Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PPI/Pipariya
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+28PPI318:03+4317h 43m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+41PPI115:38+1:2717h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+25PPI217:48+4318h 43m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +32/Dep +242h 50m-8PPI??19:38+3619h 18m12
 M     
1024 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +152h 0m-1:16PPI??20:08+4618h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +132h 55m-1:18PPI??20:48+5418h 43m3
S T T  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +323h 25m-59PPI??21:31+1:0019h 26m6
SM WTF 
1024 kmSudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1340m-34PPI??21:31+4018h 6m-3
  T    
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1310m-34PPI??20:48+5417h 23m-5
  T    
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +17/Dep +3240m+15PPI??21:31+1:0017h 26m8
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +17/Dep +121h 20m-5PPI??22:16+3218h 11m23
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +322h 0m-56PPI??21:31+1:0017h 11m12
SM WTF 
1024 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16PPI??22:16+3217h 56m27
SMTWTFS
1024 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +131h 30m-1:15PPI??20:48+5416h 28m9
S T T  
1024 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +132h 0m-1:15PPI??21:31+4017h 11m11
  T   S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +162h 50m-1:12PPI??22:33+3618h 13m24
   W F 
1024 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +1535m-1:13PPI??20:08+4615h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1024 kmOHE over JBP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +202h 47m-44PPI??02:48+3919h 48m15
  T    
1026 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+18ETArr +36/Dep +121h 20m-24PPI??03:28+5217h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1024 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+18ETArr +36/Dep +104h 15m-26PPI??06:13+4019h 58m-18
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+18ETArr +36/Dep +84h 15m-28PPI??06:13+2619h 58m-18
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +1/Dep +273h 40m+26PPI??22:16+3235h 46m28
  T    
1603 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +273h 40m+21PPI??22:16+3235h 46m21
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +404h 50m+34PPI??20:48+5434h 18m3
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+2ETArr +19/Dep +91h 15m-10PPI??10:18+3319h 28m1
S      
1024 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+35MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29PPI??20:48+1:0729h 28m3
    T  
1529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+35ETArr +1:02/Dep +1:503h 15m+48PPI??10:31+2:1418h 21m0
    T S
1024 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+35ETArr +1:02/Dep +142h 30m-48PPI??09:41+4917h 31m-14
    T S
1024 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site