Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1564.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34SEE219:43+3:4337h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34PNBE*1020:00+4130h 40m30
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4PNBE*109:50+1:3537h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*1,209:05+3034h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39PNBE1,209:50+1:5434h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08DNR109:38+1:1034h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+21ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49PNBE??11:20+3:4435h 0m16
S T    
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:1136h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3PNBE??12:45+1:0236h 25m19
S T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5140h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2PNBE??12:45+5634h 40m15
   W  S
1918 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19PNBE??12:15+4134h 10m12
    T  
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11PNBE??12:45+1:0234h 40m15
S T T  
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6KIULArr +1:12/Dep +172h 45m-55PNBE??11:15+3532h 20m15
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26PNBE??10:00+5631h 5m-15
     FS
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29PNBE??13:15+1:4433h 50m11
  T    
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1PNBE??12:45+1:0233h 20m7
  T    
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9PNBE??12:45+1:0232h 25m21
S T T  
1918 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22DNR??11:18+4830h 58m15
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +4335m+21PNBE??12:15+4131h 55m18
    T  
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19PNBE??13:15+1:4432h 55m25
  T   S
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49PNBE??16:05+2534h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17PNBE??18:55+3737h 15m30
  T    
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3DNR??03:20+1:5945h 40m14
     F 
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+5TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45PNBE??13:50+2:5432h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5540h 15m-12
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2943h 40m39
 M WT  
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+11RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1145h 32m-3
  T  F 
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0339h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28PNBE??16:05+1:0633h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38PNBE??16:05+2533h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38PNBE??18:10+2735h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2PNBE??20:50+2:1838h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31DNR??18:55+5536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+27RNCArr +59/Dep +65h 45m-53PNBE??22:15+838h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01PNBE??16:05+1:0630h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1764 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4439h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18PNBE??12:45+1:0250h 15m15
 M W  S
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1044h 15m72
     F 
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7SEE??14:38+4749h 48m10
 M     
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4PNBE??21:00+2:0231h 40m-13
 M     
1764 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30BKP??07:40+1:1042h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38PNBE??05:20+1:0340h 0m18
S      
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40SEE??08:25+2:3042h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:5332h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:2034h 0m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20PNBE??22:15+5331h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17PNBE??21:00+2:4730h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35PNBE??21:00+2:0230h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m32
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m19
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m22
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9PNBE??10:00+1:0743h 0m12
S      
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:45+2645h 25m16
    T  
2420 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08PNBE??21:00+2:4729h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30SEE??02:50+1:3035h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26PNBE??21:00+2:0229h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11PNBE??22:15+5330h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26SEE??17:58+4:2249h 48m33
S T    
2753 kmGopal*^-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27SEE??08:25+2:3040h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PNBE??04:10+1:4235h 10m3
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4PNBE??10:00+1:0738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2938h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55SEE??11:15+1:1337h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4PNBE??04:10+1:4230h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58PNBE??05:30+931h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05PNBE??12:25+2638h 30m29
   W F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58SEE??11:15+1:1337h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5PNBE??04:10+1:4229h 35m8
SMT TF 
1748 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 50m-50PNBE??06:40+732h 5m0
S T T  
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36PNBE??04:25+1:1129h 50m8
SMT TF 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49PNBE??05:30+930h 55m7
 M   F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10PNBE??01:05+3726h 20m-1
      S
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22PNBE??04:25+1:1129h 40m6
      S
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4436h 15m11
   W   
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5838h 48m4
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3340h 26m25
   W   
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27PNBE??12:45+1:0237h 40m14
   W   
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12SEE??14:38+4738h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+31BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24PNBE??10:00+1:0734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.