Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:10SRT104:11+3:1717h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+35SRT205:54+1:4117h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+18RUArr +48/Dep +154h 20m-33SRT023:10+1:2346h 30m30
  T   S
1027 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+29EDArr /Dep +371h 5m+0SRT022:43+1:1468h 23m2
    T  
1198 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+29CBEArr /Dep +22h 30m+0SRT??03:14+3224h 54m-23
    T  
1297 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +64h 35m+2SRT??04:23+5821h 1m1
 M     
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+4:18MSArr +3:38/Dep +33h 5m-3:35SRT??02:38+2919h 8m-1
  T    
999 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +33h 5m-3:06SRT102:38+2919h 8m-10
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +65h 5m-3:03SRT104:23+5820h 53m-6
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +25h 25m-3:07SRT005:29+4621h 59m-7
   W F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SRT003:14-43h 39m-30
  T    
1648 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35-EDArr /Dep +291h 40m+0SRT003:14-43h 39m-30
  T    
1648 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8SRT104:23+5820h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12SRT005:29+4621h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -7/Dep +111h 30m+18SRT??05:14+4221h 4m-1
     FS
1067 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -7/Dep +171h 10m+24SRT??05:29+4621h 19m1
     FS
1067 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22SRT??02:38+2917h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23VPT??06:15+1621h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19SRT??04:23+5819h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22SRT??05:14+4220h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35SRT??05:29+4619h 54m-8
   W   
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31SRT??04:23+5818h 48m-7
   W   
999 kmPrayas*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +24h 30m-35VPT??06:15+1620h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +23h 55m-27VPT??06:15+1619h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0SRT??07:28+1921h 8m-1
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27SRT??05:29+4619h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23SRT??04:23+5818h 3m0
SMTWTFS
995 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26SRT??05:14+4218h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0SRT005:29+4642h 39m7
   W F 
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr /Dep +61h 25m+0SRT104:23+5841h 33m8
   W F 
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr /Dep +22h 50m+0VPT206:15+1643h 25m1
   W F 
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA510:50+2:26MDUArr /Dep +284h 0m+0SRT008:29+5145h 39m18
   W F 
999 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:01TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38SRT??10:44+4822h 49m-9
 M   F 
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +35m-1:13SRT??05:14+4217h 19m-35
   W   
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00+2:38SAArr +2:51/Dep +2250m-2:29SRT009:23+3866h 23m18
 MT  F 
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08SRT??17:19+5422h 14m7
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0SRT??17:19+5421h 59m-2
  T   S
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:03MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35SRT??17:19+5420h 54m-13
     FS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:12NCJArr +46/Dep 30m+0CVP??00:34+928h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27SRT??17:19+5420h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
995 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9SRT??17:19+5420h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5419h 24m-16
 MTW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0SRT??17:19+5419h 24m-14
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1SRT??17:19+5418h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28SRT??17:19+5417h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
994 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site