Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SA/Salem Junction
33 Trains / 69 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 696.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21SA014:50+3112h 30m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+18SA114:17+2211h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km60 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29SA015:25+4:1412h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km56 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11SA014:17+2611h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km63 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5SA015:25+1811h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL665 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03SA019:35+3612h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:05SA022:07+1:4811h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29SA022:07+1:3411h 27m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59SA??22:05+5:0311h 25m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL706 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38SA022:07+2:1311h 7m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+14SA023:02-10h 22m4
S      
Unreserved
 706 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37SA102:10+1:4111h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7SA003:17+2712h 7m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:15SA003:17+4111h 32m5
  T    
3A2A
RLWL706 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10SA004:40+3112h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22SA004:40+3412h 35m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59SA004:40+2:3012h 35m7
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:02SA004:40+5:0012h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+59SA008:02+3414h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SA008:02-14h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13SA305:30+3211h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL665 km59 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:37SA007:25+1:4212h 5m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42SA006:35+1:5811h 15m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SA006:35-11h 15m9
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-SA007:25-12h 5m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL766 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19SA009:50+5:4813h 45m9
     F 
IISL
RLWL784 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:10SA009:02+1:4312h 37m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16SA008:25+3312h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53SA009:02+2012h 37m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58SA109:50+4:1011h 55m4
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12SA009:50+2:5711h 55m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL766 km64 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21SA011:40+2211h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SA011:40-11h 55m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54SA??16:37+5516h 12m-4
SMTWTFS
765 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11SA??16:37+5515h 27m0
SMTWTFS
765 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11SA??19:47+1718h 37m-5
S      
765 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49SA??16:37+5515h 17m1
      S
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8SA??16:37+5515h 2m-1
  T    
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SA??16:37+5514h 17m-21
S T    
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23SA??16:37+5513h 52m-21
  T    
765 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41SA??16:37+5513h 37m-5
S      
706 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36SA??21:12+1616h 27m2
SM WT S
1003 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:31JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02SA??19:17+1914h 32m-17
     F 
765 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6SA??20:12+1214h 12m4
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5SA??19:17+1913h 17m6
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59SA??20:12+1212h 47m-23
    T  
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55SA??20:32+2613h 2m-9
  T    
770 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39SA??20:32+2613h 2m-19
     F 
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7SA??21:35+3114h 0m-11
 M     
765 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SA??21:35+3113h 55m-17
S      
766 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29SA??00:52+3016h 42m-12
  T    
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37SA??01:47+2217h 37m-15
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38SA??00:52+3016h 42m-12
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35SA??01:07+3416h 57m-14
   W   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37SA??00:07+1815h 57m-16
  T    
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13SA??00:07+1815h 57m-11
     FS
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +173h 0m+0SA??23:02+2314h 52m3
      S
707 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0SA??00:07+1815h 57m-11
S      
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6SA??20:32+2612h 22m-11
     F 
707 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36SA??23:17+2014h 57m-38
  T  F 
706 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13SA??00:52+3015h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10SA??21:35+3112h 35m-28
SMTWTFS
765 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13SA??02:45+2917h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
765 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SA??00:52+3014h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30SA??01:07+3414h 47m-11
SMTWTFS
766 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27SA??23:02+4012h 42m-9
     F 
766 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32SA??04:27+3218h 7m0
SMTWTFS
766 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32SA??01:47+2215h 27m-12
SMTWTFS
766 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33SA??00:07+1813h 17m-9
S T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06SA??00:07+1813h 17m-4
   W F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36SA??02:45+2915h 55m-8
S T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09SA??02:45+2915h 55m-3
   W F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29SA??02:45+2914h 50m-10
 M   F 
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29SA??02:45+2914h 50m-8
  T    
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26SA??00:52+3012h 57m-8
      S
707 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +352h 27m-29SA??01:47+2213h 52m-11
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29SA??01:07+3413h 12m-10
      S
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +222h 15m-24SA??06:35+317h 40m-3
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-17h 40m-3
 M     
788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37SA??01:47+2211h 17m-6
    T S
766 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57SA??01:47+2211h 17m-4
S  W   
766 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40SA??01:47+2211h 17m-5
  T    
766 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58SA??02:45+2912h 15m-4
S  W   
766 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35SA??01:07+3410h 37m-5
    T S
766 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38SA??01:07+3410h 37m-4
  T    
766 kmDK-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 20m-1:58SA??02:55+712h 25m-6
   W   
766 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41SA??02:40+812h 10m-3
  T    
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +01h 25m-38SA??02:40+812h 10m-4
    T S
766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...BZA??15:45+53KPDArr +52/Dep +3412m-18SA??04:27+3212h 42m-2
S      
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+27KPDArr +2/Dep +264h 12m+24SA??10:52+3015h 47m-2
 M     
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+41JTJArr +5/Dep +142h 20m+9SA??10:52+3014h 27m-4
S      
696 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23SA??10:52+3014h 12m-21
SMTWTFS
766 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22SA??16:37+5519h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22SA??11:22+2014h 42m-26
S TWTFS
766 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23SA??20:12+1223h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
766 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+44TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27SA??11:12+3513h 57m14
   W   
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +10/Dep +351h 35m+25SA??11:12+3513h 32m24
   W   
696 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +11h 45m-1:30SA??10:52+3012h 57m-26
 MTW   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:29KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41SA??11:12+3513h 17m0
   W   
766 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +22h 45m-1:29SA??11:22+2013h 27m-31
  TW   
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+24KPDArr +17/Dep +267m+9SA??10:52+3011h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
697 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3SA??11:22+2012h 10m-8
S TWTFS
734 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site