Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21PAR013:09+3212h 49m7
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5PAR012:37+4212h 17m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL764 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13PAR012:37+3612h 17m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL764 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5PAR213:49+2911h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL764 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16PAR018:23+4912h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15PAR018:14+5611h 54m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34PAR218:14+1:1611h 54m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km64 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9PAR001:47+2111h 12m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3PAR004:04+3013h 14m19
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL764 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4PAR004:04+3113h 14m19
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL764 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4NRKR008:53+4112h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 746 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11PAR011:02-13h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7PAR010:08+3611h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39PAR211:54+1912h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08PAR011:54+5812h 49m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09PAR??12:37+3112h 7m15
S    F 
766 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10PAR??18:24+3514h 4m9
     F 
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59PAR??18:24+3513h 4m-8
     F 
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31PAR??20:53+2913h 58m3
SMTWTFS
766 kmAP EXP~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37PAR??13:31+2:0354h 1m-21
S      
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...BZA??12:00+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1655m-7PAR??22:48+4210h 48m6
S    F 
764 kmlvraghavan1987-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15NRKR??11:58+2123h 48m2
 M     
1065 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38NRKR??11:58+2122h 28m-9
 M     
1077 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8NRKR??11:58+2119h 13m4
 M     
976 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2MTY??00:45+5326h 50m17
   W F 
1327 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20MTY??00:45+5326h 0m22
      S
1312 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51PAR??13:22+1:1614h 17m-6
   W   
764 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17PAR??18:24+4718h 29m8
 M     
1029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55PAR??12:37+3112h 42m10
    T S
766 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.