Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUR/Solapur
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 647.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29SUR318:45+1:0613h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+12SUR420:00+5713h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL684 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11SUR521:15+1:0013h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL647 km49 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+33SUR300:05+5413h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7SUR003:00+4714h 0m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL647 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22SUR??21:15+3719h 55m-3
 MT   S
685 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22SUR??21:15+5519h 55m-5
   W   
685 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +27h 30m-20SUR??20:40+5419h 20m1
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+18RUArr +40/Dep +193h 15m-21SUR??04:30+3926h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1034 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+13KPDArr +7/Dep +2137m+14SUR??03:50+5224h 50m5
   W   
1387 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +253h 15m-12SUR??12:40+331h 55m27
SM WT S
1562 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7SUR??20:40+5414h 15m10
SMTWTFS
685 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +62h 50m-3SUR??19:37+3613h 12m5
SM WTFS
685 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17SUR??21:15+3714h 45m-27
 MT   S
641 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+27HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12SUR??20:40+5414h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
651 kmDinesh Gada-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +61h 0m-1SUR??19:37+3612h 37m1
SM WTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29SUR??03:40+4516h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
694 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+43SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58SUR??03:57+1816h 42m-49
  T  F 
685 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13SUR??03:57+1815h 47m-11
  T  F 
673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6SUR??03:40+4515h 30m0
SMTWTFS
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+8SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6SUR??03:40+4515h 25m-2
    T  
680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36SUR??03:57+1814h 27m-22
  T  F 
685 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +14/Dep +730m-7SUR??03:40+4513h 35m4
 MTWT S
684 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39SUR??03:57+1811h 57m-2
  T  F 
684 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+30GTLArr +46/Dep +1:294h 15m+43SUR??18:10+1:0022h 45m12
SMTWTFS
812 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08SUR??21:50+5223h 55m-12
 MTW   
1263 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site