Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1162.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30-RNC108:40-25h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km47 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+7HTE*013:00+122h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+14HTE*017:10+1:3422h 10m15
    T  
3A2A
RLWL1175 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+22HTE*119:05+4321h 10m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA600:20+23NGPArr +17/Dep +12h 15m-16HTE103:45+3275h 25m17
no arr/dep
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +5:2535m+5:17RNC??19:25+6:2743h 5m14
  T    
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA000:20+5NGPArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22HTE103:45+3275h 25m17
no arr/dep
2639 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14HTE103:45+3273h 40m13
     FS
2643 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+12KGPArr +42/Dep +313h 46m-11RNC??07:05+3028h 10m11
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+6BBSArr +38/Dep +04h 50m-38RNC??07:05+2428h 10m-2
S      
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+37BBSArr +1:50/Dep +115h 55m-1:39HTE??11:05+2032h 10m16
    T  
1423 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA504:10+17SBPArr +20/Dep +475h 35m+27RNC107:05+2426h 55m1
S T    
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA504:10+17SBPArr +20/Dep +378h 50m+17HTE111:05+2030h 55m16
S TW   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +114h 0m-27HTE??11:05+2030h 50m16
      S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 55m-1:27RNC??07:05+2426h 50m1
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +114h 0m-1:16HTE??11:05+2030h 50m16
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +01h 20m-42RNC??07:05+2425h 25m-13
S      
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36RNC??07:05+2425h 25m5
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8RNC??07:05+2425h 25m5
  T    
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+11TATAArr -12/Dep 2h 10m+0RNC??10:30+3628h 50m19
  T    
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +6/Dep 2h 10m+0RNC??10:30+3628h 50m19
     F 
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +112h 45m-9HTE??11:05+2029h 25m5
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +112h 45m-35HTE??11:05+2029h 25m16
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +112h 25m-36HTE??11:05+2029h 25m12
   W  S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +112h 25m-31HTE??11:05+2029h 25m2
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +112h 25m+3HTE??11:05+2029h 25m20
  T    
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25HTE??11:05+2029h 25m20
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 50m+0RNC??13:10-131h 30m-2
   W   
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7HWHArr +21/Dep 2h 50m+0RNC??13:10-131h 30m-12
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0RNC122:45-64h 25m-19
     F 
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep 1h 55m+0RNC??13:10-130h 30m2
SMTWTF 
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +1150m-26HTE??11:05+2028h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +1130m-32HTE??11:05+2028h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1423 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17RNC307:25+1:2469h 10m3
     F 
3026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0RNC??15:20+1426h 30m-18
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +135h 13m+0RNC??18:40+829h 50m-8
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +3228m+0HTE??17:30+028h 40m10
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+25ADRAArr +14/Dep +291h 40m+15RNC??18:15+928h 55m29
  TW   
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+11HWHArr +24/Dep +53h 30m-19RNC??22:10+1832h 50m6
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 45m+13HTE??17:10+1426h 35m0
   W   
1545 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7RNC??22:45+1932h 10m8
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:3840m+1:17RNC??04:55+2:4938h 20m5
  T    
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26RNC??22:10+1830h 45m6
SM    S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+25KGPArr +39/Dep +147h 18m-25RNC??23:15+1431h 50m10
   WTF 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+24NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25RNC??22:45+5629h 50m1
    T  
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+1:53KGPArr +1:23/Dep +145h 38m-1:09RNC??23:15+1430h 15m4
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA017:00+9KGPArr +53/Dep +145h 38m-39RNC023:15+1430h 15m-8
     F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +49/Dep +4:451h 20m+3:56RNC??16:15+4:5243h 55m-2
S      
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +5:253h 30m+4:47RNC??19:25+6:2747h 5m-5
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+23ROUArr +25/Dep +232h 54m-2RNC??22:45+1924h 50m5
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+27KGPArr +40/Dep +1458m-26RNC??23:15+1425h 20m10
    T  
1461 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +299h 9m-1:25RNC??08:40+1033h 55m18
      S
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +04h 35m-21RNC??07:05+2432h 5m1
 M  T S
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +115h 40m-10HTE??11:05+2036h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05+38NGPArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11HTE103:45+3276h 40m9
no arr/dep
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05+38PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +3:071h 50m+51RNC220:40+2:5869h 35m6
      S
2521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +3:462h 10m+2:59RNC??16:15+4:5241h 10m8
   W   
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17RNC??07:05+2431h 20m2
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+29KURArr +7/Dep +07h 0m-7RNC??07:05+2431h 20m1
 M     
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +16/Dep +314h 44m+15RNC??07:05+3031h 20m8
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site