Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 910.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20-PUNE323:45-18h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55-PUNE100:55-18h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL947 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05-PUNE102:00-17h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00-PUNE*405:00-18h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00-PUNE207:50-18h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA500:15+5BSLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE304:40+2476h 25m20
 M     
2458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT301:00+1RUArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE609:30+1032h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1343 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0PUNE??02:00+524h 40m-1
 MT   S
947 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0PUNE??02:00+1224h 40m-3
   W   
947 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+10SCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0PUNE301:10+2523h 50m3
SMTWTFS
957 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr /Dep 15h 30m+0PUNE??13:15-135h 55m3
S T  F 
997 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA1002:05+1:13SEGMArr /Dep 1h 4m+0PUNE304:40+2450h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2571 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??19:15+2641h 10m33
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PUNE??19:15+2638h 55m39
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+5SCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE301:10+2518h 45m12
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+5SCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??23:10+1416h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??23:10+1416h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr /Dep 35m+0PUNE??19:15+2683h 45m1
S      
3914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+50SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+518h 25m-26
 MT   S
879 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35+50HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE301:10+2517h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
889 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+2PRLIArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE??13:15+226h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+45HYBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PUNE209:05+1921h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+16SCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PUNE??07:50+419h 40m-9
  T  F 
947 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+16SCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE209:05+1920h 55m8
SMTWTFS
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+10SCArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE209:05+1920h 50m6
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+6SCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??07:50+418h 20m-20
  T  F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+4SCArr /Dep 30m+0PUNE209:05+1943h 0m12
 MTWT S
1544 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA514:05+4NSLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE620:55+1:2054h 50m75
 MTWT S
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+4SCArr /Dep 55m+0PUNE??13:15-121h 15m10
S T  F 
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+4SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??07:50+415h 50m0
  T  F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA119:25-GTLArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PUNE323:25-52h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1395 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA020:20+3:37NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PUNE304:40+2456h 20m30
   W   
2641 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE??02:20+3028h 25m-10
 MTW   
1525 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site