Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 308.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1RDM105:31-125h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7RDM105:30+75h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40MCI105:29+475h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44MCI105:29+555h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:42RDM106:18+2:064h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL309 km73 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5RDM107:49+1:364h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12RDM108:08+174h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+4PDPL109:44+34h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10RDM110:24+594h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54RDM110:24+1:294h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20RDM110:24+1:324h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21RDM110:24+2:194h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-RDM114:40-4h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20+7RDM118:23+584h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5RDM119:08+1:144h 18m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12RDM119:08+1:214h 18m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL309 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10RDM121:04+224h 39m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11RDM121:05+174h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32MCI121:19+1:024h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28RDM121:48+1:574h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-RDM121:48-4h 48m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-RDM101:05-4h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1RDM101:05+444h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+4:35RDM001:15+4:124h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2RDM102:44-5h 14m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51RDM102:32+1:203h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+9RDM103:18+464h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:35RDM103:18+2:154h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +21h 16m-1:02RDM??06:40+376h 10m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49MCI105:29+4328h 59m7
    T S
457 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +202h 57m-30RDM??09:04+397h 44m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmIn India now-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28RDM??09:48+1:208h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+14KZJArr /Dep +201h 37m+0RDM??09:04+397h 14m-1
 MT   S
311 kmIn India now-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??01:50+4KZJArr +25/Dep +201h 37m-5RDM??09:04+397h 14m7
S  WT  
311 kmIn India now-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9RDM??10:29+525h 9m-17
     F 
311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26RDM??13:06+276h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
311 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32RDM??14:13+517h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33RDM??22:59+309h 59m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmIn India now-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+5SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13RDM??01:14+1812h 14m-4
   W   
538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:14RDM??09:48+1:2010h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
575 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA1023:20+15KZJArr +51/Dep +205h 3m-31RDM109:04+3933h 44m2
SMTWTFS
442 kmIn India now-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00RDM??10:29+1:2510h 34m-4
 M     
575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +21h 55m-49RDM??06:40+376h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36MCI105:29+4329h 34m2
   W F 
466 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site