Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PPI/Pipariya
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PPI   

Shortest Route: 1024.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23PPI318:03+3517h 43m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7PPI115:38+3217h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36PPI117:48+2818h 43m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +24/Dep +392h 50m+15PPI??19:38+5919h 18m12
 M     
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +132h 0m-7PPI??20:08+3518h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6PPI??20:48+5418h 43m3
S T T  
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +153h 25m-5PPI??21:31+3819h 26m6
SM WTF 
1025 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12PPI??21:31+4818h 6m-3
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1PPI??20:48+5417h 23m-5
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +2/Dep +1540m+13PPI??21:31+3817h 26m8
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +2/Dep +141h 20m+12PPI??22:16+3418h 11m23
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +152h 0m+3PPI??21:31+3817h 11m12
SM WTF 
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +142h 40m+2PPI??22:16+3417h 56m27
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2PPI??20:48+5416h 28m9
S T T  
1025 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13PPI??21:31+4817h 11m11
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +122h 50m+0PPI??22:33+2918h 13m24
   W F 
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +1335m+1PPI??20:08+3515h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1025 km🚅OHE over JBP🔰~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20-ETArr +12/Dep 2h 50m+0PPI??22:33-18h 13m12
      S
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +282h 47m-26PPI??02:48+3119h 48m15
  T    
1026 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +141h 20m-16PPI??03:28+3817h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1025 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17PPI??06:13+2719h 58m-18
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11PPI??06:13+3219h 58m-18
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +223h 40m+25PPI??22:16+3435h 46m28
  T    
1602 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +223h 40m+2PPI??22:16+3435h 46m21
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20PPI??20:48+5434h 18m3
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+3ETArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1PPI??10:18+1519h 28m1
S      
1024 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16PPI120:48+3553h 28m4
no arr/dep
1610 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+26ETArr +1:02/Dep +223h 15m-40PPI??10:31+3618h 21m0
    T S
1024 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA016:10+26ETArr +1:02/Dep +72h 30m-55PPI109:41+2241h 31m-14
    T S
1812 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site