Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to R/Raipur Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 861.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Lanjigarh Road => Titlagarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+6R018:25+1914h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+33R019:30+1:1315h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+15R019:30+4015h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+22R522:10+2715h 50m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+21R315:05+1:1620h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+18NGPArr +8/Dep +42h 15m-4R??18:25+2518h 5m9
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +20/Dep +42h 55m-16R??18:25+2518h 5m9
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +41h 45m-12R??18:25+2516h 20m5
SM     
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13R??19:25+3617h 20m40
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56R??09:00+2130h 5m-13
 M W FS
1831 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +462h 47m-16R??12:45+1:1733h 50m-15
     FS
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +045m-11R??19:30+2615h 10m22
S      
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32R??22:55+2116h 35m13
 M WT  
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 10m-26R??22:55+2116h 35m12
S      
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30R??12:30+1:1329h 50m8
  T    
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +402h 47m-18R??00:25+5417h 25m13
   W  S
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +16/Dep +72h 0m-9R??06:30+4521h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+14VSKPArr +20/Dep +74h 5m-13R??06:30+4520h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +35/Dep +163h 30m-19R??04:55+4118h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+22VSKPArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18R??06:30+4519h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+28VSKPArr +25/Dep +745m-18R??06:30+4517h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+21VSKPArr +14/Dep +720m-7R??06:30+4517h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +9/Dep +131h 45m+4R??06:40+1216h 5m-5
   W   
962 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7R??12:35+922h 0m4
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22R??02:15+3434h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2061 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:10R??18:50+2:5227h 25m7
S  W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19R??18:50+1:0927h 25m8
 M     
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+29NGPArr +42/Dep +198h 0m-23R??14:20+3322h 10m-5
      S
968 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+29NGPArr +42/Dep +431h 55m+1R??09:45+5017h 35m66
    T S
962 kmakku~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+34NGPArr +30/Dep +04h 20m-30R??12:35+1919h 40m-3
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11R??02:15+3431h 10m-4
     F 
1812 kmKSG*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8R??14:45+3618h 25m-3
    T  
968 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9R??14:20+1118h 0m-3
    T  
968 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:382h 5m+1:40R??14:05+2:1317h 45m23
   W   
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52R??06:35+2632h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1831 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+18VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3R??16:40+2918h 45m8
   W F 
880 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +21h 40m+0R??14:20+1115h 45m7
S  WT  
967 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +1:381h 20m+0R??14:05+2:1315h 30m15
 MTWT S
961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +192h 0m+0R??14:45+3616h 10m7
SMTWTFS
967 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +191h 40m+0R??14:20+3315h 45m-1
 MT  FS
967 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +93h 5m+0R??16:05+1817h 30m18
SMTWTFS
967 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA1022:35-ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0R306:55-56h 20m16
SMTWTFS
2671 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+16VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10R??16:40+2917h 55m13
      S
862 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +6/Dep +43h 40m-2R??18:25+2519h 20m1
      S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site