Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Shortest Route: 988.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Karur => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:22SRT104:11+1:2717h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42SRT205:54+1:2517h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6SRT??23:10+2:0822h 30m30
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6SRT??22:43+1:2020h 23m5
    T  
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SRT??03:14+3324h 54m-21
    T  
1298 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30SRT??02:38+3119h 8m0
  T    
999 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09SRT102:38+3119h 8m-10
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +05h 5m-1:09SRT104:23+5420h 53m-6
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08SRT005:29+3821h 59m-7
   W F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-19h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32SRT??03:14+3319h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6SRT??04:23+5420h 48m1
 M     
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30SRT??04:23+5420h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29SRT??05:29+3821h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13SRT??05:14+4621h 4m-1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17SRT??05:29+3821h 19m1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SRT??02:38+3117h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5VPT??06:15+1921h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5SRT??04:23+5419h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5SRT??05:14+4620h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38SRT??05:29+3819h 54m-8
   W   
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39SRT??04:23+5418h 48m-7
   W   
999 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39VPT??06:15+1920h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29VPT??06:15+1919h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23SRT??07:28+2821h 8m-1
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28SRT??05:29+3819h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29SRT??04:23+5418h 3m0
SMTWTFS
995 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29SRT??05:14+4618h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +11h 45m-51SRT??05:29+3818h 39m8
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +01h 25m-52SRT??04:23+5417h 33m9
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52VPT??06:15+1919h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:27MDUArr +37/Dep +324h 0m-5SRT??08:29+5421h 39m19
   W F 
999 kmKSG*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:02TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38SRT??10:44+4822h 49m-8
 M   F 
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27SRT??05:14+4617h 19m-35
   W   
999 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+58SAArr +57/Dep +2850m-29SRT??09:23+3318h 23m22
S  WT  
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22SRT??17:19+4822h 14m8
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0SRT??17:19+4821h 59m-2
  T   S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25SRT??17:19+4820h 54m-14
     FS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+56NCJArr +38/Dep +2130m-17CVP??00:34+2628h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31SRT??17:19+4820h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
995 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6SRT??17:19+4820h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36SRT??17:19+4819h 24m-16
 MTW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32SRT??17:19+4819h 24m-14
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2SRT??17:19+4818h 54m8
SMTWTFS
989 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35SRT??17:19+4817h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site