Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
28 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35TCR119:42+5117h 12m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:59TCR121:27+4:3518h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12TCR119:42+1716h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+14OTP220:23+1:1116h 23m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
 913 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+58TCR101:07+4617h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+41TCR103:57+1117h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+23TCR103:57+1717h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:02TCR103:57+3:0717h 17m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:23SRR503:25+1:2016h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+51TCR103:57+1:3615h 17m8
S      
Unreserved
 998 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+26OTP206:53+3915h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+17TCR109:02+3017h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+33TCR†??09:13+1717h 28m9
  T    
3A2A
 998 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8SRR010:00+1717h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-SRR310:00-17h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05-SRR510:00-17h 55m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05-SRR510:00-17h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:10SRR515:00+2021h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SRR515:00-21h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11SRR511:00+816h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:07OTP211:33+5816h 13m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL944 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:15TCR116:17+6:0720h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1063 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:33TCR114:22+1:4317h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16TCR113:47+3917h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:09TCR114:22+4817h 57m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59TCR116:07+2:1818h 12m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54TCR116:07+3:0718h 12m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+19SRR217:05+1717h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7SRR??21:45+1:3321h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1026 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14SRR??21:45+1:3320h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1026 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TCR??00:37+3023h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+21MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7SRR??21:45+1:3320h 25m7
  T    
1026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+21TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44SRR??04:30+2027h 10m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+21MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55SRR??21:45+1:3320h 25m9
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7SRR??21:45+1:3319h 25m-13
S T    
1027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+46MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SRR??21:45+1:3319h 0m-13
  T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:04JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47SRR621:45+1:3342h 45m3
S      
1120 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38TCR??02:57+1322h 12m7
SM WT S
1290 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TCR??01:43+1619h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TCR??01:43+1618h 18m-18
    T  
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38TCR??01:30+1818h 0m-5
  T    
1061 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +32h 5m-49TCR??01:30+1818h 0m-15
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2SRR??02:35+2619h 0m-6
 M     
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:00MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32SRR??02:35+2618h 55m-12
S      
1014 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5SRR??05:50+2121h 40m-6
  T    
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10SRR??05:50+2121h 40m-6
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08OTP??05:44+3521h 34m-8
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14TCR??05:17+2321h 7m-12
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2321h 7m-7
     FS
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19TCR??05:17+2321h 7m-7
S      
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9TCR??01:30+1817h 20m-7
     F 
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23SRR??04:30+1120h 10m-33
  T  F 
967 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7SRR??05:50+2120h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5SRR??02:35+2617h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36SRR??05:50+2119h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34OTP??05:44+3519h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2318h 27m-5
S T    
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19TCR??05:17+2318h 27m0
   W F 
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8SRR??05:50+2117h 55m-2
      S
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37SRR??14:05+2026h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3OTP??05:44+3517h 49m-4
      S
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34SRR??14:05+2025h 10m11
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9OTP005:44+3515h 14m0
    T S
1014 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+28MASArr /Dep +330m+0OTP??05:44+3515h 14m2
  T    
1014 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+47MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1:435h 45m+9SRR??07:05+1:3036h 10m26
S TW F 
1488 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57PNQ??04:50+1:2233h 45m37
 M     
1571 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0PNQ??04:50+1:2233h 30m27
  T   S
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33PNQ??04:50+1:2232h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1508 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39SRR??21:45+1:3325h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37TCR??01:43+1629h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1057 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0PNQ??04:50+1:2231h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08PNQ??04:50+1:2230h 55m13
 MTW   
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7PNQ??04:50+1:2229h 38m36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20PNQ??04:50+1:2229h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1508 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site