Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5RKM102:58+1:0724h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1561 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2AGC203:50+2123h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+10AGC310:20+4524h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8AGC207:55+3019h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3AGC207:55+2019h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2AGC315:40+1225h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2RKM114:13+1:3523h 38m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1561 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0RKM114:13+4723h 38m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3RKM114:14+4823h 39m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3AGC218:25+2927h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+26AGC215:10+1:4223h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+22AGC217:25+5325h 0m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9AGC317:25+3925h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+26AGC217:25+1:0924h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+6AGC322:55+1626h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:19AGC023:45+2:2626h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+5AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +21/Dep +202h 40m-1AGC??04:00+2327h 40m3
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+11BPLArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0AGC??04:47+3128h 27m-3
      S
1557 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep 4h 2m+0AGC??05:20+2328h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12AGC003:28+1449h 3m9
  T  FS
1690 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4AGC??03:28+2025h 3m4
 MT TF 
1548 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0AF??19:45+3:5540h 50m10
    T  
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38AF??18:35+5:1339h 40m4
S      
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0AF??19:45+3:5540h 50m-8
 M W FS
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +14/Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??05:20+2325h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45TDL??15:50+5:1958h 10m22
     F 
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+7BPLArr +29/Dep +492h 40m+20AGC??10:10+1:0027h 50m18
 M WT  
1557 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+7JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4RKM111:00+2476h 40m35
 M WT  
2131 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17TDL??02:45+3:5544h 5m13
SM  TF 
2553 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31RKM111:00+2476h 20m56
SMTWTFS
3100 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19TDL??02:45+2:4644h 5m11
  TW  S
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41RKM??15:29+7:3956h 49m70
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23RKM111:00+2452h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2682 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54TDL??02:45+3:5541h 5m5
SM  TF 
2553 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56TDL??02:45+2:4641h 5m3
  TW  S
2472 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5AGC??03:00+4640h 30m18
 M W  S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28AGC??03:00+4640h 30m25
  T    
2134 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7AGC??04:00+3041h 30m-1
 M     
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+27BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16RKM111:00+2471h 35m60
     F 
3097 kmxxx-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0TDL??16:30+4:4751h 40m13
 M     
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34TDL??16:30-51h 40m19
 M     
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+14NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21TDL??00:30+3:1559h 10m52
S      
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6AGC??16:35+951h 15m8
   W   
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8AGC??12:00+3:3646h 40m-2
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18RKM??17:20+1:1726h 45m31
  T    
1560 kmRAJMOHAN-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48AGC??19:10+2:2650h 20m22
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0AF??18:35+5:1349h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13AGC??00:45+3328h 25m18
    T  
1557 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +371h 25m+43AGC??01:50+2429h 30m-4
    T  
1557 kmDK-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28TDL??16:10+3:1042h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+24VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1RKM??13:52+4939h 57m26
   W F 
2083 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14TDL??16:10+3:1041h 25m16
      S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+15VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16RKM??13:52+4939h 7m31
      S
2065 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+4SCArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??05:20+2330h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+36MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+4:4741h 25m25
      S
2157 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +10/Dep +32h 0m-7AGC003:28+1451h 48m8
 M   F 
1822 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site