Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 800.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+13PURI*105:40+3814h 40m13
S      
3A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+19PURI*114:40+119h 50m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km43 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+11PURI*110:20+2314h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+38PURI*1,314:55+415h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2PURI205:20+1:1777h 0m28
S T    
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA503:55+19SBPArr /Dep +232h 45m+0PURI007:15+2051h 20m15
S TW   
1234 kmDinesh Gada-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep +313h 10m-25PURI??22:30+1018h 15m3
     F 
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+3KURArr +28/Dep +91h 40m-19PURI??19:45+415h 30m12
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+3KURArr +28/Dep +1:022h 15m+34PURI??20:05+5515h 50m21
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +045m-11PURI110:20+1:0078h 0m40
     F 
2789 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BZA??05:40+5KURArr +13/Dep +1:0255m+49PURI??20:05+5514h 25m10
 M     
819 kmDB*^~-
10102
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+17KURArr +9/Dep +4922h 20m+40PURI??17:45+3736h 5m55
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+17KURArr +9/Dep +1:0255m+53PURI??20:05+5514h 25m25
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47PURI??20:05+5514h 25m21
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +15/Dep +4922h 20m+34PURI??17:45+3736h 5m51
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BZA??05:40+1:11KURArr +58/Dep +1:0255m+4PURI??20:05+5514h 25m7
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10107
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:11KURArr +58/Dep +4922h 20m-9PURI??17:45+3736h 5m37
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+21KURArr +28/Dep +1:0255m+34PURI??20:05+5514h 25m17
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+21KURArr +28/Dep +4922h 20m+21PURI??17:45+3736h 5m47
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+18KURArr +9/Dep +1:0255m+53PURI??20:05+5514h 25m25
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10111
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+18KURArr +9/Dep +4922h 20m+40PURI??17:45+3736h 5m55
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...BZA??05:40+5KURArr +13/Dep +4922h 20m+36PURI??17:45+3736h 5m40
 M     
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+19CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46PURI??16:50+5:2658h 30m11
 M  T  
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+15KURArr +29/Dep +391h 10m+10PURI??22:30+1015h 50m3
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+15KURArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55PURI??23:40+4717h 0m69
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +3935m+35PURI??22:30+1015h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
819 kmrdb*^-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep +3955m+14PURI??07:00+2016h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BZA??14:20+36KURArr +23/Dep +1:001h 15m+37PURI??06:05+5015h 45m53
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??15:25+22KURArr +21/Dep +1:001h 0m+39PURI??06:05+5014h 40m71
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BZA??15:25+22KURArr +21/Dep +231h 55m+2PURI??07:00+2015h 35m10
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??15:25+22KURArr +21/Dep +242h 10m+3PURI??07:15+2015h 50m20
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10124
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+9KURArr +32/Dep +1:5855m+1:26PURI??08:55+1:4616h 5m32
SMT  F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+9KURArr +32/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:08PURI??09:10+1:2016h 20m17
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BZA??17:00+15KURArr +33/Dep +141h 20m-19PURI??07:30+1314h 30m5
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BZA??17:00+15KURArr +33/Dep +81h 35m-25PURI??08:25+215h 25m-10
S    F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+24KURArr +36/Dep +81h 35m-28PURI??08:25+215h 25m1
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+24KURArr +36/Dep +582h 30m+22PURI??08:45+5115h 45m9
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BZA??17:00+15KURArr +33/Dep +1:402h 45m+1:07PURI??09:10+1:2016h 10m7
S    F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23197
--
Σ Mysore-Puri Weekly...BZA??17:00+13KURArr +35/Dep +1:581h 15m+1:23PURI??08:55+1:4615h 55m32
 M     
819 kmKSG*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BZA??19:05+5BBSArr +29/Dep +1:0555m+36PURI??09:45+1:0314h 40m11
     F 
838 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +202h 10m-8PURI??14:20+916h 40m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BZA??21:40+22KURArr +23/Dep +221h 40m-1PURI??12:35+2114h 55m8
SMTWTFS
819 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA021:40+22KURArr +23/Dep +1:0323h 20m+40PURI110:20+1:0084h 40m35
    T  
1275 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA??21:40+22KURArr +23/Dep +4:381h 10m+4:15PURI??12:05+4:4314h 25m21
 M WT S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BZA??21:55+19KURArr +16/Dep +221h 5m+6PURI??12:35+2114h 40m12
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BZA??21:55+19KURArr +16/Dep +31h 50m-13PURI??13:50-315h 55m7
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10PURI??05:20+1:1754h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2783 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+29MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1PURI205:20+1:1778h 15m20
      S
3191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1PURI??05:20+1:1754h 15m22
 M     
2782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BZA??23:45+23KURArr +10/Dep +5740m+47PURI??15:40+1615h 55m83
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site