Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+34SRE301:10+1:1032h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1929 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+9BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0RK??11:50+2335h 30m6
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+4BPLArr +18/Dep +231h 15m+5RK??11:50+2333h 45m2
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+4NZMArr +1:03/Dep +045m-1:03SRE??09:50+431h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+4NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +114h 30m-49TPZ??14:06+636h 1m21
     F 
1931 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43SRE??04:15+2:4749h 20m-3
     FS
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +58h 15m-18TPZ??18:14+1937h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+2NZMArr +23/Dep +3228m+9RK??11:50+2331h 30m8
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+20HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36SRE??11:20+2:0453h 40m-1
   W   
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+17JHSArr +47/Dep +392h 22m-8TPZ??18:58+3436h 38m44
 M WT  
1922 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27TPZ??18:58+3460h 18m65
SMTWTFS
3024 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20SRE??11:20+2:0452h 40m3
   W   
2798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +16/Dep +61h 30m-10TPZ??18:58+3460h 3m49
SMTWTFS
3024 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +54/Dep +51h 35m-49TPZ??18:14+1931h 59m-22
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +55/Dep +103h 11m-45SRE??20:00+3133h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14SRE??00:35+1:1838h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1929 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +55/Dep +221h 39m-53RK??14:46+4052h 31m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +54/Dep +271h 15m-27TPZ??18:58+3432h 43m46
SMTWTFS
1930 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+22SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20SRE??11:20+2:0847h 55m7
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22SRE??21:25+1:3058h 0m70
     F 
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +921h 20m-12TPZ??18:58+3479h 33m69
     F 
3024 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +274h 35m+6TPZ??18:58+3430h 58m71
S    F 
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +41h 5m-17SRE??15:00+2127h 0m24
S      
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +32/Dep +41h 5m-28SRE??15:00+2127h 0m22
      S
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+4NZMArr +33/Dep +54h 45m-28TPZ??18:14+1929h 34m3
 M   F 
1924 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+4NZMArr +33/Dep +55h 15m-28SRE??20:00+3131h 20m8
 M   F 
1927 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6SRE??21:25+1:3056h 5m61
  TW   
2655 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +24h 45m-14RK??03:10+1336h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +55/Dep +131h 50m-42SRE??23:15+2432h 40m6
   W   
1929 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +1:10/Dep +131h 50m-57SRE??23:15+2432h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +250m-23RK??03:10+1336h 20m-11
S  WT  
1964 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+29NZMArr +2:02/Dep +25h 50m-2:00RK??03:10+1335h 0m-13
    T S
1956 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr /Dep +131h 0m+0SRE??23:15+2431h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+9NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 10m-35RK??03:10+1334h 45m-24
      S
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40SRE??01:15+3:1356h 15m36
 M     
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7SRE??09:50+437h 30m-1
   W   
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5SRE??01:15+3:1351h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18SRE??01:15+3:1350h 40m41
SMT TF 
2796 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0SRE??02:45+1:3552h 10m80
SMTWTFS
2543 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0SRE??01:35+4:1151h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+18SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52SRE??19:00+5:1867h 55m23
      S
3196 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site