Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PTKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-PTKC210:15-43h 25m60
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2244 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25-PTKC210:15-41h 50m37
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2244 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PTKC210:15-41h 50m35
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2244 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-PTKC210:15-41h 50m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2244 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PTKC??10:35+4:3655h 40m3
     FS
3154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:18AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0PTKC??18:00+3:0037h 40m14
  T    
2237 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0840h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
2264 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0PTKC??03:35+4741h 20m-25
SMTWTFS
2229 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0PTK??11:00-48h 45m36
SMTWTFS
2231 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PTKC??01:00+2738h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
2229 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PTKC205:50+3:0766h 25m85
     F 
3115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PTKC??01:00+2737h 0m2
S    F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PTKC??01:00+2737h 0m0
      S
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0PTKC??03:05+1:0838h 25m22
 M   F 
2285 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 6h 55m+0PTKC??01:00+2736h 20m2
 M   F 
2222 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PTK??11:00+4:3970h 10m41
 M     
3095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0PTK??11:00-70h 10m39
 M     
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PTKC205:50+3:0788h 30m76
  TW   
3346 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PTKC??03:35+4737h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PTKC??05:34+1:0239h 14m-3
S T  F 
2228 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PTKC??04:20+5938h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2229 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PTKC??04:20+5937h 45m-1
 M   F 
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1940h 30m42
   W   
2228 kmVinay Kumar~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PTKC??03:35+4737h 0m-14
S      
2222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PTKC??03:35+4737h 0m-4
 M   F 
2222 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+49ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1940h 30m58
  T    
2228 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1940h 30m45
S      
2228 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PTKC??04:20+5937h 45m-11
S      
2222 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PTKC??04:20+5936h 10m-5
S T    
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1938h 55m51
S T    
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PTKC??04:20+5936h 10m-12
    T S
2222 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0PTKC??07:05+3:1938h 55m44
    T S
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PTKC??03:35+4735h 25m-15
    T S
2222 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PTKC??05:08+1:2036h 58m0
    T S
2220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PTKC??03:35+4735h 25m-8
S T    
2222 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PTK??11:00+4:3942h 50m48
    T S
2298 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PTKC??23:10+1154h 25m20
     F 
2764 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+3:37BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PTKC??14:00+4:1641h 40m37
   W   
2228 kmGopal*^~-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0PTKC??08:25+3:5257h 50m4
S   T  
2902 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+18MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PTK??11:00+4:3959h 55m53
      S
2916 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site