Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 14:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 14:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
49 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL400:10+29SC*606:25+106h 15m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL307 km49 km/hr
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRBZA700:30+11SC*606:35+86h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBZA400:45+10SC*707:30+36h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRBZA401:15+9SC*??06:55+245h 40m2
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL350 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA901:20+22SC807:15+255h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km59 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRBZA??01:30+24SC*??07:40+1:266h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBZA??01:35+56SC*??09:30+427h 55m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km39 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRBZA401:50+5SC309:00+57h 10m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA??01:50+18SC1009:00+247h 10m1
 MT   S
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRBZA602:25+9SC*808:10+175h 45m2
SMTWTFS
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1002:45+17SC*408:35+415h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA403:35+7SC*209:35+66h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
57624Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*305:15+7KCG*223:25+2218h 10m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km34 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20-SC1011:35-6h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRBZA??05:35+51SC*??11:45+2:176h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+0SC??10:35+234h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL281 km58 km/hr
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCRBZA*606:10+1SC*811:45+175h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km62 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTEL506:47+17SC113:10+16h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL307 km48 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA??06:55-SC112:50-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCRBZA1007:00+3SC*313:45+176h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBZA??08:05+26SC214:30+166h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRTEL??08:15+32SC*317:10+208h 55m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL308 km34 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBZA??08:50+11SC*315:00+106h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km56 km/hr
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCRBZA510:30+27SC916:25+345h 55m6
 M W  S
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:35+0SC816:25+265h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA??11:00+13SC817:40+26h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBZA??11:00+9SC??16:10+1:035h 10m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 313 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA111:35+23SC518:00+186h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRBZA112:10+9SC*218:45+366h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL340 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBZA??12:15+11SC*919:00+16h 45m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km51 km/hr
22117Guntur – Kacheguda A...DDSCRGNT*112:45+2MJF217:34+114h 49m3
  T  F 
CC
 278 km57 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCRBZA713:00-SC220:20-7h 20m7
   W  S
II
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+12SC620:40+267h 10m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+1SC??21:30-57h 25m9
S    F 
IISL
3A
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+0SC320:10+16h 5m3
 MTWT S
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+4SC1021:30+176h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA??15:45+30SC??22:20+166h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km53 km/hr
12705Guntur-Secunderabad ...SFSCRBZA1016:00+12SC*721:50+375h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*117:30+2KCG*110:00+3216h 30m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL623 km37 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBZA621:55+53SC*304:20+186h 25m0
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRTEL122:25+52SC*1107:55+129h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL307 km32 km/hr
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBZA122:35+2SC1004:55-26h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
17249Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA722:50+4SC*905:05+26h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL350 km55 km/hr
07054Kakinada Port - Hyde...ExpSCRBZA??22:50-SC??05:10-6h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRTEL423:20+47SC1005:15+65h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1023:35+23SC*905:50+36h 15m8
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
07049Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA??23:50+57SC*??05:55+1:496h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRBZA723:55+15SC805:45+135h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km59 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...BZA602:05+8WLArr +18/Dep +1:2523h 2m+1:07SC??09:25+4931h 20m18
SMTWTFS
350 kmmaheshsunda**-
19479
Σ MAS-WL-HYB &#...BZA602:05+8WLArr +18/Dep +129h 2m-6SC317:34+2315h 29m17
SMTWTFS
350 kmShariq Khan-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...BZA1014:35+6WLArr +34/Dep +1:301h 20m+56SC221:30+1:216h 55m2
  T    
339 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+2AMLAArr +23/Dep +1:1315m+50MJF221:44+5030h 54m36
S      
1657 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA616:45+14AKArr +14/Dep +14h 15m-13MJF219:51+527h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1265 kmDinesh Gada-
7138
Σ vijayawada kurnool...BZA417:10+3DHNEArr +17/Dep +3150m+14KCG306:20+1713h 10m17
 M W F 
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...BZA??20:20+11WLArr +4/Dep +461h 10m+42SC??04:45+08h 25m4
    T  
350 kmGTL x MPL Passenger*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site