Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRC/Santragachi Junction
34 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 1205.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBZA002:45+1:07HWH*023:00+3:4120h 15m9
   W   
SL3A
 1231 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4HWH*2022:40+2619h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20SRC521:56+1219h 1m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2HWH022:40+4819h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+9SRC*222:20+2919h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+13HWH*2103:15-321h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:12HWH*2103:15+1:1221h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9SRC403:18+520h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:28SRC*004:30+1:4621h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12SRC405:26+219h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+20SRC208:27-21h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21SRC008:27-21h 2m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25SRC410:02+020h 42m14
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15SRC410:01+020h 41m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35SRC410:02+020h 42m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+30SRC*1,410:25+2719h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13SRC411:11+1519h 46m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+23SRC213:16+020h 56m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8SRC415:28+1622h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34SRC413:08+2:3520h 8m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8SRC513:08+020h 8m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+22SRC213:17+1:5820h 17m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21HWH1813:55+820h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+15HWH*2014:50+2321h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA019:00+30HWH*??14:50+1:1019h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1213 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7HWH*014:50+1319h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21SRC416:55+1119h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+18SRC*418:00+4320h 5m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA022:35+16HWH*1916:15+3717h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+36HWH*2116:15+1:5017h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18HWH??18:30+1:5419h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+9HWH*??18:30+1:0619h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+24SRC421:03+021h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +61h 15m-39SRC??11:41+3733h 36m74
SMTWTFS
1785 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+9BSPArr +1:10/Dep +132h 10m-57SRC??11:41+3731h 36m77
  T    
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +45h 5m-10HWH??07:05+1625h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +63h 22m-28HWH??04:50+2023h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +63h 22m-8HWH??04:50+2023h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2SRC??08:28-26h 23m13
   W   
1224 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53SRC??12:46+330h 26m32
 M WT  
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37SRC??12:46+330h 26m31
S      
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:1857h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +61h 7m-16HWH??04:50+2021h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8HWH??07:05+2224h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+20JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:5844h 30m3
 M W F 
2531 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0HWH??15:00+1452h 45m-2
  T    
2505 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??06:45+2:3344h 30m6
  T T S
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1123h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+622h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34HWH??11:45+2:3045h 10m45
  T    
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+51CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:062h 35m-52HWH??09:50+1:1843h 0m-7
  T   S
2572 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6SRC??19:30+228h 30m1
S      
1312 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12HWH??12:40+621h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7HWH??07:05+1640h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20HWH??11:45+2:3043h 35m32
    T S
2369 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +31/Dep +78h 0m-24HWH??03:35+4135h 25m-2
      S
1798 kmdiptendubt19-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+8ASNArr +46/Dep +112h 11m-35HWH??21:10+727h 15m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14KOAA??21:45+4:0049h 25m-4
    T  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +102h 45m+0HWH??03:50+5531h 30m6
    T  
1798 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +42h 25m-6HWH??03:35+3931h 15m6
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+15BBSArr +27/Dep +81h 45m-19SRC??19:30+221h 35m11
    T  
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+15KGPArr +43/Dep +91h 0m-34SRC??18:38+1220h 43m8
    T  
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48HWH??03:35+3929h 0m16
S  WT  
1798 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04HWH??16:55+2:0442h 20m8
SM  T  
2369 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0742h 45m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44HWH??18:55+1:3744h 20m3
     F 
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42HWH??03:50+5529h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1798 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +71h 40m-45HWH??03:35+4129h 0m2
 MT  FS
1798 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41SRC??05:06+2330h 31m30
SMTWTFS
1791 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+23JBPArr +59/Dep +265h 40m-33HWH??04:15+453h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2344 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7HWH??07:05+2232h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49HWH??16:55+2:0441h 50m11
 M     
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37HWH??04:00+4:3628h 15m19
     F 
1545 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+46ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42HWH??04:15+428h 30m22
     F 
1532 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site