Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-SEE219:43-37h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39PNBE*1020:00+5930h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-PNBE*109:50-37h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51DNR108:52+2:3534h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-PNBE1,209:50-34h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1916 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:35DNR009:38+3:4034h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+15ALDArr +33/Dep +3:451h 15m+3:12PNBE??11:20+5:3635h 0m16
S T    
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:441h 10m+3:26PNBE??13:15+5:0136h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 5m+1PNBE??12:45+3:1236h 25m19
S T    
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28PNBE??16:40+4:5840h 20m4
      S
2186 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13PNBE??12:45+3:2534h 40m15
   W  S
1916 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +292h 0m-1:32PNBE??12:10+2:5834h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52PNBE??12:45+3:1234h 40m15
S T T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2KIULArr +1:17/Dep +412h 45m-36PNBE411:15+5856h 20m14
S      
1861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12PNBE??10:00+4:3731h 5m-15
     FS
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44PNBE??13:15+2:3633h 50m11
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45PNBE??12:45+3:1233h 20m7
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +124h 25m-42SEE??20:40+3:4841h 15m19
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0PNBE??12:45+3:1232h 25m21
S T T  
1916 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +1335m+0DNR??11:18+2:3730h 58m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +2935m+0PNBE??12:10+2:5831h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +102h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3632h 55m25
  T   S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PNBE416:05+1:0234h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+30TATAArr +5/Dep +14h 55m-4PNBE??18:55+1:1037h 15m30
  T    
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+16BOEArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??03:20+3:4745h 40m14
     F 
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+16TATAArr -14/Dep +3740m+51PNBE??13:50+2:1532h 10m17
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:20LJNArr +4:16/Dep +3:402h 50m-36PNBE??22:35+4:0440h 15m-12
   W   
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:20LJNArr +4:16/Dep +5:242h 25m+1:08PNBE??02:00+5:2743h 40m39
 M WT  
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+54RArr +1:14/Dep 2h 1m+0SEE003:52+3:4469h 32m-4
  T  F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:20GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:3839h 45m-18
   W   
2144 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0PNBE016:05-33h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16PNBE??16:05+1:0233h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE418:10-35h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??20:50+3:4938h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26DNR??18:55+2:0536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30+26RNCArr /Dep +105h 45m+0PNBE922:15+1338h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40-HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE016:05-30h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1764 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +74h 15m+0SEE??02:13+3:3139h 58m-3
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36PNBE??12:45+3:1250h 15m15
 M W  S
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9SEE??14:38+2:1849h 48m10
 M     
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59PNBE??21:00+4:1031h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+6NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28PNBE??05:20+3:2040h 0m18
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +52/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:53SEE??08:25+6:2942h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep +6:481h 30m+2:54DNR023:03+7:2956h 28m6
  T    
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:22MGSArr +3:54/Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE200:35+5:2858h 0m25
  T    
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48PNBE??22:15+1:5931h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42PNBE??21:00+3:0030h 25m1
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+37SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50PNBE??21:00+4:1030h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25SEE??08:25+6:2941h 50m32
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+10JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34SEE??08:25+6:2941h 50m19
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58SEE??08:25+6:2941h 50m22
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16PNBE??10:00+4043h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35PNBE??12:45+2:4545h 25m15
    T  
2419 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51PNBE??21:00+3:0029h 35m4
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:50+2:4535h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59PNBE??21:00+4:1029h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57PNBE??22:15+1:5930h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +2:333h 10m+0SEE??17:58+4:4449h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+53JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10SEE??08:25+6:2940h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0PNBE??04:10+2:3735h 10m3
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23PNBE??10:00+4038h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??10:45+6:0538h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:3337h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41PNBE??04:10+2:3730h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47PNBE??05:30+1031h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+31HTEArr /Dep +02h 55m+0PNBE??12:25+1:1338h 30m32
   W F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44SEE??11:15+3:3337h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0PNBE??04:10+2:3729h 35m9
SMT TF 
1747 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35+25HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0PNBE306:40+4232h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:453h 45m+0PNBE404:25+2:3929h 50m9
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +03h 50m+0PNBE??05:30+1030h 55m8
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56PNBE??01:05+1:1126h 20m-3
      S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3PNBE404:25+2:3953h 40m4
      S
2565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr /Dep +3:452h 50m+0PNBE??11:20+5:3636h 15m13
   W   
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr /Dep +5:293h 35m+0SEE??13:53+4:3638h 48m6
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr /Dep +6:2635m+0SEE??15:31+4:2440h 26m27
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr /Dep +524h 20m+0PNBE??12:45+3:1237h 40m16
   W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SEE??14:38+2:1838h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:28BBSArr +57/Dep +52h 5m-52PNBE210:00+4082h 15m3
     F 
3737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site