Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
6 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19SEE219:43+5:5737h 23m35
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2144 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44RJPB319:46+5830h 26m28
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km55 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2PNBE*109:50+2:1837h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km51 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47PPTA*309:20+2:3134h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3DNR109:12+4:1134h 7m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:25PPTA*010:00+3:5734h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Allahabad   Asansol   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Raipur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +3:311h 15m+2:55PWS??10:50+5:3334h 30m15
S T    
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28PNBE??13:15+4:5436h 55m9
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +1:222h 5m+4DNR??11:43+3:3435h 23m18
S T    
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +5150m-19RJPB??17:05+4:5940h 45m5
      S
2188 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09DNR??11:43+3:3433h 38m14
   W  S
1907 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +292h 0m-1:27PNBE??12:10+3:0734h 5m12
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47DNR??11:43+3:3433h 38m14
S T T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38DNR012:40+2257h 45m15
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40DNR??10:25+4:2431h 30m-14
     FS
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep 40m+0DNR??12:26+2:5133h 1m10
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40DNR??11:43+3:3432h 18m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39SEE??20:40+3:5241h 15m19
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +91h 30m+0DNR??11:43+3:3431h 23m20
S T T  
1907 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0HJP??12:28+2:3032h 8m16
S      
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +2935m+0PNBE??12:10+3:0731h 50m18
    T  
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DNR??12:26+2:5132h 6m24
  T   S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PNBE416:05+1:0834h 25m-7
   W   
1767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5DNR??19:25+1:2637h 45m31
  T    
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05PPTA??02:48+3:1645h 8m13
     F 
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:50+2:1432h 10m17
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??22:10+4:3539h 50m-13
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59DNR??01:01+4:5742h 41m38
 M WT  
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+52RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37SEE003:52+3:4769h 32m-4
  T  F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr +4:33/Dep +4:012h 25m-32SEE??22:05+4:1439h 45m-18
   W   
2144 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44DNR116:30+1:5133h 50m7
SM  TF 
1774 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0833h 25m-3
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57PNBE418:10+2:5435h 30m2
      S
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16DNR??21:15+4:0338h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25DNR??18:55+2:0536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1915 kmAP EXP~-
7639
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via R...BZA307:30-RNCArr /Dep +105h 45m+0PNBE922:15-38h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19DNR116:30+1:5130h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1773 kmSumit Kumar-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26SEE??02:13+3:2739h 58m-3
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40DNR??11:43+3:3449h 13m14
 M W  S
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8SEE??14:38+2:1749h 48m10
 M     
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36PNBE??21:00+3:2531h 40m-13
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+5NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0DNR??05:45+2:3240h 25m19
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr /Dep +3:471h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:2642h 5m30
SMTWTFS
2136 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:401h 30m+0PPTA023:20+6:5256h 45m7
  T    
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0DNR023:57+5:1357h 22m24
  T    
2111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44PNBE??22:15+1:5231h 40m7
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39PNBE??21:00+2:5230h 25m1
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17PNBE??21:00+3:2530h 25m1
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+23JHSArr +2:09/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:38SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m32
 M   F 
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+11JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m19
   W   
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39SEE??08:25+6:2641h 50m22
S      
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16PNBE??10:00+3943h 0m12
S      
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25DNR??11:43+2:5044h 23m14
    T  
2410 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50PNBE??21:00+2:5229h 35m4
S TW FS
1764 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2SEE??02:50+2:4335h 25m11
SM W F 
1858 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:2529h 35m4
 M  T  
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55PNBE??22:15+1:5230h 50m10
SMTWTF 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +2:403h 10m-10SEE??17:58+5:1349h 48m33
S T    
2752 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+46JHSArr +2:10/Dep +3:471h 55m+1:37SEE??08:25+6:2640h 15m21
    T S
2137 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49DNR??04:35+2:4035h 35m4
 M     
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0PNBE??10:00+3938h 35m20
no arr/dep
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21PNBE??10:45+6:0738h 25m-13
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:2837h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35DNR??04:35+2:4030h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45RJPB??05:21+831h 41m4
 M W F 
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41RJPB??12:16+1:0938h 21m31
   W F 
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44SEE??11:15+3:2837h 20m8
S      
1846 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49DNR??04:35+2:4030h 0m10
SMT TF 
1757 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-32h 5m3
S T T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14DNR004:50+3:0630h 15m10
SMT TF 
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31RJPB??05:21+830h 46m7
 M   F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55PNBE??01:05+1:0526h 20m-3
      S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3DNR004:50+3:0654h 5m5
      S
2575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58PWS??10:50+5:3335h 45m12
   W   
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0SEE??13:53+4:2638h 48m6
   W   
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:2535m+3:52SEE??15:31+4:3040h 26m27
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+19JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30DNR??11:43+3:3436h 38m15
   W   
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SEE??14:38+2:1738h 53m21
      S
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:11BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0PNBE210:00+3982h 15m3
     F 
3737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site