Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59SRT104:11+1:2617h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:02SRT205:54+2:0317h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12SRT??23:10+1:5722h 30m30
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21SRT??22:43+1:3220h 23m5
    T  
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1SRT??03:14+4224h 54m-21
    T  
1299 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +03h 5m-41SRT??02:38+3119h 8m0
  T    
998 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52SRT??02:38+3119h 8m-10
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0SRT??04:23+1:0020h 53m-6
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +05h 25m-52SRT??05:29+4721h 59m-7
   W F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-19h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30SRT??03:14+4219h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0SRT??04:23+1:0020h 48m1
 M     
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep 3h 55m+0SRT??04:23+1:0020h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11SRT??05:29+4721h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19SRT??05:14+5121h 4m-1
     FS
1067 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23SRT??05:29+4721h 19m1
     FS
1067 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8SRT??02:38+3117h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8VPT??06:15+2021h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep 3h 25m+0SRT??04:23+1:0019h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 5m-8SRT??05:14+5120h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34SRT??05:29+4719h 54m-8
   W   
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0SRT??04:23+1:0018h 48m-7
   W   
999 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +04h 30m-34VPT??06:15+2020h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA010:20-MASArr /Dep +03h 55m+0VPT206:15-19h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA010:20-MASArr /Dep +21h 20m+0SRT107:28-21h 8m0
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA010:20-MASArr /Dep +02h 50m+0SRT005:29-19h 9m0
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA010:20-MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SRT104:23-18h 3m1
SMTWTFS
995 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA010:20-MASArr /Dep +03h 10m+0SRT205:14-18h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
995 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20SRT??05:29+4718h 39m8
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep 1h 25m+0SRT??04:23+1:0017h 33m9
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20VPT??06:15+2019h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+51MDUArr +12/Dep +414h 0m+29SRT??08:29+1:0521h 39m19
   W F 
999 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:08TPJArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36SRT??10:44+5422h 49m-8
 M   F 
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02SRT??05:14+5117h 19m-35
   W   
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2SRT??09:23+4918h 23m22
S  WT  
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57SRT??17:19+5622h 14m8
 M     
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0SRT??17:19+5621h 59m-2
  T   S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15SRT??17:19+5620h 54m-14
     FS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1130m-51CVP??00:34+1528h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33SRT??17:19+5620h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
994 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5620h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08SRT??17:19+5619h 24m-16
 MTW   
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +63h 45m-2:49SRT??17:19+5619h 24m-14
      S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+10MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7SRT??17:19+5618h 54m8
SMTWTFS
989 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20SRT??17:19+5617h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site