Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6SUNR105:57-629h 42m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+13DHG005:46+3429h 31m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1SRGT116:54-32h 49m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+7UJNArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9SUNR??10:34+1734h 14m33
   W   
1820 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23SUNR??16:26+2239h 6m15
 MT   S
1703 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23SUNR??16:25+3839h 5m13
   W   
1703 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:34/Dep +482h 30m-46DHG??09:38+4231h 33m15
  T    
1748 kmSaurabh*^~-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:34/Dep +544h 15m-40SUNR??11:24+4333h 19m16
S  W  S
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40SUNR??09:47+554h 47m31
   W   
2807 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:27/Dep +4835m-39DHG??09:38+4229h 18m21
  T    
1748 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+4SCArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12SUNR??16:26+2235h 6m6
 MT   S
1703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+49SCArr +24/Dep +01h 50m-24SUNR??16:26+2232h 51m-10
 MT   S
1635 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:29NZMArr +2:58/Dep 2h 20m+0SUNR??10:09+2:3545h 29m24
 M     
2810 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4878
Σ Chennai Veraval vi...BZA??16:45+18ADIArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24SUNR??00:02+831h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
1593 kmSir S Sreesanth-
11106
--
Σ Chennai Jalgaon Ga...BZA??16:45+18JLArr +17/Dep +2912h 42m+12DHG??09:38+4240h 53m13
 M     
1593 kmKishor*^~-
11165
Σ Chennai Ahmedabad ...BZA??16:45+18ADIArr +24/Dep +81h 20m-16SUNR??22:55-630h 10m40
SMTWTFS
1593 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+38SRRArr /Dep +262h 0m+0SUNR001:19+3579h 59m-33
     F 
2966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7726
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??22:10+5ADIArr -3/Dep +45h 35m+7SUNR??08:01+1333h 51m11
      S
1592 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site