Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to R/Raipur Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 861.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Titlagarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05-R018:25-14h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-R019:30-15h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05-R019:30-15h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20-R522:10-15h 50m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50-R315:05-20h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+33NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0R??18:25+3018h 5m9
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0R??18:25+3018h 5m9
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0R??18:25+3016h 20m5
SM     
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0R??19:25+4617h 20m40
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 1h 42m+0R009:00+3054h 5m-13
 M W FS
1947 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+21KGPArr /Dep 2h 47m+0R112:45+1:0057h 50m-15
     F 
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:18NGPArr /Dep 45m+0R??19:30+4415h 10m25
S      
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0R??22:55+2216h 35m13
 M WT  
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0R??22:55+2216h 35m12
S      
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0R??12:30+1:0729h 50m8
  T    
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0R??00:25+4817h 25m13
   W  S
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+6VSKPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0R??06:30+3921h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+17VSKPArr /Dep 4h 5m+0R??06:30+3920h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+19NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0R??04:55+4518h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+32VSKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0R??06:30+3919h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+17VSKPArr /Dep 45m+0R??06:30+3917h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+24VSKPArr /Dep 20m+0R??06:30+3917h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0R??06:40+2716h 5m-5
   W   
961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+49BPQArr /Dep 7h 30m+0R??12:35+1722h 0m5
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0R102:15+3134h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2062 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0R118:50+1:3851h 25m7
  T   S
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+18BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0R118:50+1:0651h 25m8
S      
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+41NGPArr /Dep 8h 0m+0R??14:20+1622h 10m-8
      S
968 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA016:10+41NGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0R509:45+3:0189h 35m64
    T S
2046 kmakku-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:56NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0R??12:35+1:1719h 40m-3
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+11KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0R102:15+3155h 10m-4
     F 
1928 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0R514:45+2566h 25m-4
    T  
1997 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA020:20+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0R614:20+1166h 0m-4
no arr/dep
1997 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+3:37NGPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0R??14:05+6:3717h 45m22
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40+23KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0R106:35+3156h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1946 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0R??16:40+1:3418h 45m9
   W F 
880 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0R??14:20+1115h 45m6
S  WT  
968 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0R??14:05+6:3715h 30m14
 MTWT S
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0R??14:45+2516h 10m6
SMTWTFS
968 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0R??14:20+1615h 45m-4
 MT  FS
968 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+44NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0R616:05+1665h 30m17
SMTWTFS
2221 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+44ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0R??06:55+5732h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1721 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0R216:40-65h 55m13
      S
2703 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0R??18:25+3019h 20m1
      S
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site