Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 910.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3PUNE323:45+1518h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2PUNE100:55+618h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL947 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+0PUNE102:00+117h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km51 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+4PUNE*405:00+918h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+5PUNE207:50+218h 50m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km48 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+1BSLArr +11/Dep +351h 30m+24PUNE??04:35+2628h 20m21
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:09/Dep +183h 15m-51PUNE??09:30+1432h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1333 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21PUNE??02:00+324h 40m-1
 MT   S
947 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21PUNE??02:00-624h 40m-3
   W   
947 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21PUNE301:10+923h 50m5
SMTWTFS
957 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +015h 30m-21PUNE??13:15+435h 55m3
S T  F 
997 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+1:42SEGMArr +2:09/Dep +321h 4m-1:37PUNE??04:35+2626h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1398 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PUNE119:15+1:2289h 10m33
S      
2866 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:161h 30m+1:26PUNE119:15+1:2286h 55m39
S      
2860 kmKishor*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14PUNE301:10+918h 45m14
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +22h 50m-12PUNE??23:10+1216h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16PUNE??23:10+1216h 10m2
SM WTFS
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4PUNE119:15+1:2283h 45m1
S      
3913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17PUNE??02:00+318h 25m-26
 MT   S
878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35+36HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22PUNE301:10+917h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
889 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...BZA??10:30+2PRLIArr -5/Dep +223h 5m+27PUNE??13:15+626h 45m9
 M    S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+32HYBArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41PUNE209:05+921h 50m-29
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18PUNE??07:50+519h 40m-9
  T  F 
947 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PUNE209:05+920h 55m9
SMTWTFS
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+9SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8PUNE209:05+920h 50m7
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31PUNE??07:50+518h 20m-20
  T  F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+4SCArr +24/Dep +030m-24PUNE209:05+943h 0m13
 MTWT S
1544 kmPrayas*^~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA514:05+4NSLArr +0/Dep +371h 50m+37PUNE620:55+1:0954h 50m74
 MTWT S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +46/Dep +055m-46PUNE??13:15+421h 15m10
S T  F 
996 kmPrayas*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +46/Dep +01h 15m-46PUNE??07:50+515h 50m0
  T  F 
946 kmPrayas*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+5GTLArr +18/Dep +1:034h 15m+45PUNE??23:25+2828h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1075 kmChart Prepared*~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +203h 20m-3:42PUNE??04:35+2632h 15m31
   W   
1549 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +22h 20m-1:58PUNE??02:20+1028h 25m-15
 MTW   
1525 kmPrakAsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site