Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SA/Salem Junction
33 Trains / 69 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 696.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+10SA014:50+2712h 30m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+39SA114:17+3511h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:08SA015:25+3:4212h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12SA014:17+1811h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km63 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3SA015:25+2112h 10m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52SA019:35+4412h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:11SA022:07+1:0111h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+52SA022:07+1:0411h 27m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:50SA??22:05+3:3511h 25m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL707 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:19SA022:07+1:2311h 7m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL697 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+20SA023:02+010h 22m4
S      
Unreserved
 707 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+49SA102:10+4911h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+12SA003:17+2812h 7m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+50SA003:17+2111h 32m5
  T    
3A2A
RLWL707 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+6SA004:40+2612h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+23SA004:40+2912h 35m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:34SA004:40+2:4512h 35m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:06SA004:40+4:2712h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:14SA008:02+4414h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SA008:02-14h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+9SA305:30+2312h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+50SA007:25+4712h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:23SA006:35+1:2611h 15m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SA006:35-11h 15m9
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-SA007:25-12h 5m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:54SA009:50+6:1813h 45m9
     F 
IISL
RLWL784 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:54SA009:02+1:2112h 37m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56SA008:25+1912h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40SA009:02+1612h 37m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:30SA109:50+4:0511h 55m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:24SA009:50+2:5911h 55m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28SA011:40+1511h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SA011:40-11h 55m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0SA116:37-16h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
766 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA501:10-MASArr +12/Dep 3h 15m+0SA116:37-15h 27m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +12/Dep +17h 0m-11SA??19:47+1118h 37m-5
S      
766 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20-MASArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0SA116:37-15h 17m-1
  T    
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA701:20-MSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0SA116:37-39h 17m1
      S
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA702:20-MASArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0SA116:37-14h 17m-21
S T    
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA002:45-MASArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0SA116:37-13h 52m-21
  T    
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00-JTJArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0SA116:37-37h 37m-5
S      
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +31/Dep +21h 0m-29SA??21:12+1516h 27m2
SM WT S
998 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:20JTJArr +2:03/Dep +122h 32m-1:51SA??19:17+1414h 32m-17
     F 
765 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7SA??20:12+914h 12m4
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6SA??19:17+1413h 17m6
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+46MASArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43SA??20:12+912h 47m-23
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32SA??20:32+1813h 2m-9
  T    
770 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:12MASArr +1:12/Dep +12h 5m-1:11SA??20:32+1813h 2m-19
     F 
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4SA??21:35+2214h 0m-11
 M     
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+54MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28SA??21:35+2213h 55m-17
S      
767 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7SA??00:52+2516h 42m-12
  T    
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05SA??01:47+1817h 37m-15
   W   
767 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06SA??00:52+2516h 42m-12
   W   
767 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05SA??01:07+2616h 57m-14
   W   
767 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14SA??00:07+1515h 57m-16
  T    
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +274h 15m+11SA??00:07+1515h 57m-11
     FS
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +163h 0m+0SA??23:02+2414h 52m3
      S
707 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+38MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13SA??00:07+1515h 57m-11
S      
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+38KPDArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2SA??20:32+1812h 22m-11
     F 
707 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28SA??23:17+1614h 57m-38
  T  F 
707 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2SA??00:52+2515h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2SA??21:35+2212h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3SA??02:45+2617h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
766 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29SA??00:52+2514h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28SA??01:07+2614h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
766 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24SA??23:02+3012h 42m-9
     F 
766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29SA??04:27+2718h 7m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +30/Dep +24h 15m-28SA??01:47+1815h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
766 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49SA??00:07+1513h 17m-9
S T    
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:17MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42SA??00:07+1513h 17m-4
   W F 
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +04h 5m-51SA??02:45+2615h 55m-8
S T    
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:17MSArr +44/Dep +04h 5m-44SA??02:45+2615h 55m-3
   W F 
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+57MSArr +42/Dep +02h 15m-42SA??02:45+2614h 50m-10
 M   F 
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+42MSArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33SA??02:45+2614h 50m-8
  T    
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10SA??00:52+2512h 57m-8
      S
707 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +312h 27m-13SA??01:47+1813h 52m-11
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +281h 57m-16SA??01:07+2613h 12m-10
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +62h 15m-45SA??06:35-1117h 40m-3
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-3
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15SA??01:47+1811h 17m-6
    T S
767 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +44/Dep +21h 5m-42SA??01:47+1811h 17m-4
S  W   
767 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26SA??01:47+1811h 17m-5
  T    
767 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +44/Dep +02h 0m-44SA??02:45+2612h 15m-4
S  W   
767 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +17/Dep +230m-15SA??01:07+2610h 37m-5
    T S
767 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26SA??01:07+2610h 37m-4
  T    
767 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+47MASArr +44/Dep +02h 20m-44SA??02:55+212h 25m-6
   W   
767 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SA??02:40+812h 10m-3
  T    
767 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17SA??02:40+812h 10m-4
    T S
767 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+1:04KPDArr +44/Dep +3012m-14SA??04:27+2712h 42m-2
S      
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+49KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 12m+7SA??10:52+2315h 47m-2
 M     
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:28JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 20m-27SA??10:52+2314h 27m-4
S      
696 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37SA??10:52+2314h 12m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA620:40-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0SA116:37-19h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37SA??11:22+1414h 42m-26
S TWTFS
766 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:00MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37SA??20:12+923h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+41TPTYArr +4/Dep +4050m+36SA??11:12+3313h 57m14
   W   
697 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +8/Dep +401h 35m+32SA??11:12+3313h 32m24
   W   
697 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:51/Dep +11h 45m-1:50SA??10:52+2312h 57m-26
 MTW   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:47KPDArr +2:19/Dep +241h 42m-1:55SA??11:12+3313h 17m0
   W   
766 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:51/Dep +12h 45m-1:50SA??11:22+1413h 27m-31
  TW   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +11h 20m+2SA??11:22+1412h 57m-7
S TWTFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA123:05-KPDArr /Dep +197m+0SA110:52-35h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
927 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site