Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to FL/Phulera Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: FL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5FL012:25+3633h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1807 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+14FL011:48+4631h 43m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1807 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+7ADIArr -7/Dep +201h 25m+27FL??17:50+1841h 35m30
     F 
2034 kmFan of 12479^~-
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +41/Dep +191h 0m-22FL??08:00+1931h 40m8
 M W   
1808 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +41/Dep +22h 25m-39FL??09:25+1033h 5m-2
 M W   
1808 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +48/Dep +22h 25m-46FL??09:25+1033h 5m-9
      S
1807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA000:20-JPArr +48/Dep 6h 5m+0FL013:23-61h 3m16
no arr/dep
1808 kmFan of 12479^~-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +48/Dep +191h 0m-29FL??08:00+1931h 40m1
      S
1807 kmNazeer*^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:35AGCArr /Dep +4:052h 57m+0FL??13:23+4:1433h 3m20
S T  F 
1849 kmFan of 12479^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +133h 50m-3:30FL??00:58+3638h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
2114 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+22GWLArr +2:05/Dep +527h 25m-1:13FL??23:40+2:0037h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1849 kmapsaxena1956-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+5AGCArr /Dep +1:352h 20m+0FL??23:40+2:0033h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr /Dep +503h 12m+0FL??23:40+2:0033h 5m15
 M   F 
1849 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+49AGCArr +3:07/Dep +1:352h 50m-1:32FL??23:40+2:0031h 30m4
    T S
1849 kmVinay Kumar~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +221h 35m-12FL??07:38+1738h 53m10
 M W  S
2034 kmFan of 12479^~-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+4:38BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0FL??08:18+1535h 58m24
   W   
1784 kmkvenkatarayan-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+45NGPArr +1:17/Dep 3h 35m+0FL??13:02+1538h 27m11
   W   
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+17NGPArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0FL??13:02+1537h 57m17
   W   
1950 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site