Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PPI/Pipariya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PPI/Pipariya
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+15PPI318:03+3417h 43m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1024 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51PPI115:38+1:3617h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+9PPI217:48+3618h 43m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1024 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PPI/Pipariya

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +152h 50m-43PPI??19:38+3419h 18m12
 M     
1024 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +152h 0m-1:46PPI??20:08+4418h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +92h 55m-1:52PPI??20:48+5218h 43m3
S T T  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep +213h 25m-1:40PPI??21:31+5119h 26m6
SM WTF 
1024 kmIn India now-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +1040m-44PPI??21:31+3318h 6m-3
  T    
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +910m-45PPI??20:48+5217h 23m-5
  T    
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +124h 25m-42PPI??01:18+3921h 53m-2
  T    
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +12/Dep +2140m+9PPI??21:31+5117h 26m8
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1PPI??22:16+3818h 11m23
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +212h 0m-1:24PPI??21:31+5117h 11m12
SM WTF 
1024 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +132h 40m-1:32PPI??22:16+3817h 56m27
SMTWTFS
1024 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +91h 30m-1:36PPI??20:48+5216h 28m9
S T T  
1024 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +102h 0m-1:35PPI??21:31+3317h 11m11
  T   S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +172h 50m-1:28PPI??22:33+4418h 13m24
   W F 
1024 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +1535m-1:30PPI??20:08+4415h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1024 kmOHE over JBP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32PPI??02:48+4619h 48m15
  T    
1026 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+25ETArr +34/Dep +121h 20m-22PPI??03:28+4917h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1023 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+25ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24PPI??06:13+3419h 58m-18
      S
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+25ETArr +34/Dep +74h 15m-27PPI??06:13+1919h 58m-18
   W   
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +343h 40m+35PPI??22:16+3835h 46m28
  T    
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +343h 40m+31PPI??22:16+3835h 46m21
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +394h 50m+36PPI??20:48+5234h 18m3
 M W  S
1601 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+5ETArr +16/Dep +151h 15m-1PPI??10:18+4619h 28m1
S      
1024 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35PPI??20:48+1:0829h 28m3
    T  
1527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+53ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 15m+59PPI??10:31+2:3918h 21m-1
    T S
1024 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+53ETArr +1:13/Dep +1250m-1:01PPI??08:08+4315h 58m-14
    T S
1024 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site