Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBN/Parbhani Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+2014h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2PBN201:20+2114h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:27PBN005:30+2916h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 723 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+4PBN103:13+3313h 8m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05-PBN104:58-14h 53m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL644 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+13PBN104:58+2813h 38m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+1:00SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16PBN??19:25+3519h 15m0
SMTWTFS
648 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21PBN??00:38+4123h 18m2
SMTWTFS
680 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep +162h 25m+15PBN??18:10+2916h 20m11
S  WT  
680 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+14NEDArr /Dep +162h 25m+0PBN??18:10+2916h 20m3
 MT   S
680 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PBN105:28+5575h 23m25
S      
2262 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+16SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11PBN??19:25+3515h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
644 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +050m+0PBN??00:13+1819h 53m8
  T   S
1149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +3:161h 30m+0PBN105:28+5573h 8m31
S      
2256 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+3DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3PBN108:13+3450h 53m-9
S T    
1665 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +9/Dep +050m-9PBN??19:25+3514h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +14/Dep +581h 25m+44PBN??20:53+4215h 8m38
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17PBN??19:25+3513h 40m11
SMTWTFS
612 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +030m-14PBN??19:25+3513h 0m11
SMTWTFS
680 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17PBN??00:38+4117h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
648 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PBN??01:20+2618h 36m-22
S    F 
722 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+1:00SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17PBN??22:28+3415h 44m-25
      S
648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +18/Dep +02h 55m-18PBN??01:20+2618h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PBN105:28+5569h 58m-7
S      
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18PAU??04:00+2315h 50m-6
 M     
652 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31PAU??04:00+2314h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmIn India now-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+20DABArr +1:02/Dep +113h 19m-51PBN??06:38+2917h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53PAU??15:25+3824h 35m5
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41PAU??12:55+1420h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+5GTLArr +18/Dep +1:121h 40m+54PBN??20:53+4225h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1106 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+1:55SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PAU??14:05+3214h 48m3
S      
625 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3PBN??19:25+3520h 5m1
SMTWTFS
679 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +21h 35m-8PAU??14:05+3214h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site