Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RNC/Ranchi Junction
4 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1164.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22RNC108:40+1625h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km47 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+4HTE*013:00-1122h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km52 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+6HTE*017:10-222h 10m15
    T  
3A2A
GNWL1175 km53 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+16HTE*119:05+4321h 10m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1175 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr /Dep +42h 15m+0HTE??03:45+4527h 25m14
S      
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA600:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:3935m+0RNC319:25-67h 5m14
  T    
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19HTE??03:45+4527h 25m14
 M     
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36HTE??03:45+4525h 40m10
SM     
1551 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +83h 46m-32RNC??07:05+128h 10m11
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49RNC??07:05+2828h 10m-2
S      
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr +26/Dep +105h 55m-16HTE??11:05+1932h 10m16
    T  
1423 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +535h 15m+34RNC??07:05+2827h 10m1
S T    
1179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +328h 30m+13HTE??11:05+1931h 10m16
S TW   
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +104h 0m-12HTE??11:05+1930h 50m16
      S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15RNC??07:05+2826h 50m1
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +104h 0m-5HTE??11:05+1930h 50m16
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +01h 20m-53RNC??07:05+2825h 25m-13
S      
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13RNC??07:05+2825h 25m5
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13RNC??07:05+2825h 25m5
  T    
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -18/Dep +12h 10m+19RNC??10:30+3928h 50m19
  T    
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -6/Dep +12h 10m+7RNC??10:30+3928h 50m19
     F 
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8HTE??11:05+1929h 25m5
 M     
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +102h 45m-23HTE??11:05+1929h 25m16
    T  
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +102h 25m-8HTE??11:05+1929h 25m12
   W  S
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +102h 25m-43HTE??11:05+1929h 25m2
S      
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3HTE??11:05+1929h 25m20
  T    
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3HTE??11:05+1929h 25m20
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4RNC??13:10+231h 30m-3
   W   
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:07HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30RNC??13:10+231h 30m-13
S      
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01RNC??22:45+1740h 25m-19
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21RNC??13:10+230h 30m1
SMTWTF 
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +1050m-22HTE??11:05+1928h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +1030m-10HTE??11:05+1928h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1423 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15-ETArr +35/Dep 4h 15m+0RNC307:25-69h 10m3
     F 
3026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36RNC115:20+350h 30m-18
 M     
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6RNC??18:40+1229h 50m-8
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20743
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +2528m-13HTE??17:30-428h 40m10
 M     
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+25ADRAArr +15/Dep +211h 40m+6RNC??18:15+128h 55m29
  TW   
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9RNC??22:10+1832h 50m6
S      
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +18/Dep +61h 45m-12HTE??17:10+2026h 35m0
   W   
1544 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4RNC??22:45+1732h 10m8
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +4:2440m+2:08RNC??04:55+3:5738h 20m5
  T    
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4RNC??22:10+1830h 45m6
SM    S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +147h 18m-9RNC??23:15+1731h 50m10
   WTF 
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52RNC??22:45+5129h 50m1
    T  
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+9KGPArr /Dep +145h 38m+0RNC??23:15+1730h 15m4
    T  
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+21KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26RNC??23:15+1730h 15m-7
     F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +57/Dep +5:541h 20m+4:57RNC??16:15+5:5543h 55m-2
S      
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:393h 30m+3:32RNC??19:25+5:1547h 5m-5
    T  
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +282h 54m+7RNC??22:45+1724h 50m5
      S
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+17KGPArr +40/Dep +1458m-26RNC??23:15+1725h 20m10
    T  
1462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20RNC??08:40-133h 55m18
      S
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7RNC??07:05+2832h 5m1
 M  T S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +105h 40m+3HTE??11:05+1936h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05-NGPArr /Dep +43h 40m+0HTE103:45-76h 40m6
no arr/dep
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05-PNBEArr /Dep +2:171h 50m+0RNC220:40-69h 35m6
      S
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58RNC??16:15+5:5541h 10m8
   W   
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18RNC??07:05+2831h 20m2
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+32KURArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14RNC??07:05+2831h 20m1
 M     
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5RNC??07:05+131h 20m8
    T  
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site