Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
48 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGNT100:10+43SC1005:15+75h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km55 km/hr
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRBZA700:30+7SC*606:35+86h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBZA400:45+4SC*707:30+16h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGNT401:05-SC*606:25-5h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL281 km52 km/hr
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRBZA401:15+7SC*??06:55+345h 40m2
 M W F 
PQWL350 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA901:20+13SC807:15+195h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km59 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRBZA??01:30+15SC*??07:40+1:056h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBZA??01:35-SC*??09:30-7h 55m5
   W   
II
RLWL313 km39 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRBZA401:50+3SC309:00+147h 10m1
S  WT  
II
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA??01:50+7SC1009:00+397h 10m1
 MT   S
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRBZA602:25+9SC*808:10+315h 45m2
SMTWTFS
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1002:45+18SC*408:35+515h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA403:35+6SC*209:35+46h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
57624Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*305:15+6KCG*223:25+2318h 10m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km34 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+9SC1011:35+206h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRBZA??05:35+42SC*??11:45+2:126h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+1SC??10:35+284h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km58 km/hr
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCRBZA*606:10+0SC*811:45+355h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km62 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA??06:55+2SC112:50+375h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCRBZA1007:00+7SC*313:45+246h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km51 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRGNT107:35+30SC113:10+145h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBZA??08:05+7SC214:30+206h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBZA??08:50+38SC*315:00+596h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km56 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRGNT??09:20+22SC*317:10+137h 50m28
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL282 km36 km/hr
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCRBZA510:30+3SC916:25+385h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:35+0SC816:25+285h 50m6
  T    
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA??11:00+16SC817:40+196h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBZA??11:00+13SC??16:10+1:175h 10m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 313 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA111:35+15SC518:00+266h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRBZA112:10+7SC*218:45+486h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL340 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBZA??12:15+7SC*919:00-16h 45m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km51 km/hr
22117Guntur – Kacheguda A...DDSCRGNT*112:45+4MJF217:34+144h 49m3
  T  F 
 278 km57 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCRBZA713:00+23SC220:20+257h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+23SC620:40+437h 10m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+0SC??21:30-37h 25m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+1SC320:10+96h 5m3
 MTWT S
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+10SC1021:30+96h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA??15:45+1:47SC??22:20+406h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km53 km/hr
12705Guntur-Secunderabad ...SFSCRBZA1016:00+17SC*721:50+575h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*117:30+2KCG*110:00+1116h 30m54
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL623 km37 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBZA621:55+1:15SC*304:20+396h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBZA122:35+3SC1004:55+16h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
17249Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA722:50+5SC*905:05+16h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km55 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRGNT??23:20+58SC*1107:55+58h 35m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km32 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1023:35+7SC*905:50+16h 15m8
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
07049Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA??23:50+1:23SC*??05:55+1:486h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRBZA723:55+17SC805:45+175h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km59 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...BZA602:05+4WLArr +15/Dep +1:1723h 2m+1:02SC??09:25+5131h 20m18
SMTWTFS
350 kmmaheshsunda**-
19479
Σ MAS-WL-HYB &#...BZA602:05+4WLArr +15/Dep +129h 2m-3SC317:34+2115h 29m17
SMTWTFS
350 kmShariq Khan-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...BZA1014:35+2WLArr +37/Dep +1:421h 20m+1:05SC221:30+1:346h 55m2
  T    
339 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+2AMLAArr +28/Dep +1:2515m+57MJF221:44+1:1630h 54m36
S      
1657 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA616:45+13AKArr +12/Dep +24h 15m-10MJF219:51+527h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1265 kmDinesh Gada-
7138
Σ vijayawada kurnool...BZA417:10+1DHNEArr +18/Dep +2450m+6KCG306:20+513h 10m17
 M W F 
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...BZA??20:20+5WLArr +4/Dep +561h 10m+52SC??04:45+18h 25m4
    T  
350 kmThanks to IRI*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site