Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal HabibGanj   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+9SJP019:34+2419h 14m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1129 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7SJP119:34+2519h 14m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+11SJP100:04+3320h 39m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1SJP200:04+1219h 59m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1129 km57 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3SJP101:24+3519h 4m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal HabibGanj   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+9KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1538m-56SJP??19:34+1619h 4m23
S    F 
1131 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +22/Dep +152h 40m-7SJP??00:32+3420h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +122h 30m-2SJP??00:59+1220h 39m26
    T  
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39SJP??03:09+2020h 49m-21
   W   
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +32h 15m-37SJP??02:56+3720h 36m-21
 M     
1130 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA710:15-BPLArr +38/Dep 1h 30m+0SJP105:54-67h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1832 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA612:00-BPLArr +20/Dep 2h 25m+0SJP105:54-41h 54m56
S    F 
1825 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10SJP??19:34+2531h 24m9
 M     
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+9SCArr +30/Dep +040m-30SJP??19:34+2530h 4m-2
 M     
1461 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +35/Dep +1:441h 15m+1:09SJP??09:07+1:5718h 32m31
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +35/Dep +582h 30m+23SJP??10:27+1:1019h 52m34
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5SJP??19:34+2526h 49m11
 M     
1359 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32SJP??21:55+1:2453h 5m20
S  W F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +44/Dep +12h 15m-43SJP??18:06+1121h 46m-1
   W   
1129 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+7ETArr -2/Dep +142h 20m+16SJP??19:34+1623h 14m10
    T  
1130 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +44/Dep +92h 50m-35SJP??18:42+2222h 22m-1
   W   
1129 kmKSG*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+4HBJArr /Dep +452m+0SJP??18:42+2221h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1131 km~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+3ETArr /Dep +301h 25m+0SJP??19:34+2520h 59m8
 M     
1129 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr /Dep +323h 35m+0SJP??20:38+5422h 3m-3
   W   
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+8NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 35m+26SJP??20:38+5421h 33m1
   W   
1129 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +151h 17m-39SJP??19:34+1619h 39m18
    T S
1131 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site