Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+16PURI*105:40+5414h 40m13
S      
3A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+22PURI*114:40+2519h 50m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km43 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+14PURI*110:20+3214h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+29PURI*1,314:55+415h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km54 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +393h 30m+12PURI??05:20+1:0753h 0m28
S T    
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA??03:55+18SBPArr +21/Dep +252h 45m+4PURI??07:15+1527h 20m15
S TW   
1234 kmDinesh Gada-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BZA??04:15+49BBSArr +1:28/Dep +293h 10m-59PURI??22:30+818h 15m3
     F 
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+4KURArr +38/Dep +71h 40m-31PURI??19:45+215h 30m12
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+4KURArr +38/Dep +1:262h 15m+48PURI??20:05+1:2215h 50m21
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +145m-9PURI??10:20+1:0430h 0m40
S      
1697 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BZA??05:40+7KURArr +9/Dep +1:2655m+1:17PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m10
 M     
819 kmDB*^~-
10102
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+13KURArr +4/Dep +1:1222h 20m+1:08PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m55
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+13KURArr +4/Dep +1:2655m+1:22PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m25
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+15KURArr +32/Dep +1:2655m+54PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m21
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+15KURArr +32/Dep +1:1222h 20m+40PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m51
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BZA??05:40+9KURArr +38/Dep +1:2655m+48PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m7
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10107
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...BZA??05:40+9KURArr +38/Dep +1:1222h 20m+34PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m37
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+18KURArr +32/Dep +1:2655m+54PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m17
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+18KURArr +32/Dep +1:1222h 20m+40PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m47
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +29/Dep +1:2655m+57PURI??20:05+1:2214h 25m25
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10111
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +29/Dep +1:1222h 20m+43PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m55
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...BZA??05:40+7KURArr +9/Dep +1:1222h 20m+1:03PURI??17:45+1:0436h 5m40
 M     
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46PURI??16:50+5:2958h 30m11
 M  T  
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+14KURArr +31/Dep +351h 10m+4PURI??22:30+815h 50m3
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+14KURArr +31/Dep +1:172h 5m+46PURI??23:40+4217h 0m69
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BZA??06:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +3535m+9PURI??22:30+815h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
819 kmrdb*^-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BZA??14:20+52BBSArr +49/Dep +3955m-10PURI??07:00+2016h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BZA??14:20+52KURArr +48/Dep +501h 15m+2PURI??06:05+4215h 45m52
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??15:25+25KURArr +28/Dep +501h 0m+22PURI??06:05+4214h 40m71
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BZA??15:25+25KURArr +28/Dep +241h 55m-4PURI??07:00+2015h 35m10
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??15:25+25KURArr +28/Dep +192h 10m-9PURI??07:15+1515h 50m20
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10124
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+9KURArr +47/Dep 55m+0PURI??08:55+2:1716h 5m32
SMT  F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+9KURArr +47/Dep +1:321h 5m+45PURI??09:10+1:1416h 20m17
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BZA017:00+8KURArr /Dep +81h 20m+0PURI107:30+1362h 30m4
no arr/dep
1273 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BZA017:00+8KURArr /Dep +131h 35m+0PURI108:25+539h 25m-11
S    F 
1273 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+1:55KURArr +1:16/Dep +131h 35m-1:03PURI??08:25+515h 25m1
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA017:00+1:55KURArr +1:16/Dep +302h 30m-46PURI308:45+2087h 45m12
no arr/dep
1980 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BZA017:00+8KURArr /Dep +1:322h 45m+0PURI309:10+1:1440h 10m6
S    F 
1273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23197
--
Σ Mysore-Puri Weekly...BZA??17:00+19KURArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0PURI??08:55+2:1715h 55m32
 M     
819 kmGopal*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BZA??19:05+10BBSArr +34/Dep +1:1655m+42PURI??09:45+1:0414h 40m12
     F 
838 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 10m-13PURI??14:20+1516h 40m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BZA??21:40+23KURArr +27/Dep +111h 40m-16PURI??12:35+1314h 55m8
SMTWTFS
819 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA??21:40+23KURArr +27/Dep +1:0323h 20m+36PURI??10:20+1:0436h 40m35
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA??21:40+23KURArr +27/Dep +3:491h 10m+3:22PURI??12:05+3:5514h 25m21
 M WT S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BZA??21:55+26KURArr +7/Dep +111h 5m+4PURI??12:35+1314h 40m12
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BZA??21:55+26KURArr +7/Dep +51h 50m-2PURI??13:50-115h 55m7
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7PURI??05:20+1:0754h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2782 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+36MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27PURI??05:20+1:0754h 15m20
      S
2782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9PURI205:20+1:0778h 15m20
 M     
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BZA??23:45+23KURArr +15/Dep +1:1540m+1:00PURI??15:40+3815h 55m83
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site