Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ROU/Rourkela Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ROU/Rourkela Junction
8 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ROU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ROU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30+26ROU505:15+2421h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-ROU005:15-21h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km46 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+3ROU009:32+2120h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km49 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+11ROU009:32+818h 57m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km53 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+27ROU013:30+1118h 30m11
    T  
3A2A
 1010 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+31ROU416:26+3318h 31m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+19ROU016:26+3818h 31m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22ROU016:23+5118h 28m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1010 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ROU/Rourkela Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +10/Dep +322h 15m+22ROU??00:53+1:1124h 33m13
S      
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +322h 55m-26ROU??00:53+1:1124h 33m13
 M     
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +321h 45m-1:32ROU??00:53+1:1122h 48m9
SM     
1384 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +11h 15m-2:03ROU??03:28+3525h 23m56
SMTWTFS
1378 kmVinay Baid-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44ROU??02:10+1423h 15m-22
 M W FS
1415 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47ROU??02:30+423h 35m-21
no arr/dep
1415 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+2BBSArr +33/Dep +04h 50m-33ROU204:03+4949h 8m-4
no arr/dep
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +11/Dep +65h 55m-5ROU??07:30+2328h 35m9
    T  
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46ROU??06:00+1727h 5m-19
     FS
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+28SBPArr +1/Dep +1:135h 15m+1:12ROU??04:03+4924h 8m-1
S T    
1006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14218
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??03:55+28SBPArr +1/Dep +308h 30m+29ROU??07:30+2327h 35m9
S TW   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+1:07BSPArr +39/Dep +122h 10m-27ROU??03:28+3523h 23m59
  T    
1295 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +37/Dep +64h 0m-31ROU??07:30+2327h 15m9
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9ROU??04:03+4923h 48m-1
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +9/Dep +64h 0m-3ROU??07:30+2327h 15m9
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5ROU??04:03+4922h 23m-15
S      
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13ROU??04:03+4922h 23m3
     F 
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+30BBSArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14ROU??04:03+4922h 23m3
  T    
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +8/Dep +62h 35m-2ROU??07:30+2325h 50m-2
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +21/Dep +62h 45m-15ROU??07:30+2325h 50m9
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+43BBSArr +38/Dep +62h 25m-32ROU??07:30+2325h 50m5
   W  S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1ROU??07:30+2325h 50m-5
S      
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+30BBSArr +14/Dep +62h 25m-8ROU??07:30+2325h 50m13
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +13/Dep +62h 25m-7ROU??07:30+2325h 50m13
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +51h 15m-1:26ROU??06:34+2124h 14m28
 M WT  
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+10NGPArr +53/Dep +51h 10m-48ROU??06:34+2124h 14m27
S      
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+54RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2114h 51m-1:08ROU419:05+5660h 45m-20
     F 
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14ROU??09:15+2526h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1409 km-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +650m-26ROU??07:30+2324h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +630m-17ROU??07:30+2324h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1256 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2ROU??09:15+2526h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1409 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+29KGPArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24ROU??13:25+3126h 0m11
     F 
1415 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+29BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12ROU??09:15+2545h 50m18
     F 
1409 km-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BZA014:35+10NGPArr +39/Dep +111h 45m-28ROU213:30+5270h 55m-1
no arr/dep
2462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:22BPQArr +2:20/Dep +17h 30m-2:19ROU419:05+5652h 30m8
no arr/dep
2753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30ROU??19:48+928h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1646 kmKishor*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+53NGPArr +52/Dep +28h 0m-50ROU420:43+4952h 33m-6
    T  
2468 kmdiptendubt19-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr +2:16/Dep +414h 20m-1:35ROU??19:05+1:3426h 10m0
    T  
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+1:07BBSArr +1:17/Dep +197h 5m-58ROU??20:30+3427h 30m-9
S    F 
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7ROU??19:48+924h 43m-8
     F 
1396 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +52h 45m-42ROU??21:15+5924h 55m2
    T  
1384 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+1NGPArr +47/Dep +42h 25m-43ROU??20:43+1:0224h 23m2
    T  
1384 km-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45ROU??23:00+1625h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1415 kmRajShekhar-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23ROU??20:43+1:0222h 8m12
S  WT  
1383 km-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22ROU??21:15+5922h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1383 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +21h 40m-1:25ROU420:43+4970h 8m-2
S  WT S
2636 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +23h 5m-1:25ROU??22:58+2524h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1383 km-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2ROU??04:03+4929h 3m-1
 M  T S
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +65h 40m+4ROU??07:30+2332h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...BZA??23:05+9NGPArr +7/Dep +323h 40m+25ROU??00:53+1:1125h 48m5
      S
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+26BBSArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7ROU??04:03+4928h 18m0
    T  
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+29KURArr +19/Dep +07h 0m-19ROU??04:03+4928h 18m-1
 M     
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site