Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUR/Solapur
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 647.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33SUR318:45+5913h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+10SUR420:00+4113h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL684 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02SUR521:15+1:2913h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL647 km49 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+48SUR300:05+4713h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL647 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12SUR003:00+4214h 0m12
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL647 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35SUR??04:30+3527h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1060 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20SUR??21:15+3219h 55m-3
 MT   S
684 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20SUR??21:15+3519h 55m-5
   W   
684 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0SUR??20:40+4319h 20m1
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2237m+12SUR??03:50+4924h 50m5
   W   
1388 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +223h 15m-29SUR??12:40+431h 55m27
SM WT S
1561 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0SUR??20:40+4314h 15m10
SMTWTFS
685 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +32h 50m-12SUR??19:37+2113h 12m5
SM WTFS
684 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6SUR??19:37+2112h 37m1
SM WTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29SUR??21:15+3213h 55m-28
 MT   S
615 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0SUR??20:40+4313h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
625 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50SUR??03:40+4216h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
694 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+53SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06SUR??03:57+2016h 42m-49
  T  F 
684 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SUR??03:57+2015h 47m-11
  T  F 
672 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9SUR??03:40+4215h 30m0
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22SUR??03:40+4215h 25m-2
    T  
678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38SUR??03:57+2014h 27m-22
  T  F 
684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11SUR??03:40+4213h 35m4
 MTWT S
684 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37SUR??03:57+2011h 57m-2
  T  F 
684 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37SUR??18:10+3722h 45m12
SMTWTFS
813 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07SUR??21:50+3523h 55m-12
 MTW   
1263 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.