Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
25 Trains / 47 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 943.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18TCR119:45+1:0617h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58TCR121:27+5:3218h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37TCR119:42+1:0716h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28TCR101:07+1:2417h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-TCR103:57-17h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15TCR103:57+1:5517h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38TCR103:57+6:3717h 17m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:16SRR503:25+2:0816h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-OTP206:53-15h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-TCR109:02-17h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21SRR010:00+5517h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20SRR310:00+4917h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09SRR510:00+5:0117h 55m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-SRR510:00-17h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20-SRR515:00-21h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-SRR515:00-21h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7SRR511:00+1816h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20OTP211:33+3:2516h 13m14
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL944 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50TCR116:17+4:3620h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1062 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12TCR114:22+1:4117h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11TCR113:47+5917h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06TCR114:22+4817h 36m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42TCR116:07+2:0918h 12m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31TCR116:07+2:5018h 12m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21SRR217:05+3:0317h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SRR621:45+1:5021h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1025 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12SRR??21:45+1:5020h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7TCR100:37+4423h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4SRR??21:45+1:5020h 10m7
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27SRR??04:30+1226h 55m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27SRR??21:45+1:5020h 10m9
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16SRR??21:45+1:5019h 25m-15
S T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06SRR??21:45+1:5019h 0m-11
  T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30SRR??21:45+1:5018h 45m3
S      
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0TCR??02:57+1922h 12m7
SM WT S
1288 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1TCR??01:43+2619h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1056 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5SRR??02:35+5119h 13m-6
 M     
1012 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19TCR101:43+2642h 18m-19
    T  
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA107:30-MSArr /Dep +102h 5m+0TCR001:30-42h 0m-5
no arr/dep
1258 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49TCR001:30+4518h 0m-15
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40-MASArr /Dep +131h 50m+0SRR402:35-18h 55m-11
S      
1014 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37SRR??05:50+3021h 40m-6
  T    
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12SRR005:50+3021h 40m-6
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4OTP005:44+5421h 34m-8
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12TCR??05:17+5721h 7m-12
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50TCR??05:17+5721h 7m-7
     FS
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22TCR??05:17+5721h 7m-7
S      
1056 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45TCR??01:30+4517h 20m-7
     F 
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26SRR004:30+2144h 10m-33
 M  T  
976 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+3020h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1012 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12SRR??02:35+5117h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1012 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27SRR??05:50+3019h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1013 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19OTP??05:44+5419h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59TCR105:17+5742h 27m-5
S T    
1801 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep +241h 40m+0TCR105:17-42h 27m0
   W F 
1555 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17SRR??05:50+3017h 55m-2
      S
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15SRR??14:05+2126h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11OTP??05:44+5417h 49m-4
      S
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06SRR??14:05+2125h 10m13
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30-MASArr /Dep +930m+0OTP005:44-15h 14m1
    T S
1013 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29OTP??05:44+5415h 14m2
  T    
1012 kmDK-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+19PGTArr +7/Dep 23h 55m+0SRR108:25+2140h 40m-14
  T    
1116 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +54/Dep +4:395h 45m+3:45SRR??07:05+4:5936h 10m25
S TW F 
1488 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06PNQ??04:50+1:4533h 45m36
 M     
1572 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0PNQ??04:50+1:4533h 30m27
  T   S
1509 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26PNQ??04:50+1:4532h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1510 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27SRR??21:45+1:5025h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22TCR??01:43+2629h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1057 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10PNQ??04:50+1:4531h 55m31
SMTWTFS
1538 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0PNQ??04:50+1:4530h 55m13
 MTW   
1510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+22MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1PNQ??04:50+1:4529h 38m36
SMTWTFS
1478 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59PNQ??04:50+1:4529h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1509 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site