Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to R/Raipur Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: R   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8R018:25+2314h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL879 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1R019:30+2915h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+18R019:30+4415h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00R522:10+1:0615h 50m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+26R315:05+1:1020h 15m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3R??18:25+2918h 5m9
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19R??18:25+2918h 5m9
 M     
968 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36R??18:25+2916h 20m5
SM     
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34R??19:25+4217h 20m40
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04R??09:00+2230h 5m-13
 M W FS
1832 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05R??12:45+4433h 50m-15
     FS
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15R519:30+3063h 10m23
     F 
2060 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57R??22:55+1916h 35m13
 M WT  
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27R??22:55+1916h 35m12
S      
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26R??12:30+5529h 50m8
  T    
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +362h 47m-23R??00:25+5617h 25m13
   W  S
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+3VSKPArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9R??06:30+4121h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+12VSKPArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3R??06:30+4120h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+19NGPArr +33/Dep +153h 30m-18R??04:55+4018h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+21VSKPArr +21/Dep +32h 30m-18R??06:30+4119h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+25VSKPArr +16/Dep +345m-13R??06:30+4117h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+21VSKPArr +11/Dep +320m-8R??06:30+4117h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +18/Dep +61h 45m-12R??06:40+1216h 5m-5
   W   
961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4R??12:35+1222h 0m4
  T    
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16R??02:15+2134h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2062 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2R??18:50+1:0727h 25m7
S  W   
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8R??18:50+1:0027h 25m8
 M     
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22R??14:20+1822h 10m-8
      S
968 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:09R??09:45+1:3717h 35m66
    T S
962 kmakku~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52R??12:35+1919h 40m-3
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1R??02:15+2131h 10m-4
     F 
1812 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3R??14:45+2518h 25m-4
    T  
968 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3R??14:20+1118h 0m-4
    T  
968 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +3:202h 5m+2:46R??14:05+3:4817h 45m22
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46R??06:35+2032h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1831 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11R??16:40+4018h 45m8
   W F 
880 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33R??14:20+1115h 45m6
S  WT  
968 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +3:201h 20m+2:43R??14:05+3:4815h 30m14
 MTWT S
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27R??14:45+2516h 10m6
SMTWTFS
968 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31R??14:20+1815h 45m-4
 MT  FS
968 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26R??16:05+1917h 30m17
SMTWTFS
968 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12R??06:55+5132h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1722 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8R??16:40+4017h 55m13
      S
862 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+24NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 40m-1R??18:25+2919h 20m1
      S
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site