Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
19 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5RKM102:58+1:1124h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1561 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6AGC203:50+2423h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7AGC310:20+3624h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12AGC207:55+2519h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1AGC207:55+1:0919h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3AGC315:40+1825h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2RKM114:13+1:2123h 38m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1561 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2RKM114:13+4523h 38m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9RKM114:14+1:1723h 39m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1561 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3AGC218:25+2827h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11AGC215:10+1:2223h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40AGC217:25+4925h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8AGC317:25+2525h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24AGC217:25+1:0924h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7AGC322:55+826h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23AGC023:45+3:1626h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1558 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2AGC??04:00+1427h 40m4
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7AGC??04:47+2928h 27m-3
      S
1557 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28AGC??05:20+2928h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24AGC??03:28+1425h 3m9
S  W  S
1549 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+18WLArr +44/Dep +334h 12m-11AGC??03:28+1625h 3m4
 MT TF 
1549 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28AF??19:45+3:1640h 50m10
    T  
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57AF??18:35+4:5439h 40m5
S      
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29AF??19:45+3:1640h 50m-8
 M W FS
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +13/Dep +371h 5m+24AGC??05:20+2925h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3TDL??15:50+5:0958h 10m22
     F 
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+15BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22AGC??10:10+1:0027h 50m15
 M WT  
1556 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+15JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5RKM??11:00+2628h 40m35
 M WT  
1561 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28TDL??02:45+4:0344h 5m13
SM  TF 
2554 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24RKM??11:00+2652h 20m56
SMTWTFS
2665 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38TDL??02:45+2:3644h 5m11
  TW  S
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3RKM??15:29+6:5156h 49m70
SMTWTFS
2598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29RKM??11:00+2652h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2664 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01TDL??02:45+4:0341h 5m5
SM  TF 
2554 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11TDL??02:45+2:3641h 5m3
  TW  S
2474 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +392h 55m+22AGC??03:00+4340h 30m18
 M W  S
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +392h 55m+31AGC??03:00+4340h 30m25
  T    
2134 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3AGC??04:00+2241h 30m-1
 M     
2132 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16RKM??11:00+2671h 35m60
     F 
2664 kmxxx-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21FZD??17:52+3:1553h 2m12
 M     
2341 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9TDL??16:30+4:1451h 40m13
 M     
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23TDL016:30-75h 40m18
 M     
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38TDL??00:30+3:3259h 10m52
S      
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21AGC??16:35+2851h 15m8
   W   
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27AGC??12:00+3:1346h 40m-2
  T    
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep +171h 15m+16RKM??17:20+1:1026h 45m31
  T    
1560 kmRAJMOHAN-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33FZD??17:52+3:1549h 2m26
 M  T S
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58AGC??19:10+2:3850h 20m22
    T  
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22AF??18:35+4:5449h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18FZD??17:52+3:1548h 52m26
 M     
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41FZD??17:52+3:1548h 52m27
    T  
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20AGC??00:45+3628h 25m18
    T  
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59AGC??01:50+3929h 30m-4
    T  
1556 kmDK-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19FZD??17:52+3:1544h 12m29
 M  T S
2421 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38TDL??16:10+2:2642h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2RKM??13:52+3839h 57m26
   W F 
2083 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15FZD??17:52+3:1543h 57m33
    T  
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29FZD??17:52+3:1543h 57m26
 M     
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14AGC??00:45+3626h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1556 kmlvraghavan1987-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12AGC??05:20+2930h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34TDL??16:10+2:2641h 25m16
      S
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30FZD??17:52+3:1543h 7m29
      S
2405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20RKM??13:52+3839h 7m31
      S
2068 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:39MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2TDL??16:30+4:1441h 25m25
      S
2157 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+10SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3AGC??03:28+1427h 48m8
  T  FS
1822 km12864 departed from ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.