Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19SPJ021:50+6:3739h 30m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2255 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19SPJ002:15+3:0533h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3SPJ613:23+5:1938h 18m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2077 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39SPJ??23:40+4:3844h 15m23
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +20/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:06SPJ??07:25+3:1449h 45m94
     F 
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+26PKRArr +19/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:07SPJ??07:25+3:1449h 45m94
  T    
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +15/Dep +493h 20m+34SPJ??22:45+1:3341h 5m58
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+26ASNArr +19/Dep +493h 20m+30SPJ??22:45+1:3341h 5m58
  T    
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16SPJ512:10+2:1277h 50m-9
     F 
2829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+4:4342h 0m-15
   W   
2255 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9SPJ??07:25+3:1448h 45m90
SMTWTFS
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55SPJ??03:15+2:2544h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1743 kmrajib022-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14SPJ721:15+2:4135h 35m-8
S  W   
1734 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30SPJ??03:15+2:2541h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34SPJ??21:15+2:5335h 35m-7
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24SPJ??05:00+1:2743h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1749 kmkundaninfy-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26SPJ??05:15+4:0443h 0m0
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8SPJ??11:25+1:1846h 35m2
 M     
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22224
Σ Coimbatore - Raxau...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +1:197h 8m+51SPJ??03:15+2:2537h 55m13
  TW   
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0SPJ??11:40+5:2245h 20m37
SMTWTFS
2247 kmVinay Kumar~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0SPJ512:10+2:1269h 35m19
no arr/dep
3428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+23JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38SPJ??11:40+5:2245h 5m39
 M   F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59SPJ??11:40+5:2245h 5m26
   W   
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39SPJ??11:40+5:2245h 5m29
S      
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 40m+0SPJ??00:25+1:5133h 0m8
SM W F 
1747 km-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39SPJ??03:15+2:2535h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1743 km-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr /Dep +2:403h 10m+0SPJ??21:05+5:4552h 55m36
S T    
2863 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+46JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37SPJ??11:40+5:2243h 30m28
    T S
2248 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0SPJ??12:10+1:5243h 15m10
    T  
2059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39SPJ??03:15+2:2534h 15m16
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+53BBSArr +48/Dep +48h 35m-44SPJ??10:10+2:2040h 15m14
   W   
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+53ASNArr +1:10/Dep +1:193h 53m+9SPJ??03:15+2:2533h 20m22
   W   
1630 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11SPJ??10:10+2:2039h 20m-4
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SPJ??08:55+2:1735h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep 1h 35m+0SPJ??08:15+2:1034h 20m-3
   W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+22ROUArr +47/Dep +542h 57m+7SPJ512:10+2:1262h 15m15
no arr/dep
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44SPJ??08:55+2:1735h 0m0
S      
1735 kmkushanmaths-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 40m+0SPJ??07:55+1:0433h 20m8
     F 
1730 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39SPJ??03:15+2:2552h 40m22
SMT TF 
1726 kmrajib022-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BOEArr +1:25/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-40h 40m28
      S
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:192h 13m-36SPJ??03:15+2:2528h 30m17
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +324h 19m-1:23SPJ??05:00+1:2730h 15m5
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0SPJ??16:35+4:1441h 30m9
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SPJ??11:25+1:1835h 40m13
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA023:45+1:11ASNArr /Dep +1:1920h 38m+0SPJ703:15+2:2575h 30m4
     F 
3166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+49BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15SPJ??10:10+2:2034h 25m9
   W   
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site