Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRT/Satur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRT/Satur
4 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01SRT104:11+1:5217h 21m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55SRT205:54+5517h 59m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-SRT016:04-20h 44m16
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-SRT020:29-20h 44m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1124 km54 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRT/Satur

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4SRT??23:10+1:5722h 30m30
   W   
1017 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8SRT??22:43+1:3420h 23m5
    T  
1098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+21CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29SRT??03:14+4024h 54m-21
    T  
1298 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56SRT??02:38+3019h 8m0
  T    
999 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +03h 5m-1:40SRT??02:38+3019h 8m-10
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 5m-1:39SRT??04:23+4920h 53m-6
   W F 
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 25m-1:39SRT??05:29+4121h 59m-7
   W F 
995 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0SRT??03:14-19h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18SRT??03:14+4019h 39m-30
  T    
1038 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5SRT??04:23+4920h 48m1
 M     
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37SRT??04:23+4920h 13m-3
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37SRT??05:29+4121h 19m-4
   W   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13SRT??05:14+4721h 4m-1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17SRT??05:29+4121h 19m1
     FS
1068 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13SRT??02:38+3017h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13VPT??06:15+1921h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
968 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12SRT??04:23+4919h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13SRT??05:14+4720h 14m-19
SMTWTFS
994 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49SRT??05:29+4119h 54m-8
   W   
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49SRT??04:23+4918h 48m-7
   W   
999 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50VPT??06:15+1920h 40m-14
   W   
973 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VPT??06:15+1919h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27SRT??07:28+2621h 8m-1
     F 
1194 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32SRT??05:29+4119h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32SRT??04:23+4918h 3m0
SMTWTFS
995 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33SRT??05:14+4718h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
995 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 45m-1:08SRT??05:29+4118h 39m8
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 25m-1:08SRT??04:23+4917h 33m9
   W F 
999 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +02h 50m-1:09VPT??06:15+1919h 25m2
   W F 
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:44MDUArr +49/Dep +374h 0m-12SRT??08:29+5821h 39m19
   W F 
999 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+51TPJArr +16/Dep +03h 45m-16SRT??10:44+4822h 49m-8
 M   F 
1000 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19SRT??05:14+4717h 19m-35
   W   
998 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:37SAArr +1:41/Dep +2850m-1:13SRT??09:23+4418h 23m22
S  WT  
1027 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31SRT??17:19+4722h 14m8
 M     
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0SRT??17:19+4721h 59m-2
  T   S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38SRT??17:19+4720h 54m-14
     FS
994 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +56/Dep +2130m-35CVP??00:34+2728h 9m-14
    T  
1490 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23SRT??17:19+4720h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
995 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SRT??17:19+4720h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1023 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30SRT??17:19+4719h 24m-16
 MTW   
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24SRT??17:19+4719h 24m-14
      S
995 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SRT??17:19+4718h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1000 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24SRT??17:19+4717h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
994 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site