Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RBL/Rae Bareli Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RBL/Rae Bareli Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+19RBL206:00+2:1030h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep +3:292h 50m-34RBL??14:00+4:0431h 40m-20
   W   
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr +3:13/Dep +3:484h 25m+35RBL315:48+4:5857h 28m-20
   W   
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep +01h 25m-4:03RBL??13:12+030h 52m-19
 M WT  
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15RBL??23:20+1:5840h 40m2
    T  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35RBL??16:12+2:2233h 12m24
  T    
1724 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40RBL??23:20+1:5837h 40m-6
    T  
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40RBL??23:20+2:3837h 40m-7
S      
2135 km-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9RBL??16:20+4:5130h 5m-15
S T    
1710 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08RBL??11:08+3:1346h 18m7
 M     
1977 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0RBL??03:30+2:3638h 10m-2
   W   
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52RBL??11:08+3:1342h 18m21
 M  T S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49RBL??13:10+4:1044h 10m21
 M     
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42RBL??11:08+3:1342h 8m21
 M     
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01RBL??11:08+3:1342h 8m23
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+2ALDArr +55/Dep +215h 0m-34RBL??08:28+2536h 8m-12
S      
1691 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+2BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0RBL??07:28+4:0833h 58m-3
 M  T S
1713 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48RBL??11:08+3:1337h 28m24
 M  T S
2055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35RBL??13:10+4:1039h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2216 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10RBL??11:08+3:1337h 13m28
    T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18RBL??11:08+3:1337h 13m22
 M     
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49RBL??13:10+4:1038h 35m27
SMT TF 
2200 km-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:415h 37m+1:43RBL215:17+5:3564h 42m-4
   W  S
2153 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18RBL??11:08+3:1336h 23m22
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site