Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TLY/Thalassery
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:16TLY006:04+2:5319h 4m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21TLY019:43+2:4519h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr /Dep +04h 20m+0TLY000:39+2:1424h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1180 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12TLY??00:39+2:1423h 29m14
SMTWTFS
1180 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4TLY??00:39+2:1423h 4m13
  T    
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27TLY??07:24+2929h 49m8
      S
1333 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27TLY??00:39+2:1423h 4m15
      S
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16TLY??00:39+2:1422h 19m-9
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06TLY??00:39+2:1421h 54m-5
  T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30TLY??00:39+2:1421h 39m9
S      
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+37TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34TLY601:13+4846h 13m-1
no arr/dep
1610 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5TLY??05:29+1:0322h 7m-2
 M     
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA007:35+1:28KPDArr +1:40/Dep +452h 27m-55TLY105:29+1:0345h 54m-26
  T    
1983 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40-MASArr /Dep +131h 50m+0TLY105:29-21h 49m-7
S      
1168 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37TLY??08:58+1:1324h 48m5
  T    
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12TLY108:58+1:1324h 48m5
   W   
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26TLY007:23+5347h 3m-29
 M  T  
1131 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TLY??08:58+1:1323h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12TLY??05:29+1:0320h 29m-19
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27TLY??08:58+1:1322h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17TLY??08:58+1:1321h 3m9
      S
1108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15TLY??17:59+3430h 4m26
 M   F 
1269 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06TLY??17:59+3429h 4m25
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA715:00-PGTArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TLY010:54-43h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
1481 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA015:45+19PGTArr +7/Dep 23h 55m+0TLY010:54+4243h 9m-9
  T    
1271 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+5:09SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24TLY??17:03+5124h 58m7
 M   FS
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+21SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18TLY??17:03+5124h 58m17
  T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+20SRRArr +49/Dep +311h 40m-18TLY??14:18+3822h 13m-11
S      
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+14SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0TLY??19:58+4226h 38m-39
SMTWTFS
1180 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+14CBEArr /Dep +33h 10m+0TLY??20:43+2927h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+14SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CAN019:55+2950h 35m-49
     F 
1365 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+17MAOArr +54/Dep +4:395h 45m+3:45TLY??03:28+5:1732h 33m16
S TW F 
1333 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27TLY??00:39+2:1427h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+1:42CBEArr +1:59/Dep +576h 10m-1:02TLY??00:39+2:1426h 44m-9
      S
1180 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site