Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUR/Solapur
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 647.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5SUR318:45+2913h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2SUR420:00+2513h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL684 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1SUR521:15+3413h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL647 km49 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBZA011:00+31SUR300:05+2713h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL647 km49 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+8SUR003:00+2414h 0m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL647 km46 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+2RUArr +1:07/Dep +113h 15m-56SUR??04:30+3027h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1070 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15SUR??21:15+3319h 55m-3
 MT   S
685 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15SUR??21:15+3119h 55m-5
   W   
685 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15SUR??20:40+4019h 20m1
SMTWTFS
685 kmKishor*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+11KPDArr +9/Dep +2337m+14SUR??03:50+3524h 50m5
   W   
1388 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
11719
Σ Howrah Hubli 5 Da...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +253h 15m-14SUR??12:40+431h 55m27
SM WT S
1561 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6SUR??20:40+4014h 15m10
SMTWTFS
685 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +22h 50m-4SUR??19:37+1213h 12m5
SM WTFS
685 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +21h 0m-4SUR??19:37+1212h 37m1
SM WTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0SUR321:15-13h 40m-28
 MT   S
625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35-HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0SUR320:40-13h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
625 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+49HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33SUR??03:40+2216h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
694 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +04h 20m+0SUR??03:57+1515h 47m-11
  T  F 
684 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +01h 55m+0SUR??03:40+2215h 30m0
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+11SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4SUR??03:40+2215h 25m-2
    T  
680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14SUR??03:57+1514h 27m-22
  T  F 
685 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +1/Dep +030m-1SUR??03:40+2213h 35m4
 MTWT S
684 km★Prayas★*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31SUR??03:57+1511h 57m-2
  T  F 
684 km★Prayas★*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27SUR??18:10+2122h 45m12
SMTWTFS
812 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30SUR??21:50+3623h 55m-12
 MTW   
1263 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site