Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5PHR207:23+3:4940h 33m54
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2093 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10PHR207:23+2:0938h 58m31
      S
IISL3A
 2093 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m29
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2093 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11PHR207:23+3:4038h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2093 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep 4h 35m+0LDH216:47+1:3162h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2070 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +3050m-3:36LDH211:30+1:0733h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2070 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +2250m-3:44LDH211:30+1:0233h 25m-5
   W   
2070 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12LDH??07:32+5:1952h 37m0
     FS
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr +2:40/Dep +3:181h 46m+38LDH??15:10+4:1234h 50m12
  T    
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+25NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0LDH??00:02+1:1037h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +192h 45m+0LDH??20:17+5434h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2064 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +166h 55m+0LDH??00:57+5238h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +4:311h 15m+0LDH??20:27+5:1234h 12m17
  T  FS
2064 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +313h 10m+0PHR??05:03+4:1642h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2135 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0PHR??05:29-43h 14m27
SMTWTFS
2076 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +93h 45m+0LDH??22:05+4435h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2064 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13LDH??14:42+6:1951h 17m8
     F 
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11PHR??02:09+4:3462h 44m79
     F 
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:383h 15m-1:18PHR219:36+2:1931h 36m8
S    F 
2070 km-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +3:371h 23m+41LDH217:50+4:1977h 50m30
S    F 
2064 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +97h 5m-2:47LDH222:05+4434h 5m0
S    F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +97h 5m-3:09LDH??22:05+4434h 5m-2
      S
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +5:283h 35m+1:27LDH??18:24+6:2529h 44m17
 M     
2057 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +35h 15m-3:58LDH??00:02+1:1035h 22m17
 M   F 
2120 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +96h 55m-3:52LDH??22:05+4433h 25m0
 M   F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5PHR205:29+6:1664h 39m31
 M     
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27PHR??05:29-64h 39m30
 M     
2834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8PHR??02:09+4:3460h 49m70
  TW   
2862 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +161h 35m-1:57LDH??00:57+5234h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +13h 10m-2:12LDH??02:55+4436h 35m-5
S T  F 
2063 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +81h 45m-2:05LDH201:32+5135h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +83h 40m-3:18LDH201:32+5134h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+10BPLArr +1:10/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH303:43+3:3061h 8m36
   W   
2759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+10NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07LDH??02:40+1:4336h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +3:01/Dep +163h 30m-2:45LDH??00:57+5234h 22m-15
S      
2056 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +163h 30m-3:10LDH??00:57+5234h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:22ETArr +1:52/Dep 1h 15m+0LDH303:43+3:3085h 8m52
  T    
3016 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+1ETArr +33/Dep 2h 35m+0LDH303:43+3:3061h 8m39
S      
2850 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35+1NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53LDH201:32+5134h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +451h 50m-2:41LDH??02:40+1:4336h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 km-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+8NZMArr /Dep +82h 50m+0LDH201:32+5133h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+3:3035h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 50m-4:20LDH201:32+5133h 22m-14
    T S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+3:3035h 33m38
    T S
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12LDH??00:57+5232h 47m-16
    T S
2057 kmGaurav Awasthi-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 10m-4:20LDH??02:05+1:0133h 55m-6
    T S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +162h 40m+0LDH??00:57+5232h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +6:134h 0m+1:45PHR205:29+6:1685h 19m38
    T S
2069 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +451h 0m+0LDH??02:40+1:4334h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +301h 10m-4LDH??19:40+2750h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmHum safar express id...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+2:28NZMArr +3:24/Dep +61h 35m-3:18LDH??02:55+1:0834h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2056 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0PHR??06:09+5:4461h 9m41
 M     
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +1:143h 20m-3:26LDH??12:04+1:5039h 44m3
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep +263h 0m-4:00LDH??10:55+4:3938h 35m33
   W   
2063 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +304h 0m-4:10LDH??11:30+1:0739h 10m-2
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41PHR??06:09+5:4456h 29m44
SMTWTFS
3020 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0PHR??06:09+5:4455h 34m47
SMT TF 
3004 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12PHR207:35+5:1381h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2958 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34LDH405:33+4:5678h 58m2
   W  S
2945 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+9MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14PHR205:29+6:1678h 24m43
      S
3159 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22PHR??23:16+5:3172h 11m30
      S
3403 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site