Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:01:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:01:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3PGW207:46+5140h 56m55
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2116 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+24PGW207:46+4239h 21m32
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PGW207:46-39h 21m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2116 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8PGW207:46+4239h 21m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2116 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27PGW217:19+4063h 14m29
SMTWTFS
2107 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41PGW??12:00+2533h 55m-4
SMT TFS
2101 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41PGW??12:00+2833h 55m-4
   W   
2101 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04PGW??08:14+4:3453h 19m1
     FS
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +23/Dep +491h 46m+26JRC??16:10+1:4535h 50m13
  T    
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+11NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29PGW??00:39+5438h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37PGW??20:47+3134h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37LDH??00:57+938h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:19JUC??21:45+2:1035h 30m18
  T  FS
2122 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5PGW??05:23+1:3743h 8m51
SMTWTFS
2160 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0PGW??05:50-43h 35m34
SMTWTFS
2100 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JRC??23:07+3236h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22JUC??15:43+2:4952h 18m10
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24PGW??02:29+2:0063h 4m80
     F 
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +223h 15m+15PGW??19:56+5031h 56m9
S    F 
2094 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +561h 23m+49PGW??18:22+1:3230h 22m32
S    F 
2101 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6JRC??23:07+3235h 7m1
S    F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12JRC??23:07+3235h 7m-1
      S
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +2:523h 35m+2:24JUC??19:35+3:4230h 55m17
 M     
2115 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25PGW??00:39+5435h 59m18
 M   F 
2157 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27JRC??23:07+3234h 27m1
 M   F 
2110 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0PGW??05:50+3:4965h 0m32
 M     
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0PGW??05:50-65h 0m37
 M     
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2PGW??02:29+2:0061h 9m71
  TW   
2886 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5LDH??00:57+934h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4JRC??03:52+4437h 32m-4
S T  F 
2116 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4JRC??02:32+3136h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39JRC??02:32+3135h 57m-2
 M   F 
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +26/Dep +292h 45m+3PGW??04:19+1:5337h 44m37
   W   
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19PGW??03:18+5436h 43m10
   W   
2160 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 30m-1:14LDH??00:57+934h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +03h 30m-40LDH??00:57+934h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20PGW??04:19+1:5337h 44m52
  T    
2100 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +58/Dep +192h 35m-39PGW??04:19+1:5337h 44m40
S      
2100 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13JRC??02:32+3135h 57m-12
S      
2110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31PGW??03:18+5436h 43m23
 M   F 
2159 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54JRC??02:32+3134h 22m-6
S T    
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:022h 28m+7PGW??04:19+1:5336h 9m46
S T    
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32JRC??02:32+3134h 22m-13
    T S
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +1:022h 28m-31PGW??04:19+1:5336h 9m39
    T S
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +02h 40m-1:33LDH??00:57+932h 47m-16
    T S
2057 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30PGW??02:43+4534h 33m-5
    T S
2092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 40m-55LDH??00:57+932h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57PGW??05:50+3:4937h 40m39
    T S
2092 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46PGW??03:18+5435h 8m19
S T    
2159 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +261h 10m+16JRC??20:45+2852h 0m19
     F 
2651 kmIri rules are differ...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+24NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57LDH??02:55+1434h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40PGW??06:29+3:1561h 29m42
 M     
3043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0PGW??12:35+3240h 15m5
   W   
2100 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27JRC??12:00+2:2039h 40m34
   W   
2116 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0PGW??12:00+2539h 40m-1
   W   
2100 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4PGW??06:29+3:1556h 49m45
SMTWTFS
3043 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15PGW??06:29+3:1555h 54m47
SMT TF 
3027 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46PGW??08:01+2:5257h 26m92
SMTWTFS
2774 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27JRC??06:35+5:2056h 0m3
S   T  
2790 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+38MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7PGW??05:50+3:4954h 45m44
      S
2709 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+38SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53PGW??23:36+5:1572h 31m31
      S
3427 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site