Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBN/Parbhani Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+2814h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+12PBN201:20+4714h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:43PBN005:30+1:1115h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 685 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2PBN103:13+4013h 8m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL680 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+14PBN104:58+5114h 53m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+16PBN104:58+3213h 38m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL680 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+33SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+3613h 50m2
 M     
588 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +7/Dep +16h 0m-6PBN??19:25+4718h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +410h 55m-19PBN??00:38+5623h 18m3
SMTWTFS
680 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:25PBN??05:28+3627h 23m25
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA402:50-NEDArr +6/Dep +182h 40m+12PBN118:10-39h 20m11
S  WT  
680 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50+13NEDArr +1/Dep +182h 40m+17PBN118:10+3839h 20m2
 MT   S
680 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24PBN??19:25+4716h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
643 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +350m-8PBN??00:13+2919h 53m8
  T   S
1149 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29PBN??05:28+3625h 8m31
  T    
1165 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+29DDArr +51/Dep +141h 5m-37PBN??08:13+3326h 53m-8
 M W   
1399 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+29SCArr +33/Dep +150m-32PBN??19:25+4714h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +14/Dep +1:081h 25m+54PBN??20:53+1:0815h 8m38
SMTWTFS
686 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11PBN??19:25+4713h 40m11
SMTWTFS
611 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +130m-10PBN??19:25+4713h 0m11
SMTWTFS
680 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7PBN??01:20+2618h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +45h 55m-15PBN??00:38+5617h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
611 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19PBN??01:20+2618h 0m-23
S    F 
685 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PBN??22:28+4015h 8m-26
      S
611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11PBN??05:28+3669h 58m-6
S      
3308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13PAU??04:00+1615h 50m-6
 M     
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38PAU??04:00+1614h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+12DABArr +1:08/Dep +73h 19m-1:01PBN??06:38+3217h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
679 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10PAU215:25+2072h 35m7
no arr/dep
2952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14PAU??12:55-420h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+37GTLArr +51/Dep +1:251h 40m+34PBN??20:53+1:0825h 28m15
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4PBN??19:25+4720h 5m1
SMTWTFS
679 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12PAU??14:05+3614h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site