Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ROU/Rourkela Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ROU   

Shortest Route: 990.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22ROU505:15+1821h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-ROU005:15-21h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+10ROU009:32+3820h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km49 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+4ROU009:32+718h 57m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+6ROU013:30+1818h 30m14
    T  
3A2A
 1009 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+16ROU416:26+3918h 31m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+26ROU016:26+4118h 31m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km54 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16ROU016:26+2118h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1009 km54 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+17NGPArr /Dep +42h 15m+0ROU??00:53+5024h 33m13
S      
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +42h 55m-19ROU??00:53+5024h 33m13
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +41h 45m-36ROU??00:53+5022h 48m9
SM     
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34ROU??03:28+4025h 23m56
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04ROU??02:10+2023h 15m-22
 M W FS
1416 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06ROU??02:30+1323h 35m-21
no arr/dep
1416 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49ROU??04:03+2625h 8m-4
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr +26/Dep +105h 55m-16ROU??07:30+3228h 35m9
    T  
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05ROU??06:00+2327h 5m-19
     FS
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +535h 15m+34ROU??04:03+2624h 8m-1
S T    
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +328h 30m+13ROU??07:30+3227h 35m9
S TW   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+8BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48ROU??03:28+4023h 23m59
  T    
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +104h 0m-12ROU??07:30+3227h 15m9
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15ROU??04:03+2623h 48m-1
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +104h 0m-5ROU??07:30+3227h 15m9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +01h 20m-53ROU??04:03+2622h 23m-15
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13ROU??04:03+2622h 23m3
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13ROU??04:03+2622h 23m3
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8ROU??07:30+3225h 50m-2
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +102h 45m-23ROU??07:30+3225h 50m9
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +102h 25m-8ROU??07:30+3225h 50m5
   W  S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +102h 25m-43ROU??07:30+3225h 50m-5
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3ROU??07:30+3225h 50m13
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3ROU??07:30+3225h 50m13
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57ROU??06:34+2124h 14m28
 M WT  
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27ROU??06:34+2124h 14m27
S      
1378 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01ROU??19:05+3436h 45m-20
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18ROU??09:15+2426h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1409 km~-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +1050m-22ROU??07:30+3224h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +1030m-10ROU??07:30+3224h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0ROU??09:15+2426h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1409 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+21KGPArr +50/Dep +62h 25m-44ROU??13:25+3326h 0m11
     F 
1415 km~-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2ROU??09:15+2445h 50m18
     F 
1409 kmxxx-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA??14:35+9NGPArr +18/Dep +61h 45m-12ROU??13:30+3722h 55m-1
   W   
1377 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4ROU??19:05+3428h 30m7
  T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16ROU??19:48+1228h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1646 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22ROU??20:43+5628h 33m-6
      S
1384 kmdiptendubt19-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52ROU??19:05+5726h 10m0
    T  
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+21BBSArr +35/Dep +307h 5m-5ROU??20:30+4527h 30m-9
S    F 
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1ROU??19:48+1224h 43m-8
     F 
1396 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3ROU??21:15+1:0124h 55m2
    T  
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+4NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3ROU??20:43+1:0024h 23m2
    T  
1384 kmxxx-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46ROU??23:00+1925h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1415 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33ROU??20:43+1:0022h 8m12
S  WT  
1384 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27ROU??21:15+1:0122h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1384 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31ROU??20:43+5622h 8m-2
 MT  FS
1384 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26ROU??22:58+3924h 23m26
SMTWTFS
1384 kmxxx-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7ROU??04:03+2629h 3m-1
 M  T S
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +105h 40m+3ROU??07:30+3232h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA823:05-NGPArr /Dep +43h 40m+0ROU300:53-73h 48m5
no arr/dep
4606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18ROU??04:03+2628h 18m0
    T  
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+32KURArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14ROU??04:03+2628h 18m-1
 M     
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site