Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to FL/Phulera Junction
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: FL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5JP*406:15+1629h 55m27
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1753 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13JP*406:15+1329h 55m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26FL012:25-233h 0m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1808 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0FL011:48+1131h 43m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1808 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Gwalior   Asansol   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+36ADIArr +2/Dep +191h 25m+17FL??17:50+4141h 35m30
     F 
2033 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09JP??06:15+829h 45m33
S    F 
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28NAC??02:13+3:1947h 18m14
    T  
2826 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57KSG??01:56+4:2647h 1m9
S      
2843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29NAC??02:13+3:1947h 18m-4
 M W FS
2827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42FL??13:23+3:2633h 3m20
S T  F 
1850 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+7AGCArr +36/Dep +4:528h 40m+4:16KSG??01:56+4:2639h 41m-7
SMTWTFS
1903 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29FL??00:58+2438h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
2115 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA710:15-GWLArr +1:02/Dep +247h 25m-38FL023:40-61h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
2163 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +23h 50m-33JP??22:05+1535h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
2056 kmxxx-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15JP??06:15+2842h 5m18
 M     
2073 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:22JP??18:15+2:3529h 35m19
 M     
2053 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38JP??06:15+2840h 45m7
 M     
2085 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA514:20-AGCArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13FL023:40-57h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2045 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+3AGCArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18JP??21:20+631h 0m-5
SMT TFS
1797 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA614:35-JHSArr +1:10/Dep +333h 12m-37FL023:40-57h 5m15
 M   F 
2254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BZA??14:35+9AGCArr +1:12/Dep +03h 40m-1:12JP??21:20+630h 45m-3
 M   F 
1797 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47NAC??02:13+3:1935h 23m7
S  WT  
1887 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA016:10-AGCArr +1:22/Dep +312h 50m-51FL023:40-55h 30m4
    T S
2038 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+11AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53NAC??02:13+3:1934h 3m5
    T S
1887 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+11AGCArr +1:22/Dep +02h 30m-1:22JP??21:20+629h 10m-14
    T S
1797 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0NAC??02:13+3:1933h 48m0
  T   S
1887 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13FL??07:38+538h 53m10
SM W   
2034 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22JP??09:00+840h 15m-2
   W   
2089 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8JP??06:15+2837h 30m20
 M     
1983 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22KSG??01:56+4:2657h 6m10
SMTWTFS
2849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06NAC??02:13+3:1933h 18m9
S  W   
1887 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0KMNC102:22-33h 27m9
S  W   
1903 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28FL??08:18+1635h 58m24
   W   
1787 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +212h 20m+28JP??06:15+833h 55m20
    T  
1753 kmbhaiyou-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +12h 15m-32JP??11:50+1237h 15m7
SMTWTFS
2095 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36JP??06:15+2831h 40m17
 M     
1753 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19FL??13:02+1738h 27m11
   W   
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51FL??13:02+1737h 57m15
   W   
1952 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55JP??06:15+830h 20m28
    T S
1755 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.