Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PRR/Purulia Junction
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PRR   

Shortest Route: 1207.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PRR/Purulia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+18PRR205:15+1323h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17PRR205:15+923h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23ADRA111:30+822h 10m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+44ADRA011:30+4:1320h 45m16
 M     
IISL
RLWL1290 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ADRA011:30-20h 45m16
 M     
IISL
 1290 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4ADRA015:00+2621h 5m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+17PRR019:48+3621h 53m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+17ADRA116:50+1:1518h 5m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1271 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+30ADRA022:15+2922h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44PRR*223:10+823h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1329 km57 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PRR/Purulia Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2PRR318:24+5566h 4m17
S T    
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+12KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 57m-39PRR??01:45+1822h 50m-1
  T    
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA??02:55+1KGPArr +1:34/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m12
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m-3
 M W FS
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +40/Dep +1838m-22ADRA??00:20+021h 25m6
  T    
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29PRR??02:37+3823h 42m-21
     FS
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0PRR??08:23+2928h 8m3
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0PRR??08:23+2928h 8m3
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:11BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0PRR??08:23+2926h 43m-11
S      
1341 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0PRR??08:23+2926h 43m-8
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0PRR??08:23+2926h 43m3
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0PRR??08:23+2926h 43m-1
   W  S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA??05:40+21KGPArr +1:03/Dep +19h 2m-1:02ADRA??12:20+1130h 40m-2
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+1:11KGPArr +1:00/Dep +19h 2m-59ADRA??12:20+1130h 40m-12
S      
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0PRR??08:23+2925h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+15KGPArr +33/Dep +17h 44m-32ADRA??12:20+1129h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0PRR??08:23+2925h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
1341 kmKSG*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+14BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0PRR??08:23+2922h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1341 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52PRR??14:25+2128h 45m-13
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52PRR??14:25+1528h 45m-11
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23PRR??15:00+1926h 10m-21
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20PRR??23:35+1834h 45m-19
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+29KGPArr -1/Dep +11h 15m+2ADRA??12:20+1123h 0m-10
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+19KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14PRR??14:25+2125h 5m0
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+26KGPArr +30/Dep +11h 0m-29ADRA??12:20+1121h 45m4
S   T  
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+26KGPArr +30/Dep +45h 43m-26ADRA??18:15+1727h 40m16
S   T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+26KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30PRR??14:25+2123h 50m-3
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37ADRA??00:20-633h 20m0
S      
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23ADRA??20:35+2229h 35m-1
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +107h 18m-22PRR??20:37+2829h 12m5
   WTF 
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +233h 30m+2ADRA??14:40+4523h 15m-1
  T    
1289 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +44h 35m-28ADRA??18:15+1726h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32PRR??14:25+2123h 0m0
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32PRR??14:25+1523h 0m2
   W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +36/Dep +244h 40m-12ADRA??20:35+2227h 45m2
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +36/Dep +2335m-13ADRA??14:40+4521h 50m-8
  T    
1289 km~-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+24KGPArr +34/Dep +105h 38m-24PRR??20:37+2827h 37m-1
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +27/Dep +105h 38m-17PRR??20:37+2827h 37m-12
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA??17:00+23BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3ADRA??14:40+4521h 40m-8
  T    
1289 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+19KURArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9ADRA??00:20+1429h 30m-11
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4ADRA??00:20-628h 55m8
no arr/dep
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+20BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18ADRA??20:35+2225h 10m6
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +241h 35m-4ADRA??20:35+2222h 55m5
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +165h 10m-12ADRA??00:20+026h 40m3
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+16BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2ADRA??20:35+2222h 40m-11
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +36/Dep +1058m-26PRR??20:37+2822h 42m5
    T  
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10PRR??18:24+5543h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2174 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+29MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1PRR318:24+5567h 19m9
      S
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05+29PNBEArr +1:46/Dep +2:481h 50m+1:02KSX118:39+2:4467h 34m3
      S
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +3:3930m+2:53PRR??14:38+3:4439h 33m-2
 M     
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1PRR??18:24+5543h 19m11
 M     
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+34KGPArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3PRR??01:45+1826h 0m-6
no arr/dep
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +6/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-29h 30m16
    T  
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3ADRA??00:20+1424h 35m2
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site