Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBN/Parbhani Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+3114h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2PBN201:20+2614h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:43PBN005:30+1:0216h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 722 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1PBN103:13+2813h 8m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0PBN104:58+3214h 53m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+23PBN104:58+3213h 38m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+30SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4PBN??19:25+4019h 15m0
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +010h 55m-15PBN??00:38+4423h 18m3
SMTWTFS
680 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -4/Dep +192h 25m+23PBN??18:10+3816h 20m11
S  WT  
680 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+19NEDArr -7/Dep +192h 25m+26PBN??18:10+3816h 20m3
 MT   S
680 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +2:053h 25m+1:25PBN??05:28+4627h 23m25
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+20SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12PBN??19:25+4015h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
643 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +250m-18PBN??00:13+2219h 53m8
  T   S
1149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:45PBN??05:28+4625h 8m31
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +18/Dep +151h 5m-3PBN??08:13+3326h 53m-8
 M W   
1400 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +7/Dep +050m-7PBN??19:25+4014h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +12/Dep +1:101h 25m+58PBN??20:53+5115h 8m38
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8PBN??19:25+4013h 40m11
SMTWTFS
611 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6PBN??19:25+4013h 0m11
SMTWTFS
680 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+35SCArr +19/Dep +05h 0m-19PBN??00:38+4417h 54m-21
SMTWTFS
648 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+35SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PBN??01:20+1618h 36m-22
S    F 
722 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+35SCArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19PBN??22:28+4215h 44m-25
      S
648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6PBN??01:20+1618h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48PBN??05:28+4669h 58m-7
S      
3309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10PAU??04:00+1815h 50m-6
 M     
651 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14PAU??04:00+1814h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+7DABArr +56/Dep +23h 19m-54PBN??06:38+2317h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+4AMLAArr +33/Dep +1:020m+29PAU??15:25+2224h 35m6
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17PAU??12:55-920h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +26/Dep +1:231h 40m+57PBN??20:53+5125h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+31SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9PAU??14:05+2814h 48m3
S      
625 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10PBN??19:25+4020h 5m1
SMTWTFS
679 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7PAU??14:05+2814h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site