Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 909.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29PUNE323:45+5118h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+11PUNE100:55+4418h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL946 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11PUNE102:00+3617h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+34PUNE*405:00+4818h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL909 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7PUNE207:50+1518h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km48 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+23BSLArr +12/Dep +301h 30m+18PUNE??04:40+1928h 25m20
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23PUNE??02:00+1224h 40m-1
 MT   S
947 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23PUNE??02:00+3324h 40m-3
   W   
947 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +27h 30m-21PUNE??01:10+5223h 50m3
SMTWTFS
948 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +015h 30m-23PUNE??13:15-635h 55m3
S T  F 
997 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18PUNE??04:40+1926h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1398 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:25PUNE??19:15+1141h 10m33
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+17RUArr +41/Dep +183h 15m-23PUNE??09:30+2131h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1297 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29PUNE??19:15+1138h 55m39
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9PUNE??01:10+5218h 45m12
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +62h 50m-5PUNE??23:10+3016h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+28SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19PUNE??02:00+1219h 30m-25
 MT   S
903 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+28HYBArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14PUNE??01:10+5218h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
914 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +61h 0m-1PUNE??23:10+3016h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11PUNE??19:15+1183h 45m2
S      
3912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+12PRLIArr +16/Dep +253h 5m+9PUNE??13:15+226h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+41HYBArr +35/Dep +72h 45m-28PUNE??09:05+3721h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+41SCArr +1:00/Dep +06h 5m-1:00PUNE??07:50+820h 35m-47
  T  F 
947 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13PUNE??07:50+819h 40m-9
  T  F 
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6PUNE??09:05+3720h 55m8
SMTWTFS
936 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+9SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7PUNE??09:05+3720h 50m6
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38PUNE??07:50+818h 20m-20
  T  F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +16/Dep +730m-9PUNE??09:05+3719h 0m12
 MTWT S
947 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+2NSLArr -4/Dep +1:021h 50m+1:06PUNE??20:55+1:2430h 50m67
 MTWT S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +40/Dep +055m-40PUNE??13:15-621h 15m10
S T  F 
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40PUNE??07:50+815h 50m0
  T  F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+37GTLArr +51/Dep +1:264h 15m+35PUNE??23:25+5628h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1074 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +173h 20m+14PUNE??04:40+1932h 20m30
   W   
1549 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13PUNE??02:20+3828h 25m-11
 MTW   
1525 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site