Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 308.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+5RDM105:31-35h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+12RDM105:30+65h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15MCI105:29+285h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+49MCI105:29+415h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:13RDM106:18+1:304h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km73 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+36RDM107:49+1:254h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13RDM108:08+394h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+6PDPL109:44+184h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3RDM110:24+594h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54RDM110:24+1:314h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:13RDM110:24+1:364h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7RDM110:24+1:074h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19RDM114:40+294h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+8RDM118:23+524h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2RDM119:08+1:154h 18m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+57RDM119:08+1:454h 18m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL309 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+8RDM121:04+294h 39m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0RDM121:05+144h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21MCI121:19+574h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+1:56RDM121:48+1:424h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-RDM121:48-4h 48m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1RDM101:05+174h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1RDM101:05+1:144h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:27RDM001:15+3:574h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3RDM102:44-5h 14m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+44RDM102:32+1:173h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18RDM103:18+544h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+42RDM103:18+1:064h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+16KZJArr +1:09/Dep +21h 16m-1:07RDM??06:40+406h 10m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+16KZJArr +1:09/Dep +1338m-56MCI??05:29+444h 59m7
S    F 
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +52/Dep +192h 57m-33RDM??09:04+447h 44m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +52/Dep +354h 2m-17RDM??09:48+468h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+23KZJArr +27/Dep +191h 37m-8RDM??09:04+447h 14m-1
 MT   S
311 kmSudarshan*^~-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA401:50+7KZJArr +27/Dep +191h 37m-8RDM109:04+4431h 14m7
S  WT  
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+4KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27RDM??10:29+105h 9m-17
     F 
311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr +34/Dep +71h 54m-27RDM??13:06+296h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
311 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 47m-42RDM??14:13+497h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+4KZJArr +29/Dep +32h 10m-26RDM??22:59+369h 59m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+10SCArr +15/Dep +01h 40m-15RDM??01:14+1912h 14m-4
   W   
538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +0/Dep +321h 45m+32RDM??09:48+4610h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
575 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+17KZJArr +50/Dep +195h 3m-31RDM??09:04+449h 44m2
SMTWTFS
311 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16RDM??10:29+2:3110h 34m-4
 M     
575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54RDM??06:40+406h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +56/Dep +131h 17m-43MCI??05:29+445h 34m2
    T S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site