Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RBL/Rae Bareli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RBL   

Shortest Route: 1426.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+12RBL206:00+2:1330h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37RBL??14:00+3:4831h 40m-20
   W   
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:13CNBArr +2:28/Dep +5:264h 25m+2:58RBL315:48+5:4757h 28m-20
   W   
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +01h 25m-3:28RBL??13:12+030h 52m-19
 M WT  
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20RBL??23:20+1:3140h 40m2
    T  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 47m-42RBL??16:12+2:3333h 12m24
  T    
1724 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31RBL??23:20+1:3137h 40m-6
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31RBL??23:20+1:4437h 40m-7
S      
2135 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA710:15+19JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:312h 30m-7RBL316:20+4:3354h 5m-14
 M    S
2121 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr +13/Dep +1:467h 35m+1:33RBL??11:08+2:3246h 18m7
 M     
1977 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr +14/Dep +321h 52m+18RBL??03:30+3:0938h 10m-2
   W   
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +33/Dep +1:274h 55m+54RBL??11:08+2:3242h 18m21
 M  T S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09RBL??13:10+4:3444h 10m21
 M     
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+16KGPArr +26/Dep +1:275h 0m+1:01RBL??11:08+2:3242h 8m21
 M     
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11RBL??11:08+2:3242h 8m23
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +37/Dep +95h 0m-28RBL??08:28+2236h 8m-12
S      
1691 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0RBL??07:28+3:3433h 58m-3
 M  T S
1713 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +1:271h 50m+56RBL??11:08+2:3237h 28m24
 M  T S
2055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59RBL??13:10+4:3439h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2216 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +15/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:21RBL??11:08+2:3237h 13m28
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+22TATAArr +5/Dep +1:4650m+1:41RBL011:08+2:3261h 13m21
no arr/dep
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +1:362h 55m+1:01RBL??13:10+4:3438h 35m27
SMT TF 
2200 kmxxx-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:045h 37m+25RBL??15:17+3:1740h 42m-4
S   T  
1946 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-BBSArr +43/Dep +1:272h 35m+44RBL011:08-84h 23m24
      S
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site