Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-SEE219:43-37h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-PNC219:34-30h 14m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-PNBE*109:50-37h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1922 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-DNR108:52-34h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-PNBE1,209:50-34h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1916 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05-DNR109:38-34h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+33ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PNC??12:03+6:4035h 43m18
S T    
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??13:15+3:3636h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNC??13:17+2:4236h 57m20
S T    
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+49BPLArr /Dep 50m+0RJPB??17:05+4:2640h 45m5
      S
2189 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNC113:17+2:1459h 12m16
  T  F 
2726 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5834h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNC??13:17+2:4235h 12m16
S T T  
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+3KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNC010:22+1:1955h 27m13
S      
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PNC??09:14+4:0430h 19m-16
     FS
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3733h 50m11
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 10m+0PNC??13:17+2:4233h 52m8
  T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNC??13:17+2:4232h 57m22
S T T  
1926 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0DNR??11:18+030h 58m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5831h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3732h 55m25
  T   S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PNBE??16:05+1:3834h 25m-7
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PNC018:27+1:1960h 47m28
  T    
2825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??03:20-45h 40m14
     F 
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr /Dep 40m+0PNC??13:20+4:1631h 40m16
     F 
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RJPB??23:05+3:5940h 45m-11
   W   
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNC??02:23+4:3344h 3m40
 M WT  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+54RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0SEE??03:52+2:2945h 32m-4
  T  F 
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:0139h 45m-18
   W   
2144 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+3:0333h 25m5
SM  TF 
1764 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PNBE??16:05+1:3833h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PNBE??18:10+3:1635h 30m1
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PNC020:20+3:2137h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0DNR??18:55+2:0636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+24RNCArr /Dep 5h 45m+0PNBE??22:15+1338h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+3:0330h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1763 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+3:1239h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PNC??13:17+2:4250h 47m16
 M W  S
2503 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:0144h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0SEE??14:38+1:0149h 48m10
 M     
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE021:00+2:4655h 40m-13
no arr/dep
2737 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:0142h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0PNC??04:39+2:2039h 19m16
S      
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:0142h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR??23:03+7:2032h 28m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PNBE??00:35+6:3734h 0m25
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PNC??21:44+2:2931h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??21:00+3:4330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE021:00+2:4630h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0141h 50m32
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0141h 50m19
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??08:25+6:0141h 50m22
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0PNBE??10:00+1743h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNC113:17+2:3469h 57m16
no arr/dep
2514 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE??21:00+3:4329h 35m5
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:50+2:0435h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNBE021:00+2:4629h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNC??21:44+2:2930h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SEE??17:58+4:4749h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+41JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SEE??08:25+6:0140h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PNC??03:24+2:5634h 24m2
 M     
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0PNBE??10:00+1738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE010:45+4:3462h 25m-13
no arr/dep
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??11:15+2:4337h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PNC??03:24+2:5629h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNC??04:50+1831h 10m3
 M W F 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNC??12:02+1:0038h 7m30
   W F 
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0SEE??11:15+2:4337h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNC??03:24+2:5628h 49m8
SMT TF 
1737 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1832h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PNBE??04:25+2:2929h 50m9
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNC??04:50+1830h 15m6
 M   F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE401:05-50h 20m-1
no arr/dep
2566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0PNBE404:25-53h 40m6
      S
2566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNC112:03+6:4060h 58m13
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE013:53+5:5262h 48m4
   W   
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-64h 26m25
   W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PNC013:17+2:4286h 12m15
no arr/dep
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+43PRRArr /Dep 30m+0SEE??14:38+1:0138h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PNBE??10:00+1734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site