Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RDM/Ramagundam
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RDM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RDM   

Shortest Route: 308.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28RDM105:31+395h 16m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36RDM105:30+345h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5MCI105:29+155h 9m1
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13MCI105:29+225h 9m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5RDM106:18+324h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL309 km73 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26RDM107:49+1:024h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0RDM108:08+284h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+11PDPL109:44+1:014h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16RDM110:24+494h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+11RDM110:24+524h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15RDM110:24+544h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34RDM110:24+1:074h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7RDM114:40+174h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+3RDM118:23+484h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3RDM119:08+1:144h 18m8
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL309 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4RDM119:08+1:064h 18m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
RSWL309 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+40RDM121:04+504h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
II2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8RDM121:05+284h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MCI121:19+454h 34m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24RDM121:48+354h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-RDM121:48-4h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4RDM101:05+194h 45m2
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9RDM101:05+234h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:23RDM001:15+3:204h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11RDM102:44-5h 14m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL311 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7RDM102:32+413h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39RDM103:18+1:224h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:08RDM103:18+1:514h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RDM/Ramagundam

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +81h 16m-1:21RDM??06:40+1:096h 10m1
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09MCI??05:29+394h 59m7
S    F 
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +242h 57m-30RDM??09:04+517h 44m3
SMTWTFS
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28RDM??09:48+398h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
311 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??02:50+19KZJArr +52/Dep +241h 37m-28RDM??09:04+516h 14m-2
 MT   S
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??02:50+20KZJArr +50/Dep +241h 37m-26RDM??09:04+516h 14m7
S  WT  
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59RDM??10:29+165h 9m-17
     F 
311 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31RDM??13:06+346h 11m-6
SMTWTFS
311 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33RDM??14:13+1:017h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+7KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26RDM??22:59+489h 59m10
SMTWTFS
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+12SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14RDM??01:14+2212h 14m-4
   W   
538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:45+4SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12RDM??09:48+3911h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
575 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+14KZJArr +49/Dep +245h 4m-25RDM??09:04+519h 44m2
SMTWTFS
311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17RDM??10:29+2210h 34m-1
 M     
575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07RDM??06:40+1:096h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55MCI??05:29+395h 34m2
    T S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.