Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ROU/Rourkela Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 990.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30-ROU505:15-21h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-ROU005:15-21h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50-ROU009:32-20h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km49 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+7ROU009:32+2018h 57m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+14ROU013:30+1:4418h 30m14
    T  
3A2A
 1009 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+22ROU416:26+2518h 31m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+17ROU016:26+1:2418h 31m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23ROU016:26+2518h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA600:20+23NGPArr +17/Dep +12h 15m-16ROU300:53+3572h 33m16
no arr/dep
2628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA000:20+5NGPArr +23/Dep +12h 55m-22ROU300:53+3572h 33m16
no arr/dep
2472 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14ROU300:53+3570h 48m12
     FS
2476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11ROU??03:28+4025h 23m56
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10ROU302:10+2447h 15m-22
 M W FS
1530 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +151h 57m-1:00ROU??02:30+3023h 35m-21
no arr/dep
1415 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+6BBSArr +38/Dep +04h 50m-38ROU??04:03+2125h 8m-4
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+37BBSArr +1:50/Dep +115h 55m-1:39ROU??07:30+3228h 35m9
    T  
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+20KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27ROU306:00+5551h 5m-19
     F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA704:05+13BSPArr +49/Dep +182h 10m-31ROU503:28+4047h 23m59
  T    
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA504:10+17SBPArr +20/Dep +475h 35m+27ROU204:03+2123h 53m-1
S T    
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA504:10+17SBPArr +20/Dep +378h 50m+17ROU107:30+3227h 20m9
S TW   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +114h 0m-27ROU??07:30+3227h 15m9
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 55m-1:27ROU??04:03+2123h 48m-1
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +114h 0m-1:16ROU??07:30+3227h 15m9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +01h 20m-42ROU??04:03+2122h 23m-15
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36ROU??04:03+2122h 23m3
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8ROU??04:03+2122h 23m3
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +112h 45m-9ROU??07:30+3225h 50m-2
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +112h 45m-35ROU??07:30+3225h 50m9
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +112h 25m-36ROU??07:30+3225h 50m5
   W  S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +112h 25m-31ROU??07:30+3225h 50m-5
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +112h 25m+3ROU??07:30+3225h 50m13
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25ROU??07:30+3225h 50m13
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0ROU??06:34+3924h 14m28
 M WT  
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+13NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30ROU??06:34+3924h 14m27
S      
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20-RDMArr /Dep +2414h 51m+0ROU419:05-60h 45m-20
     F 
2148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0ROU009:15+2750h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1846 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +1150m-26ROU??07:30+3224h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +1130m-32ROU??07:30+3224h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0ROU009:15+2726h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1428 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA511:25+26KGPArr +53/Dep 2h 25m+0ROU113:25+3750h 0m11
     F 
1527 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0ROU009:15+2745h 50m18
     F 
1843 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 45m+13ROU??13:30+3022h 55m-1
   W   
1378 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7ROU??19:05+3128h 30m7
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0ROU119:48-28h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1646 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+27NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38ROU420:43+5252h 33m-1
    T  
2463 kmdiptendubt19~-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+24NGPArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25ROU??19:05+4726h 10m0
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA017:00+9BBSArr +45/Dep +207h 5m-25ROU220:30+1351h 30m-10
S    F 
1648 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ROU119:48-48h 43m-8
     F 
1512 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1ROU521:15+1:1072h 55m4
    T  
2408 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5ROU??20:43+1:0024h 23m3
    T  
1384 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00ROU??23:00+3125h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1415 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16ROU??20:43+1:0022h 8m13
S  WT  
1383 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10ROU521:15+1:1070h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2624 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16ROU420:43+5270h 8m3
S  WT S
2624 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ROU422:58+3472h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2624 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +04h 35m-21ROU??04:03+2129h 3m-1
 M  T S
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +115h 40m-10ROU??07:30+3232h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05+38NGPArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11ROU300:53+3573h 48m8
no arr/dep
2832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17ROU??04:03+2128h 18m0
    T  
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+29KURArr +7/Dep +07h 0m-7ROU??04:03+2128h 18m-1
 M     
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site