Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBN/Parbhani Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+3114h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11PBN201:20+3814h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:29PBN005:30+1:1615h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 685 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1PBN103:13+3213h 8m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14PBN104:58+4514h 53m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+8PBN104:58+2613h 38m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+32SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+2813h 50m2
 M     
588 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5PBN??19:25+4318h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19PBN??00:38+5023h 18m3
SMTWTFS
680 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23PBN??18:10+3916h 20m11
S  WT  
680 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA001:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23PBN118:10+3940h 20m2
 MT   S
680 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24PBN105:28+3675h 23m25
S      
2263 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13PBN119:25+4316h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
643 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +350m-9PBN??00:13+2319h 53m8
  T   S
1149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:28PBN105:28+3673h 8m31
S      
2257 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15PBN??08:13+2626h 53m-8
 M W   
1400 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +150m-10PBN??19:25+4314h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+2VKBArr +14/Dep +1:061h 25m+52PBN??20:53+5615h 8m38
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8PBN??19:25+4313h 40m11
SMTWTFS
611 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8PBN??19:25+4313h 0m11
SMTWTFS
680 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7PBN??01:20+2218h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9PBN??00:38+5017h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
611 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9PBN??01:20+2218h 0m-23
S    F 
685 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9PBN??22:28+4515h 8m-26
      S
611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PBN105:28+3669h 58m-6
S      
3308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10PAU??04:00+1315h 50m-6
 M     
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28PAU??04:00+1314h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+8DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57PBN??06:38+2717h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
679 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +35/Dep +530m+18PAU??15:25+3224h 35m8
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16PAU??12:55-420h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 40m+43PBN??20:53+5625h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7PBN??19:25+4320h 5m1
SMTWTFS
679 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8PAU??14:05+2814h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site