Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PAU/Purna Junction
9 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+7NED*014:35-112h 45m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50+16NED*314:35-112h 45m6
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL621 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0PBN201:20+3114h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11PBN201:20+3814h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL754 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:25PBN005:30+1:1616h 47m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 711 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1PAU1,202:23+3412h 18m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km53 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14PAU004:25+2714h 20m14
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+8PAU204:25+813h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 651 km50 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:33NED*011:30+1:3613h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 621 km47 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5PAU??18:40+4118h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
608 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19PAU??00:10+3522h 50m2
SMTWTFS
652 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24PAU004:25+5374h 20m24
S      
2234 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13PAU018:40+4115h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
615 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +350m-9PAU??23:40-619h 20m7
  T   S
1121 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:28PAU004:25+5372h 5m30
S      
2228 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15PAU??08:53+3427h 33m-7
 M W   
1428 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +150m-10PAU??18:40+4113h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
652 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+2VKBArr +14/Dep +1:061h 25m+52PAU??21:58+4516h 13m39
SMTWTFS
714 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8PAU??18:40+4112h 55m10
SMTWTFS
583 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8PAU??18:40+4112h 15m10
SMTWTFS
652 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9PAU??00:10+3517h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
609 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9PBN??01:20+2218h 50m-22
S    F 
711 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9PAU??21:50+3415h 20m-26
      S
609 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7PBN??01:20+2218h 20m7
S    F 
753 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29PAU004:25+5368h 55m-7
S      
3280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10PAU??04:00+1315h 50m-6
 M     
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28PAU??04:00+1314h 30m-17
 M     
652 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+8DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57PAU??06:03+2316h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
651 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +35/Dep +530m+18PAU??15:25+3224h 35m8
S      
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16PAU??12:55-420h 10m-6
 M     
966 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 40m+43PAU??21:58+4526h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1133 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+44SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+2814h 48m3
S      
614 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7PAU??18:40+4119h 20m0
SMTWTFS
651 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8PAU??14:05+2814h 10m1
S      
652 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site