Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
35 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SDAH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+37HWH*2022:40+2:2819h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23HWH*2022:40+1:2919h 45m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6HWH822:40+5419h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+11SRC*222:20+1:0319h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+25HWH*2103:15+4921h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRBZA705:40+11HWH*2103:15+1421h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9HWH*1804:10+3821h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+56SRC*004:30+2:5021h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1209 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+16HWH*1806:10+1:1120h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+25SHM*209:05+3321h 40m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+25SHM*209:05+3421h 40m12
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1229 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19HWH1410:55+2821h 35m15
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13HWH2010:55+2621h 35m15
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41HWH2010:55+5421h 35m15
 M     
II
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+27SRC*1,410:25+2319h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+17HWH*2111:50+3220h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1231 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+6SHM*213:50+3021h 30m17
 M     
II
PQWL1229 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+7HWH*1716:10+5823h 20m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10HWH1113:55+3420h 55m15
   W   
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL1231 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37HWH013:55+2:1920h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+11SHM*113:50+4620h 50m16
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1229 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23HWH1813:55+1:3320h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+17HWH*2014:50+3121h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+18HWH*??14:50+2:0419h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1216 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERBZA??19:05+15HWH*014:50+5619h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1216 km62 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23HWH*1717:45+5920h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1231 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+49SRC*418:00+2:0220h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+1:37SRC*018:20+5:1220h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+17HWH*1916:15+5017h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1216 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+43HWH*2116:15+2:2517h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1216 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27HWH??18:30+2:0919h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+28HWH*1718:30+1:0219h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
20890Vijayawada - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA*023:05+0HWH*018:30+9:3019h 25m6
S      
3A
 1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+19SHM*221:30+1721h 45m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +51h 15m-12SHM??12:25+2234h 20m75
SMTWTFS
1789 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +162h 10m-24SHM??12:25+2232h 20m78
  T    
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +225h 5m+3HWH??07:05+3725h 25m-11
 M     
1232 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +133h 22m-53HWH??04:50+2923h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +133h 22m-6HWH??04:50+2923h 10m-6
 M     
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +11/Dep +25h 35m-9SHM??09:05+3327h 0m14
   W   
1228 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27HWH??13:30+1:3231h 10m33
 M WT  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+16NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31HWH??13:30+1:3231h 10m32
S      
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1HWH??15:45+1:0157h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +131h 7m-31HWH??04:50+2921h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14HWH??07:05+3924h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5944h 30m3
 M W F 
2532 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26HWH??06:45+3:1144h 30m6
  T T S
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+44BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17HWH??13:40+4623h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+44BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34HWH??12:40+2722h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+5JBPArr +6/Dep +383h 30m+32HWH??11:45+2:0845h 10m45
  T    
2369 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+4CNBArr +36/Dep +292h 35m-7HWH??09:50+4243h 0m-7
  T   S
2573 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +24/Dep +16h 5m-23HWH??20:15+3029h 15m2
S      
1319 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +91h 35m-16HWH??12:40+2721h 40m-5
S      
1213 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +24/Dep +216h 35m-22HWH??07:05+3740h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28HWH??11:45+2:0843h 35m32
    T S
2369 kmGopal*^-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+11NGPArr +40/Dep +18h 0m-39HWH??03:35+3535h 25m3
      S
1791 kmdiptendubt19~-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +48/Dep +122h 27m-36HWH??21:30+627h 35m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KOAA??21:45+1:4049h 25m-4
    T  
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4HWH??03:50+5931h 30m8
    T  
1791 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +222h 25m+9HWH??03:35+5931h 15m7
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+21BBSArr +13/Dep +51h 45m-8HWH??20:15+3022h 20m12
    T  
1232 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+21KGPArr +50/Dep +101h 0m-40SHM??19:00+1321h 5m9
    T  
1229 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14HWH??03:35+5929h 0m17
S  WT  
1797 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27HWH??16:55+1:0342h 20m8
SM  T  
2369 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06KOAA??17:20+2:2142h 45m-3
   W   
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09HWH??18:55+1:3744h 20m3
     F 
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19HWH??03:50+5929h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1790 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35HWH??03:35+3529h 0m7
 MT  FS
1790 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28HWH??05:50+2731h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1790 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18HWH??04:15+1653h 40m30
SMTWTFS
2360 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11HWH??07:05+3932h 5m-1
     F 
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25HWH??16:55+1:0341h 50m9
 M     
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0728h 15m19
     F 
1545 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1628h 30m21
     F 
1532 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.