Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 308.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21RDM105:31+95h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10RDM105:30+125h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5MCI105:29+105h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11MCI105:29+165h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5RDM106:18+274h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km73 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22RDM107:49+524h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0RDM108:08+244h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+8PDPL109:44+284h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11RDM110:24+354h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10RDM110:24+364h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+7RDM110:24+424h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-RDM110:24-4h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+10RDM114:40+154h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2RDM118:23+404h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3RDM119:08+1:124h 18m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5RDM119:08+1:074h 18m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL309 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25-RDM121:04-4h 39m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9RDM121:05+224h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MCI121:19+374h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+26RDM121:48+244h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-RDM121:48-4h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4RDM101:05+244h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9RDM101:05+194h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:19RDM001:15+2:294h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+5RDM102:44-5h 14m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7RDM102:32+333h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36RDM103:18+1:074h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:30RDM103:18+2:114h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +31h 16m-1:13RDM??06:40+556h 10m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03MCI??05:29+324h 59m7
S    F 
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +222h 57m-34RDM??09:04+437h 44m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep 4h 2m+0RDM??09:48+268h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??01:50+9KZJArr +34/Dep +221h 37m-12RDM??09:04+437h 14m7
S  WT  
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA002:50-KZJArr /Dep +221h 37m+0RDM109:04-30h 14m-2
 MT   S
714 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0RDM??10:29+125h 9m-17
     F 
311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+12KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28RDM??13:06+346h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
311 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +282h 47m-26RDM??14:13+1:047h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+6KZJArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19RDM??22:59+449h 59m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14RDM??01:14+2112h 14m-4
   W   
537 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA722:45-SCArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RDM009:48-11h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
574 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA1023:20+12KZJArr +48/Dep +225h 4m-26RDM109:04+4333h 44m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2RDM??10:29+2910h 34m-2
 M     
574 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55RDM??06:40+556h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45MCI??05:29+325h 34m2
    T S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site