Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1561.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SEE219:43+3:2337h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23PNBE*1020:00+1230h 40m29
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km54 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+2PNBE*109:50+1:2637h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+3DNR*109:05+4034h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29PNBE1,209:50+1:4634h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+37DNR109:38+4334h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20+20ALDArr +11/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:38PNBE111:20+3:3959h 0m16
S T    
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:01PNBE113:15+3:0360h 55m9
no arr/dep
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +162h 5m-27PNBE112:45+1:0584h 25m19
S T    
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6PNBE??16:40+4:0440h 20m4
      S
2187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +72h 55m-19PNBE??12:45+1:1334h 40m15
   W  S
1917 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +312h 0m+5PNBE??12:10+2634h 5m12
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +112h 55m-15PNBE??12:45+1:0534h 40m15
S T T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4132h 20m15
S      
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52PNBE??10:00+2:1131h 5m-15
     FS
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1740m-15PNBE??13:15+1:3133h 50m11
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1110m-21PNBE??12:45+1:0533h 20m7
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +111h 30m-4PNBE??12:45+1:0532h 25m21
S T T  
1917 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +035m-15DNR??11:18+1230h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +3135m+16PNBE??12:10+2631h 50m18
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2PNBE??13:15+1:3132h 55m25
  T   S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36PNBE??16:05+5434h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+17TATAArr -30/Dep +04h 55m+30PNBE??18:55+2937h 15m30
  T    
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23DNR??03:20+1:5645h 40m14
     F 
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+18TATAArr -15/Dep +5540m+1:10PNBE??13:50+1:5232h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58PNBE??22:35+3:5740h 15m-12
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48PNBE??02:00+1:1643h 40m39
 M WT  
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+28RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7SEE??03:52+1:0245h 32m-4
  T  F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+19GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SEE??22:05+1:5639h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3PNBE??16:05+1:1733h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PNBE??16:05+5433h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17PNBE??18:10+3435h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00PNBE020:50+3:2738h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25DNR018:55+1:1860h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2816 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30+17RNCArr +16/Dep +65h 45m-10PNBE922:15+038h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24PNBE??16:05+1:1730h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1763 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+2:4439h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34PNBE??12:45+1:0550h 15m15
 M W  S
2493 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20SEE??14:38+3249h 48m10
 M     
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+29HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43PNBE??21:00+2:0931h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20PNBE??05:20+1:0840h 0m18
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29SEE??08:25+3:0742h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +5:161h 30m+3:10DNR??23:03+5:1532h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:302h 40m+4:24PNBE??00:35+7:0234h 0m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +463h 40m+24PNBE??22:15+5831h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1830h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31PNBE??21:00+2:0930h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11SEE??08:25+3:0741h 50m33
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1SEE??08:25+3:0741h 50m20
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50SEE??08:25+3:0741h 50m23
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37PNBE??10:00+2043h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19PNBE??12:45+4945h 25m15
    T  
2421 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42PNBE??21:00+2:1829h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24SEE??02:50+1:3135h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25PNBE??21:00+2:0929h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +462h 15m+18PNBE??22:15+5830h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SEE017:58-73h 48m33
no arr/dep
2752 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+30JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11SEE??08:25+3:0740h 15m22
    T S
2138 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29PNBE??04:10+1:4635h 10m3
 M     
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4PNBE??10:00+2038h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16PNBE??10:45+3:1938h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35SEE??11:15+1:2537h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7PNBE??04:10+1:4630h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1763 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 20m-40PNBE??05:30+631h 50m5
 M W F 
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55+14HTEArr +40/Dep +22h 55m-38PNBE1012:25+3438h 30m32
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30SEE??11:15+1:2537h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +482h 55m+17PNBE??04:10+1:4629h 35m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 50m-31PNBE??06:40+1932h 5m0
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +83h 45m-23PNBE??04:25+1:1929h 50m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +13h 50m-30PNBE??05:30+630h 55m7
 M   F 
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23PNBE??01:05+4426h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54PNBE??04:25+1:1929h 40m6
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44PNBE??11:20+3:3936h 15m11
   W   
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19SEE??13:53+5:5138h 48m4
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33SEE??15:31+3:5640h 26m25
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32PNBE??12:45+1:0537h 40m14
   W   
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9SEE??14:38+3238h 53m21
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+30BBSArr +20/Dep +82h 5m-12PNBE??10:00+2034h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site