Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNC/Patna Saheb ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNC/Patna Saheb
6 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19SEE219:43+5:5737h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44PNC219:34+1:2130h 14m27
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2PNBE*109:50+2:1837h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47DNR108:52+2:3334h 17m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3PNBE1,209:50+3:4734h 45m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1916 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:25DNR009:38+4:1734h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km55 km/hr


75 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNC/Patna Saheb

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +3:311h 15m+2:55PNC??12:03+5:5735h 43m18
S T    
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28PNBE??13:15+4:5436h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 5m+4PNC??13:17+3:3036h 57m20
S T    
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19RJPB??17:05+4:5940h 45m5
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09PNC??13:17+3:3735h 12m16
   W  S
1926 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +292h 0m-1:27PNBE??12:10+3:0734h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47PNC??13:17+3:3035h 12m16
S T T  
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38PNC010:22+1:1355h 27m12
S      
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40PNC??09:14+4:2730h 19m-16
     FS
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3933h 50m11
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40PNC??13:17+3:3033h 52m8
  T    
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39SEE??20:40+3:5241h 15m19
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0PNC??13:17+3:3032h 57m22
S T T  
1926 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0DNR??11:18+2:3730h 58m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +2935m+0PNBE??12:10+3:0731h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3932h 55m25
  T   S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PNBE416:05+1:0834h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5PNC??18:27+1:1836h 47m28
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05DNR??03:20+3:1845h 40m14
     F 
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0PNC??13:20+2:4131h 40m16
     F 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RJPB??23:05+4:0540h 45m-11
   W   
2166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0PNC??02:23+4:5644h 3m40
 M WT  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+52RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37SEE003:52+3:4769h 32m-4
  T  F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:1439h 45m-18
   W   
2144 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44PNC015:34+1:2632h 54m5
SM  TF 
1754 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0833h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57PNC017:35+1:3434h 55m1
      S
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16PNC??20:20+3:4537h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25DNR??18:55+2:0536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30-RNCArr /Dep +105h 45m+0PNBE922:15-38h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19PNC015:34+1:2629h 54m-3
SM  TF 
1753 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26SEE??02:13+3:2739h 58m-3
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40PNC??13:17+3:3050h 47m16
 M W  S
2503 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9BKP??07:40+1:2544h 15m72
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8SEE??14:38+2:1749h 48m10
 M     
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36PNBE??21:00+3:2531h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +51/Dep +1:411h 43m+50BKP??07:40+1:2542h 20m56
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0PNC??04:39+3:1439h 19m16
S      
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:2642h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0DNR023:03+7:0556h 28m6
  T    
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0PNBE200:35+5:4058h 0m25
  T    
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44PNC??21:44+2:1331h 9m6
S   T  
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39PNBE??21:00+2:5230h 25m1
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17PNBE??21:00+3:2530h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+23JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m32
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m19
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m22
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16PNBE??10:00+3943h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25PNC??13:17+2:3345h 57m16
    T  
2429 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50PNBE??21:00+2:5229h 35m4
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2SEE??02:50+2:4335h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:2529h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55PNC??21:44+2:1330h 19m9
SMTWTF 
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +2:403h 10m-10SEE??17:58+5:1349h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+46JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37SEE??08:25+6:2640h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49PNC??03:24+2:3834h 24m2
 M     
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0PNBE??10:00+3938h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21PNBE??10:45+6:0738h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:2837h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35PNC??03:24+2:3829h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45PNC??05:07+1231h 27m3
 M W F 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41PNC??12:02+1:2038h 7m30
   W F 
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44SEE??11:15+3:2837h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49PNC??03:24+2:3828h 49m8
SMT TF 
1737 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-32h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14PNBE404:25+2:3929h 50m9
SMT TF 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNC??05:07+1230h 32m6
 M   F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55PNBE??01:05+1:0526h 20m-3
      S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3PNBE404:25+2:3953h 40m4
      S
2565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58PNC??12:03+5:5736h 58m15
   W   
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0SEE??13:53+4:2638h 48m6
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:2535m+3:52SEE??15:31+4:3040h 26m27
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+19JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30PNC??13:17+3:3038h 12m17
   W   
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SEE??14:38+2:1738h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:11BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0PNBE210:00+3982h 15m3
     F 
3737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site