Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24SRE301:10+1:0132h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SRE301:10-32h 15m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1929 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2RK??11:50+2535h 30m7
 M     
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LRJ??03:40+2:2651h 20m67
S T    
2494 kmmvbprasad15-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1RK??11:50+2533h 45m3
 M  T  
1955 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+5NZMArr +50/Dep +045m-50SRE??09:50+631h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +184h 30m-32TPZ??14:06+2436h 1m21
     F 
1931 kmxxx-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26SRE??04:15+2:3849h 20m-3
     FS
2795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +38h 15m-22TPZ??18:14+937h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1931 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+6NZMArr +20/Dep +2228m+2RK??11:50+2531h 30m9
 M  T  
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49SRE??11:20+4253h 40m-1
   W   
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+15JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5TPZ??18:58+3136h 38m45
 M WT  
1922 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24TPZ??18:58+3160h 18m66
SMTWTFS
3026 km~-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38SRE??11:20+4252h 40m3
   W   
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29TPZ??18:58+3160h 3m50
SMTWTFS
3025 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32TPZ??18:14+931h 59m-22
SMTWTFS
1931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21SRE??20:00+2733h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6SRE??00:35+1:1238h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1929 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +823h 44m-24RK??16:58+1:2154h 43m-4
     F 
1955 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +331h 15m-2TPZ??18:58+3132h 43m47
SMTWTFS
1930 kmMJ*^-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31SRE??11:20+2:4347h 55m7
     F 
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33SRE??21:25+1:2858h 0m70
     F 
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16TPZ??18:58+3179h 33m70
     F 
3025 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +334h 35m-26TPZ??18:58+3130h 58m72
S    F 
1923 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +34h 45m-21TPZ??18:14+929h 34m3
 M   F 
1924 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22SRE??20:00+2731h 20m8
 M   F 
1926 kmPŕāķāşh-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21SRE??21:25+1:2856h 5m61
  TW   
2656 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 45m-15RK??03:10+1236h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27SRE??23:15+2532h 40m6
   W   
1929 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55SRE??23:15+2532h 40m19
 M   F 
1929 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+3NDLSArr +18/Dep +050m-18RK??03:10+1236h 20m-11
S  WT  
1964 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +05h 50m-1:12RK??03:10+1235h 0m-13
    T S
1957 kmxxx-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +33h 30m-1:09LRJ??05:00+5136h 50m-3
    T S
2005 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32SRE??23:15+2531h 5m15
S T    
1929 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+40NDLSArr +30/Dep +02h 10m-30RK??03:10+1234h 45m-24
      S
1964 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24SRE??01:15+3:2756h 15m36
 M     
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0SRE??09:50+637h 30m-1
   W   
1938 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58LRJ??03:40+2:2654h 0m64
SMTWTFS
2715 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4SRE??01:15+3:2751h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2813 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5SRE??01:15+3:2750h 40m41
SMT TF 
2798 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43SRE??02:45+2:0552h 10m80
SMTWTFS
2543 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LRJ??03:40+2:2653h 5m58
SMTWTFS
2513 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14SRE??01:35+4:2051h 0m0
S   T  
2543 kmRAJMOHAN-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51SRE??19:00+4:2067h 55m23
      S
3196 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.