Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RKM/Raja Ki Mandi
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RKM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-RKM102:58-24h 53m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1560 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-AGC203:50-23h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1556 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-AGC310:20-24h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00-AGC207:55-19h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1556 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00-AGC207:55-19h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1556 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20-AGC315:40-25h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-RKM114:13-23h 38m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1560 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35-RKM114:13-23h 38m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1560 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35-RKM114:14-23h 39m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1560 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-AGC218:25-27h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10-AGC215:10-23h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC317:25-25h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-AGC217:25-24h 25m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20-AGC322:55-26h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-AGC023:45-26h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1556 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30-AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RKM/Raja Ki Mandi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+15BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AGC??04:00+2:5527h 40m3
 M     
1556 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+49BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC??04:47+2:0328h 27m-3
      S
1556 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr /Dep 4h 2m+0AGC??05:20+2:1028h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+9WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0AGC003:28+1:2449h 3m0
  T  FS
1690 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+9WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0AGC??03:28+1:1525h 3m4
 MT TF 
1548 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AF??19:45+6:0940h 50m10
    T  
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+3ASNArr /Dep 37m+0AF018:35+6:1663h 40m4
S      
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AF??19:45+6:0940h 50m-8
 M W FS
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+13NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??05:20+2:1025h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TDL??15:50-58h 10m22
     F 
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+1:13BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AGC??10:10+2:3927h 50m17
 M WT  
1556 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+1:13JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0RKM111:00+1:3776h 40m34
 M WT  
2130 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TDL??02:45+5:3344h 5m13
SM  TF 
2554 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RKM111:00+1:3776h 20m55
SMTWTFS
3101 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TDL??02:45+5:1944h 5m11
  TW  S
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0RKM115:29+6:5456h 49m68
SMTWTFS
2597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RKM111:00+1:3752h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2682 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TDL??02:45+5:3341h 5m5
SM  TF 
2553 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TDL??02:45+5:1941h 5m3
  TW  S
2472 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AGC??03:00+2:0640h 30m18
 M W  S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30+0MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AGC303:00+2:0664h 30m25
  T    
2218 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0AGC??04:00+1:5341h 30m-1
 M     
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+32BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0RKM111:00+1:3771h 35m59
     F 
3097 kmxxx-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TDL??16:30+6:1951h 40m13
 M     
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0TDL??16:30-51h 40m19
 M     
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0TDL??00:30+4:1359h 10m52
S      
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+17ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0AGC??16:35+4:1851h 15m8
   W   
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA013:20+17ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0AGC412:00+4:4070h 40m-3
no arr/dep
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+49ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RKM??17:20+2:1826h 45m32
  T    
1559 kmRAJMOHAN-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AGC319:10+4:0750h 20m22
    T  
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0AF??18:35+6:1649h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA020:20+1ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AGC200:45+2:1276h 25m18
    T  
2288 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA020:20+1ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC501:50+4:1053h 30m-4
    T  
2288 kmDK-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TDL??16:10+7:0542h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RKM??13:52+3:0739h 57m26
   W F 
2088 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0TDL216:10-65h 25m15
      S
3275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45-VZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0RKM113:52-87h 7m30
      S
3911 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??05:20+2:1030h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+18MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0TDL??16:30+6:1941h 25m25
      S
2157 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+12SCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AGC003:28+1:2451h 48m-1
 M   F 
1821 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site