Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1583.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SPJ021:50+7:2739h 30m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2255 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+15SPJ002:15+3:0733h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-SPJ613:23-38h 18m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2077 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+16PKRArr +33/Dep +1:311h 42m+58SPJ??07:25+2:2349h 45m94
     F 
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+32PKRArr +27/Dep +1:311h 42m+1:04SPJ??07:25+2:2349h 45m94
  T    
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+16ASNArr +8/Dep +543h 20m+46SPJ??22:45+1:5941h 5m58
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+32ASNArr +17/Dep +543h 20m+37SPJ??22:45+1:5941h 5m58
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+57RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2814h 51m-1:01SPJ??12:10+1:1753h 50m-9
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49SPJ??00:20+5:0042h 0m-15
   W   
2255 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +73h 5m-10SPJ??07:25+2:2348h 45m90
SMTWTFS
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +2:0611h 35m+1:49SPJ??03:15+3:1944h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1743 kmrajib022-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +04h 30m-32SPJ??21:15+1:5335h 35m-8
S  W   
1734 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +2:069h 35m+1:34SPJ??03:15+3:1941h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +34h 55m-29SPJ??21:15+2:2735h 35m-7
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1211h 35m-20SPJ??05:00+1:1143h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1749 kmkundaninfy-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30SPJ??05:15+3:5443h 0m0
   W   
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+5TATAArr +22/Dep +169h 20m-6SPJ??11:25+5246h 35m2
 M     
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22224
Σ Coimbatore - Raxau...BZA??13:20+20ASNArr +15/Dep +2:247h 8m+2:09SPJ??03:15+3:1937h 55m13
  TW   
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22SPJ??11:40+5:4245h 20m37
SMTWTFS
2247 kmVinay Kumar~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+48BPQArr +51/Dep +17h 30m-50SPJ??12:10+1:1745h 35m19
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31SPJ??11:40+5:4245h 5m39
 M   F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+8JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43SPJ??11:40+5:4245h 5m26
   W   
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0SPJ??11:40+5:4245h 5m29
S      
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 40m-3SPJ??00:25+1:5133h 0m8
SM W F 
1747 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:063h 55m+1:48SPJ??03:15+3:1935h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1743 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+5NZMArr +3:02/Dep +2:163h 10m-46SPJ??21:05+4:5152h 55m36
S T    
2863 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+44JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0SPJ??11:40+5:4243h 30m28
    T S
2248 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:58NGPArr +2:01/Dep 4h 20m+0SPJ??12:10+1:2443h 15m10
    T  
2059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +2:0655m+1:48SPJ??03:15+3:1934h 15m16
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+30BBSArr +49/Dep +68h 35m-43SPJ??10:10+2:0440h 15m14
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+30ASNArr +1:02/Dep +2:243h 53m+1:22SPJ??03:15+3:1933h 20m22
   W   
1630 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+29KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25SPJ??10:10+2:0439h 20m-4
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7SPJ??08:55+1:4535h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr +44/Dep +81h 35m-36SPJ??08:15+1:5434h 20m-2
   W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55-ROUArr /Dep +482h 54m+0SPJ512:10-62h 15m15
no arr/dep
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2SPJ??08:55+1:4535h 0m0
S      
1735 kmkushanmaths-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 40m-30SPJ??07:55+4933h 20m8
     F 
1730 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +2:0623h 30m+1:35SPJ??03:15+3:1952h 40m22
SMT TF 
1726 kmrajib022-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BOEArr +1:45/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-40h 40m28
      S
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:242h 13m+34SPJ??03:15+3:1928h 30m17
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:50/Dep +314h 19m-1:19SPJ??05:00+1:1130h 15m5
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep +6:463h 35m+0SPJ616:35-65h 30m7
   W   
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr /Dep +2030m+0SPJ??11:25+5235h 40m13
      S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:41ASNArr +1:21/Dep +2:2420h 38m+1:03SPJ??03:15+3:1951h 30m4
     F 
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+45BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0SPJ??10:10+2:0434h 25m9
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site