Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
31 Trains / 16 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 308.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6RDM105:31-45h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17RDM105:30+135h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8MCI105:29+115h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20MCI105:29+35h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28RDM106:18+404h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km73 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15RDM107:49+1:134h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1RDM108:08+494h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+16PDPL109:44+254h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11RDM110:24+554h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00RDM110:24+1:324h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37RDM110:24+1:164h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7RDM110:24+534h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19RDM114:40+224h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-RDM018:12-4h 32m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL309 km68 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-RDM018:12-4h 32m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL309 km68 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2RDM118:23+384h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4RDM119:08+1:074h 18m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18RDM119:08+1:264h 18m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL309 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18RDM121:04+344h 39m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0RDM121:05+244h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MCI121:19+384h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47RDM121:48+434h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-RDM121:48-4h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1RDM101:05+204h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4RDM101:05+214h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:29RDM001:15+4:434h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3RDM102:44-5h 14m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8RDM102:32+343h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-RDM103:18-4h 13m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km492 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27RDM103:18+514h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +21h 16m-1:03RDM??06:40+476h 10m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54MCI??05:29+314h 59m7
S    F 
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +192h 57m-26RDM??09:04+457h 44m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32RDM??09:48+248h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+19KZJArr +28/Dep +191h 37m-9RDM??09:04+457h 14m-1
 MT   S
311 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??01:50+3KZJArr +21/Dep +191h 37m-2RDM??09:04+457h 14m7
S  WT  
311 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31RDM??10:29+65h 9m-17
     F 
311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0RDM113:06-30h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
1209 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48RDM??14:13+427h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25RDM??22:59+389h 59m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+8SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10RDM??01:14+2112h 14m-4
   W   
537 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10RDM??09:48+2410h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
574 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+15KZJArr +47/Dep +195h 3m-28RDM??09:04+459h 44m2
SMTWTFS
311 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0RDM110:29-34h 34m-2
S      
583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53RDM??06:40+476h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44MCI??05:29+315h 34m2
    T S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site