Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RMA/Ramganj Mandi Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RMA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8RMA200:58+1824h 38m23
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1441 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20RMA200:58+2024h 38m23
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15BWM205:02+1925h 37m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54BWM??00:39+1024h 9m29
S    F 
1415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10RMA??00:53+3336h 43m13
 M     
1772 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14RMA??00:53+3335h 23m2
 M     
1773 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11RMA??00:53+3332h 8m15
 M     
1671 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15BWM??00:39+1028h 19m16
    T  
1414 kmbhaiyou-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +381h 25m+35RMA??00:53+3326h 18m12
 M     
1442 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37RMA??03:15+1928h 40m1
   W   
1442 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+9NGPArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11RMA??03:15+1928h 10m5
   W   
1441 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44BWM??00:39+1024h 44m24
    T S
1415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site