Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PPI/Pipariya
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+21PPI118:03+3017h 43m10
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1025 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7PPI115:38+3217h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1025 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39PPI117:48+2618h 43m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1025 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +292h 50m-2PPI??19:38+4419h 18m12
 M     
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 0m-11PPI??20:08+2718h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11PPI??20:48+5318h 43m3
S T T  
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29PPI??21:31+1:1819h 26m6
SM WTF 
1025 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29PPI??21:31+1:0518h 6m-3
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1PPI??20:48+5317h 23m-5
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53PPI??21:31+1:1817h 26m8
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17PPI??22:16+3518h 11m23
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +532h 0m+31PPI??21:31+1:1817h 11m12
SM WTF 
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5PPI??22:16+3517h 56m27
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9PPI??20:48+5316h 28m9
S T T  
1025 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +183h 50m-4PPI??23:24+4219h 4m7
SM W F 
1025 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19PPI??21:31+1:0517h 11m11
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7PPI??22:33+3418h 13m24
   W F 
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +1335m-9PPI??20:08+2715h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1025 km🚅OHE over JBP🔰~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0PPI??22:33-18h 13m12
      S
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33PPI??02:48+3019h 48m15
  T    
1026 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +161h 20m-11PPI??03:28+4217h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1025 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14PPI??06:13+2619h 58m-17
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10PPI??06:13+2519h 58m-18
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16PPI??22:16+3535h 46m28
  T    
1602 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7PPI??22:16+3535h 46m21
 M W  S
1600 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18PPI??20:48+5334h 18m3
 M W  S
1600 kmDinesh Gada-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...BZA??12:00+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1655m-7PPI??03:53+3815h 53m11
S    F 
1025 kmlvraghavan1987-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+3ETArr +10/Dep +141h 15m+4PPI??10:18+1719h 28m1
S      
1024 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0PPI??20:48+3229h 28m4
    T  
1527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28PPI??10:31+3518h 21m0
    T S
1024 kmGopal*^-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +1135m-41PPI??07:52+2015h 42m-14
    T S
1024 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.