Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1928 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-SRE301:10-32h 10m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1928 km60 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+15BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RK??11:50+2:5035h 30m6
 M     
1954 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+1:13BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RK??11:50+2:5033h 45m2
 M  T  
1954 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+1:13NZMArr /Dep 45m+0SRE??09:50+1531h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1930 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0TPZ??14:06+3736h 1m21
     F 
1930 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SRE??04:15+4:2849h 20m-3
     FS
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1:18NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0TPZ??18:14+837h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1930 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+1:18NZMArr /Dep 28m+0RK??11:50+2:5031h 30m8
 M  T  
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SRE??11:20+3:5953h 40m-1
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+1:13JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0TPZ218:58+1:4284h 38m44
 M WT  
2491 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TPZ218:58+1:4284h 18m65
SMTWTFS
3462 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SRE??11:20+3:5952h 40m3
   W   
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TPZ218:58+1:4260h 3m50
SMTWTFS
3043 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TPZ??18:14+831h 59m-22
SMTWTFS
1930 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0SRE??20:00+3333h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1905 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SRE??00:35+2:2138h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1928 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA710:15+19NZMArr /Dep 21h 39m+0RK114:46+1:15100h 31m-4
   W   
1961 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TPZ??18:58+1:4232h 43m46
SMTWTFS
1929 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SRE411:20+4:4247h 55m5
     F 
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SRE321:25+2:4858h 0m70
     F 
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+32BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0TPZ218:58+1:4279h 33m69
     F 
3458 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TPZ??18:58+1:4230h 58m71
S    F 
1922 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SRE??15:00+1:3027h 0m24
S      
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SRE??15:00+1:3027h 0m22
      S
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 4h 45m+0TPZ??18:14+829h 34m3
 M   F 
1923 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0SRE??20:00+3331h 20m8
 M   F 
1925 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SRE321:25+2:4880h 5m61
  TW   
2986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0RK??03:10+1736h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15+4032h 40m6
   W   
1928 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRE??23:15+4032h 40m19
 M   F 
1928 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0RK??03:10+1736h 20m-11
S  WT  
1962 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0RK??03:10+1735h 0m-13
    T S
1955 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SRE??23:15+4031h 5m15
S T    
1928 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+8NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RK??03:10+1734h 45m-24
      S
1962 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SRE??01:15+4:3156h 15m36
 M     
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SRE??09:50+1537h 30m-1
   W   
1937 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SRE??01:15+4:3151h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SRE??01:15+4:3150h 40m42
SMT TF 
2796 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0SRE??02:45+3:2852h 10m80
SMTWTFS
2543 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0SRE??01:35+4:1051h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+18SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0SRE??19:00+4:0367h 55m23
      S
3195 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site