Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal HabibGanj   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40SJP019:34+1:0719h 14m16
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1129 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44SJP119:34+1:1519h 14m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5SJP000:04+4020h 39m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1129 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12SJP200:04+1519h 59m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1129 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10SJP101:24+5719h 4m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal HabibGanj   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:04/Dep +1538m-49SJP019:34+2943h 4m23
    T S
1263 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr /Dep +172h 40m+0SJP??00:32+3920h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1129 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +182h 30m+0SJP??00:59+2720h 39m24
    T  
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +122h 15m-1:19SJP??03:09+4120h 49m-21
   W   
1128 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +62h 15m-1:25SJP??02:56+4020h 36m-21
 M     
1128 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+25BPLArr /Dep +451h 30m+0SJP??05:54+1:0819h 39m30
SMTWTFS
1128 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA612:00+10BPLArr +39/Dep +452h 25m+6SJP105:54+1:0841h 54m55
S    F 
1824 kmHum safar express id...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18SJP??19:34+3431h 24m9
 M     
1460 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31SJP??19:34+3430h 4m-2
 M     
1460 kmIn India now-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+24BPLArr +1:25/Dep +4:031h 15m+2:38SJP??09:07+4:0218h 32m31
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+24BPLArr +1:25/Dep +1:342h 30m+9SJP??10:27+1:4219h 52m34
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+32AKArr +42/Dep +262h 55m-16SJP??19:34+3426h 49m11
 M     
1359 kmIn India now-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10SJP021:57+3:0453h 7m21
S  W F 
2788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep +02h 15m-4:26SJP??18:06+1321h 46m-1
   W   
1128 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +212h 20m-27SJP019:34+2971h 14m10
    T  
1862 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep +162h 50m-4:10SJP??18:42+3522h 22m-1
   W   
1128 kmGopal*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+2HBJArr /Dep +952m+0SJP??18:42+3521h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1130 km~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+51ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26SJP??19:34+3420h 59m8
 M     
1129 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+51NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24SJP??20:38+3222h 3m-3
   W   
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3SJP??20:38+3221h 33m3
   W   
1128 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +51/Dep +151h 17m-36SJP019:34+2943h 39m18
   W F 
1272 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site