Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RJN   

Shortest Route: 805.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+59RJN017:00+1:2512h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km62 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1RJN018:07+2014h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1:03RJN018:07+1:3314h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52RJN020:23+1:1114h 3m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km64 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+14NGPArr +11/Dep +282h 15m+17DURG??17:45+4617h 25m8
S      
925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +282h 55m-29DURG??17:45+4617h 25m8
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +281h 45m-1:30DURG??17:45+4615h 40m4
SM     
925 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 15m-1:57RJN??17:26+5015h 21m34
SMTWTFS
895 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0RJN??10:26+3931h 31m-11
 M W FS
1904 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46RJN??14:11+1:2435h 16m-13
     FS
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0RJN??18:07+4013h 47m23
S      
895 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +61h 15m+0RJN??21:21+2315h 1m10
 M WT  
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46RJN??21:21+2315h 1m9
S      
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27DURG??13:45+1:0231h 5m9
  T    
1534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7776
--
Σ golconda waiganga ...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +282h 47m-36RJN??22:56+2715h 56m11
   W  S
807 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +293h 30m-14RJN??03:20+4817h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+11NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 45m-16RJN005:11+2762h 36m-8
no arr/dep
1979 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0DURG311:55+845h 20m4
no arr/dep
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31RJN??03:46+3936h 21m7
SMTWTFS
2135 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+46NGPArr +39/Dep +28h 0m-37DURG213:38+1345h 28m-9
    T  
2009 kmdiptendubt19-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BZA??16:10+46NGPArr +39/Dep +3:231h 55m+2:44RJN??07:35+3:4915h 25m65
    T S
895 kmakku-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0DURG??11:55+4919h 0m-4
    T  
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+19RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57RJN??16:56+2222h 6m-19
S      
980 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr /Dep +33h 0m+0RJN??03:46+3932h 41m-2
     F 
1885 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +52h 45m-35RJN??13:22+2817h 2m-6
    T  
895 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +40/Dep +42h 25m-36RJN??13:00+1916h 40m-6
    T  
895 km-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +4:172h 5m+0RJN??12:48+4:5516h 28m21
   W   
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43RJN??08:16+5334h 36m34
SMTWTFS
1898 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07RJN??18:21+1:5720h 26m11
   W F 
953 km-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19RJN??13:00+1914h 25m4
S  WT  
894 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 20m+2:54RJN??12:48+4:5514h 13m13
 MTWT S
894 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18RJN??13:22+2814h 47m4
SMTWTFS
894 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +21h 40m-1:21DURG213:38+1363h 3m-5
S  WT S
2177 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0RJN??14:34+1915h 59m14
SMTWTFS
894 km-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...BZA??22:35+47ETArr +50/Dep +193h 5m-31DURG??07:55+4333h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1758 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42RJN??18:21+1:5719h 36m13
      S
935 kmGops-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+3NGPArr +6/Dep +283h 40m+22DURG??17:45+4618h 40m0
      S
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site