Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
RK/Roorkee ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to RK/Roorkee
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: RK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24RK302:35+5933h 40m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1963 km58 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RK/Roorkee

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +20/Dep +202h 40m+0RK??11:50+2135h 30m6
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +28/Dep +493h 25m+21LRJ??03:45+1:5251h 25m67
S T    
2494 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +201h 15m+4RK??11:50+2133h 45m2
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+5NZMArr +43/Dep +045m-43RK??10:38+1232h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1966 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +104h 30m-31RK??14:46+3036h 41m22
     F 
1964 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04SRE??04:15+3:3149h 20m-3
     FS
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +15/Dep +58h 15m-10RK??18:46+3138h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+2NZMArr +14/Dep +2228m+8RK??11:50+2131h 30m8
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+24HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56SRE??11:20+1:4753h 40m-1
   W   
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+7JHSArr +35/Dep +332h 22m-2RK319:30+4085h 10m46
 M WT  
2524 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +51h 55m-32RK319:30+4084h 50m67
SMTWTFS
3493 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22SRE??11:20+1:4752h 40m3
   W   
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32RK319:30+4060h 35m51
SMTWTFS
3075 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +51h 35m-32RK??18:46+3132h 31m-21
SMTWTFS
1964 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+11NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29DBD??19:03+2132h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5DBD??23:42+1:0337h 27m38
SMTWTFS
1895 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+11NZMArr +37/Dep +421h 39m-33RK??14:46+1:2352h 31m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA710:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21RK319:30+4081h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1962 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22SRE??11:20+2:1647h 55m7
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24RK??20:33+1:0857h 8m69
     F 
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16RK319:30+4080h 5m71
     F 
3490 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA612:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +164h 35m+9RK319:30+4079h 30m73
S    F 
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +54h 45m-23RK??18:46+3130h 6m4
 M   F 
1957 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25DBD??19:03+2130h 23m7
 M   F 
1892 kmPŕāķāşh-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2RK??20:33+1:0855h 13m60
  TW   
2621 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +24h 45m-3RK??03:10+1336h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19SRE??23:15+2532h 40m6
   W   
1929 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31SRE??23:15+2532h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+3NDLSArr +22/Dep +250m-20RK??03:10+1336h 20m-11
S  WT  
1964 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +25h 50m-1:31RK??03:10+1335h 0m-13
    T S
1956 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +23h 30m-1:31LRJ??05:00+4036h 50m-3
    T S
2004 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46SRE??23:15+2531h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+24NDLSArr +28/Dep +22h 10m-26RK??03:10+1334h 45m-24
      S
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40RK??00:26+3:1455h 26m35
 M     
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0RK??10:38+1238h 18m0
   W   
1972 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57LRJ??03:45+1:5254h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4RK??00:26+3:1450h 46m38
SMTWTFS
2777 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15RK??00:26+3:1449h 51m40
SMT TF 
2761 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46RK??02:00+2:0051h 25m79
SMTWTFS
2508 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +314h 27m-2LRJ??03:45+1:5253h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2513 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27SRE??01:35+4:5551h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+38SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53LRJ??17:53+4:3566h 48m22
      S
3143 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site