Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RK/Roorkee
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46RK302:35+2:1433h 40m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1963 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05RK??11:50+1:4935h 30m6
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +1:193h 25m+30LRJ??03:45+2:1451h 25m67
S T    
2494 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+29BPLArr +50/Dep +1:341h 15m+44RK??11:50+1:4933h 45m2
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+29NZMArr +2:31/Dep +145m-2:30RK??10:38+1732h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1966 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +174h 30m-2:14RK??14:46+4536h 41m22
     F 
1963 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13SRE??04:15+3:2549h 20m-3
     FS
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +28h 15m-1:12RK??18:46+2038h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1963 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+11NZMArr +1:14/Dep +2:0628m+52RK??11:50+1:4931h 30m8
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3SRE??11:20+2:4853h 40m-1
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+35JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17RK??19:30+1:1437h 10m45
 M WT  
1954 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19RK??19:30+1:1460h 50m66
SMTWTFS
3056 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19SRE??11:20+2:4852h 40m3
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2RK??19:30+1:1460h 35m50
SMTWTFS
3056 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +21h 35m-1:57RK??18:46+2032h 31m-21
SMTWTFS
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr +1:57/Dep +103h 11m-1:47DBD??19:03+2832h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+20ETArr +38/Dep +303h 10m-8DBD??23:42+1:5737h 27m38
SMTWTFS
1895 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr +1:57/Dep +721h 39m-1:50RK??14:46+5952h 31m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +1:001h 15m-59RK??19:30+1:1433h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21SRE411:20+2:4347h 55m7
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22RK??20:33+1:4057h 8m69
     F 
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2RK??19:30+1:1480h 5m70
     F 
3056 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +1:004h 35m-26RK??19:30+1:1431h 30m72
S    F 
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +261h 5m-1:00RK??16:05+1:0328h 5m25
S      
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+14NZMArr +1:49/Dep +261h 5m-1:23RK??16:05+1:0328h 5m23
      S
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +24h 45m-1:21RK??18:46+2030h 6m4
 M   F 
1956 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +45h 15m-1:19DBD??19:03+2830h 23m7
 M   F 
1892 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5RK??20:33+1:4055h 13m60
  TW   
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44RK??03:10+1536h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17SRE??23:15+3032h 40m6
   W   
1928 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12SRE??23:15+3032h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +250m-1:04RK??03:10+1536h 20m-11
S  WT  
1963 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +25h 50m-2:37RK??03:10+1535h 0m-13
    T S
1956 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +33h 30m-2:36LRJ??05:00+5036h 50m-3
    T S
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +211h 0m-1:35SRE??23:15+3031h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+18NDLSArr +1:46/Dep +22h 10m-1:44RK??03:10+1534h 45m-24
      S
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:244h 20m+1:01RK??00:26+3:2755h 26m35
 M     
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+51NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +13h 25m-1:06RK??10:38+1738h 18m0
   W   
1973 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LRJ??03:45+2:1454h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:241h 25m+48RK??00:26+3:2750h 46m38
SMTWTFS
2778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:242h 55m+47RK??00:26+3:2749h 51m40
SMT TF 
2762 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13RK??02:00+1:5451h 25m79
SMTWTFS
2509 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +554h 27m-1LRJ??03:45+2:1453h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2514 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32SRE??01:35+3:5551h 0m0
S   T  
2544 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+28SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03LRJ??17:53+3:5766h 48m22
      S
3143 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site