Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to R/Raipur Junction
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 864.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Lanjigarh Road => Titlagarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+18R018:25+1414h 20m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL873 km61 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-R019:30-15h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+0R019:30+3815h 25m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11R522:10+3015h 50m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL962 km61 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+22R315:05+1:1920h 15m40
S   T  
II3A2A
PQWL906 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and R/Raipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+21NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13R??18:25+3218h 5m12
S      
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +02h 55m-31R??18:25+3218h 5m12
 M     
962 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17R??18:25+3216h 20m8
SM     
962 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12R??19:25+4417h 20m40
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41R??09:00+2130h 5m-13
 M W FS
1832 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39R??12:45+3633h 50m-15
     FS
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +445m-12R??19:30+5215h 10m22
S      
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27R??22:55+1:3116h 35m13
 M WT  
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31R??22:55+1:3116h 35m12
S      
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21R??12:30+2:0729h 50m8
  T    
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +322h 47m-26R??00:25+3817h 25m14
   W  S
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...BZA??09:30+2VSKPArr +19/Dep +72h 0m-12R??06:30+4921h 0m16
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+16VSKPArr +30/Dep +74h 5m-23R??06:30+4920h 50m6
SMTWTFS
880 kmxxx-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14R??04:55+1:0618h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+25VSKPArr +28/Dep +72h 30m-21R??06:30+4919h 5m18
     F 
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+34VSKPArr +35/Dep +745m-28R??06:30+4917h 10m9
  TW   
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...BZA??13:30+23VSKPArr +21/Dep +720m-14R??06:30+4917h 0m12
SMTWTFS
880 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+2NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20R??06:40+4016h 5m-5
   W   
962 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22R??02:15+3934h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2062 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01R??18:50+2:4227h 25m7
S  W   
1461 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3R118:50-51h 25m8
S      
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39R??14:20+1322h 10m-4
      S
962 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 55m-5R??09:45+4117h 35m66
    T S
962 kmakku~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44R??02:15+3931h 10m-4
     F 
1816 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4R??14:45+3618h 25m-2
    T  
962 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9R??14:20+4018h 0m-3
    T  
968 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0R??14:05+1:5617h 45m23
   W   
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07R??06:35+3632h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1832 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2R??16:40+4018h 45m8
   W F 
880 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14R??14:20+4015h 45m7
S  WT  
967 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 20m+0R??14:05+1:5615h 30m15
 MTWT S
961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19R??14:45+3616h 10m8
SMTWTFS
961 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35R??14:20+1315h 45m0
 MT  FS
961 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28R??16:05+2217h 30m19
SMTWTFS
961 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +73h 5m+8R??06:55+2832h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1721 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20R??16:40+4017h 55m13
      S
865 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:39NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11R??18:25+3219h 20m4
      S
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.