Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SBP   

Shortest Route: 840.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Lanjigarh Road => Titlagarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55+22SBP*319:50+2415h 55m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+14SBP001:30+4518h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-SBP001:30-18h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km48 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+10SBP006:00+3917h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km50 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+20SBP*006:35+2716h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+4SBP006:00+5715h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+3SBP010:35+1:1015h 35m12
    T  
3A2A
 859 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+18SBP013:35+3015h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+23SBP013:35+3915h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16SBP013:35+2115h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL859 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +04h 50m-1:07SBPY??01:00+5922h 5m-6
S      
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+4BBSArr +23/Dep +95h 55m-14SBP??04:00+3725h 5m2
    T  
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16SBP??04:00+3723h 45m2
      S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+45BBSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 55m-1:04SBPY??01:00+5920h 45m-3
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+45BBSArr +1:04/Dep +94h 0m-55SBP??04:00+3723h 45m2
     F 
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +045m-12SBP002:30+4470h 10m30
     F 
2424 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:03BBSArr +1:18/Dep +01h 20m-1:18SBPY??01:00+5919h 20m-17
S      
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+19BBSArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19SBPY??01:00+5919h 20m1
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8SBPY??01:00+5919h 20m1
  T    
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +92h 45m-10SBP??04:00+3722h 20m-9
 M     
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +24/Dep +92h 45m-15SBP??04:00+3722h 20m2
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +35/Dep +92h 25m-26SBP??04:00+3722h 20m-2
   W  S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:03BBSArr +1:18/Dep +92h 25m-1:09SBP??04:00+3722h 20m-12
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +92h 25m+1SBP??04:00+3722h 20m6
  T    
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+19BBSArr +19/Dep +92h 25m-10SBP??04:00+3722h 20m6
     F 
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +950m-27SBP??04:00+3721h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30SBP??04:40+4622h 0m0
  T    
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +930m-18SBP??04:00+3721h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA511:25+23KGPArr +48/Dep +52h 25m-43SBP116:35+5253h 10m20
     F 
1677 km~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:16SBP??12:30+2:1921h 5m2
S  W   
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +24/Dep +62h 30m-18SBP??12:30+3521h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+14BBSArr +34/Dep +287h 5m-6RGL??18:03+1:2025h 3m-13
S    F 
1086 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6SBPY??01:00+5926h 0m-3
 M  T S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +95h 40m+3SBP??04:00+3729h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17SBPY??01:00+5925h 15m-2
    T  
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+37KURArr +6/Dep +07h 0m-6SBPY??01:00+5925h 15m-3
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site