Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1581.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SPJ021:50+4:1739h 30m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24SPJ002:15+3:0633h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29SPJ613:23+4:0438h 18m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2078 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+18PKRArr +2:06/Dep +1:541h 42m-12SPJ??07:25+2:3149h 45m94
     F 
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+17PKRArr +54/Dep +1:541h 42m+1:00SPJ??07:25+2:3149h 45m94
  T    
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+18ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 20m+0SPJ??22:45+2:0741h 5m58
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+17ASNArr +17/Dep 3h 20m+0SPJ??22:45+2:0741h 5m58
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+28RDMArr +1:01/Dep +2714h 51m-34SPJ??12:10+4753h 50m-9
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+19GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20SPJ??00:20+2:2842h 0m-14
   W   
2256 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +173h 5m+0SPJ??07:25+2:3148h 45m90
SMTWTFS
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1411h 35m-3SPJ??03:15+1:0544h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1743 kmrajib022-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 30m-38SPJ??21:15+1:0235h 35m-8
S  W   
1734 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +149h 35m-24SPJ??03:15+1:0541h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +74h 55m-31SPJ??21:15+1:3335h 35m-7
     F 
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep 11h 35m+0SPJ??04:45+3843h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1748 kmkundaninfy-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5243h 0m0
   W   
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20SPJ??11:25+1946h 35m2
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22224
Σ Coimbatore - Raxau...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +297h 8m+14SPJ??03:15+1:0537h 55m13
  TW   
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +10/Dep +391h 45m+29SPJ??11:40+3:3345h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2248 kmVinay Kumar~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -9/Dep +07h 30m+9SPJ??12:10+4745h 35m18
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11SPJ??11:40+3:3345h 5m40
 M   F 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1SPJ??11:40+3:3345h 5m27
   W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50SPJ??11:40+3:3345h 5m30
S      
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24SPJ??00:25+1:2833h 0m8
SM W F 
1746 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +143h 55m-14SPJ??03:15+1:0535h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1743 km~-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SPJ021:05-76h 55m36
no arr/dep
2863 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+30JHSArr +1:50/Dep +391h 55m-1:11SPJ??11:40+3:3343h 30m29
    T S
2249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+34NGPArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33SPJ??12:10+1:0543h 15m10
    T  
2059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +1455m-5SPJ??03:15+1:0534h 15m16
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +29/Dep +108h 35m-19SPJ??10:00+1:2340h 5m14
   W   
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +35/Dep +293h 53m-6SPJ??03:15+1:0533h 20m22
   W   
1630 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+19KURArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9SPJ??10:00+1:2339h 10m-4
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35SPJ??08:55+3935h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +40/Dep +11h 35m-39SPJ??08:15+1:4034h 20m-3
   W F 
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+17ROUArr +18/Dep +322h 54m+14SPJ??12:10+4738h 15m15
      S
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30SPJ??08:55+3935h 0m0
S      
1735 kmkushanmaths-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +24h 40m+0SPJ??07:40+1:4233h 5m7
     F 
1729 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +1423h 30m+0SPJ??03:15+1:0552h 40m21
SMT TF 
1726 kmrajib022-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17BOEArr +56/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-40h 40m30
      S
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +292h 13m-55SPJ??03:15+1:0528h 30m19
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep 4h 19m+0SPJ??04:45+3830h 0m7
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19SPJ??16:35+7:0141h 30m7
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9SPJ??11:25+1935h 40m13
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+30ASNArr +36/Dep +2920h 38m-7SPJ??03:15+1:0551h 30m4
     F 
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3SPJ??10:00+1:2334h 15m9
   W   
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site