Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRBZA504:10+17SBP*319:30+2015h 20m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km56 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22SBP001:30+1:0618h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-SBP001:30-18h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km48 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+9SBP006:00+3917h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km50 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+13SBP*006:35+3216h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+7SBP006:00+5915h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+14SBP010:35+1:5515h 35m12
    T  
3A2A
 859 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+22SBP013:35+2415h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+17SBP013:35+5415h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23SBP013:35+2615h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL859 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+6BBSArr +38/Dep +04h 50m-38SBPY??01:00+5022h 5m-6
S      
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+37BBSArr +1:50/Dep +115h 55m-1:39SBP??04:00+3525h 5m2
    T  
1106 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +114h 0m-27SBP??04:00+3523h 45m2
      S
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +02h 55m-1:27SBPY??01:00+5020h 45m-3
     F 
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +114h 0m-1:16SBP??04:00+3523h 45m2
     F 
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +245m-9SBP002:30+1:0270h 10m30
     F 
2424 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +01h 20m-42SBPY??01:00+5019h 20m-17
S      
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36SBPY??01:00+5019h 20m1
     F 
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8SBPY??01:00+5019h 20m1
  T    
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +112h 45m-9SBP??04:00+3522h 20m-9
 M     
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +112h 45m-35SBP??04:00+3522h 20m2
    T  
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +112h 25m-36SBP??04:00+3522h 20m-2
   W  S
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +112h 25m-31SBP??04:00+3522h 20m-12
S      
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +112h 25m+3SBP??04:00+3522h 20m6
  T    
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +112h 25m-25SBP??04:00+3522h 20m6
     F 
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +1150m-26SBP??04:00+3521h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +62h 15m-31SBP004:40+1:0246h 0m0
 M     
1543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +1130m-32SBP??04:00+3521h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1106 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA511:25+26KGPArr +53/Dep +42h 25m-49SBP116:35+1:0253h 10m19
     F 
1677 km~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +2:022h 30m+1:34SBP112:30+2:3245h 5m2
  T   S
1533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27SBP??12:30+2221h 5m4
 M     
1096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA017:00+9BBSArr +45/Dep +207h 5m-25RGL018:03+4649h 3m-14
S    F 
1520 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +04h 35m-21SBPY??01:00+5026h 0m-3
 M  T S
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +115h 40m-10SBP??04:00+3529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17SBPY??01:00+5025h 15m-2
    T  
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+29KURArr +7/Dep +07h 0m-7SBPY??01:00+5025h 15m-3
 M     
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site