Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SEE219:43+4:5337h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19PNBE*1020:00+630h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1PNBE*109:50+1:1937h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+23DNR*109:05+1:0634h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+28PNBE1,209:50+1:2134h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+47DNR109:38+4834h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+29ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37PNBE??11:20+4:5535h 0m16
S T    
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14PNBE??13:15+3:3736h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +282h 5m-21PNBE??12:45+1:2036h 25m19
S T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+21BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7PNBE??16:40+4:5440h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:45+1:0234h 40m15
   W  S
1917 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +412h 0m-5PNBE??12:10+5934h 5m12
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep +92h 55m-37PNBE??12:45+1:2034h 40m15
S T T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+4532h 20m15
S      
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13PNBE??10:00+2:4531h 5m-15
     FS
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +1440m-35PNBE??13:15+1:5033h 50m11
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+40ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40PNBE??12:45+1:2033h 20m7
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +91h 30m-18PNBE??12:45+1:2032h 25m21
S T T  
1917 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27DNR??11:18+030h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +4135m+14PNBE??12:10+5931h 50m18
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +142h 0m-13PNBE??13:15+1:5032h 55m25
  T   S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3PNBE??16:05+1:2034h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -15/Dep +04h 55m+15PNBE??18:55+3037h 15m30
  T    
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42DNR??03:20+2:3945h 40m14
     F 
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -8/Dep +5740m+1:05PNBE??13:50+3:3032h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33PNBE??22:35+3:3540h 15m-12
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31PNBE??02:00+2:3243h 40m39
 M WT  
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:03RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31SEE??03:52+1:3645h 32m-4
  T  F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SEE??22:05+2:4539h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52PNBE??16:05+2:2033h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNBE??16:05+1:2033h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45PNBE??18:10+1:4335h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21PNBE??20:50+3:2538h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +28/Dep +71h 54m-21DNR??18:55+1:5436h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +20/Dep +45h 45m-16PNBE??22:15+138h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40PNBE??16:05+2:2030h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1763 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr +38/Dep +184h 15m-20SEE??02:13+2:5339h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37PNBE??12:45+1:2050h 15m15
 M W  S
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8SEE??14:38+4449h 48m10
 M     
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40PNBE??21:00+2:1331h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+15NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13PNBE??05:20+5140h 0m18
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20SEE??08:25+4:3242h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41DNR??23:03+6:1832h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45PNBE??00:35+7:3234h 0m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +523h 40m+25PNBE??22:15+1:1731h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44PNBE??21:00+3:0330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1330h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+22JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SEE??08:25+4:3241h 50m33
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4SEE??08:25+4:3241h 50m20
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SEE??08:25+4:3241h 50m23
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10PNBE??10:00+643h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17PNBE??12:45+1:2745h 25m15
    T  
2421 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53PNBE??21:00+3:0329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7SEE??02:50+1:3835h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1329h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +522h 15m+34PNBE??22:15+1:1730h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50SEE??17:58+5:5549h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11SEE??08:25+4:3240h 15m22
    T S
2138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:244h 20m+1:01PNBE??04:10+2:1535h 10m3
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2PNBE??10:00+638h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14PNBE??10:45+3:4938h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19SEE??11:15+2:0137h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:241h 25m+48PNBE??04:10+2:1530h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36PNBE??05:30+831h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+2638h 30m31
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26SEE??11:15+2:0137h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:242h 55m+47PNBE??04:10+2:1529h 35m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 50m-37PNBE??06:40+1032h 5m2
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12PNBE??04:25+1:5429h 50m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37PNBE??05:30+830h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22PNBE??01:05+4826h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27PNBE??04:25+1:5429h 40m6
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42PNBE??11:20+4:5536h 15m11
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SEE??13:53+6:1238h 48m4
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41SEE??15:31+4:1840h 26m25
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+14JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19PNBE??12:45+1:2037h 40m14
   W   
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5SEE??14:38+4438h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+46BBSArr +52/Dep +102h 5m-42PNBE??10:00+634h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site