Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
6 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SEE219:43+3:2037h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25PNC219:34+5330h 14m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4PNBE*109:50+1:4937h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7DNR*109:05+4134h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+38PNBE1,209:50+2:1634h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1917 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:20DNR109:38+1:4534h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


74 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45PNC??12:03+3:5835h 43m18
S T    
1944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:12PNBE??13:15+2:0136h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep 2h 5m+0PNC??13:17+1:2436h 57m20
S T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +12/Dep +3250m+20RJPB??17:05+3:2040h 45m5
      S
2190 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1PNC??13:17+1:3435h 12m16
   W  S
1927 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA1002:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +322h 0m+13PNBE112:10+4482h 5m13
  T    
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0PNC??13:17+1:2435h 12m16
S T T  
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6KIULArr +2:02/Dep +262h 45m-1:36PNC??10:22+5731h 27m13
S      
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04PNC??09:14+2:4130h 19m-16
     FS
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14PNBE??13:15+1:3833h 50m11
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep 10m+0PNC??13:17+1:2433h 52m8
  T    
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep 1h 30m+0PNC??13:17+1:2432h 57m22
S T T  
1927 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13DNR??11:18+4030h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA604:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +3235m+19PNBE112:10+4479h 50m19
  T    
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14PNBE??13:15+1:3832h 55m25
  T   S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56PNBE??16:05+5434h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr -12/Dep +04h 55m+12PNC??18:27+1:0836h 47m28
  T    
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49DNR??03:20+1:4745h 40m14
     F 
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1540m+1:09PNC??13:20+3:2331h 40m16
     F 
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0RJPB??23:05+4:1240h 45m-11
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0PNC??02:23+1:4644h 3m40
 M WT  
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0SEE003:52-69h 32m-3
  T  F 
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0SEE??22:05+1:1139h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15PNBE??16:05+1:1433h 25m5
SM  TF 
1763 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22PNBE??16:05+5433h 25m-3
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22PNBE??18:10+2835h 30m1
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46PNC??20:20+2:5837h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+11KZJArr +36/Dep +71h 54m-29DNR??18:55+5636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+22RNCArr +38/Dep +75h 45m-31PNBE??22:15+438h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52PNBE??16:05+1:1430h 25m-3
SM  TF 
1763 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +184h 15m-12SEE??02:13+2:4839h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0PNC??13:17+1:2450h 47m16
 M W  S
2503 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+26SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0BKP??07:40+1:1644h 15m72
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0SEE??14:38+4849h 48m10
 M     
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+43HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33PNBE??21:00+2:3531h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+43RPHArr +1:49/Dep +2:141h 43m+25BKP??07:40+1:1642h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01PNC??04:39+1:2239h 19m16
S      
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +5/Dep +441h 45m+39SEE??08:25+2:3042h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +4:331h 30m+2:12DNR??23:03+4:3632h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +6:122h 40m+3:51PNBE??00:35+6:3934h 0m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30PNC??21:44+1:3131h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:2330h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+25SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56PNBE??21:00+2:3530h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +42/Dep +443h 27m+2SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m33
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +36/Dep +443h 27m+8SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m20
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:22/Dep +443h 27m-38SEE??08:25+2:3041h 50m23
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51PNBE??10:00+3643h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13PNC113:17+3569h 57m17
no arr/dep
2512 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37PNBE??21:00+2:2329h 35m5
S TW FS
1763 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25SEE??02:50+1:5635h 25m11
SM W F 
1857 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45PNBE??21:00+2:3529h 35m4
 M  T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19PNC??21:44+1:3130h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:493h 10m+54SEE??17:58+5:2149h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+27JHSArr +1:40/Dep +441h 55m-56SEE??08:25+2:3040h 15m22
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40PNC??03:24+2:0834h 24m2
 M     
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+18BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32PNBE??10:00+3638h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45PNBE??10:45+2:5738h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50SEE??11:15+1:2737h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4PNC??03:24+2:0829h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56PNC??04:50+2231h 10m3
 M W F 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+22HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41PNC??12:02+4338h 7m30
   W F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+47SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51SEE??11:15+1:2737h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15PNC??03:24+2:0828h 49m7
SMT TF 
1737 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38PNBE??06:40+1632h 5m0
S T T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21PNBE??04:25+1:2029h 50m8
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 50m-37PNC??04:50+2230h 15m5
 M   F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54PNBE??01:05+4426h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07PNBE??04:25+1:2029h 40m6
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06PNC??12:03+3:5836h 58m13
   W   
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:55SEE??13:53+5:4238h 48m4
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +3:0935m+2:22SEE??15:31+4:0440h 26m25
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+16JBPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0PNC??13:17+1:2438h 12m15
   W   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+38PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11SEE??14:38+4838h 53m21
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+32BBSArr +20/Dep +102h 5m-10PNBE??10:00+3634h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site