Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRC/Santragachi Junction
35 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 1205.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4HWH*2022:40+2519h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23SRC521:56+1319h 1m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1HWH022:40+1:2519h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+12SRC*222:20+2219h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+21HWH*2103:15+3621h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:11HWH*2103:15+4721h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+15SRC403:18+1220h 38m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:08SRC*004:30+1:4021h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14SRC405:26+919h 46m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km62 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+23SRC208:27-21h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+14SRC008:27-21h 2m11
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+26SRC410:02+020h 42m14
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19SRC410:01+020h 41m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29SRC410:02+020h 42m14
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km59 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+26SRC*1,410:25+2219h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+22SRC411:11+219h 46m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+14SRC213:16+1220h 56m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km58 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+9SRC415:28+2622h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+19SRC413:08+2:3520h 8m14
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24SRC513:08+020h 8m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+15SRC213:17+020h 17m15
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km60 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23HWH1813:55+820h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+13HWH*2014:50+1921h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+18HWH*??14:50+2819h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1213 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+5HWH*014:50+1119h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22SRC416:55+1819h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1224 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+16SRC*418:00+3620h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:37SRC*018:20+5:0520h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-SRC*018:20-20h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+14HWH*1916:15+3117h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-HWH*2116:15-17h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+21HWH??18:30+1:3719h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+19HWH*??18:30+4019h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23SRC421:03+021h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +51h 15m-14SRC??11:41+1733h 36m74
SMTWTFS
1785 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +51/Dep +122h 10m-39SRC??11:41+1731h 36m77
  T    
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +45h 5m-17HWH??07:05+1225h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +63h 22m-17HWH??04:50+2523h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +63h 22m-15HWH??04:50+2523h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +55h 35m+2SRC??08:28+026h 23m13
   W   
1224 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32SRC??12:46+5430h 26m32
 M WT  
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+9NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31SRC??12:46+5430h 26m31
S      
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48HWH??15:45+1:0457h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +61h 7m-10HWH??04:50+2521h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4HWH??07:05+1:1324h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8HWH??06:45+3:0644h 30m3
 M W F 
2531 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1652h 45m-2
  T    
2505 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26HWH??06:45+2:2044h 30m6
  T T S
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15HWH??13:40+2223h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1322h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +19/Dep +543h 30m+35HWH??11:45+2:0045h 10m45
  T    
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+3CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18HWH??09:50+4243h 0m-7
  T   S
2572 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +16h 5m-37SRC??19:30+328h 30m1
S      
1312 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??12:40+1321h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +016h 35m-38HWH??07:05+1240h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35HWH??11:45+2:0043h 35m32
    T S
2369 kmKSG*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+30NGPArr +41/Dep +138h 0m-28HWH2003:35+5959h 25m1
    T  
2883 kmdiptendubt19-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +35/Dep 2h 11m+0HWH??21:10+427h 15m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:283h 0m+1:16KOAA??21:45+3:5349h 25m-4
    T  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +172h 45m+10HWH2203:50+5779h 30m7
    T  
2828 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5HWH??03:35+3231h 15m7
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+19BBSArr +23/Dep +61h 45m-17SRC??19:30+321h 35m11
    T  
1224 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +36/Dep +111h 0m-25SRC??18:38+1420h 43m8
    T  
1225 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24HWH??03:35+3229h 0m17
S  WT  
1798 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9HWH??16:55+1:0042h 20m8
SM  T  
2369 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40KOAA??17:20+2:4842h 45m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32HWH??18:55+5444h 20m3
     F 
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9HWH2203:50+5777h 15m17
SMTWTFS
3046 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13HWH2003:35+5977h 0m5
S  WT S
3045 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18SRC405:06+3778h 31m31
SMTWTFS
3038 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1HWH??04:15+553h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2344 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +5/Dep +128h 0m+7HWH??07:05+1:1332h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2HWH??16:55+1:0041h 50m11
 M     
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+30ASNArr +36/Dep +3:3114m+2:55HWH??04:00+3:2528h 15m19
     F 
1545 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+30ASNArr +36/Dep +191h 17m-17HWH??04:15+528h 30m22
     F 
1532 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site