Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SPJ021:50+5:4239h 30m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8SPJ002:15+2:5333h 15m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1884 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+28SPJ613:23+3:3438h 18m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2078 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Pakur   Ramagundam   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+8PKRArr +29/Dep +1:191h 42m+50SPJ??07:25+2:0649h 45m94
     F 
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+17PKRArr +21/Dep +1:191h 42m+58SPJ??07:25+2:0649h 45m94
  T    
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+8ASNArr +11/Dep +523h 20m+41SPJ??22:45+1:5141h 5m58
     F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+17ASNArr +13/Dep +523h 20m+39SPJ??22:45+1:5141h 5m58
  T    
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:03RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09SPJ??12:10+1:0153h 50m-9
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51SPJ??00:20+3:0242h 0m-14
   W   
2256 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17SPJ??07:25+2:0648h 45m90
SMTWTFS
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12SPJ??03:15+2:2044h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1743 kmrajib022-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31SPJ??21:15+1:0735h 35m-8
S  W   
1734 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00SPJ??03:15+2:2041h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30SPJ??21:15+1:2835h 35m-7
     F 
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28SPJ??04:45+4143h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1749 kmkundaninfy-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0SPJ??05:15+2:5743h 0m0
   W   
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8SPJ??11:25+2846h 35m2
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22224
Σ Coimbatore - Raxau...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +1:467h 8m+1:28SPJ??03:15+2:2037h 55m13
  TW   
1629 kmjoeiplkk-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +24/Dep +1:441h 45m+1:20SPJ??11:40+4:4145h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2248 kmVinay Kumar~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4SPJ??12:10+1:0145h 35m18
  T    
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+22JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:443h 27m-2SPJ??11:40+4:4145h 5m40
 M   F 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4SPJ??11:40+4:4145h 5m27
   W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28SPJ??11:40+4:4145h 5m30
S      
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7SPJ??00:25+1:3133h 0m8
SM W F 
1747 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13SPJ??03:15+2:2035h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1743 kmxxx-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +2:463h 10m+50SPJ??21:05+5:3552h 55m36
S T    
2863 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:441h 55m-11SPJ??11:40+4:4143h 30m29
    T S
2249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+46NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53SPJ??12:10+4743h 15m10
    T  
2059 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08SPJ??03:15+2:2034h 15m16
 M     
1742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+8BBSArr +38/Dep +88h 35m-30SPJ??10:00+1:2840h 5m14
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+8ASNArr +46/Dep +1:463h 53m+1:00SPJ??03:15+2:2033h 20m22
   W   
1630 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21SPJ??10:00+1:2839h 10m-4
   W   
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19SPJ??08:55+5935h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1742 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +81h 35m-36SPJ??08:15+1:5034h 20m-3
   W F 
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +372h 54m+16SPJ??12:10+1:0138h 15m15
      S
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26SPJ??08:55+5935h 0m0
S      
1735 kmkushanmaths-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 40m+0SPJ??07:40+1:1233h 5m7
     F 
1730 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54SPJ??03:15+2:2052h 40m21
SMT TF 
1726 kmrajib022-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BOEArr +55/Dep 5h 52m+0SPJ??15:25-40h 40m30
      S
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +1:462h 13m+23SPJ??03:15+2:2028h 30m19
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +244h 19m-59SPJ??04:45+4130h 0m7
      S
1611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+14ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SPJ??16:35+5:3241h 30m7
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5SPJ??11:25+2835h 40m13
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +1:4620h 38m+48SPJ??03:15+2:2051h 30m4
     F 
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0SPJ??10:00+1:2834h 15m9
   W   
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site