Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+19PBH104:15+1:2229h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1627 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +581h 40m+22PBH??07:03+1:2630h 43m3
S T    
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40SLN??16:43+4:5937h 48m-8
     FS
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:14/Dep +431h 5m-1:31PBH??12:30+1:3332h 25m1
    T  
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep 2h 50m+0PBH??15:33+4:3933h 13m-17
   W   
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35PBH317:25+5:3659h 5m-17
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59SLN??14:43+5:2432h 23m8
 M WT  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep +01h 25m-4:03PBH??16:15+033h 55m-5
 M WT  
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15PBH??21:20+1:4338h 40m1
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35PBH??14:25+1:5831h 25m22
  T    
1629 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40PBH??21:20+1:4335h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40PBH??21:20+2:0235h 40m-9
S      
2040 km-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9PBH??18:55+5:1232h 40m-13
S T    
1805 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7SLN??19:55+4:2133h 40m-13
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08PBH??09:35+2:3544h 45m4
 M     
1881 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36SLN??03:58+4:5838h 38m-9
 M     
2136 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0SLN??14:05+2:4548h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0PBH??01:45+1:4836h 25m-5
   W   
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40SLN??19:55+4:2129h 20m-2
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39SLN??03:58+4:2037h 23m6
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17SLN??03:58+4:5837h 23m5
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50SLN??03:58+4:2036h 33m9
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28SLN??03:58+4:5836h 33m8
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+8JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:2823h 50m-36SLN??19:55+4:2151h 45m4
no arr/dep
1772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19SLN??02:05+3:3657h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52PBH??09:35+2:3540h 45m18
 M  T S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49PBH??11:25+4:1042h 25m17
 M     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42PBH??09:35+2:3540h 35m18
 M     
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01PBH??09:35+2:3540h 35m20
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+2BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0PBH??09:00+4:4235h 30m-1
 M  T S
1808 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48PBH??09:35+2:3535h 55m21
 M  T S
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35PBH??11:25+4:1037h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10PBH??09:35+2:3535h 40m25
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18PBH??09:35+2:3535h 40m19
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49PBH??11:25+4:1036h 50m23
SMT TF 
2105 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5SLN112:00+3:1461h 25m58
SMTWTFS
2073 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43PBH213:47+4:5063h 12m-7
   W  S
2058 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18PBH??09:35+2:3534h 50m19
      S
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site