Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RMA/Ramganj Mandi Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RMA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5RMA200:58+2024h 38m23
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1441 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11RMA200:58+2024h 38m23
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1441 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22BWM205:02+1625h 37m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km55 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03BWM??00:39+924h 9m29
S    F 
1415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13RMA??00:53+2136h 43m13
 M     
1761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +040m-36RMA??00:53+2135h 23m2
 M     
1773 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2RMA??00:53+2132h 8m15
 M     
1671 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +142h 20m+20BWM??00:39+928h 19m16
    T  
1414 kmbhaiyou-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -5/Dep +251h 25m+30RMA??00:53+2126h 18m12
 M     
1441 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:143h 35m+46RMA??03:15+4528h 40m1
   W   
1441 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:08RMA??03:15+4528h 10m5
   W   
1441 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45BWM??00:39+924h 44m24
    T S
1415 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site