Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PAU/Purna Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PAU   

Shortest Route: 610.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+4NED*014:35+112h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50-NED*314:35-12h 45m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+2014h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2PBN201:20+2114h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:23PBN005:30+2915h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 686 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+4PAU002:23+3412h 18m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL652 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05-PAU004:25-14h 20m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL616 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+13PAU004:25+1313h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 652 km50 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15-NED*011:30-13h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+34SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PAU??14:05+3213h 50m2
 M     
588 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+29SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16PAU??18:40+3517h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
584 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21PAU??00:10+2622h 50m1
SMTWTFS
652 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PAU004:25+1:1874h 20m24
S      
2233 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+16SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11PAU??18:40+3515h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
616 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +050m+0PAU??23:40-919h 20m7
  T   S
1120 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +3:161h 30m+0PAU004:25+1:1872h 5m30
S      
2227 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+3DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3PAU208:53+3751h 33m-8
S T    
1693 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +9/Dep +050m-9PAU??18:40+3513h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
652 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +14/Dep +581h 25m+44PAU??21:58+4316h 13m39
SMTWTFS
714 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17PAU??18:40+3512h 55m10
SMTWTFS
584 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +14/Dep +030m-14PAU??18:40+3512h 15m10
SMTWTFS
652 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +18/Dep +02h 55m-18PBN??01:20+2618h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PAU004:25+1:1868h 55m-8
S      
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17PAU??00:10+2616h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
583 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PBN??01:20+2617h 45m-23
S    F 
685 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17PAU??21:53+2514h 18m-27
      S
583 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18PAU??04:00+2315h 50m-6
 M     
652 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31PAU??04:00+2314h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmIn India now-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+20DABArr +1:02/Dep +113h 19m-51PAU??06:03+2416h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
652 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53PAU??15:25+3824h 35m5
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41PAU??12:55+1420h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+5GTLArr +18/Dep +1:121h 40m+54PAU??21:58+4326h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1134 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3PAU??18:40+3519h 20m0
SMTWTFS
651 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +21h 35m-8PAU??14:05+3214h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site