Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RK/Roorkee
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28RK302:35+3:2633h 40m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1963 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-SRE301:10-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1928 km60 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+40BPLArr +59/Dep +2:302h 40m+1:31RK??11:50+2:3535h 30m6
 M     
1954 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +2:043h 25m+46LRJ??03:40+4:3851h 20m67
S T    
2493 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+1:42BPLArr +2:02/Dep +2:301h 15m+28RK??11:50+2:3533h 45m2
 M  T  
1954 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA1002:05+1:42NZMArr +4:09/Dep +245m-4:07RK110:38+2856h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1978 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +274h 30m-3:39RK114:46+1:0360h 41m22
    T  
1968 km-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12SRE??04:15+7:1249h 20m-3
     FS
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep 8h 15m+0RK??18:46+3138h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1962 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+1:47NZMArr +3:28/Dep +4:0528m+37RK??11:50+2:3531h 30m8
 M  T  
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17SRE011:20+4:2653h 40m-1
   W   
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+1:20JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57RK??19:30+3:0037h 10m45
 M WT  
1953 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14RK??19:30+3:0060h 50m66
SMTWTFS
3056 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16SRE??11:20+4:2652h 40m3
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2RK??19:30+3:0060h 35m51
SMTWTFS
3056 km-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RK??18:46+3132h 31m-21
SMTWTFS
1962 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+25NZMArr /Dep +93h 11m+0DBD??19:03+3032h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +313h 10m+0DBD??23:42+3:0937h 27m38
SMTWTFS
1893 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA710:15+25NZMArr /Dep +3521h 39m+0RK114:46+1:14100h 31m-5
   W   
1961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr /Dep +2:291h 15m+0RK??19:30+3:0033h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13SRE??11:20+5:4547h 55m6
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11RK??20:32+3:5057h 7m69
     F 
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12RK??19:30+3:0080h 5m70
     F 
3056 km-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:294h 35m-27RK319:30+3:0079h 30m72
S    F 
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:201h 5m-36RK116:05+3:0252h 5m25
     F 
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +2:201h 5m-58RK??16:05+3:0228h 5m23
      S
1963 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep 4h 45m+0RK??18:46+3130h 6m4
 M   F 
1955 km-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +35h 15m-3:58DBD??19:03+3030h 23m7
 M   F 
1891 kmPrakAsh*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8RK??20:32+3:5055h 12m60
  TW   
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +74h 45m-2:06RK??03:10+3236h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+10NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07SRE??23:15+5632h 40m6
   W   
1928 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +451h 50m-2:41SRE??23:15+5632h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 km-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+5NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +750m-2:32RK??03:10+3236h 20m-11
S  WT  
1962 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +75h 50m-4:21RK??03:10+3235h 0m-13
    T S
1955 km-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +63h 30m-4:22LRJ205:00+1:0836h 50m-3
    T S
2004 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +451h 0m+0SRE??23:15+5631h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+10NDLSArr +3:00/Dep +72h 10m-2:53RK??03:10+3234h 45m-24
      S
1962 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0RK??00:26+4:5655h 26m35
 M     
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +23h 25m-4:38RK??10:38+2838h 18m0
   W   
1972 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12LRJ??03:40+4:3854h 0m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41RK??00:26+4:5650h 46m38
SMTWTFS
2778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0RK??00:26+4:5649h 51m41
SMT TF 
2762 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12RK202:00+4:1075h 25m79
SMTWTFS
2715 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +1:374h 27m-20LRJ003:40+4:3877h 5m58
SMTWTFS
2720 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34SRE001:35+4:0975h 0m0
   W  S
2750 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22LRJ??17:53+4:1866h 48m22
      S
3143 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site