Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PPI/Pipariya
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20-PPI318:03-17h 43m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8PPI115:38+3917h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-PPI117:48-18h 43m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1025 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +172h 50m-6PPI??19:38+3419h 18m12
 M     
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +122h 0m-28PPI??20:08+3718h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32PPI??20:48+4818h 43m3
S T T  
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16PPI??21:31+5019h 26m6
SM WTF 
1025 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23PPI??21:31+4018h 6m-3
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29PPI??20:48+4817h 23m-5
  T    
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11PPI??21:31+5017h 26m8
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2PPI??22:16+3118h 11m23
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +242h 0m-1PPI??21:31+5017h 11m12
SM WTF 
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14PPI??22:16+3117h 56m27
SMTWTFS
1025 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17PPI??20:48+4816h 28m9
S T T  
1025 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11PPI??21:31+4017h 11m11
  T   S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12PPI??22:33+3218h 13m24
   W F 
1025 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +1235m-13PPI??20:08+3715h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1025 kmOHE over JBP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48PPI??02:48+3619h 48m15
  T    
1027 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep 1h 20m+0PPI??03:28+4417h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1025 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26PPI??06:13+3519h 58m-18
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17PPI??06:13+3419h 58m-18
   W   
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21PPI??22:16+3135h 46m28
  T    
1603 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22PPI??22:16+3135h 46m21
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37PPI??20:48+4834h 18m3
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+4ETArr +10/Dep +91h 15m-1PPI??10:18+1719h 28m1
S      
1024 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18PPI??20:48+4229h 28m3
    T  
1529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23PPI??10:31+1:2318h 21m0
    T S
1025 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +92h 30m-30PPI??09:41+4417h 31m-14
    T S
1025 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site