Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8RJN017:00+3912h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1RJN018:07+2314h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+18RJN018:07+4214h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00RJN020:23+1:2214h 3m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3DURG??17:45+2217h 25m8
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19DURG??17:45+2217h 25m8
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36DURG??17:45+2215h 40m4
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34RJN??17:26+4615h 21m34
SMTWTFS
895 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04RJN??10:26+2631h 31m-11
 M W FS
1906 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05RJN??14:11+5135h 16m-13
     FS
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +545m-15RJN118:07+3361h 47m21
     F 
1987 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57RJN??21:21+2715h 1m10
 M WT  
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27RJN??21:21+2715h 1m9
S      
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26DURG??13:45+4731h 5m9
  T    
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +362h 47m-23RJN??22:56+1:0015h 56m11
   W  S
807 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+19NGPArr +33/Dep +153h 30m-18RJN??03:20+3617h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +18/Dep +61h 45m-12RJN??05:11+1714h 36m-8
   W   
894 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4DURG??11:55+221h 20m3
  T    
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16RJN??03:46+2136h 21m7
SMTWTFS
2136 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22DURG??13:38+1421h 28m-9
      S
925 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:09RJN??07:35+1:4815h 25m63
    T S
895 kmakku~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52DURG??11:55+1219h 0m-4
    T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+26RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03RJN??16:56+1022h 6m-19
S      
980 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1RJN??03:46+2132h 41m-2
     F 
1886 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3RJN??13:22+2417h 2m-6
    T  
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3RJN??13:00+1416h 40m-6
    T  
895 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +3:202h 5m+2:46RJN??12:48+3:2616h 28m20
   W   
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46RJN??08:16+3334h 36m34
SMTWTFS
1898 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11RJN??18:21+5120h 26m10
   W F 
953 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33RJN??13:00+1414h 25m4
S  WT  
895 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +3:201h 20m+2:43RJN??12:48+3:2614h 13m12
 MTWT S
895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27RJN??13:22+2414h 47m4
SMTWTFS
895 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31DURG??13:38+1415h 3m-5
 MT  FS
925 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26RJN??14:34+2515h 59m15
SMTWTFS
895 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +153h 5m+12DURG??07:55+3533h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1759 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8RJN??18:21+5119h 36m15
      S
935 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+24NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 40m-1DURG??17:45+2218h 40m0
      S
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site