Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
35 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SDAH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4HWH*2022:40+3219h 45m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+22HWH*2022:40+5619h 45m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1HWH022:40+1:3819h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+15SRC*222:20+2919h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km63 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+20HWH*2103:15+3621h 35m11
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+14HWH*2103:15+1:0021h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+16HWH*1804:10+2021h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15-SRC*004:30-21h 15m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14HWH*1806:10+4020h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+22SHM*209:05+2221h 40m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+14SHM*209:05+1421h 40m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+28HWH1410:55+3321h 35m15
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19HWH2010:55+2321h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31HWH2010:55+1221h 35m15
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+44ADL??10:15-20h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+26SRC*1,410:25+2319h 50m11
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1224 km62 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+24HWH*2111:50+3020h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+13SHM*213:50+1321h 30m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km57 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+10HWH*1716:10+3423h 20m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+18HWH1113:55+4320h 55m15
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+27HWH013:55+4220h 55m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+14SHM*113:50+2720h 50m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1228 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23HWH1813:55+920h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+14HWH*2014:50+1121h 50m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+16HWH*??14:50+3119h 50m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1212 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+6HWH*014:50+1219h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km61 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23HWH*1717:45+4620h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1231 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+17SRC*418:00+3620h 5m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28SRC*018:20+5:1020h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-SRC*018:20-20h 5m13
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1224 km61 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+15HWH*1916:15+3317h 40m2
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1215 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+46HWH*2116:15+2:0317h 30m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km69 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+23HWH??18:30+1:3819h 25m11
     F 
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+21HWH*??18:30+4219h 25m12
    T  
3A
RLWL1231 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+24SHM*221:30+1621h 45m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13SHM??12:25+3434h 20m75
SMTWTFS
1789 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +49/Dep +92h 10m-40SHM??12:25+3432h 20m78
  T    
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +45h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1125h 25m-11
 M     
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +23/Dep +63h 22m-17HWH??04:50+2523h 10m5
    T  
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2523h 10m-6
 M     
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +45h 35m+0SHM??09:05+127h 0m14
   W   
1228 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32HWH??13:30+4231h 10m33
 M WT  
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+3NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 10m-26HWH??13:30+4231h 10m32
S      
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46HWH??15:45+1:0757h 25m76
 M WT  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +61h 7m-21HWH??04:50+2521h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep 2h 50m+0HWH??07:05+1:1624h 10m-17
      S
1231 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6HWH??06:45+2:5744h 30m3
 M W F 
2532 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37HWH??15:00+1552h 45m-2
  T    
2506 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25HWH??06:45+2:3144h 30m6
  T T S
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+38BBSArr /Dep +102h 47m+0HWH??13:40+2223h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1231 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+38BBSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1322h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSuperman-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29HWH??11:45+1:5845h 10m45
  T    
2368 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+3CNBArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20HWH??09:50+3643h 0m-7
  T   S
2572 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +41/Dep +16h 5m-40HWH??20:15+1829h 15m2
S      
1319 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +42/Dep +31h 35m-39HWH??12:40+1321h 40m-5
S      
1212 kmIRChanakya*^-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +41/Dep +016h 35m-41HWH??07:05+1140h 5m-5
S      
1319 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+29ETArr +59/Dep +193h 15m-40HWH??11:45+1:5843h 35m32
    T S
2368 kmKSG*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+29NGPArr +42/Dep +198h 0m-23HWH??03:35+1:0135h 25m1
      S
1797 kmdiptendubt19-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...BZA??17:55+5ASNArr +35/Dep +72h 11m-28HWH??21:10+427h 15m5
   W   
1532 kmEr AC*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+7ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31BP??20:56+2:1848h 36m-5
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8HWH??03:50+1:0131h 30m7
    T  
1797 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9HWH??03:35+3331h 15m7
    T  
1798 kmxxx-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...BZA??21:55+21BBSArr +22/Dep +61h 45m-16HWH??20:15+1822h 20m12
    T  
1231 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...BZA??21:55+21KGPArr +42/Dep +101h 0m-32SHM??19:00+1421h 5m9
    T  
1228 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +21h 40m+0HWH??03:35+3329h 0m17
S  WT  
1797 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0HWH??16:55+1:0442h 20m8
SM  T  
2368 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +2:041h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+2:2942h 45m-3
   W   
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr /Dep +1:073h 25m+0HWH??18:55+1:0544h 20m3
     F 
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +192h 0m+0HWH??03:50+1:0129h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1796 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +191h 40m+0HWH??03:35+1:0129h 0m5
 MT  FS
1796 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +93h 5m+0HWH??05:50+3631h 15m32
SMTWTFS
1796 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0HWH1204:15-77h 40m32
SMTWTFS
3045 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep 8h 0m+0HWH??07:05+1:1632h 5m-1
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4HWH??16:55+1:0441h 50m11
 M     
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA??23:45+26ASNArr +55/Dep +3:3914m+2:44HWH??04:00+3:2828h 15m19
     F 
1544 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...BZA023:45-ASNArr +55/Dep 1h 17m+0HWH1204:15-100h 30m23
     F 
3066 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site