Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RBL/Rae Bareli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9RBL206:00+1:4630h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49RBL??14:00+3:5331h 40m-20
   W   
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43RBL??15:48+4:3233h 28m-20
 M  T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54RBL??13:12+030h 52m-19
 M WT  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21RBL??23:20+5040h 40m2
    T  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48RBL??16:12+2:1233h 12m24
  T    
1725 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33RBL??23:20+5037h 40m-6
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26RBL??23:20+4537h 40m-7
S      
2135 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15RBL??16:20+3:1230h 5m-14
S T    
1711 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56RBL??11:08+1:2846h 18m7
 M     
1976 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18RBL??03:30+2:0938h 10m-2
   W   
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15RBL??11:08+1:2842h 18m21
 M  T S
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47RBL??13:10+3:2944h 10m21
 M     
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25RBL??11:08+1:2842h 8m21
 M     
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +20/Dep +516h 25m+31RBL??11:08+1:2842h 8m22
    T  
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9RBL??08:28+2636h 8m-12
S      
1692 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0RBL??07:28+1:4933h 58m-3
 M  T S
1713 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19RBL??11:08+1:2837h 28m24
 M  T S
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35RBL??13:10+3:2939h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2216 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27RBL??11:08+1:2837h 13m28
    T  
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06RBL??11:08+1:2837h 13m21
 M     
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35RBL??13:10+3:2938h 35m26
SMT TF 
2200 kmxxx-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33RBL??15:17+2:3540h 42m-4
S   T  
1947 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9RBL??11:08+1:2836h 23m24
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site