Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-PHR207:23-40h 33m54
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2093 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m31
      S
IISL3A
 2093 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m29
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2093 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2093 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??16:47+1:0838h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2064 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??11:30+3133h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2064 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0LDH??11:30+4733h 25m-5
   W   
2064 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??07:32+5:0052h 37m0
     FS
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:18AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0LDH??15:10+3:0534h 50m12
  T    
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5037h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??20:17+4134h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2064 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 6h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2238h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??20:27+4:0834h 12m17
  T  FS
2064 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PHR??05:03+3:2542h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2136 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0PHR??05:29-43h 14m33
SMTWTFS
2076 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+2335h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2064 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LDH214:42+5:4051h 17m7
     F 
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PHR202:08+3:4062h 43m79
     F 
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PHR??19:36+1:0231h 36m8
S    F 
2070 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 23m+0LDH??17:50+4:2529h 50m30
S    F 
2064 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2334h 5m0
S    F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+2334h 5m-2
      S
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??18:24+5:4729h 44m17
 M     
2057 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0LDH??00:02+5035h 22m17
 M   F 
2120 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 6h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2333h 25m0
 M   F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PHR??05:29+5:5264h 39m31
 M     
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0PHR??05:29-64h 39m36
 M     
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PHR202:08+3:4084h 48m70
  TW   
3195 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2234h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??02:55+2836h 35m-5
S T  F 
2063 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??01:32+3135h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3134h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??03:43+2:5637h 8m36
   W   
2063 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0636h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2234h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2234h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+49ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??03:43+2:5637h 8m52
  T    
2063 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??03:43+2:5637h 8m39
S      
2063 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??01:32+3134h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+1:0636h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3133h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+2:5635h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??01:32+3133h 22m-14
    T S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+2:5635h 33m38
    T S
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2232h 47m-16
    T S
2057 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??02:05+3633h 55m-6
    T S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??00:57+2232h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PHR??05:29+5:5237h 19m38
    T S
2069 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??02:40+1:0634h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??19:40+2850h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+1:56NZMArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LDH??02:55+3334h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2056 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PHR??06:09+4:5861h 9m41
 M     
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:1939h 44m3
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+3:37BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LDH??10:55+3:5138h 35m33
   W   
2063 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??11:30+3139h 10m-2
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PHR??06:09+4:5856h 29m44
SMTWTFS
3021 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PHR??06:09+4:5855h 34m47
SMT TF 
3005 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0PHR??07:35+4:2257h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2751 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:2954h 58m2
S   T  
2738 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+18MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0PHR??05:29+5:5254h 24m43
      S
2687 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+18SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0PHR??23:16+5:1272h 11m30
      S
3403 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site