Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RK/Roorkee
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RK   

Shortest Route: 1933.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Meerut City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+34RK302:35+1:1333h 40m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1963 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17RK??11:50+4235h 30m6
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +533h 25m+10LRJ003:45+1:4275h 25m67
S T    
2700 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+8BPLArr +25/Dep +421h 15m+17RK??11:50+4233h 45m2
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+8NZMArr +1:13/Dep +045m-1:13RK??10:38+1132h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1966 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +144h 30m-57RK??14:46+4136h 41m22
     F 
1963 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52SRE??04:15+3:0049h 20m-3
     FS
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +25/Dep 8h 15m+0RK??18:46+3138h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1963 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+2NZMArr +26/Dep +5528m+29RK??11:50+4231h 30m8
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36SRE??11:20+2:1453h 40m-1
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+19JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8RK??19:30+5337h 10m45
 M WT  
1954 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24RK??19:30+5360h 50m66
SMTWTFS
3056 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17SRE??11:20+2:1452h 40m3
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2RK??19:30+5360h 35m50
SMTWTFS
3056 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 1h 35m+0RK??18:46+3132h 31m-21
SMTWTFS
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53DBD??19:03+2632h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14DBD??23:42+1:1837h 27m38
SMTWTFS
1895 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +321h 39m-1:00RK??14:46+4852h 31m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +311h 15m-31RK??19:30+5333h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11SRE??11:20+2:3347h 55m7
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11RK??20:33+1:1957h 8m69
     F 
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9RK??19:30+5380h 5m70
     F 
3056 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +314h 35m+6RK??19:30+5331h 30m72
S    F 
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +41h 5m-21RK??16:05+4728h 5m25
S      
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +41h 5m-44RK??16:05+4728h 5m23
      S
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep 4h 45m+0RK??18:46+3130h 6m4
 M   F 
1956 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38DBD??19:03+2630h 23m7
 M   F 
1892 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9RK??20:33+1:1955h 13m60
  TW   
2620 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +24h 45m-18RK??03:10+1236h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43SRE??23:15+2132h 40m6
   W   
1928 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07SRE??23:15+2132h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +34/Dep +250m-32RK??03:10+1236h 20m-11
S  WT  
1963 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +25h 50m-2:10RK??03:10+1235h 0m-13
    T S
1956 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +23h 30m-2:10LRJ??05:00+4136h 50m-3
    T S
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0SRE523:15-55h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+23NDLSArr +50/Dep +22h 10m-48RK??03:10+1234h 45m-24
      S
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29RK??00:26+3:0055h 26m35
 M     
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7RK??10:38+1138h 18m0
   W   
1973 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40LRJ??03:45+1:4254h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7RK??00:26+3:0050h 46m38
SMTWTFS
2778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +482h 55m+17RK??00:26+3:0049h 51m40
SMT TF 
2762 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10RK??02:00+1:2651h 25m79
SMTWTFS
2509 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +324h 27m-3LRJ??03:45+1:4253h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2514 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01SRE??01:35+4:0751h 0m0
S   T  
2544 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+29SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0LRJ017:53+4:3766h 48m22
      S
3180 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site