Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+4SSM319:58+2:3329h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1807 km62 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +393h 30m+12SSM??11:47+1:0035h 27m4
S T    
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??07:53+1828h 58m1
    T  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38SSM??07:42+1:0728h 47m-2
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+13KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41SSM??08:15+3529h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0SSM??07:53+1828h 58m-17
 M W FS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+4BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30SSM??15:23+2735h 8m14
      S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+49BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23SSM??15:23+2735h 8m14
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35SSM??15:23+2733h 43m0
S      
1707 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14SSM??15:23+2733h 43m3
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34SSM??15:23+2733h 43m14
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31SSM??15:23+2733h 43m10
   W  S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31SSM??15:23+2733h 43m18
     F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3SSM??15:23+2733h 43m18
  T    
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46SSM??22:32+4:5540h 12m-11
 M  T  
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+4LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59SSM??23:32+1:4441h 12m37
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31SSM??15:23+2732h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19SSM??16:19+1533h 39m3
  TW  S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DOS??16:02+833h 22m-2
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21SSM??15:23+2732h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1707 kmGopal*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+23DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8SSM??18:11+4834h 41m-34
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+23BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54SSM??15:23+2729h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1707 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56SSM??16:19+1530h 39m-5
  TW  S
1792 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56DOS??16:02+830h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+10JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9SSM??21:27+2:4835h 12m-7
 M W F 
1971 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6SSM??21:27+2:2935h 12m-4
  T T S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17SSM??22:07+2:3335h 52m-8
      S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22SSM??22:50+3535h 25m25
     F 
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42SSM??04:40+4839h 50m-2
 M     
1632 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1SSM??22:50+3533h 30m16
  TW   
1693 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6SSM??20:46+2231h 26m-8
   W   
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44SSM??03:25+2136h 25m8
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+26ETArr +1:02/Dep +223h 15m-40SSM??00:48+3:0832h 38m17
    T S
1807 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +52/Dep +154h 40m-37SSM??03:25+2134h 35m11
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +52/Dep +24h 55m-50SSM??04:40+4835h 50m12
 M  T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46SSM??03:05+2734h 15m0
S  W F 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48SSM??03:04+2234h 14m0
 MT   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48SSM??03:04+1734h 14m0
    T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0SSM??07:42+1:0738h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8SSM??04:40+4835h 40m12
 M     
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:55BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09SSM??04:40+4835h 40m13
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+27BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23SSM??03:25+2132h 0m15
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +51/Dep +4:331h 20m+3:42SSM??08:13+4:4535h 53m-14
S      
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34SSM??04:40+4831h 0m15
 M  T S
1712 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54SSM??06:44+5233h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1804 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +151h 35m-21SSM??03:25+2129h 45m14
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28SSM??04:15+1:0130h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+26CTCArr +23/Dep +121h 10m-11SSM??04:40+4830h 45m19
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+42BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09SSM??03:25+2129h 30m-2
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+19TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4SSM??04:40+4830h 45m12
 M     
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA721:55+24HTEArr +42/Dep +41h 5m-38SSM206:07+2332h 12m10
     F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12SSM??07:39+1:0533h 4m-3
SM  T  
1807 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8DOS??09:58+5835h 23m-3
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +2:1240m+1:40SSM??07:02+2:2232h 27m22
     F 
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7SSM??11:47+1:0037h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1807 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30SSM??03:04+2228h 19m3
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14SSM??04:15+1:0129h 30m5
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44SSM??04:40+4829h 55m15
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+36MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27SSM??11:47+1:0036h 42m-4
      S
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+18ALDArr +41/Dep +3:352h 10m+2:54SSM??08:13+4:4533h 8m-4
   W   
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9SSM311:47+1:0060h 42m-4
 M     
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4SSM007:39+1:0556h 34m-2
no arr/dep
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+54KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43SSM??08:15+3532h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site