Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PAR/Pandhurna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PAR/Pandhurna
15 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PAR   

Shortest Route: 763.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+33PAR013:09+3612h 49m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15PAR012:37+5112h 17m9
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 764 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+49PAR012:37+1:1412h 17m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL764 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:13PAR213:49+1:3311h 44m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL764 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3PAR018:23+4912h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:13PAR018:14+1:3911h 54m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7PAR218:14+1:0311h 54m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km64 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+44PAR001:47+5611h 12m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2PAR004:04+3313h 14m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL764 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+57PAR004:04+1:0613h 14m18
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL764 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1NRKR008:53+5712h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 746 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3PAR011:02-13h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+44PAR010:08+1:3611h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18PAR211:54+1812h 49m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+42PAR011:54+2312h 49m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL764 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAR/Pandhurna

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+16KZJArr +1:09/Dep +1338m-56PAR??12:37+3012h 7m15
S    F 
766 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr +1:27/Dep +3:153h 0m+1:48PAR??18:24+3314h 4m9
     F 
764 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+4KZJArr /Dep +1238m+0PAR??18:24+3313h 4m-8
     F 
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr +34/Dep +71h 54m-27PAR??20:53+3613h 58m3
SMTWTFS
766 kmAP EXP~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr +6/Dep +2835m+22PAR??13:31+2:4054h 1m-21
S      
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NRKR??11:58+2923h 48m2
 M     
1077 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+6SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14NRKR??11:58+2922h 28m-9
 M     
1077 kmSudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+21AKArr +31/Dep +242h 55m-7NRKR??11:58+2919h 13m4
 M     
976 kmSudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02MTY??00:45+2:0926h 50m17
   W F 
1333 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45-VZMArr /Dep +1:173h 0m+0MTY000:45-74h 0m21
      S
3156 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA1023:05+12NGPArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7PAR013:22+1938h 17m-6
no arr/dep
1904 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16PAR??18:24+2:4418h 29m5
 M     
1030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +56/Dep +131h 17m-43PAR??12:37+3012h 42m10
    T S
766 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site