Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRC/Santragachi Junction
35 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+37HWH*2022:40+2:0319h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20SRC521:56+3219h 1m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6HWH822:40+1:2119h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+12SRC*222:20+2319h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+24HWH*2103:15+5621h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+7HWH*2103:15+2121h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+13SRC403:18+520h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+57SRC*004:30+2:2921h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+23SRC405:26+419h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+26SRC208:27-21h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+16SRC008:27-21h 2m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20SRC410:02+020h 42m14
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11SRC410:01-20h 41m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43SRC410:02+2320h 42m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+25SRC*1,410:25+2019h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+25SRC411:11+2519h 46m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+12SRC213:16+1620h 56m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8SRC415:28+5622h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1223 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10SRC413:08+4420h 8m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:53SRC513:08+6:0620h 8m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+9SRC213:17+1:4020h 17m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+34HWH1813:55+5920h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+19HWH*2014:50+1321h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+13HWH*??14:50+5019h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1212 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05-HWH*014:50-19h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22SRC416:55+3419h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+47SRC*418:00+1:5820h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28SRC*018:20+5:1020h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-SRC*018:20-20h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+15HWH*1916:15+3817h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+53HWH*2116:15+2:0817h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+26HWH??18:30+1:5219h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+31HWH*1718:30+4919h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23SRC421:03+421h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11SRC??11:41+133h 36m74
SMTWTFS
1784 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA704:05+13BSPArr +49/Dep +182h 10m-31SRC211:41+155h 36m77
  T    
1696 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1125h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39HWH??04:50+2523h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2523h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +7/Dep +65h 35m-1SRC??08:28+026h 23m13
   W   
1224 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0SRC??12:46+1:0830h 26m32
 M WT  
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+13NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30SRC??12:46+1:0830h 26m31
S      
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0HWH??15:45+1:1757h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +71h 7m-36HWH??04:50+2521h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30HWH??07:05+1:2524h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10HWH??06:45+2:5444h 30m3
 M W F 
2532 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2252h 45m-2
  T    
2510 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:4344h 30m6
  T T S
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29HWH??13:40+3523h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+50BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39HWH??12:40+2122h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+4JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43HWH??11:45+2:1545h 10m45
  T    
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+5CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22HWH??09:50+4043h 0m-7
  T   S
2572 kmIri rules are differ...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56SRC??19:30+1028h 30m1
S      
1311 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +91h 35m-44HWH??12:40+2121h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +56/Dep +216h 35m-54HWH??07:05+1140h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48HWH??11:45+2:1543h 35m32
    T S
2368 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+27NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38HWH2003:35+5759h 25m3
    T  
2876 kmdiptendubt19~-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+7ASNArr +34/Dep +82h 11m-26HWH??21:10+527h 15m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45KOAA??21:45+2:3549h 25m-4
    T  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1HWH2203:50+1:0479h 30m8
    T  
2821 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+10NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5HWH??03:35+4631h 15m7
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+27BBSArr +13/Dep +41h 45m-9SRC??19:30+1021h 35m11
    T  
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+27KGPArr +40/Dep +81h 0m-32SRC??18:38+520h 43m8
    T  
1223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH??03:35+4629h 0m17
S  WT  
1797 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0342h 20m8
SM  T  
2368 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3742h 45m-3
   W   
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0HWH??18:55+5444h 20m3
     F 
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10HWH2203:50+1:0477h 15m18
SMTWTFS
3037 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH2003:35+5777h 0m7
S  WT S
3037 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23SRC405:06+178h 31m32
SMTWTFS
3030 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9HWH??04:15+753h 40m32
SMTWTFS
2347 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8HWH??07:05+1:2532h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA023:05+1:20MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15HWH1416:55+1:0365h 50m9
no arr/dep
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+32ASNArr +48/Dep +3:5414m+3:06HWH??04:00+3:4928h 15m19
     F 
1544 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+32ASNArr +48/Dep +211h 17m-27HWH??04:15+728h 30m23
     F 
1531 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site