Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SA/Salem Junction
31 Trains / 69 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 696.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+29SA014:50+4412h 30m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18SA114:17+1411h 42m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58SA015:25+5:3812h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37SA014:17+5011h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28SA019:35+1:2912h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:28SA022:07+5411h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15SA022:07+1:4011h 27m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38SA??22:05+6:4411h 25m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL706 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:16SA022:07+1:5011h 7m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:01SA102:10+3:1511h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+8SA003:17+2012h 7m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+19SA003:17+1611h 32m5
  T    
3A2A
RLWL706 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21SA004:40+5612h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20SA004:40+4912h 35m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09SA004:40+4:3712h 35m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:34SA004:40+6:4312h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20+14SA008:02+4514h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SA008:02-14h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10SA305:30+2712h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km58 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+3:26SA007:25+2:2712h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20SA006:35+3:2711h 15m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SA006:35-11h 15m9
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-SA007:25-12h 5m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50SA009:50+5:5113h 45m9
     F 
IISL
RLWL784 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12SA009:02+1:5112h 37m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11SA008:25+4912h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06SA009:02+2712h 16m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42SA009:50+2:0811h 55m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31SA009:50+2:5211h 55m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21SA011:40+2:2811h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SA011:40-11h 55m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr +3:36/Dep +04h 20m-3:36SA116:37+5216h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
765 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12SA??16:37+5215h 27m0
SMTWTFS
765 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7SA019:47+2718h 37m-5
S      
765 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4SA??16:37+5215h 2m-1
  T    
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27SA??16:37+5215h 2m1
      S
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16SA??16:37+5214h 17m-23
S T    
765 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06SA??16:37+5213h 52m-19
  T    
765 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30SA??16:37+5213h 37m-5
S      
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31SA??21:12+2116h 27m2
SM WT S
997 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+3:18JTJArr +3:26/Dep +152h 10m-3:11SA??19:17+2714h 32m-17
     F 
765 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1SA??20:12+1414h 12m4
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3SA??19:17+2713h 17m6
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5SA??21:35+4414h 13m-11
 M     
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19SA020:12+1436h 47m-24
    T  
1262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+5:22MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48SA??20:32+3213h 2m-10
  T    
770 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49SA020:32+3213h 2m-19
     F 
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:24MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51SA021:35+4413h 55m-17
S      
765 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37SA??00:52+3116h 42m-12
  T    
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6SA101:47+3117h 37m-15
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12SA200:52+3116h 42m-12
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4SA201:07+4516h 57m-14
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12SA??00:07+4415h 57m-16
  T    
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50SA??00:07+4415h 57m-11
     FS
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +353h 0m+17SA??23:02+4614h 52m3
      S
706 kmIn India now-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22SA??00:07+4415h 57m-11
S      
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45SA??20:32+3212h 22m-11
     F 
706 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26SA523:17+1838h 57m-38
 M  T  
716 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SA??00:52+3115h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12SA??21:35+4412h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20SA??02:45+2617h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
765 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27SA??00:52+3114h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19SA??01:07+4514h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
766 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0SA??23:02+1:0512h 42m-9
     F 
766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26SA??04:27+3118h 7m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21SA??01:47+3115h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
766 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59SA000:07+4437h 17m-9
S T    
1509 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +241h 40m-2:27SA000:07+4437h 17m-5
   W F 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +54h 5m-3:18SA002:45+2639h 55m-8
S T    
1509 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +54h 5m-2:46SA002:45+2639h 55m-4
   W F 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13SA??02:45+2614h 50m-10
 M   F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30SA??02:45+2614h 50m-8
  T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17SA??00:52+3112h 57m-8
      S
706 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13SA??01:47+3113h 52m-11
      S
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11SA??01:07+4513h 12m-10
      S
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +122h 15m-2:57SA??06:35+717h 40m-1
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-1
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +71h 0m-1:27SA101:47+3111h 17m-7
    T S
765 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +71h 5m-2:08SA??01:47+3111h 17m-3
S  W   
765 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +71h 0m-2:31SA??01:47+3111h 17m-5
  T    
765 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +52h 0m-2:10SA??02:45+2612h 15m-3
S  W   
765 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25SA201:07+4510h 37m-6
    T S
765 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29SA??01:07+4510h 37m-4
  T    
765 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +212h 20m-1:54SA??02:55+3912h 25m-5
   W   
765 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +101h 25m-2:28SA??02:40+2112h 10m-3
  T    
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +101h 25m-1:24SA002:40+2112h 10m-5
    T S
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+14KPDArr +7/Dep +4012m+33SA??04:27+3112h 42m-2
S      
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:07KPDArr +45/Dep +294h 12m-16SA??10:52+3715h 47m-3
 M     
696 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+39JTJArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15SA??10:52+3714h 27m-4
S      
696 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27SA??10:52+3714h 12m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27SA??16:37+5219h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +33h 25m-24SA??11:22+2414h 42m-26
S TWTFS
766 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22SA??20:12+1423h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA721:15+38TPTYArr +2/Dep +3350m+31SA011:12+3761h 57m14
 M     
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA321:40+29TPTYArr +6/Dep +331h 35m+27SA011:12+3761h 32m24
 M     
696 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +01h 45m-2:00SA??10:52+3712h 57m-26
 MTW   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA121:55+1:59KPDArr +2:24/Dep +271h 27m-1:57SA011:12+3785h 17m0
no arr/dep
991 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +32h 45m-1:57SA??11:22+2413h 27m-31
  TW   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +31h 20m+1SA??11:22+2412h 57m-7
S TWTFS
771 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+31KPDArr +18/Dep +297m+11SA??10:52+3711h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
696 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site