Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PRR/Purulia Junction
9 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PRR   

Shortest Route: 1207.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PRR/Purulia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16PRR205:15+823h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30PRR205:15+2223h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+39ADRA111:30+822h 10m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-ADRA011:30-20h 45m16
 M     
IISL
RLWL1290 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+48ADRA015:00+5821h 5m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22PRR019:48+5821h 53m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km56 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28ADRA116:50+1:5018h 5m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1271 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28ADRA022:15+4522h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44PRR*223:10+1823h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1329 km57 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PRR/Purulia Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:183h 30m+2:00PRR??18:24+3:1942h 4m15
S T    
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+36KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19PRR??01:45+2322h 50m-1
  T    
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA002:55+2KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA105:15-50h 20m12
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m-3
 M W FS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52ADRA??00:20+821h 25m6
  T    
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46PRR??02:37+723h 42m-21
     FS
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34PRR??08:23+2:4228h 8m3
      S
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +9/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:02PRR??08:23+2:4228h 8m3
     F 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-11
S      
1340 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-8
 M     
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m3
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+43BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-1
   W  S
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA605:40+43KGPArr +41/Dep +29h 2m-39ADRA112:20+830h 40m-2
   W   
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr -4/Dep +29h 2m+6ADRA??12:20+830h 40m-12
S      
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39PRR??08:23+2:4225h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+13KGPArr +29/Dep +27h 44m-27ADRA??12:20+829h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59PRR??08:23+2:4225h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
1340 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+41BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32PRR??08:23+2:4222h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1340 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+41KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45PRR??14:25+2028h 45m-13
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA709:40+41KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2PRR314:25+5828h 45m-11
   W   
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +21h 5m-21PRR??15:00+1426h 10m-21
 M     
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9PRR??23:35+4334h 45m-19
 M     
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+45KGPArr +21/Dep +21h 15m-19ADRA??12:20+823h 0m-10
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+6KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4PRR??14:25+2025h 5m0
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+37KGPArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ADRA??12:20+821h 45m4
S   T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+37KGPArr +48/Dep +05h 43m-48ADRA??18:15+2127h 40m16
S   T  
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+37KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48PRR??14:25+2023h 50m-3
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16ADRA??00:20-633h 20m0
S      
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52ADRA??20:35+1:2429h 35m-1
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31PRR??20:37+1629h 12m5
   WTF 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +2:223h 30m+1:55ADRA??14:40+2:2123h 15m-1
  T    
1289 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +04h 35m-37ADRA??18:15+2126h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37PRR??14:25+2023h 0m0
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA015:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6PRR314:25+5847h 0m2
  T    
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +23/Dep +1:154h 40m+52ADRA??20:35+1:2427h 45m2
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +23/Dep +2:2235m+1:59ADRA??14:40+2:2121h 50m-8
  T    
1289 km~-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 38m-6PRR??20:37+1627h 37m0
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+1:07KGPArr +1:22/Dep +65h 38m-1:16PRR??20:37+1627h 37m-12
     F 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA017:00+1:12BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34ADRA014:40+2:2169h 40m-8
no arr/dep
3301 kmHum safar express id...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+20KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ADRA??00:20+1729h 30m-11
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23ADRA??00:20-628h 55m8
no arr/dep
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04ADRA??20:35+1:2425h 10m6
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +1:151h 35m+50ADRA??20:35+1:2422h 55m5
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11ADRA??00:20+826h 40m3
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+24BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49ADRA??20:35+1:2422h 40m-11
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+20KGPArr +26/Dep +658m-20PRR??20:37+1622h 42m5
    T  
1340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:185h 25m+1:21PRR318:24+3:1967h 49m6
SMTWTFS
2380 km-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+9MGSArr +2:28/Dep +3:184h 25m+50PRR??18:24+3:1943h 19m7
      S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+9PNBEArr +3:53/Dep +2:211h 50m-1:32KSX??18:39+2:1043h 34m3
      S
2239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:3330m+2:36PRR??14:38+4:1739h 33m0
 M     
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:184h 25m+1:21PRR??18:24+3:1943h 19m9
 M     
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+48KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0PRR??01:45+2326h 0m-6
no arr/dep
1340 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+26KGPArr +13/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-29h 30m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+48BBSArr +17/Dep +42h 5m-13ADRA??00:20+1724h 35m2
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site