Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 909.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3PUNE323:45+2718h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL946 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6PUNE100:55+2818h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL946 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0PUNE102:00+2317h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+33PUNE*405:00+2818h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+3PUNE207:50+718h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+3BSLArr +8/Dep +261h 30m+18PUNE??04:40+1428h 25m20
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19PUNE??02:00+624h 40m-1
 MT   S
947 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19PUNE??02:00+1824h 40m-3
   W   
947 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +27h 30m-17PUNE??01:10+3923h 50m3
SMTWTFS
948 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+7SCArr +19/Dep +015h 30m-19PUNE??13:15+135h 55m3
S T  F 
997 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+8SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14PUNE??04:40+1426h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1398 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +2:033h 25m+1:44PUNE119:15+1989h 10m33
S      
2867 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+22RUArr +42/Dep +103h 15m-32PUNE??09:30+931h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1296 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +2:031h 30m+1:52PUNE119:15+1986h 55m39
S      
2861 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7PUNE??01:10+3918h 45m12
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??23:10+2016h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+22SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8PUNE??02:00+619h 30m-25
 MT   S
904 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+22HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6PUNE??01:10+3918h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
914 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??23:10+2016h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+17DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34PUNE119:15+1983h 45m2
S      
3912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+3PRLIArr +3/Dep +323h 5m+29PUNE??13:15-226h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+36HYBArr +23/Dep +32h 45m-20PUNE??09:05+2021h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10PUNE??07:50+319h 40m-9
  T  F 
935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7PUNE??09:05+2020h 55m8
SMTWTFS
936 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+3SCArr -15/Dep +01h 51m+15PUNE??09:05+2020h 50m6
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26PUNE??07:50+318h 20m-20
  T  F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +6/Dep +330m-3PUNE??09:05+2019h 0m12
 MTWT S
947 kmCheetah*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA514:05+1NSLArr -7/Dep +461h 50m+53PUNE620:55+5854h 50m67
 MTWT S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +35/Dep +055m-35PUNE??13:15+121h 15m10
S T  F 
996 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+3SCArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35PUNE??07:50+315h 50m0
  T  F 
946 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+16GTLArr +24/Dep +1:014h 15m+37PUNE??23:25+4028h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1074 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +153h 20m+17PUNE??04:40+1432h 20m30
   W   
1549 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 20m-1:36PUNE??02:20+3128h 25m-11
 MTW   
1525 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site