Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:50:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:50:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
49 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGNT100:10+44SC105:15+125h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km55 km/hr
12737Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRBZA700:30+3SC*606:35+166h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBZA400:45+6SC*707:30+26h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGNT401:05+21SC*606:25+105h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL281 km52 km/hr
12775Cocanada AC ExpressACSFSCRBZA401:15+5SC*??06:55+595h 40m2
 M W F 
PQWL350 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA901:20+13SC807:15+395h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km59 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRBZA??01:30+10SC*??07:40+1:176h 10m4
 M     
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
18509Visakhapatnam-Nanded...ExpECoRBZA401:50+6SC309:00+347h 10m1
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA??01:50+14SC1009:00+327h 10m1
 MT   S
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRBZA602:25+6SC*808:10+475h 45m2
SMTWTFS
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1002:45+17SC*408:35+555h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA403:35+14SC*209:35+216h 0m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL313 km52 km/hr
57624Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*305:15+9KCG*223:25+4318h 10m77
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km34 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3SC1011:35+456h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRBZA??05:35+57SC*??11:45+2:366h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+2SC??10:35+264h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL281 km58 km/hr
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCRBZA*606:10+0SC*811:45+445h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL350 km62 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA??06:55+2SC112:50+465h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCRBZA1007:00+0SC*313:45+426h 45m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL350 km51 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRGNT107:35+38SC113:10+165h 35m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL281 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBZA??08:05-SC214:30-6h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km48 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBZA??08:50+43SC*315:00+276h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km56 km/hr
57652Repalle Secunderabad...PassSCRGNT??09:20+28SC*317:10+157h 50m28
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL282 km36 km/hr
17206Kakinada Town -Saina...ExpSCRBZA510:30+7SC916:25+555h 55m6
 M W  S
II
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:35+0SC816:25+425h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km59 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA??11:00+16SC817:40+266h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBZA??11:00+23SC??16:10+1:245h 10m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 350 km67 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA111:35+10SC518:00+406h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRBZA112:10+14SC*218:45+426h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL340 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBZA??12:15+6SC*919:00+376h 45m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL350 km51 km/hr
22117Guntur – Kacheguda A...DDSCRGNT*112:45+2MJF217:34+64h 49m3
  T  F 
CC
 278 km57 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...ExpSCRBZA713:00+3SC220:20+207h 20m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+23SC620:40+1:037h 10m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL350 km48 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+0SC??21:30+107h 25m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA??14:05+0SC320:10+336h 5m3
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km57 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+19SC1021:30+106h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA??15:45+1:12SC??22:20+1:146h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km53 km/hr
12705Guntur-Secunderabad ...SFSCRBZA1016:00+1SC*721:50+1:115h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL350 km59 km/hr
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...PassSCRGNT*117:30+2KCG*110:00+2316h 30m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL623 km37 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBZA621:55+22SC*304:20+136h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km54 km/hr
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBZA122:35+6SC1004:55+26h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
17249Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA722:50+1SC*905:05+76h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL350 km55 km/hr
07201Kakinada Town - Secu...ExpSCRBZA??22:50+57SC*??05:10+456h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
07207Vijayawada - Secunde...ExpSCRBZA*??23:00+6SC*??05:40+386h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km46 km/hr
57619Delta Fast PassengerPassSCRGNT??23:20+52SC*1107:55+188h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL281 km32 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA1023:35+15SC*905:50+126h 15m8
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km55 km/hr
07049Machilipatnam - Secu...ExpSCRBZA??23:50-SC*??05:55-6h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL350 km57 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRBZA723:55+23SC805:45+135h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL350 km59 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Amla   Akola   Dhone   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad...BZA602:05+25WLArr +37/Dep +1:3023h 2m+53SC??09:25+5331h 20m18
SMTWTFS
350 kmmaheshsunda**-
19479
Σ MAS-WL-HYB &...BZA602:05+25WLArr +37/Dep +199h 2m-18SC317:34+3415h 29m17
SMTWTFS
350 kmShariq Khan-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secundera...BZA??14:35+4WLArr +38/Dep +2:031h 20m+1:25SC221:30+1:446h 55m2
  T    
339 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati v...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +41/Dep +1:4615m+1:05MJF221:44+1:3530h 54m37
S      
1657 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Ex...BZA616:45+15AKArr +18/Dep +24h 15m-16MJF219:51+427h 6m32
SMTWTFS
1265 kmDinesh Gada-
7138
Σ vijayawada kurnoo...BZA417:10+0DHNEArr +37/Dep +2250m-15KCG306:20+613h 10m17
 M W F 
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secu...BZA??20:20+4WLArr +9/Dep +551h 10m+46SC??04:45+28h 25m4
    T  
350 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site