Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ROU/Rourkela Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 990.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+14ROU505:15+1721h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-ROU005:15-21h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+10ROU009:32+3720h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km49 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+4ROU009:32+1618h 57m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+3ROU013:30+1:1018h 30m14
    T  
3A2A
 1009 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+18ROU416:26+3318h 31m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+23ROU016:26+1:0718h 31m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16ROU016:26+1918h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5ROU??00:53+4024h 33m13
S      
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +20/Dep +42h 55m-16ROU??00:53+4024h 33m13
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +41h 45m-12ROU??00:53+4022h 48m9
SM     
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13ROU??03:28+3925h 23m56
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57ROU302:10+2247h 15m-22
 M W FS
1531 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +121h 57m-51ROU??02:30+2023h 35m-21
no arr/dep
1416 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +04h 50m-1:07ROU??04:03+2425h 8m-4
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr +23/Dep +95h 55m-14ROU??07:30+3628h 35m9
    T  
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14ROU??06:00+5227h 5m-19
     FS
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA503:55+22SBPArr +24/Dep +575h 15m+33ROU204:03+2424h 8m-1
S T    
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA503:55+22SBPArr +24/Dep +408h 30m+16ROU107:30+3627h 35m9
S TW   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +45/Dep +102h 10m-35ROU??03:28+3923h 23m59
  T    
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16ROU??07:30+3627h 15m9
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+45BBSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 55m-1:04ROU??04:03+2423h 48m-1
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+45BBSArr +1:04/Dep +94h 0m-55ROU??07:30+3627h 15m9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:03BBSArr +1:18/Dep +01h 20m-1:18ROU??04:03+2422h 23m-15
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+19BBSArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19ROU??04:03+2422h 23m3
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8ROU??04:03+2422h 23m3
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +92h 45m-10ROU??07:30+3625h 50m-2
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 45m-15ROU??07:30+3625h 50m9
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +35/Dep +92h 25m-26ROU??07:30+3625h 50m5
   W  S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:03BBSArr +1:18/Dep +92h 25m-1:09ROU??07:30+3625h 50m-5
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +92h 25m+1ROU??07:30+3625h 50m13
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+19BBSArr +19/Dep +92h 25m-10ROU??07:30+3625h 50m13
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +81h 15m-33ROU??06:34+2424h 14m28
 M WT  
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+8NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29ROU??06:34+2424h 14m27
S      
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+24RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23ROU??19:05+3736h 45m-20
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27ROU??09:15+2026h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1409 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +950m-27ROU??07:30+3624h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +930m-18ROU??07:30+3624h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11ROU??09:15+2026h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1409 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA511:25+23KGPArr +48/Dep +52h 25m-43ROU113:25+3350h 0m12
     F 
1527 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15ROU??09:15+2045h 50m18
     F 
1409 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+0NGPArr +9/Dep +131h 45m+4ROU??13:30+3222h 55m-1
   W   
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7ROU??19:05+3728h 30m7
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21ROU119:48+2528h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1646 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+31NGPArr +41/Dep +198h 0m-22ROU420:43+1:0352h 33m-3
    T  
2469 kmdiptendubt19-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+32NGPArr +31/Dep +04h 20m-31ROU??19:05+4026h 10m0
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+14BBSArr +34/Dep +287h 5m-6ROU??20:30+4427h 30m-9
S    F 
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11ROU119:48+2548h 43m-8
     F 
1511 kmKSG*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+3NGPArr +7/Dep +202h 45m+13ROU521:15+1:1072h 55m3
    T  
2414 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+3NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5ROU??20:43+5224h 23m3
    T  
1384 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51ROU??23:00+2425h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1415 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +21h 40m-22ROU??20:43+5222h 8m13
S  WT  
1384 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +202h 0m-4ROU521:15+1:1070h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2632 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +191h 40m-5ROU420:43+1:0370h 8m1
S  WT S
2631 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +24/Dep +93h 5m-15ROU422:58+3972h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2632 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6ROU??04:03+2429h 3m-1
 M  T S
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +95h 40m+3ROU??07:30+3632h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05+18NGPArr +6/Dep +43h 40m-2ROU300:53+4073h 48m5
no arr/dep
2839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17ROU??04:03+2428h 18m0
    T  
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+37KURArr +6/Dep +07h 0m-6ROU??04:03+2428h 18m-1
 M     
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site