Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 583.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21WR111:07+110h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11WR111:07-1310h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+18SEGM010:23+1210h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+9SEGM009:59+189h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SEGM309:59+149h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+4SEGM310:59+138h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3SEGM115:34+149h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+22SEGM015:19+278h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+17SEGM215:19+358h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SEGM215:19+228h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+13SEGM318:59+268h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2SEGM001:09+2710h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3SEGM001:09+1210h 19m17
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+9SEGM001:35+129h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+1SEGM001:34+99h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3WR102:31+59h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+34SEGM002:35+249h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-SEGM002:35-9h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+1SEGM006:12+179h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+7SEGM006:12+169h 52m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+4SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6WR108:00-19h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-SEGM007:12-8h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18SEGM008:14+209h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+9KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1538m-56SEGM??09:59+109h 29m13
S    F 
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56SEGM??15:22+4236h 27m-4
 M W FS
2215 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04WR??15:51+1:2311h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +350m-8WR??16:06+2511h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +575h 0m+46WR??20:24+1:0616h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29SEGM??16:44+1:3512h 24m20
  T    
736 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3WR??18:17+2013h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +838m+0SEGM??15:33+1810h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+6KZJArr +34/Dep +81h 54m-26SEGM??17:59+1811h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35SEGM??19:56-712h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29SEGM??16:44+1:3557h 14m-17
S      
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +45/Dep +3745m-8SEGM??14:50+2730h 45m46
    T  
1572 kmCheetah*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +22/Dep +22h 10m-20SEGM??06:58+1:3317h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13SEGM??06:45+517h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22WR??08:32+4541h 7m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19WR??01:37+1:0034h 12m10
 M     
1847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11WR??08:32+4537h 27m3
     F 
2198 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr -9/Dep +91h 40m+18WR??08:00+511h 40m0
   W   
584 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +1:037h 10m+1:05WR??15:51+1:1619h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +5711h 35m+59WR??20:24+1:0624h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +163h 20m+18SEGM??12:02+2915h 42m2
   W   
735 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52SEGM??14:53+4141h 13m47
SMTWTFS
2209 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +141h 35m+5SEGM??15:34+2015h 39m5
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +151h 17m-39SEGM??09:59+1010h 4m8
    T S
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site