Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 909.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5PUNE323:45+1218h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2PUNE100:55+1118h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL946 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1PUNE102:00-1017h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+27PUNE*405:00+1818h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7PUNE207:50+618h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+6BSLArr +4/Dep +281h 30m+24PUNE??04:40+1628h 25m20
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:11/Dep +113h 15m-1:00PUNE??09:30+932h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1333 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20PUNE??02:00+324h 40m-1
 MT   S
947 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20PUNE??02:00+824h 40m-3
   W   
947 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 30m-20PUNE??01:10+2123h 50m3
SMTWTFS
948 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +015h 30m-20PUNE??13:15-335h 55m3
S T  F 
997 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+29SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1PUNE??04:40+1626h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1398 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23PUNE??19:15+1841h 10m33
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47PUNE??19:15+1838h 55m39
  T    
1769 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6PUNE??01:10+2118h 45m12
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +22h 50m-4PUNE??23:10+1216h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +21h 0m-5PUNE??23:10+1216h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45PUNE??19:15+1883h 45m1
S      
3913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE??02:00+318h 25m-26
 MT   S
878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:35+49HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE??01:10+2117h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
888 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+2PRLIArr +0/Dep +293h 5m+29PUNE??13:15-126h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30PUNE??09:05+1621h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9PUNE??07:50-319h 40m-9
  T  F 
946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10PUNE??09:05+1620h 55m8
SMTWTFS
947 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+12SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2PUNE??09:05+1620h 50m6
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+10SCArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17PUNE??07:50-318h 20m-20
  T  F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +4/Dep +030m-4PUNE??09:05+1619h 0m12
 MTWT S
947 km★Prayas★*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+1NSLArr -5/Dep +391h 50m+44PUNE??20:55+5730h 50m75
 MTWT S
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +32/Dep +055m-32PUNE??13:15-321h 15m10
S T  F 
996 km★Prayas★*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +32/Dep +11h 15m-31PUNE??07:50-315h 50m0
  T  F 
946 km★Prayas★*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +25/Dep +514h 15m+26PUNE??23:25+1628h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1074 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21PUNE??04:40+1632h 20m30
   W   
1549 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 20m-1:23PUNE??02:20+2728h 25m-11
 MTW   
1525 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site