Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-RNC108:40-25h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1183 km47 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+12HTE*013:00-522h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1176 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+29HTE*017:10+722h 10m12
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1176 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+34HTE*119:05+4121h 10m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+14NGPArr +11/Dep +282h 15m+17HTE??03:45+5627h 25m14
S      
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +5:5435m+5:18RNC??19:25+6:4143h 5m14
  T    
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +282h 55m-29HTE??03:45+5627h 25m14
 M     
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +281h 45m-1:30HTE??03:45+5625h 40m10
SM     
1551 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +83h 46m-1:09RNC??07:05+528h 10m11
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+2BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32RNC107:05+5952h 10m-2
no arr/dep
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +13/Dep +55h 55m-8HTE??11:05+1732h 10m16
    T  
1423 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr +3/Dep +1:115h 15m+1:08RNC??07:05+5927h 10m1
S T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr +3/Dep +298h 30m+26HTE??11:05+1731h 10m16
S TW   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr /Dep +54h 0m+0HTE??11:05+1730h 50m16
      S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10RNC??07:05+5926h 50m1
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5HTE??11:05+1730h 50m16
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5RNC??07:05+5925h 25m-13
S      
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +01h 20m-16RNC??07:05+5925h 25m5
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14RNC??07:05+5925h 25m5
  T    
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5RNC??10:30+3228h 50m19
  T    
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17RNC??10:30+3228h 50m19
     F 
1429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +52h 35m-2HTE??11:05+1729h 25m5
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18HTE??11:05+1729h 25m16
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +52h 25m-34HTE??11:05+1729h 25m12
   W  S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +52h 25m+0HTE??11:05+1729h 25m2
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9HTE??11:05+1729h 25m20
  T    
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +52h 25m-11HTE??11:05+1729h 25m20
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0RNC313:10-331h 30m-4
   W   
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -13/Dep 2h 50m+0RNC??13:10-331h 30m-14
S      
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16RNC122:45+3864h 25m-19
     F 
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0RNC??13:10-330h 30m0
SMTWTF 
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +550m-28HTE??11:05+1728h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +530m-17HTE??11:05+1728h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1423 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24RNC??07:25+2:4445h 10m2
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23RNC??15:20+5526h 30m-18
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12RNC??18:40+729h 50m-8
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +2328m-2HTE??17:30-228h 40m10
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+44ADRAArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7RNC??18:15+528h 55m29
  TW   
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1RNC??22:10+1532h 50m6
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+11NGPArr +25/Dep +91h 45m-16HTE117:10+3374h 35m0
no arr/dep
2629 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0RNC122:45+3856h 10m9
no arr/dep
2926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +5:4940m+0RNC??04:55+4:5838h 20m6
  T    
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17RNC??22:10+1530h 45m6
SM    S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31RNC??23:15+1131h 50m10
   WTF 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0RNC??22:45+1:1529h 50m1
    T  
1558 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +6/Dep +65h 38m+0RNC??23:15+1130h 15m5
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+47KGPArr +50/Dep +65h 38m-44RNC??23:15+1130h 15m-7
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:38/Dep 1h 20m+0RNC??16:15+4:3043h 55m-2
S      
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +5:543h 30m+4:37RNC??19:25+6:4147h 5m-5
    T  
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+22ROUArr +47/Dep +542h 57m+7RNC122:45+3848h 50m5
no arr/dep
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +27/Dep +658m-21RNC??23:15+1125h 20m10
    T  
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +279h 9m-1:28RNC??08:40+433h 55m16
      S
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2RNC??07:05+5932h 5m1
 M  T S
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +55h 40m+3HTE??11:05+1736h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+3NGPArr +6/Dep +283h 40m+22HTE??03:45+5628h 40m6
      S
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+3PNBEArr +3:47/Dep +2:151h 50m-1:32RNC??20:40+1:5645h 35m6
      S
2323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep 2h 10m+0RNC??16:15+4:3041h 10m10
   W   
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr +6/Dep +06h 30m-6RNC??07:05+5931h 20m2
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+28KURArr +20/Dep +07h 0m-20RNC??07:05+5931h 20m1
 M     
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+27KGPArr +11/Dep +84h 44m-3RNC??07:05+531h 20m8
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site