Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGW   

Shortest Route: 2100.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2PGW207:46+1:0440h 56m55
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2118 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+23PGW207:46+3739h 21m32
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2116 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +164h 35m-55PGW217:19+5463h 14m30
SMTWTFS
2107 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +050m-1:11PGW??12:00+2733h 55m-4
SMT TFS
2101 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +350m-1:08PGW??12:00+3133h 55m-4
   W   
2101 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52PGW??08:14+3:5653h 19m1
     FS
3026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +1:171h 46m+45JRC??16:10+2:0235h 50m13
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53PGW??00:39+5638h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00PGW??20:47+3534h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02LDH??00:57+838h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:311h 15m+1:29JUC??21:45+2:4135h 30m18
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14PGW??05:23+1:5143h 8m51
SMTWTFS
2160 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0PGW??05:50-43h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2100 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01JRC??23:07+2536h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11JUC??15:43+3:0952h 18m10
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11PGW??02:29+2:1163h 4m80
     F 
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +363h 15m+11PGW??19:56+1:0931h 56m9
S    F 
2094 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +1:281h 23m+1:03PGW??18:22+2:3030h 22m32
S    F 
2101 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24JRC??23:07+2535h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47JRC??23:07+2535h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40-NZMArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0JUC119:35-54h 55m17
no arr/dep
2115 kmKSG*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38PGW??00:39+5635h 59m18
 M   F 
2157 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +16h 55m-41JRC??23:07+2534h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18PGW??05:50+4:0065h 0m32
 M     
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34PGW??05:50-65h 0m37
 M     
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9PGW??02:29+2:1161h 9m71
  TW   
2885 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20LDH??00:57+834h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20JRC??03:52+5137h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19JRC??02:32+2736h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20JRC??02:32+2735h 57m-2
 M   F 
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +36/Dep +232h 45m-13PGW??04:19+2:0637h 44m37
   W   
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43PGW??03:18+5136h 43m10
   W   
2159 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31LDH??00:57+834h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +03h 30m-1:21LDH??00:57+834h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2PGW??04:19+2:0637h 44m52
  T    
2100 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +1:03/Dep +122h 35m-51PGW??04:19+2:0637h 44m40
S      
2100 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30JRC??02:32+2735h 57m-12
S      
2109 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07PGW??03:18+5136h 43m23
 M   F 
2159 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0JRC102:32-34h 22m-6
S T    
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:152h 28m+0PGW204:19-84h 9m46
S T    
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +12h 50m-2:11JRC??02:32+2734h 22m-13
    T S
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +1:152h 28m-57PGW??04:19+2:0636h 9m39
    T S
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +02h 40m-2:12LDH??00:57+832h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09PGW??02:43+4134h 33m-5
    T S
2093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +02h 40m+0LDH200:57-32h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:09PGW??05:50+4:0037h 40m39
    T S
2093 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0PGW203:18-59h 8m19
S T    
2159 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +261h 10m+17JRC120:45+1976h 0m19
    T  
2651 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+34NZMArr +1:11/Dep +01h 35m-1:11LDH??02:55+1634h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29PGW??06:29+3:0661h 29m42
 M     
3043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0PGW212:35+3740h 15m5
   W   
2100 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr /Dep +113h 0m+0JRC??12:00+2:2839h 40m34
   W   
2116 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +04h 0m+0PGW??12:00+2739h 40m-1
   W   
2101 kmKSG*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7PGW??06:29+3:0656h 49m45
SMTWTFS
3043 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0PGW??06:29+3:0655h 54m47
SMT TF 
3027 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10PGW??08:01+2:1057h 26m92
SMTWTFS
2775 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01JRC??06:35+4:4756h 0m3
S   T  
2791 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12PGW205:50+4:0078h 45m44
      S
3181 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+29SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0PGW223:36+5:1372h 31m31
      S
3464 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site