Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar
27 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKZR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SKZR   

Shortest Route: 381.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6SKZR106:34+146h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km60 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17SKZR106:33+296h 18m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+17SKZR106:33+106h 13m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8SKZR106:24+46h 4m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20SKZR106:24+116h 4m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28SKZR107:23+325h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15SKZR008:49+1:155h 24m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBZA704:05+8SKZR109:24+415h 19m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+18SKZR109:23+455h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL381 km72 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1SKZR109:23+415h 18m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11SKZR111:25+1:255h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+1:00SKZR111:24+1:255h 4m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37SKZR111:25+1:285h 5m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7SKZR111:25+1:145h 5m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km75 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-SKZR019:20-5h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
 381 km67 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-SKZR019:20-5h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
 381 km67 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2SKZR119:30+285h 10m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km74 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4SKZR120:14+1:085h 24m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL381 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18SKZR120:14+1:365h 24m11
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL381 km71 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3SKZR122:18+315h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL381 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1SKZR102:10+295h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4SKZR102:10+255h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+52SKZR102:10+575h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3SKZR103:58-6h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL383 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8SKZR103:32+234h 57m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km77 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24SKZR104:24+1:045h 19m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27SKZR104:24+245h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km72 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +21h 16m-1:03SKZR??08:10+1:017h 40m9
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54SKZR??06:24+345h 54m9
S    F 
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +192h 57m-26BPA??09:34+1:028h 14m7
SMTWTFS
344 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32SKZR??10:54+289h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
383 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+19KZJArr +28/Dep +191h 37m-9BPA??09:34+1:027h 44m3
 MT   S
344 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??01:50+3KZJArr +21/Dep +191h 37m-2BPA??09:34+1:027h 44m11
S  WT  
344 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31SKZR??12:06+96h 46m-14
     F 
383 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20SKZR??14:28+247h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
383 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48SKZR??15:08+558h 8m9
  T    
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+5KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25SKZR??00:50+3511h 50m18
SMTWTFS
383 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+8SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10SKZR??02:27+2513h 27m-1
   W   
610 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10SKZR??10:54+2812h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
647 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA??23:20+15KZJArr +47/Dep +195h 3m-28BPA??09:34+1:0210h 14m6
SMTWTFS
344 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37SKZR112:06-36h 11m1
S      
656 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53SKZR??08:10+1:018h 15m4
SMTWTFS
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44SKZR??06:24+346h 29m4
    T S
383 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site