Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SUNR/Surendranagar J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SUNR/Surendranagar Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUNR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SUNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21SUNR105:57-829h 42m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11DHG005:46+3229h 31m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1593 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0SRGT116:54-32h 49m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Jalgaon   Ujjain   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+9UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2SUNR??10:34+1134h 14m33
   W   
1821 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19SUNR??16:26+739h 6m15
 MT   S
1703 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19SUNR??16:25+4739h 5m13
   W   
1703 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41DHG??09:38+1:0331h 33m15
  T    
1748 kmSaurabh*^~-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46SUNR??11:24+4433h 19m16
S  W  S
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11SUNR??09:47+054h 47m31
   W   
2807 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +5735m+45DHG??09:38+1:0329h 18m21
  T    
1748 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11SUNR??16:26+735h 6m6
 MT   S
1703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9SUNR??16:26+733h 6m-10
 MT   S
1634 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA012:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +1:302h 20m+57SUNR010:09+4969h 29m26
no arr/dep
2811 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4878
Σ Chennai Veraval vi...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8SUNR??00:02+931h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
1593 kmSir S Sreesanth-
11106
--
Σ Chennai Jalgaon Ga...BZA??16:45+3JLArr +5/Dep +4812h 42m+43DHG??09:38+1:0340h 53m13
 M     
1593 kmKishor*^~-
11165
Σ Chennai Ahmedabad ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3SUNR??22:55-430h 10m40
SMTWTFS
1593 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5SUNR??01:19+855h 59m-33
      S
2802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7726
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??22:10+6ADIArr -1/Dep +75h 35m+8SUNR??08:01+1533h 51m11
      S
1593 kmWDP 4-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site