Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05-PBH104:15-29h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1627 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+33ALDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PBH??07:03+5530h 43m3
S T    
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SLN??16:43+4:0437h 48m-8
     FS
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PBH??15:33+3:1133h 13m-17
   W   
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:13CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PBH317:25+6:3959h 5m-17
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SLN??14:43+4:2932h 23m8
 M WT  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PBH??16:15+033h 55m-5
 M WT  
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PBH??21:20+1:2038h 40m1
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0PBH??14:25+2:1731h 25m22
  T    
1629 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PBH??21:20+1:2035h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PBH??21:20+1:1835h 40m-9
S      
2040 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA710:15+19JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PBH218:55+4:3256h 40m-12
 M    S
2216 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0SLN??19:55+4:3433h 40m-13
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0PBH??09:35+2:3544h 45m4
 M     
1881 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SLN103:58+3:4262h 38m-8
no arr/dep
3110 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0SLN??14:05+2:5248h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0PBH??01:45+2:0936h 25m-5
   W   
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0SLN??19:55+4:3429h 20m-2
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SLN??03:58+5:0037h 23m7
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SLN103:58+3:4237h 23m6
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SLN??03:58+5:0036h 33m10
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SLN103:58+3:4236h 33m9
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+4JHSArr /Dep 23h 50m+0SLN??19:55+4:3451h 45m4
no arr/dep
1772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SLN??02:05+3:0057h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PBH??09:35+2:3540h 45m18
 M  T S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PBH??11:25+4:2642h 25m17
 M     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+16KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PBH??09:35+2:3540h 35m18
 M     
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0PBH??09:35+2:3540h 35m20
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PBH??09:00+4:0035h 30m-1
 M  T S
1808 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PBH??09:35+2:3535h 55m21
 M  T S
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PBH??11:25+4:2637h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PBH??09:35+2:3535h 40m25
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+22TATAArr /Dep 50m+0PBH309:35+2:3559h 40m18
no arr/dep
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PBH??11:25+4:2636h 50m23
SMT TF 
2105 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SLN??12:00+2:5937h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1866 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0PBH??13:47+2:4039h 12m-7
S   T  
1851 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PBH309:35-82h 50m21
      S
3400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site