Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
6 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1589.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4SEE219:43+3:1937h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28RJPB319:46+2930h 26m28
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+1PNBE*109:50+1:5437h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-DNR*109:05-34h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18DNR109:12+2:0034h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:05PPTA*010:00+1:2234h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr


72 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+18ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45DNR??10:39+3:3634h 19m14
S T    
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +2:361h 10m+1:56PNBE??13:15+2:5136h 55m9
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+18BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24DNR??11:43+1:3335h 23m18
S T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3RJPB??17:05+4:3140h 45m5
      S
2190 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14DNR??11:43+1:3333h 38m14
   W  S
1908 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +342h 0m+13PNBE??12:10+2334h 5m12
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8DNR??11:43+1:3333h 38m14
S T T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:12/Dep +272h 45m-1:45DNR??12:40+833h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43DNR??10:25+2:1731h 30m-14
     FS
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8DNR??12:26+1:4333h 1m10
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12DNR??11:43+1:3332h 18m6
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +131h 30m-1DNR??11:43+1:3331h 23m20
S T T  
1908 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +035m-14HJP??12:28+032h 8m16
S      
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +3435m+20PNBE??12:10+2331h 50m18
    T  
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3DNR??12:26+1:4332h 6m24
  T   S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+20HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36PNBE??16:05+5034h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24DNR??19:25+3937h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20PPTA??02:55+1:4445h 15m13
     F 
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+18TATAArr -15/Dep +1:0840m+1:23PNBE??13:50+2:2732h 10m17
     F 
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12DNR??22:10+4:0239h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46DNR??01:01+1:3542h 41m38
 M WT  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+22RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4SEE??03:52+1:0845h 32m-4
  T  F 
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+17GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10SEE??22:05+1:5839h 45m-17
   W   
2145 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15DNR??16:30+1:2433h 50m6
SM  TF 
1772 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20PNBE??16:05+5033h 25m-3
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20PNBE??18:10+3235h 30m1
      S
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04DNR??21:15+3:4838h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+6KZJArr +34/Dep +81h 54m-26DNR??18:55+1:1836h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA??07:30+15RNCArr +18/Dep +65h 45m-12PNBE??22:15+038h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35DNR??16:30+1:2430h 50m-2
SM  TF 
1772 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +184h 15m-14SEE??02:13+2:4039h 58m-3
   W   
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +10/Dep +394h 50m+29DNR??11:43+1:3349h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20SEE??14:38+3649h 48m10
 M     
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1931h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32DNR??05:45+1:2440h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +12/Dep +401h 45m+28SEE??08:25+2:5142h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:191h 30m+2:59PPTA??23:20+5:3032h 45m6
  T    
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:262h 40m+4:06DNR??23:57+7:1233h 22m23
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23PNBE??22:15+1:0331h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34PNBE??21:00+2:0730h 25m2
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37PNBE??21:00+2:1930h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +49/Dep +403h 27m-9SEE??08:25+2:5141h 50m33
 M   F 
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +41/Dep +403h 27m-1SEE??08:25+2:5141h 50m20
   W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:22/Dep +403h 27m-42SEE??08:25+2:5141h 50m23
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41PNBE??10:00+2743h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+10MMRArr /Dep +222h 0m+0DNR??11:43+1:0444h 23m14
    T  
2410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27PNBE??21:00+2:0729h 35m5
S TW FS
1763 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26SEE??02:50+1:3935h 25m11
SM W F 
1857 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30PNBE??21:00+2:1929h 35m4
 M  T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16PNBE??22:15+1:0330h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr /Dep +2:203h 10m+0SEE??17:58+5:5749h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmKSG*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+29JHSArr +1:45/Dep +401h 55m-1:05SEE??08:25+2:5140h 15m22
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40DNR??04:35+2:0135h 35m4
 M     
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3PNBE??10:00+2738h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+7ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31PNBE??10:45+3:3138h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43SEE??11:15+1:2837h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5DNR??04:35+2:0130h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45RJPB??05:21+731h 41m4
 M W F 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45RJPB??12:16+3838h 21m31
   W F 
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:2837h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18DNR??04:35+2:0130h 0m9
SMT TF 
1756 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 50m-33PNBE??06:40+1932h 5m0
S T T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13DNR??04:50+1:3730h 15m9
SMT TF 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32RJPB??05:21+730h 46m6
 M   F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40PNBE??01:05+4226h 20m-1
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55DNR??04:50+1:3730h 5m7
      S
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:532h 50m+49DNR??10:39+3:3635h 34m9
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:38SEE??13:53+6:0538h 48m4
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:3435m+2:30SEE??15:31+4:0440h 26m25
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +544h 20m+31DNR??11:43+1:3336h 38m13
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11SEE??14:38+3638h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+26BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13PNBE??10:00+2734h 15m3
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site