Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SSM/Sasaram Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SSM/Sasaram Junction
1 Trains / 62 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SSM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SSM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-SSM319:58-29h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1807 km61 km/hr


62 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SSM/Sasaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Kolkata Shalimar   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42SSM??11:48+3:2435h 28m4
S T    
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27SSM??07:53+1:3328h 58m1
    T  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0SSM207:42+3:0052h 47m-2
S      
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16SSM??08:15+3829h 20m3
  T    
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16SSM??07:53+1:3328h 58m-17
 M W FS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr /Dep +2:115h 55m+0SSM??15:23+2:1635h 8m14
      S
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01SSM??15:23+2:1635h 8m14
     F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m0
S      
1706 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m3
 M     
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m14
    T  
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m10
   W  S
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m18
     F 
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57SSM??15:23+2:1633h 43m18
  T    
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0SSM322:32+7:0364h 12m-11
   W   
2403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24SSM??23:32+4:1941h 12m37
      S
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38SSM??15:23+2:1632h 43m14
SMTWTFS
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14SSM016:19+2:0433h 39m3
  TW  S
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DOS??16:02+233h 22m-2
    T  
1775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58SSM??15:23+2:1632h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1706 kmGopal*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0SSM018:11-34h 41m-35
S      
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31SSM??15:23+2:1629h 43m6
SMTWTFS
1706 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49SSM016:19+2:0430h 39m-5
  TW  S
1792 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DOS??16:02+230h 22m-10
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11SSM??21:27+4:2035h 12m-7
 M W F 
1969 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22SSM321:27+3:3159h 12m-3
 M W F 
2666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24SSM??22:07+2:5835h 52m-8
      S
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0SSM??22:50+4435h 25m25
     F 
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08SSM??04:40+1:3939h 50m-2
 M     
1633 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0SSM??22:50+4433h 30m16
  TW   
1692 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0SSM??20:46+1631h 26m-8
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54SSM??03:25+1:4736h 25m8
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04SSM??00:48+4:0232h 38m16
    T S
1807 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55SSM??03:25+1:4734h 35m11
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52SSM??04:40+1:3935h 50m12
 M  T S
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12SSM203:05+1:0034h 15m0
S  W F 
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6SSM??03:05+1:0334h 15m0
 MT   S
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4SSM??03:05+4534h 15m0
    T  
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0SSM??07:42+3:0038h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42SSM??04:40+1:3935h 40m12
 M     
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01SSM??04:40+1:3935h 40m14
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06SSM??03:25+1:4732h 0m15
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:38/Dep 1h 20m+0SSM??08:13+4:5535h 53m-14
S      
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48SSM??04:40+1:3931h 0m15
 M  T S
1712 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14SSM??06:44+1:5333h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1804 kmmvbprasad15-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51SSM??03:25+1:4729h 45m14
S TW F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14SSM??04:15+2:3730h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10SSM??04:40+1:3930h 45m19
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50SSM??03:25+1:4729h 30m-2
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18SSM??04:40+1:3930h 45m13
 M     
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0SSM??06:07+4932h 12m11
     F 
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44SSM007:39+1:5957h 4m-3
S  W  S
2014 kmMJ*^-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24DOS009:58+2:5059h 23m-3
    T  
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +1:4240m-16SSM307:02+2:14104h 27m22
  T    
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02SSM311:48+3:2461h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
2014 km-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23SSM??03:05+1:0328h 20m1
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25SSM??04:15+2:3729h 30m2
      S
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18SSM??04:40+1:3929h 55m13
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+3MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40SSM??11:48+3:2436h 43m-4
      S
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep 2h 10m+0SSM??08:13+4:5533h 8m-2
   W   
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53SSM??11:48+3:2436h 43m-2
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35SSM??07:39+1:5932h 34m0
 M     
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+49KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1SSM??08:15+3832h 30m-2
no arr/dep
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site