Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2PHR207:23+5540h 33m54
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2095 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+9PHR207:23+3638h 58m31
      S
IISL3A
 2095 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m29
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2094 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1PHR207:23+4438h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+4NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +154h 35m-47LDH216:47+4362h 42m29
SMTWTFS
2071 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+4NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +050m-1:02LDH??11:30+1733h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2065 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+4NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +350m-59LDH??11:30+2233h 25m-5
   W   
2065 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40LDH??07:32+3:1252h 37m0
     FS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +1:121h 46m+40LDH??15:10+1:5034h 50m12
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +59/Dep +93h 11m-50LDH??00:02+5337h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +02h 45m-58LDH??20:17+2834h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +06h 55m-58LDH??00:57+838h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +2:261h 15m+1:28LDH??20:27+2:4434h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14PHR??05:03+1:5642h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2137 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep 8h 15m+0PHR??05:29-43h 14m33
SMTWTFS
2077 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 45m-58LDH??22:05+2135h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20LDH??14:42+2:4751h 17m9
     F 
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22PHR??02:08+2:1362h 43m79
     F 
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +433h 15m+22PHR??19:36+1:2531h 36m8
S    F 
2071 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +1:201h 23m+59LDH??17:50+2:1629h 50m31
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +07h 5m-21LDH??22:05+2134h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +43/Dep +07h 5m-43LDH??22:05+2134h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +3:353h 35m+3:02LDH218:24+4:5353h 44m16
no arr/dep
2058 kmKSG*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +55h 15m-28LDH??00:02+5335h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33LDH??22:05+2133h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr /Dep +92h 35m+0PHR??05:29+3:5764h 39m31
 M     
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr /Dep +92h 3m+0PHR??05:29-64h 39m36
 M     
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4PHR??02:08+2:1360h 48m70
  TW   
2862 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17LDH??00:57+834h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17LDH??02:55+3336h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16LDH??01:32+2135h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +1:10/Dep +13h 40m-1:09LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +34/Dep +242h 45m-10LDH??03:43+1:4237h 8m36
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +1:00/Dep +141h 50m-46LDH??02:40+4036h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +1:26/Dep +03h 30m-1:26LDH??00:57+834h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +1:10/Dep +03h 30m-1:10LDH??00:57+834h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0LDH??03:43+1:4237h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +57/Dep +122h 35m-45LDH??03:43+1:4237h 8m39
S      
2064 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 40m-1:25LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +1:10/Dep +141h 50m-56LDH??02:40+4036h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +12h 50m-1:21LDH201:32+2133h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +1:162h 28m-6LDH303:43+1:4283h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +12h 50m-2:07LDH??01:32+2133h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +1:162h 28m-52LDH??03:43+1:4235h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +02h 40m-2:08LDH??00:57+832h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +32h 10m-2:05LDH??02:05+2833h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +02h 40m-1:22LDH200:57+832h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +4:244h 0m+2:16PHR??05:29+3:5737h 19m38
    T S
2070 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +141h 0m-1:08LDH302:40+4058h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +281h 10m+19LDH419:40+1574h 55m18
    T  
2599 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+32NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0LDH??02:55+1734h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49PHR??06:09+3:0861h 9m41
 M     
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +33h 20m+10LDH212:04+3039h 44m4
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29LDH??10:55+2:0838h 35m33
   W   
2064 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 0m+7LDH??11:30+1739h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmKSG*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15PHR??06:09+3:0856h 29m44
SMTWTFS
3021 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26PHR??06:09+3:0855h 34m46
SMT TF 
3005 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +452h 27m+0PHR??07:35+2:0857h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2752 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0LDH??05:33+4:3654h 58m2
S   T  
2739 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+18MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12PHR205:29+3:5778h 24m43
      S
3159 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+18SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:245h 35m-1:55PHR223:16+5:2672h 11m30
      S
3441 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site