Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
25 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 583.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1WR111:07-410h 52m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7WR111:07-1310h 52m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km54 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+15SEGM010:23+1910h 3m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40SEGM009:59+529h 39m6
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44SEGM309:59+469h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:42SEGM310:59+2:098h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km66 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10SEGM115:34+349h 14m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+54SEGM015:19+1:028h 59m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20SEGM215:19+1:278h 59m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21SEGM215:19+1:528h 59m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km65 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-SEGM318:59-8h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5SEGM001:09+2510h 19m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12SEGM001:09+3010h 19m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL583 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10SEGM001:35+199h 10m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-SEGM001:34-9h 9m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11SEGM001:34+199h 9m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32WR102:31+329h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL584 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28SEGM002:35+1:409h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-SEGM002:35-9h 35m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL583 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20-SEGM006:12-9h 52m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1SEGM006:12+239h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2SEGM107:52-10h 22m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0WR108:00+79h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51SEGM007:12+1:088h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km68 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+9SEGM008:14+249h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km64 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49SEGM009:59+1533h 29m13
    T S
717 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44SEGM??15:22+4436h 27m-5
 M W FS
2215 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +5235m-58WR??15:51+1:0211h 31m28
S  W FS
739 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +050m-1:50WR??16:06+2211h 46m-1
  T   S
739 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +545h 0m-56WR??20:24+5716h 4m32
SMTWTFS
739 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:161h 30m+1:26SEGM216:44+3:2460h 24m20
S      
1827 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep 3h 5m+0WR??18:17+1813h 57m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9SEGM??15:33+4910h 13m-10
     F 
585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +35/Dep +91h 54m-26SEGM??17:59+2511h 4m0
SMTWTFS
585 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32SEGM??19:56-1312h 56m11
  T    
585 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+26DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4SEGM216:44+3:2457h 14m-18
S      
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10SEGM??14:50+1830h 45m46
    T  
1574 kmPrayas*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33SEGM??06:58+1:3217h 58m37
SMTWTFS
585 kmIn India now-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+5SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13SEGM??06:45+1017h 45m4
   W   
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0WR??08:32+4641h 7m11
SMTWTFS
2449 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +22h 30m-25WR??01:37+5534h 12m10
 M     
1847 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0WR??08:32+4637h 27m2
     F 
2199 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38WR??08:00+711h 40m0
   W   
584 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37WR??15:51+1:2719h 31m22
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08WR??20:24+5724h 4m29
   W   
738 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +203h 20m-3:42SEGM??12:02+3015h 42m3
   W   
735 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45SEGM??14:53+4041h 13m47
SMTWTFS
2209 kmRajShekhar-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00SEGM??15:34+1:0015h 39m3
 M     
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36SEGM009:59+1534h 4m8
   W F 
726 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site