Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RNY/Rangiya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RNY/Rangiya Junction
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RNY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNY/Rangiya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5RNY002:50+2245h 10m29
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2291 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9RNY002:50+1:4745h 10m32
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2291 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19RNY004:00+2:1638h 40m29
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2157 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13RNY004:00+2:1438h 40m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2157 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41RNY004:00+2:2238h 40m28
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 2157 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53KYQ008:20+4:1942h 10m27
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2214 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45KYQ008:23-41h 38m30
 M     
IISL
RLWL2277 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10RNY006:12+3:1537h 12m28
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL2157 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23GHY108:45+4:0639h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12RNY011:45+2:3637h 0m21
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2196 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27KYQ*313:30+3:2338h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31GHY019:10+3:0643h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RNY/Rangiya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2RNY??09:40+1:3655h 35m36
   W  S
2751 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0RNY??20:18+2:2741h 23m20
  T    
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22RNY??02:55-46h 35m26
S      
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23RNY??18:10+2:2959h 50m-3
   W   
3030 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38RNY??02:20+4743h 40m22
 M  T  
2165 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14KYQ??06:10+1:3747h 15m1
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25KYQ??09:19+1:0745h 54m8
     F 
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7KYQ??09:19+1:0745h 54m9
  T    
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+34MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9KYQ??22:05+3756h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0RNY??11:15+2467h 55m44
    T  
3418 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32RNY??13:55+5346h 30m32
SMTWTFS
2160 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24KYQ??09:19+1:0741h 54m9
SMTWTFS
2225 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KYQ??09:19+1:0740h 59m-14
 M     
2221 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58RNY??13:55+5345h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2159 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +6:0130m+5:54RNY??12:55+6:5343h 0m37
   W   
2238 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17RNY??13:55+5344h 0m31
   W   
2238 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59GHY??15:40+4742h 0m6
   W  S
2235 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58KYQ??15:23+1:2241h 43m3
  T    
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0RNY??20:18+2:2746h 38m17
 M     
2212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34KYQ??18:25+1:0144h 45m23
   W   
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50RNY??13:55+5339h 20m30
SMT TF 
2144 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11KYQ??06:10+1:3755h 10m17
     F 
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.