Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PAU/Purna Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+3NED*014:35-612h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50+20NED*314:35-712h 45m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+3214h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2PBN201:20+2614h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:42PBN005:30+1:0016h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 722 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1PAU1,202:23+2312h 18m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0PAU004:25+1314h 20m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+24PAU204:25+1113h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 652 km50 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+1:53NED*011:30+1:1813h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4PAU??18:40+3818h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
619 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20PAU??00:10+2622h 50m2
SMTWTFS
652 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23PAU??04:25+5726h 20m24
  T    
1136 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+19SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11PAU??18:40+3815h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
615 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +250m-19PAU??23:40-819h 20m7
  T   S
1121 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47PAU??04:25+5724h 5m30
  T    
1136 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2PAU??08:53+4327h 33m-7
 M W   
1428 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +8/Dep +050m-8PAU??18:40+3813h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
652 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +13/Dep +1:071h 25m+54PAU??21:58+4316h 13m39
SMTWTFS
714 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9PAU??18:40+3812h 55m10
SMTWTFS
583 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6PAU??18:40+3812h 15m10
SMTWTFS
652 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +05h 0m+0PAU??00:10+2617h 26m-22
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PBN??01:20+1618h 36m-22
S    F 
722 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0PAU??21:50+3115h 6m-26
      S
620 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7PBN??01:20+1618h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45PAU??04:25+5768h 55m-8
S      
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10PAU??04:00+1815h 50m-6
 M     
651 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+10SCArr +18/Dep +040m-18PAU??04:00+1814h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+10DABArr +58/Dep +23h 19m-56PAU??06:03+1616h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
652 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30PAU??15:25+2224h 35m6
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PAU??12:55-820h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +25/Dep +1:181h 40m+53PAU??21:58+4326h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1133 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+36SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14PAU??14:05+3014h 48m3
S      
625 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10PAU??18:40+3819h 20m0
SMTWTFS
651 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8PAU??14:05+3014h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site