Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-SRT104:11-17h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55-SRT205:54-17h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr +45/Dep 4h 20m+0SRT023:10-46h 30m29
  T   S
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+39EDArr +1:06/Dep 1h 5m+0SRT??22:43+1:5120h 23m3
    T  
1097 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+39CBEArr +46/Dep +32h 30m-43SRT??03:14+4824h 54m-23
    T  
1298 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+27MASArr /Dep +14h 35m+0SRT??04:23+5521h 1m1
 M     
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +03h 5m-4:16SRT??02:38+3219h 8m0
  T    
999 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +03h 5m-2:51SRT??02:38+3219h 8m-10
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +15h 5m-2:50SRT??04:23+5520h 53m-6
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +35h 25m-2:48SRT??05:29+5021h 59m-7
   W F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:18EDArr +59/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-19h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:18EDArr +59/Dep +261h 40m-33SRT??03:14+4819h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46SRT??04:23+5520h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +34h 15m-44SRT??05:29+5021h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+23VMArr /Dep +131h 30m+0SRT??05:14+4821h 4m-1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+23VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0SRT??05:29+5021h 19m1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SRT??02:38+3217h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24VPT??06:15+1821h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23SRT??04:23+5519h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +14h 5m-23SRT??05:14+4820h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7SRT??05:29+5019h 54m-8
   W   
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9SRT??04:23+5518h 48m-7
   W   
999 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10VPT??06:15+1820h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VPT??06:15+1819h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2SRT??07:28+1121h 8m-1
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28SRT??05:29+5019h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30SRT??04:23+5518h 3m0
SMTWTFS
995 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30SRT??05:14+4818h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +31h 45m-2:27SRT??05:29+5018h 39m8
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +11h 25m-2:29SRT??04:23+5517h 33m9
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +02h 50m-2:30VPT??06:15+1819h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+2:28MDUArr +2:05/Dep +344h 0m-1:31SRT??08:29+5921h 39m19
   W F 
999 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+54TPJArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18SRT??10:44+5122h 49m-9
 M   F 
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep +15m-34SRT??05:14+4817h 19m-35
   W   
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+3:06SAArr +3:13/Dep 50m+0SRT??09:23+5118h 23m21
S  WT  
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0SRT117:19-46h 14m8
 M     
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0SRT??17:19+5421h 59m-2
  T   S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56SRT??17:19+5420h 54m-14
     FS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:12NCJArr +1:03/Dep +630m-57CVP??00:34+1328h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15SRT??17:19+5420h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
995 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5SRT??17:19+5420h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5419h 24m-16
 MTW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:29MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5419h 24m-14
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+17MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SRT??17:19+5418h 7m7
SMTWTFS
963 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr /Dep +11h 55m+0SRT??17:19+5417h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site