Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ST/Surat
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6ST123:25+923h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+13ST123:25+1323h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1232 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1ST109:55+125h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+18ST114:40+1821h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+5ST120:20-622h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+7NGPArr +32/Dep +573h 40m+25ST??03:37+3027h 17m33
   W   
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18ST??02:17+3449h 57m28
 M W   
2609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+49JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ST??02:17+3449h 57m21
      S
2609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24ST??09:55+132h 35m7
 MT   S
1343 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +07h 45m-24ST??09:55+2332h 35m6
   W   
1343 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +422h 30m-50ST??03:37+825h 32m11
  T    
1387 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +572h 30m-35ST??03:37+3025h 32m29
S  W FS
1387 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +1:172h 30m-15ST??03:20+1825h 15m9
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +1:173h 0m-15ST??04:50+1626h 45m18
S      
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +525h 45m-40ST??06:15+3428h 10m15
 M     
1387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +544h 15m-38ST??04:55+3426h 50m11
S  W  S
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40ST??03:10+848h 10m24
   W   
2447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +5735m-29ST??03:37+3023h 17m35
S  W FS
1387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +565h 0m-30ST??09:02+4428h 42m55
SMTWTFS
1387 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +4235m-44ST??03:37+823h 17m17
  T    
1387 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ST??09:55+128h 35m-2
 MT   S
1343 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +0/Dep +391h 48m+39ST??08:50+4227h 30m-16
 MT    
1379 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:30/Dep +562h 25m-34ST??09:02+4426h 42m28
 M WT  
1386 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+49SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST??09:55+126h 20m-18
 MT   S
1275 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+18SEGMArr +25/Dep +591h 28m+34ST??09:02+4422h 47m30
SMTWTFS
1232 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+38SRRArr /Dep +262h 0m+0ST??18:45+2049h 25m-39
      S
2442 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2:20BPQArr +2:24/Dep +101h 40m-2:14ST??20:20+1024h 0m9
   W   
1232 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +1:237h 10m-37ST??03:37+5731h 17m30
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2:20NGPArr +2:00/Dep +5611h 35m-1:04ST??09:02+4436h 42m52
   W   
1386 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+41BPQArr /Dep +1050m+0ST??20:20+1021h 45m1
  TW   
1232 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site