Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SA/Salem Junction
33 Trains / 72 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 696.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21SA014:50+2112h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35SA114:17+3911h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL707 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28SA015:25+5:1712h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9SA014:17+2511h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL707 km63 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+13SA015:25+5012h 10m11
S      
IISL
GNWL691 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53SA019:35+2912h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL707 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26SA022:07+2411h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13SA022:07+3011h 27m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:24SA??22:05+3:5511h 25m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL707 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49SA022:07+2:2111h 7m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL697 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07SA023:02+1:0710h 22m4
S      
Unreserved
 707 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28SA102:10+3111h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28SA003:17+3112h 7m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL707 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01SA003:17+5511h 32m5
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL707 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15SA004:40+5212h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27SA004:40+2712h 35m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24SA004:40+2:1112h 35m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17SA004:40+3:5112h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-SA008:02-14h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SA008:02-14h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12SA305:30+2512h 10m14
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+34SA007:25+4512h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56SA006:35+4811h 15m9
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SA006:35-11h 15m9
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL697 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-SA007:25-12h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27SA009:50+1:5213h 45m9
     F 
IISL
RLWL784 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26SA009:02+1:4712h 37m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24SA008:25+3912h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34SA009:02+4812h 37m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00SA109:50+2:2911h 55m4
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15SA009:50+4:1411h 55m4
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20SA011:40+2311h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SA011:40-11h 55m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SA??16:37+1:1816h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
766 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13SA??16:37+1:1815h 27m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13SA??19:47+2418h 37m-5
S      
766 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8SA??16:37+1:1815h 17m-1
  T    
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29ED??23:45+5122h 25m0
      S
978 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38SA??16:37+1:1815h 17m1
      S
771 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9SA??16:37+1:1814h 17m-21
S T    
767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SA??16:37+1:1813h 52m-21
  T    
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5SA??16:37+1:1813h 37m-5
S      
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50SA??21:12+1916h 27m2
SM WT S
997 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:03JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28SA??19:17+2814h 32m-17
     F 
765 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7SA??20:12+1714h 12m4
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6SA??19:17+2813h 17m6
SMTWTFS
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16SA??20:12+1712h 47m-23
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33SA??20:32+2913h 2m-9
  T    
771 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54SA??20:32+2913h 2m-19
     F 
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3SA??21:35+3414h 0m-11
 M     
767 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SA??21:35+3413h 55m-17
S      
766 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3SA??00:52+3316h 42m-12
  T    
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20SA??01:47+2417h 37m-15
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20SA??00:52+3316h 42m-12
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19SA??01:07+3616h 57m-14
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5SA??00:07+2215h 57m-16
  T    
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13SA??00:07+2215h 57m-11
     FS
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6SA??23:02+3114h 52m3
      S
697 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8SA??00:07+2215h 57m-11
S      
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8SA??20:32+2912h 22m-11
     F 
697 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27SA??23:17+2114h 57m-38
  T  F 
707 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SA??00:52+3315h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
767 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SA??21:35+3412h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
767 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25SA??02:45+3017h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
767 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04SA??00:52+3314h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
767 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03SA??01:07+3614h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
767 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04SA??23:02+4012h 42m-8
     F 
767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04SA??04:27+3518h 7m1
SMTWTFS
767 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04SA??01:47+2415h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
767 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36SA??00:07+2213h 17m-9
S T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19SA??00:07+2213h 17m-4
   W F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38SA??02:45+3015h 55m-8
S T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21SA??02:45+3015h 55m-3
   W F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22SA??02:45+3014h 50m-10
 M   F 
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39SA??02:45+3014h 50m-8
  T    
771 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1SA??00:52+3312h 57m-8
      S
707 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21ED??08:25+1220h 30m5
 M   F 
914 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4SA??01:47+2413h 52m-11
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6SA??01:07+3613h 12m-10
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13ED??08:25+1219h 30m0
 M     
914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +72h 15m-7SA??06:35-1117h 40m-5
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-5
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19SA??01:47+2411h 17m-7
    T S
766 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37SA??01:47+2411h 17m-4
S  W   
766 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27SA??01:47+2411h 17m-5
  T    
766 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38SA??02:45+3012h 15m-4
S  W   
766 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18SA??01:07+3610h 37m-6
    T S
766 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26SA??01:07+3610h 37m-4
  T    
766 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+912h 25m-6
   W   
766 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1512h 10m-3
  T    
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1512h 10m-5
    T S
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+36KPDArr +31/Dep +3812m+7SA??04:27+3512h 42m-2
S      
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:55KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58SA??10:52+2715h 47m-2
 M     
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:08JTJArr +44/Dep +132h 20m-31SA??10:52+2714h 27m-4
S      
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37SA??10:52+2714h 12m-21
SMTWTFS
767 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38SA??16:37+1:1819h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
767 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37SA??11:22+2114h 42m-26
S TWTFS
767 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36SA??20:12+1723h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
767 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+50TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30SA??11:12+3313h 57m14
   W   
697 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+34TPTYArr +13/Dep +331h 35m+20SA??11:12+3313h 32m24
   W   
697 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07SA??10:52+2712h 57m-26
 MTW   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+2:08KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25SA??11:12+3313h 17m0
   W   
766 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07SA??11:22+2113h 27m-31
  TW   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1SA??11:22+2112h 57m-7
S TWTFS
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +14/Dep +237m+9SA??10:52+2711h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
697 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.