Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 800.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+11PURI*105:40+914h 40m13
S      
3A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23PURI*114:40+719h 50m50
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km43 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+12PURI*110:20+2214h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBZA023:45+32PURI*1,314:55+515h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL819 km54 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kanpur   Sambalpur   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0PURI205:20-77h 0m28
S T    
2987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16956
--
Σ Nanded Puri Tri-We...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +202h 45m+1PURI??07:15+2927h 20m15
S TW   
1234 kmDinesh Gada-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +303h 10m+15PURI??22:30+1018h 15m3
     F 
857 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+8KURArr +23/Dep +101h 40m-13PURI??19:45+515h 30m12
      S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??04:15+8KURArr +23/Dep +522h 15m+29PURI??20:05+4315h 50m21
      S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15PURI110:20+1:2178h 0m41
     F 
2789 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BZA??05:40+9KURArr +12/Dep +5255m+40PURI??20:05+4314h 25m10
 M     
819 kmDB*^~-
10102
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +15/Dep +5222h 20m+37PURI??17:45+4336h 5m55
  T    
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +15/Dep +5255m+37PURI??20:05+4314h 25m25
  T    
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+22KURArr +28/Dep +5255m+24PURI??20:05+4314h 25m21
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10105
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BZA??05:40+22KURArr +28/Dep +5222h 20m+24PURI??17:45+4336h 5m51
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BZA??05:40+1:07KURArr +49/Dep +5255m+3PURI??20:05+4314h 25m7
S      
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10107
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:07KURArr +49/Dep +5222h 20m+3PURI??17:45+4336h 5m37
S      
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +18/Dep +5255m+34PURI??20:05+4314h 25m17
   W  S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10109
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BZA??05:40+14KURArr +18/Dep +5222h 20m+34PURI??17:45+4336h 5m47
   W  S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+8KURArr +11/Dep +5255m+41PURI??20:05+4314h 25m25
     F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10111
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BZA??05:40+8KURArr +11/Dep +5222h 20m+41PURI??17:45+4336h 5m55
     F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10112
--
Σ Rameswaram-Chennai...BZA??05:40+9KURArr +12/Dep +5222h 20m+40PURI??17:45+4336h 5m40
 M     
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43PURI??16:50+5:4958h 30m11
 M  T  
3036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+10KURArr +29/Dep +401h 10m+11PURI??22:30+1015h 50m3
SMTWTFS
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??06:40+10KURArr +29/Dep +1:242h 5m+55PURI??23:40+4617h 0m69
SMTWTFS
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +4035m+30PURI??22:30+1015h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
819 kmrdb*^-
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +33/Dep +4055m+7PURI??07:00+2016h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
857 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BZA??14:20+37KURArr +32/Dep +1:131h 15m+41PURI??06:05+1:0315h 45m53
SMTWTFS
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??15:25+13KURArr +16/Dep +1:131h 0m+57PURI??06:05+1:0314h 40m71
SMTWTFS
819 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BZA??15:25+13KURArr +16/Dep +241h 55m+8PURI??07:00+2015h 35m10
SMTWTFS
819 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BZA??15:25+13KURArr +16/Dep +332h 10m+17PURI??07:15+2915h 50m20
SMTWTFS
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10124
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+8KURArr +34/Dep +1:5855m+1:24PURI??08:55+1:5016h 5m32
SMT  F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BZA??16:50+8KURArr +34/Dep +1:391h 5m+1:05PURI??09:10+1:2216h 20m17
SMTWTFS
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BZA??17:00+21KURArr +43/Dep +371h 20m-6PURI??07:30+3914h 30m5
     F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BZA??17:00+21KURArr +43/Dep +81h 35m-35PURI??08:25+515h 25m-10
S    F 
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+9KURArr +24/Dep +81h 35m-16PURI??08:25+515h 25m1
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BZA??17:00+9KURArr +24/Dep +1:382h 30m+1:14PURI??08:45+1:3015h 45m9
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BZA??17:00+21KURArr +43/Dep +1:392h 45m+56PURI??09:10+1:2216h 10m7
S    F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BZA??19:05+7BBSArr +37/Dep +5855m+21PURI??09:45+5414h 40m11
     F 
838 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +232h 10m-9PURI??14:20+1216h 40m7
SMTWTFS
857 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BZA??21:40+22KURArr +28/Dep +241h 40m-4PURI??12:35+2314h 55m7
SMTWTFS
819 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA021:40+22KURArr +28/Dep +1:1823h 20m+50PURI110:20+1:2184h 40m36
    T  
1275 km★Prayas★*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BZA??21:40+22KURArr +28/Dep +5:201h 10m+4:52PURI??12:05+5:3414h 25m21
 M WT S
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BZA??21:55+17KURArr +23/Dep +241h 5m+1PURI??12:35+2314h 40m11
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BZA??21:55+17KURArr +23/Dep +21h 50m-21PURI??13:50-315h 55m7
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07PURI??05:20+2:4354h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2783 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0PURI205:20-78h 15m20
      S
4959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54PURI??05:20+2:4354h 15m22
 M     
2782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BZA??23:45+23KURArr +17/Dep +1:0240m+45PURI??15:40+1915h 55m83
    T  
819 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site