Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SJP/Shujalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SJP/Shujalpur
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SJP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5SJP019:34+2719h 14m16
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1129 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13SJP119:34+2219h 14m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26SJP100:04+820h 39m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1129 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0SJP200:04+1219h 59m11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 1129 km57 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16SJP101:24+3219h 4m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1129 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SJP/Shujalpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09SJP??19:34+1619h 4m23
S    F 
1131 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +162h 40m-16SJP??00:32+3820h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1130 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +102h 30m-12SJP??00:59+920h 39m26
    T  
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44SJP??03:09+1520h 49m-21
   W   
1130 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44SJP??02:56+3820h 36m-21
 M     
1130 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +311h 30m-2SJP??05:54+3919h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1129 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+1BPLArr +28/Dep +312h 25m+3SJP??05:54+3917h 54m56
S    F 
1130 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15SJP??19:34+4231h 24m9
 M     
1449 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38SJP??19:34+4230h 4m-2
 M     
1461 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27SJP??09:07+1:2318h 32m37
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:062h 30m+20SJP??10:27+1:1119h 52m33
 M   F 
1129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8SJP??19:34+4226h 49m11
 M     
1359 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42SJP??21:55+1:0153h 5m20
S  W F 
2788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28SJP??18:06+1021h 46m-1
   W   
1129 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +212h 20m+28SJP??19:34+1623h 14m10
    T  
1129 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +112h 40m-17SJP??18:42+1722h 22m-2
   W   
1129 kmGopal*^-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36SJP??19:34+4220h 59m8
 M     
1129 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19SJP??20:38+1:1222h 3m-3
   W   
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51SJP??20:38+1:1221h 33m1
   W   
1130 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55SJP??19:34+1619h 39m18
    T S
1131 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.