Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKZR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SKZR   

Shortest Route: 381.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15-SKZR106:34-6h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-SKZR106:33-6h 18m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+31SKZR106:33+206h 13m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15SKZR106:24+276h 4m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44SKZR106:24+496h 4m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-SKZR107:23-5h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35SKZR008:49+1:395h 24m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+7SKZR109:24+465h 19m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+4SKZR109:23+195h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13SKZR109:23+335h 18m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3SKZR111:25+1:005h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+57SKZR111:24+1:385h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19SKZR111:25+2:095h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8SKZR111:25+1:035h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+7SKZR119:30+415h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km74 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1SKZR120:14+1:365h 24m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00SKZR120:14+2:025h 24m11
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL381 km71 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21SKZR122:18+405h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1SKZR102:10+265h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20-SKZR102:10-5h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+4:19SKZR102:10+3:115h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SKZR103:58-6h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42SKZR103:32+1:194h 57m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km77 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-SKZR104:24-5h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+49SKZR104:24+1:065h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +21h 16m-1:06SKZR??08:10+497h 40m9
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53SKZR??06:24+365h 54m9
S    F 
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +53/Dep +202h 57m-33BPA??09:34+588h 14m7
SMTWTFS
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0SKZR??10:54+349h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
383 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+23KZJArr +28/Dep +201h 37m-8BPA??09:34+587h 44m3
 MT   S
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA401:50-KZJArr /Dep +201h 37m+0BPA109:34-31h 44m11
S  WT  
747 kmSudarshan*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0SKZR??12:06+246h 46m-14
     F 
383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr /Dep +81h 54m+0SKZR??14:28+227h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
383 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43SKZR??15:08+1:078h 8m9
  T    
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+4KZJArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27SKZR??00:50+3611h 50m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmSudarshan*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+10SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0SKZR??02:27+2413h 27m-1
   W   
610 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +1/Dep 1h 45m+0SKZR??10:54+3412h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
647 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+17KZJArr +51/Dep +205h 3m-31BPA??09:34+5810h 14m6
SMTWTFS
344 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +12/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:44SKZR??12:06+2:5212h 11m-1
 M     
647 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53SKZR??08:10+498h 15m4
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40SKZR??06:24+366h 29m4
    T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site