Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+8PBH104:15+1:1629h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1628 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+18ALDArr +8/Dep +221h 40m+14PBH??07:03+4030h 43m3
S T    
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43SLN??16:43+2:1237h 48m-8
     FS
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12PBH??15:33+4:3733h 13m-17
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:194h 25m+39PBH??17:25+4:0935h 5m-17
 M  T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46SLN??14:43+2:0032h 23m8
 M WT  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:491h 25m-34PBH??16:15+3:1633h 55m-5
 M WT  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20PBH??21:20+4138h 40m1
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35PBH??14:25+1:3231h 25m22
  T    
1630 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40PBH??21:20+4135h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9PBH??21:20+1:1635h 40m-9
S      
2040 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0PBH??18:55+2:5232h 40m-12
S T    
1808 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10SLN??19:55+2:0833h 40m-12
S      
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +557h 35m+32PBH??09:35+1:1044h 45m4
 M     
1880 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48SLN??03:58+2:4138h 38m-8
 M     
2136 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32SLN??14:05+2:4148h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18PBH??01:45+5136h 25m-5
   W   
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38SLN??19:55+2:0829h 20m-1
S      
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34SLN??03:58+2:2637h 23m7
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37SLN??03:58+2:4137h 23m6
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27SLN??03:58+2:2636h 33m10
S TW FS
2136 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30SLN??03:58+2:4136h 33m9
 M  T  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr /Dep +4423h 50m+0SLN??19:55+2:0851h 45m5
no arr/dep
1773 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6SLN??02:05+1:5257h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+10BBSArr +43/Dep +64h 55m-37PBH??09:35+1:1040h 45m18
 M  T S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40PBH??11:25+2:5142h 25m17
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+14KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18PBH??09:35+1:1040h 35m18
 M     
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+27BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35PBH??09:35+1:1040h 35m19
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+4BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PBH??09:00+2:5335h 30m-1
 M  T S
1808 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +33/Dep +61h 50m-27PBH??09:35+1:1035h 55m21
 M  T S
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5PBH??11:25+2:5137h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2120 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14PBH??09:35+1:1035h 40m25
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+23TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7PBH??09:35+1:1035h 40m18
 M     
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18PBH??11:25+2:5136h 50m22
SMT TF 
2104 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0SLN??12:00+1:3437h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1866 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0PBH??13:47+2:3639h 12m-7
S   T  
1851 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38PBH??09:35+1:1034h 50m21
      S
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site