Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00-PURI*105:40-14h 40m13
S      
3A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50-PURI*114:40-19h 50m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km43 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25-PURI*110:20-14h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+54PURI*1,314:55+1815h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km54 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+33BSBArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PURI205:20+4:2077h 0m28
S T    
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PURI??07:15+2827h 20m15
S TW   
1235 kmDinesh Gada-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BZA??04:15+23BBSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PURI??22:30+618h 15m3
     F 
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+13KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PURI??19:45+115h 30m12
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+13KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PURI??20:05+4215h 50m21
      S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0PURI110:20-78h 0m40
     F 
2788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BZA??05:40+10KURArr /Dep 45m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m10
 M     
819 kmDB*^~-
10102
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+31KURArr /Dep +5622h 20m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m55
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+31KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m25
  T    
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+17KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m21
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+17KURArr /Dep +5622h 20m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m51
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BZA??05:40+12KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m7
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10107
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...BZA??05:40+12KURArr /Dep +5622h 20m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m37
S      
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+12KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m17
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+12KURArr /Dep +5622h 20m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m47
   W  S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+15KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??20:05+4214h 25m25
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10111
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+15KURArr /Dep +5622h 20m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m55
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...BZA??05:40+10KURArr /Dep +5622h 10m+0PURI??17:45+4736h 5m40
 M     
819 kmCheetah*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:13CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PURI316:50+8:0182h 30m11
   W   
3384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+10KURArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PURI??22:30+615h 50m3
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+10KURArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PURI??23:40+2517h 0m69
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BZA??06:55+14KURArr /Dep 35m+0PURI??22:30+615h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
819 kmrdb*^-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??07:00+2516h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BZA??14:20+36KURArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PURI??06:05+1:5615h 45m53
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??15:25+18KURArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PURI??06:05+1:5614h 40m71
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BZA??15:25+18KURArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PURI??07:00+2515h 35m10
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??15:25+18KURArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PURI??07:15+2815h 50m20
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10124
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+7KURArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??08:55+1:2716h 5m32
SMT  F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+7KURArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PURI??09:10+1:0416h 20m17
SMTWTFS
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BZA??17:00+1:06KURArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PURI??07:30+5514h 30m5
     F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BZA??17:00+1:06KURArr /Dep +51h 35m+0PURI??08:25+215h 25m-10
S    F 
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+10KURArr /Dep +51h 35m+0PURI??08:25+215h 25m2
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+10KURArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PURI??08:45+1:0815h 45m10
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BZA??17:00+1:06KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PURI??09:10+1:0416h 10m7
S    F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BZA??19:05+11BBSArr /Dep 55m+0PURI??09:45+1:2114h 40m11
     F 
838 kmSudarshan*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PURI??14:20+1816h 40m6
SMTWTFS
857 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BZA??21:40+23KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PURI??12:35+1514h 55m7
SMTWTFS
819 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA??21:40+23KURArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PURI??12:05+7:1014h 25m21
 M WT S
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BZA??21:55+21KURArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PURI??12:35+1514h 40m11
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BZA??21:55+21KURArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PURI??13:50-115h 55m7
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PURI205:20+4:2078h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2990 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+18MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PURI205:20+4:2078h 15m20
      S
3192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+42MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PURI205:20+4:2078h 15m22
 M     
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BZA??23:45+28KURArr /Dep 40m+0PURI??15:40+2515h 55m83
    T  
819 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site