Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PBH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9PBH104:15+1:1229h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1628 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+17ALDArr +4/Dep +121h 40m+8PBH??07:03+3430h 43m3
S T    
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58SLN??16:43+3:1337h 48m-8
     FS
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49PBH??15:33+4:0933h 13m-17
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43PBH??17:25+4:4435h 5m-17
 M  T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31SLN??14:43+2:5732h 23m8
 M WT  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54PBH??16:15+033h 55m-5
 M WT  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21PBH??21:20+5038h 40m1
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48PBH??14:25+2:0131h 25m22
  T    
1630 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33PBH??21:20+5035h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26PBH??21:20+4035h 40m-9
S      
2040 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15PBH??18:55+3:0832h 40m-12
S T    
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9SLN??19:55+3:1733h 40m-12
S      
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56PBH??09:35+1:2944h 45m4
 M     
1881 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39SLN??03:58+2:3538h 38m-8
 M     
2136 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5SLN??14:05+2:3048h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18PBH??01:45+1:3536h 25m-5
   W   
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8SLN??19:55+3:1729h 20m-1
S      
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28SLN??03:58+3:2337h 23m7
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28SLN??03:58+2:3537h 23m6
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36SLN??03:58+3:2336h 33m10
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36SLN??03:58+2:3536h 33m9
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+7JHSArr +57/Dep +1:0023h 50m+3SLN??19:55+3:1751h 45m5
no arr/dep
1773 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10SLN??02:05+2:1057h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15PBH??09:35+1:2940h 45m18
 M  T S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47PBH??11:25+3:1942h 25m17
 M     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25PBH??09:35+1:2940h 35m18
 M     
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +20/Dep +516h 25m+31PBH??09:35+1:2940h 35m19
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0PBH??09:00+2:2135h 30m-1
 M  T S
1808 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19PBH??09:35+1:2935h 55m21
 M  T S
1960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35PBH??11:25+3:1937h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2121 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27PBH??09:35+1:2935h 40m25
    T  
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06PBH??09:35+1:2935h 40m18
 M     
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35PBH??11:25+3:1936h 50m22
SMT TF 
2105 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12SLN??12:00+2:0037h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1867 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33PBH??13:47+2:2939h 12m-7
S   T  
1852 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9PBH??09:35+1:2934h 50m21
      S
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site