Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RJN   

Shortest Route: 805.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+18RJN017:00+1512h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-RJN018:07-14h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+0RJN018:07+814h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11RJN120:23+1914h 3m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+21NGPArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13DURG??17:45+2617h 25m10
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +02h 55m-31DURG??17:45+2617h 25m10
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17DURG??17:45+2615h 40m6
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12RJN??17:26+5215h 21m34
SMTWTFS
895 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41RJN??10:26+2931h 31m-10
 M W FS
1900 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39RJN??14:11+4835h 16m-12
     FS
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +445m-12RJN??18:07+3013h 47m20
S      
895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27RJN??21:21+1:2915h 1m10
 M WT  
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31RJN??21:21+1:2915h 1m9
S      
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21DURG??13:45+1:5731h 5m10
  T    
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +322h 47m-26RJN??22:56+3415h 56m11
   W  S
807 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +423h 30m+14RJN??03:20+5717h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
895 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+2NGPArr +2/Dep +221h 45m+20RJN??05:11+2314h 36m-8
   W   
895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22RJN??03:46+3936h 21m8
SMTWTFS
2129 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39DURG??13:38+1021h 28m-6
      S
925 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 55m-5RJN??07:35+5615h 25m63
    T S
895 kmakku~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+22RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11RJN??16:56+1322h 6m-18
S      
974 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44RJN??03:46+3932h 41m-1
     F 
1884 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4RJN??13:22+3917h 2m-5
    T  
894 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9RJN??13:00+3116h 40m-5
    T  
895 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 5m+0RJN??12:48+1:3116h 28m20
   W   
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07RJN??08:16+5034h 36m34
SMTWTFS
1900 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2RJN??18:21+5320h 26m11
   W F 
947 kmxxx-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14RJN??13:00+3114h 25m5
S  WT  
894 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 20m+0RJN??12:48+1:3114h 13m12
 MTWT S
894 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19RJN??13:22+3914h 47m5
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35DURG??13:38+1015h 3m-2
 MT  FS
924 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28RJN??14:34+2715h 59m16
SMTWTFS
893 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +73h 5m+8DURG??07:55+1433h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20RJN??18:21+5319h 36m16
      S
932 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+1:39NGPArr +11/Dep +03h 40m-11DURG??17:45+2618h 40m2
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.