Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4PHR207:23+1:3940h 33m54
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2094 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18PHR207:23+1:1538h 58m31
      S
IISL3A
 2094 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-PHR207:23-38h 58m29
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2094 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0PHR207:23+4838h 58m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2094 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48LDH??16:47+4638h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LDH??11:30+2433h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2065 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04LDH??11:30+2933h 25m-5
   W   
2065 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LDH??07:32+3:3152h 37m0
     FS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+10AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04LDH??15:10+2:0034h 50m12
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31LDH??00:02+5537h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34LDH??20:17+3534h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40LDH??00:57+1138h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+3:1434h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6PHR??05:03+2:4442h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2137 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0PHR205:29-91h 14m33
SMTWTFS
2077 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40LDH??22:05+1835h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LDH214:42+3:2251h 17m9
     F 
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22PHR??02:08+2:3462h 43m79
     F 
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27PHR??19:36+1:1331h 36m8
S    F 
2071 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +2:311h 23m+1:22LDH??17:50+3:2329h 50m31
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07LDH??22:05+1834h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21LDH??22:05+1834h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50LDH??18:24+5:2829h 44m17
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06LDH??00:02+5535h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08LDH??22:05+1833h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15PHR??05:29+4:3364h 39m31
 M     
2866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36PHR205:29-88h 39m36
 M     
2997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6PHR??02:08+2:3460h 48m70
  TW   
2862 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38LDH??00:57+1134h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39LDH??02:55+3636h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38LDH??01:32+2035h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57LDH??01:32+2034h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28LDH??03:43+2:0437h 8m36
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4436h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1134h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57LDH??00:57+1134h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2LDH??03:43+2:0437h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10LDH??03:43+2:0437h 8m39
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2034h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39LDH??02:40+4436h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49LDH??01:32+2033h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +1:322h 28m-19LDH??03:43+2:0435h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24LDH??01:32+2033h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54LDH??03:43+2:0435h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24LDH??00:57+1132h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23LDH??02:05+2533h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 40m-1:49LDH??00:57+1132h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:414h 0m+2:15PHR??05:29+4:3337h 19m38
    T S
2070 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31LDH??02:40+4434h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6LDH??19:40+1550h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+47NZMArr +1:59/Dep +11h 35m-1:58LDH??02:55+1434h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47PHR??06:09+3:4961h 9m41
 M     
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58LDH??12:04+4339h 44m3
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19LDH??10:55+2:3138h 35m33
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2439h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35PHR??06:09+3:4956h 29m44
SMTWTFS
3021 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35PHR??06:09+3:4955h 34m46
SMT TF 
3005 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12PHR??07:35+2:4457h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2752 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LDH??05:33+4:0954h 58m2
S   T  
2739 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+24MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12PHR??05:29+4:3354h 24m43
      S
2688 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+24SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10PHR??23:16+5:0972h 11m30
      S
3404 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site