Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RBL/Rae Bareli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+18RBL206:00+1:3630h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46RBL??14:00+4:1031h 40m-20
   W   
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46RBL??15:48+3:2933h 28m-20
 M  T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05RBL??13:12+4:1330h 52m-19
 M WT  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19RBL??23:20+3840h 40m2
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +282h 47m-26RBL??16:12+1:3233h 12m24
  T    
1725 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56RBL??23:20+3837h 40m-6
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0RBL??23:20+1:3337h 40m-7
S      
2135 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+10JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5RBL??16:20+3:3330h 5m-14
S T    
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42RBL??11:08+1:4146h 18m7
 M     
1976 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6RBL??03:30+5638h 10m-2
   W   
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +52/Dep +24h 55m-50RBL??11:08+1:4142h 18m21
 M  T S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34RBL??13:10+2:5944h 10m21
 M     
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8RBL??11:08+1:4142h 8m21
 M     
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:55BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09RBL??11:08+1:4142h 8m22
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14RBL??08:28+1736h 8m-12
S      
1692 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+5BPLArr /Dep +2:102h 35m+0RBL??07:28+4:0033h 58m-3
 M  T S
1713 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34RBL??11:08+1:4137h 28m24
 M  T S
2055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5RBL??13:10+2:5939h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2216 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+26CTCArr +23/Dep +121h 10m-11RBL??11:08+1:4137h 13m28
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+19TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4RBL??11:08+1:4137h 13m21
 M     
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12RBL??13:10+2:5938h 35m26
SMT TF 
2200 kmxxx-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15RBL??15:17+3:0340h 42m-4
S   T  
1946 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44RBL??11:08+1:4136h 23m24
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site