Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5SSM319:58+2:3829h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1808 km62 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22SSM??11:47+1:0435h 27m4
S T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28SSM??07:53+2128h 58m1
    T  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57SSM??07:41+1:0328h 46m-1
S      
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13SSM??08:14+1929h 19m3
  T    
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29SSM??07:53+2128h 58m-17
 M W FS
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+44BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54SSM??15:23+4435h 8m14
      S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+24BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51SSM??15:23+4435h 8m14
     F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1SSM??15:23+4433h 43m0
S      
1706 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0SSM??15:23+4433h 43m3
 M     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53SSM??15:23+4433h 43m14
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43SSM??15:23+4433h 43m10
   W  S
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27SSM??15:23+4433h 43m18
     F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3SSM??15:23+4433h 43m18
  T    
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41SSM??22:32+4:3840h 12m-11
 M  T  
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+34LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34SSM??23:32+1:2941h 12m37
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26SSM??15:23+4432h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38SSM??16:19+1733h 39m3
  TW  S
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DOS??16:02+533h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30SSM??15:23+4432h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1706 kmGopal*^-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37SSM??18:11+3134h 41m-35
S      
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+16BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49SSM??15:23+4429h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1707 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11SSM??16:19+1730h 39m-5
  TW  S
1793 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DOS??16:02+530h 22m-10
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8SSM??21:27+2:5435h 12m-7
 M W F 
1971 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26SSM??21:27+2:5435h 12m-4
  T T S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14SSM??22:07+1:3935h 52m-7
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33SSM??22:50+4535h 25m25
     F 
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21SSM??04:40+1:4139h 50m-2
 M     
1632 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21SSM??22:50+4533h 30m16
  TW   
1693 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21SSM??20:46+2731h 26m-8
   W   
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +87h 25m-17SSM??03:25+3736h 25m8
S      
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28SSM??00:48+3:0532h 38m17
    T S
1808 kmGopal*^-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +174h 40m-36SSM??03:25+3734h 35m11
S TW F 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33SSM??04:40+1:4135h 50m12
 M  T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42SSM??03:05+4434h 15m0
S  W F 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58SSM??03:04+2934h 14m0
 MT   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58SSM??03:04+2434h 14m0
    T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22SSM??07:41+1:0338h 51m0
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18SSM??04:40+1:4135h 40m12
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41SSM??04:40+1:4135h 40m13
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31SSM??03:25+3732h 0m15
S      
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +53/Dep 1h 20m+0SSM??08:13+4:4535h 53m-14
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19SSM??04:40+1:4131h 0m15
 M  T S
1713 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58SSM??06:44+1:0133h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1805 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +171h 35m-22SSM??03:25+3729h 45m14
S TW F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38SSM??04:15+5930h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15SSM??04:40+1:4130h 45m19
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+49BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13SSM??03:25+3729h 30m-2
S      
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29SSM??04:40+1:4130h 45m12
 M     
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +41h 5m-1:03SSM??06:07+3032h 12m10
     F 
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27SSM??07:39+1:0733h 4m-3
SM  T  
1808 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09DOS??09:58+1:4535h 23m-3
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:2240m+1:03SSM??07:02+1:4232h 27m20
     F 
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22SSM??11:47+1:0437h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50SSM??03:04+2928h 19m3
      S
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34SSM??04:15+5929h 30m5
      S
1677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30SSM??04:40+1:4129h 55m15
      S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:39MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12SSM??11:47+1:0436h 42m-4
      S
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep 2h 10m+0SSM??08:13+4:4533h 8m-4
   W   
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30SSM??11:47+1:0436h 42m-4
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25SSM??07:39+1:0732h 34m-2
 M     
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02SSM??08:14+1932h 29m-2
no arr/dep
1715 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.