Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47SRE301:10+2:0432h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1929 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+8BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08RK??11:50+1:5035h 30m6
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +1:341h 15m+53RK??11:50+1:5033h 45m2
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+28NZMArr +2:11/Dep +045m-2:11SRE??09:50+1031h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +164h 30m-1:51TPZ??14:06+2136h 1m21
     F 
1931 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58SRE??04:15+2:5149h 20m-3
     FS
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +28h 15m-55TPZ??18:14+1037h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+10NZMArr +59/Dep +2:0528m+1:06RK??11:50+1:5031h 30m8
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4SRE??11:20+2:3553h 40m-1
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+37JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16TPZ??18:58+5936h 38m44
 M WT  
1922 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18TPZ??18:58+5960h 18m65
SMTWTFS
3024 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21SRE??11:20+2:3552h 40m3
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0TPZ??18:58+5960h 3m49
SMTWTFS
3024 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +21h 35m-1:40TPZ??18:14+1031h 59m-22
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31SRE??20:00+3533h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6SRE??00:35+1:4838h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1929 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +721h 39m-1:35RK??14:46+4152h 31m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +561h 15m-46TPZ??18:58+5932h 43m46
SMTWTFS
1930 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21SRE411:20+2:2747h 55m7
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22SRE??21:25+1:4858h 0m70
     F 
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2TPZ??18:58+5979h 33m69
     F 
3024 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +564h 35m-13TPZ??18:58+5930h 58m71
S    F 
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +161h 5m-53SRE??15:00+3727h 0m24
S      
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +161h 5m-1:07SRE??15:00+3727h 0m22
      S
1929 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +24h 45m-1:08TPZ??18:14+1029h 34m3
 M   F 
1924 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06SRE??20:00+3531h 20m8
 M   F 
1926 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6SRE??21:25+1:4856h 5m61
  TW   
2654 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +24h 45m-38RK??03:10+1636h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14SRE??23:15+2832h 40m6
   W   
1928 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39SRE??23:15+2832h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+4NDLSArr +57/Dep +250m-55RK??03:10+1636h 20m-11
S  WT  
1963 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +25h 50m-2:24RK??03:10+1635h 0m-13
    T S
1956 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31SRE??23:15+2831h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+18NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +22h 10m-1:12RK??03:10+1634h 45m-24
      S
1963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47SRE??01:15+3:4356h 15m36
 M     
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 25m-1:07SRE??09:50+1037h 30m-1
   W   
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35SRE??01:15+3:4351h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35SRE??01:15+3:4350h 40m41
SMT TF 
2796 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12SRE??02:45+2:0652h 10m80
SMTWTFS
2544 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33SRE??01:35+4:0751h 0m0
S   T  
2544 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05-SPJArr /Dep +315h 35m+0SRE419:00-67h 55m23
      S
4999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site