Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SBP   

Shortest Route: 841.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nidadavolu => Vizianagaram => Bobbili => Titlagarh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRBZA503:55+27SBP*319:50+315h 55m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-SBP001:30-18h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-SBP001:30-18h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km48 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERBZA012:50+3SBP006:00+5017h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km50 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+18SBP*006:35+5:4016h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km54 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+12SBP006:00+3915h 25m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL860 km56 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??19:00+29SBP010:35+815h 35m9
    T  
3A2A
 860 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+34SBP013:35+2215h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+18SBP013:35+1715h 40m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL860 km55 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22SBP013:30+4415h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL860 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+2BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32SBPY101:00+1:1246h 5m-6
no arr/dep
2035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15316
--
Σ Puducherry - Hatia...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +13/Dep +55h 55m-8SBP??04:00+2525h 5m2
    T  
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11508
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr /Dep +54h 0m+0SBP??04:00+2523h 45m2
      S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10SBPY??01:00+1:1220h 45m-3
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16596
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5SBP??04:00+2523h 45m2
     F 
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2145m+0SBP??02:30+1:2622h 10m33
S      
1332 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5SBPY??01:00+1:1219h 20m-17
S      
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +01h 20m-16SBPY??01:00+1:1219h 20m1
     F 
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14SBPY??01:00+1:1219h 20m1
  T    
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11509
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +52h 35m-2SBP??04:00+2522h 20m-9
 M     
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11510
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18SBP??04:00+2522h 20m2
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11511
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +52h 25m-34SBP??04:00+2522h 20m-2
   W  S
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11512
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +52h 25m+0SBP??04:00+2522h 20m-12
S      
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11513
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9SBP??04:00+2522h 20m6
  T    
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11514
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +52h 25m-11SBP??04:00+2522h 20m6
     F 
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11467
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +550m-28SBP??04:00+2521h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27SBP??04:40+5222h 0m0
  T    
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2324
Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +530m-17SBP??04:00+2521h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BZA??11:25+28KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21SBP??16:35+4929h 10m19
     F 
1564 km-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11SBP??12:30+1:0921h 5m2
S  W   
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26SBP??12:30+3121h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4116
Σ City of Greenery t...BZA??17:00+47BBSArr +45/Dep +217h 5m-24RGL??18:03+5725h 3m-13
S    F 
1086 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2SBPY??01:00+1:1226h 0m-3
 M  T S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16597
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi,...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +55h 40m+3SBP??04:00+2529h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr +6/Dep +06h 30m-6SBPY??01:00+1:1225h 15m-2
    T  
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+28KURArr +20/Dep +07h 0m-20SBPY??01:00+1:1225h 15m-3
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site