Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1231.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28ST123:25+2723h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1232 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36ST123:25-323h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1232 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02ST109:55+725h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1305 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3ST114:40+3221h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10ST120:20+2722h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1232 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53ST??03:37+4627h 17m33
   W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ST??02:17+2049h 57m28
 M W   
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2049h 57m21
      S
2610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+932h 35m7
 MT   S
1342 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+1432h 35m6
   W   
1342 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05ST??03:37+2125h 32m12
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07ST??03:37+4625h 32m29
S  W FS
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07ST??03:20+5925h 15m10
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27ST??06:15+2628h 10m15
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20ST??04:55+2026h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ST??03:10+1048h 10m24
   W   
2446 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08ST??03:37+4623h 17m35
S  W FS
1387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25ST??09:02+1:1928h 42m55
SMTWTFS
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2235m+1:06ST??03:37+2123h 17m18
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42ST??09:55+928h 35m-2
 MT   S
1342 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45ST??08:50+227h 30m-16
 MT    
1376 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ST??09:02+1:1926h 42m28
 M WT  
1387 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ST??09:55+926h 35m-18
 MT   S
1273 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ST??09:02+1:1922h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1231 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ST??20:33+1551h 13m-41
      S
2441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25ST??20:20+2024h 0m9
   W   
1232 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08ST??03:37+1:3231h 17m30
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39ST??09:02+1:1936h 42m52
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1ST??20:20+2021h 45m1
  TW   
1232 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.