Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SNSI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SNSI   

Shortest Route: 984.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0SNSI*109:15+522h 45m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1128 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2SNSI*109:15+322h 45m30
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1126 km49 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+24SNSI*112:15-420h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Solapur   Nagarsol   Katpadi   Daund  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+6BSLArr +4/Dep +281h 30m+24PB??22:34+4222h 19m14
 M     
1148 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+19BSLArr -4/Dep +1:5725m+2:01SNSI??22:15+1:2322h 0m8
     F 
1164 km®a¿€sh~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+29SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1PB??22:34+4220h 29m21
SMTWTFS
1151 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2637m+16SNSI??11:30+1732h 30m9
   W   
1763 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2BAP??01:38+1920h 18m-16
 M W   
1022 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0SNSI??09:15-126h 31m-9
S    F 
1096 kmAnkit*^-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7SNSI??09:15-126h 15m20
S    F 
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9PB??04:08+3220h 3m25
    T  
1005 km★Prayas★*^~-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...BZA??13:00+7SURArr +22/Dep +341h 0m+12SNSI??11:30+1722h 30m15
   W   
1022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...BZA??14:05+1NSLArr -5/Dep +391h 50m+44PB??13:19+5423h 14m46
 MTWT S
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21PB??22:34+4226h 14m24
   W   
1302 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site