Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1561.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SEE219:43+3:2037h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28PNBE*1020:00+2130h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4PNBE*109:50+1:5937h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*109:05+4134h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36PNBE1,209:50+2:0434h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:30DNR109:38+1:4534h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +5/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:45PNBE??11:20+3:4735h 0m16
S T    
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25PNBE??13:15+2:0736h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +232h 5m-4PNBE??12:45+1:1336h 25m19
S T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+11BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12PNBE??16:40+2:5740h 20m4
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2PNBE??12:45+1:1834h 40m15
   W  S
1917 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA1002:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +312h 0m+11PNBE112:10+5182h 5m13
  T    
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6PNBE??12:45+1:1334h 40m15
S T T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6KIULArr +2:01/Dep +262h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4432h 20m15
S      
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04PNBE??10:00+2:0631h 5m-15
     FS
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12PNBE??13:15+1:3433h 50m11
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1PNBE??12:45+1:1333h 20m7
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2PNBE??12:45+1:1332h 25m21
S T T  
1917 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12DNR??11:18+4030h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA604:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +3135m+19PNBE112:10+5179h 50m19
  T    
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13PNBE??13:15+1:3432h 55m25
  T   S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+18HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41PNBE??16:05+5934h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+13TATAArr -8/Dep +04h 55m+8PNBE??18:55+4537h 15m30
  T    
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45DNR??03:20+1:3945h 40m14
     F 
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +7/Dep +1:2340m+1:16PNBE??13:50+3:5532h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46PNBE??22:35+4:3940h 15m-12
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2043h 40m39
 M WT  
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+10RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24SEE003:52+1:0769h 32m-3
  T  F 
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19SEE??22:05+1:2439h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17PNBE??16:05+1:0733h 25m5
SM  TF 
1763 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19PNBE??16:05+5933h 25m-3
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19PNBE??18:10+3035h 30m1
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41PNBE??20:50+2:5738h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+12KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28DNR??18:55+1:0036h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+23RNCArr +34/Dep +75h 45m-27PNBE??22:15+338h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54PNBE??16:05+1:0730h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1763 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11SEE??02:13+2:4339h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20PNBE??12:45+1:1350h 15m15
 M W  S
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14SEE??14:38+4149h 48m10
 M     
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+44HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26PNBE??21:00+2:2731h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+14NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21PNBE??05:20+5540h 0m18
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +6/Dep +361h 45m+30SEE??08:25+2:3642h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +4:401h 30m+2:34DNR??23:03+4:4332h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08PNBE??00:35+6:4334h 0m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +493h 40m+30PNBE??22:15+1:0831h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32PNBE??21:00+2:0130h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50PNBE??21:00+2:2730h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +41/Dep +363h 27m-5SEE??08:25+2:3641h 50m33
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1SEE??08:25+2:3641h 50m20
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44SEE??08:25+2:3641h 50m23
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50PNBE??10:00+4043h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16PNBE112:45+2669h 25m16
no arr/dep
2502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19PNBE??21:00+2:0129h 35m5
S TW FS
1763 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 40m-26SEE??02:50+1:5935h 25m11
SM W F 
1857 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37PNBE??21:00+2:2729h 35m4
 M  T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +492h 15m+17PNBE??22:15+1:0830h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +1:453h 10m+49SEE??17:58+5:0049h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+26JHSArr +1:34/Dep +361h 55m-58SEE??08:25+2:3640h 15m22
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34PNBE??04:10+1:4635h 10m3
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30PNBE??10:00+4038h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58PNBE??10:45+2:5238h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +64h 0m-48SEE??11:15+1:2637h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5PNBE??04:10+1:4630h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53PNBE??05:30+1131h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+24HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40PNBE??12:25+3738h 30m32
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +63h 45m-1:44SEE??11:15+1:2637h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12PNBE??04:10+1:4629h 35m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 50m-37PNBE??06:40+1732h 5m0
S T T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20PNBE??04:25+1:1729h 50m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 50m-36PNBE??05:30+1130h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58PNBE??01:05+4226h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11PNBE??04:25+1:1729h 40m6
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09PNBE??11:20+3:4736h 15m11
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5238h 48m4
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5640h 26m25
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37PNBE??12:45+1:1337h 40m14
   W   
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+39PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11SEE??14:38+4138h 53m21
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11PNBE??10:00+4034h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site