Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 982.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0SNSI*109:15+522h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1127 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+12SNSI*109:15+1322h 45m30
 M W  S
II
GNWL1125 km49 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+16SNSI*112:15+720h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+23BSLArr +12/Dep +301h 30m+18PB??22:34+4722h 19m14
 M     
1148 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+10BSLArr +1/Dep +4125m+40SNSI??22:15+1822h 0m8
     F 
1164 km®a¿€sh~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18PB??22:34+4720h 29m21
SMTWTFS
1151 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+12KPDArr +8/Dep +2137m+13SNSI??11:30+3332h 30m9
   W   
1762 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+29DDArr +51/Dep +141h 5m-37BAP??01:38+1820h 18m-16
 M W   
1022 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7SNSI??09:15+426h 15m20
S    F 
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19SNSI??09:15+425h 55m-10
S    F 
1059 kmAnkit*^-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+11DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13PB??04:08+4720h 3m25
    T  
1005 kmCheetah*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +48/Dep +521h 0m+4SNSI??11:30+3322h 30m15
   W   
1022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+2NSLArr -4/Dep +1:021h 50m+1:06PB??13:19+1:1023h 14m40
 MTWT S
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +173h 20m+14PB??22:34+4726h 14m24
   W   
1302 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site