Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2SSM319:58+3:1729h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1807 km62 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0SSM311:47-59h 27m4
S T    
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23SSM??07:53+2428h 58m1
    T  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57SSM??07:42+2:0328h 47m-2
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39SSM??08:15+2129h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03SSM??07:53+2428h 58m-17
 M W FS
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6SSM??15:23+3635h 8m14
      S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1SSM??15:23+3635h 8m14
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37SSM??15:23+3633h 43m0
S      
1707 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2SSM??15:23+3633h 43m3
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17SSM??15:23+3633h 43m14
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2SSM??15:23+3633h 43m10
   W  S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3SSM??15:23+3633h 43m18
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3SSM??15:23+3633h 43m18
  T    
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43SSM??22:32+4:5640h 12m-11
 M  T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48SSM??23:32+2:0841h 12m37
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16SSM??15:23+3632h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7SSM??16:19+4933h 39m3
  TW  S
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DOS??16:02+133h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6SSM??15:23+3632h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0SSM018:11-34h 41m-35
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13SSM??15:23+3629h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1707 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5SSM??16:19+4930h 39m-5
  TW  S
1792 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33DOS??16:02+130h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4SSM??21:27+3:5235h 12m-7
 M W F 
1970 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28SSM??21:27+2:4435h 12m-4
  T T S
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26SSM??22:07+2:4135h 52m-8
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22SSM??22:50+3635h 25m25
     F 
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56SSM??04:40+1:0139h 50m-2
 M     
1632 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6SSM??22:50+3633h 30m16
  TW   
1692 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18SSM??20:46+1931h 26m-8
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15SSM??03:25+5336h 25m8
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23SSM??00:48+3:2032h 38m17
    T S
1808 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1SSM??03:25+5334h 35m11
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15SSM??04:40+1:0135h 50m12
 M  T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29SSM??03:05+2834h 15m0
S  W F 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24SSM??03:04+2934h 14m0
 MT   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26SSM??03:04+2734h 14m0
    T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26SSM??07:42+2:0338h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25SSM??04:40+1:0135h 40m12
 M     
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0SSM??04:40+1:0135h 40m13
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14SSM??03:25+5332h 0m15
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +57/Dep +5:541h 20m+4:57SSM??08:13+6:0935h 53m-14
S      
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19SSM??04:40+1:0131h 0m15
 M  T S
1712 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29SSM??06:44+1:1233h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1805 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5SSM??03:25+5329h 45m14
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16SSM??04:15+2:2230h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27SSM??04:40+1:0130h 45m19
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA421:55-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0SSM203:25-53h 30m-2
no arr/dep
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06SSM??04:40+1:0130h 45m12
 M     
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +01h 5m-43SSM??06:07+3232h 12m10
     F 
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07SSM??07:39+2:2633h 4m-3
SM  T  
1808 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43DOS??09:58+2:0535h 23m-3
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA1022:35-MGSArr +53/Dep 40m+0SSM307:02-104h 27m23
  T    
2010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07SSM??11:47+2:2537h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18SSM??03:04+2928h 19m3
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31SSM??04:15+2:2229h 30m4
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9SSM??04:40+1:0129h 55m15
      S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0SSM311:47-60h 42m-4
      S
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58SSM??08:13+6:0933h 8m-4
   W   
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54SSM??11:47+2:2536h 42m-2
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54SSM??07:39+2:2632h 34m0
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6SSM??08:15+2132h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1706 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site