Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TLY/Thalassery
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TLY   

Shortest Route: 1098.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20TLY006:04+2:0619h 4m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28TLY019:43+3819h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10TLY??00:39+1:2824h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1180 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8TLY??00:39+1:2823h 29m14
SMTWTFS
1180 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+5MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8TLY000:39+1:2823h 19m13
  T    
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42TLY??07:24+3730h 4m8
      S
1333 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+22MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49TLY??00:39+1:2823h 19m15
      S
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4TLY??00:39+1:2822h 19m-7
S T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0TLY??00:39+1:2821h 54m-7
  T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:26JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10TLY??00:39+1:2821h 39m9
S      
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+10TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6TLY??01:13+4822h 13m-1
   W   
1186 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:02KPDArr +57/Dep +242h 27m-33TLY??05:29+2721h 54m-26
  T    
1108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5TLY??05:29+2721h 54m-2
 M     
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17TLY??05:29+2721h 49m-8
S      
1168 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +345h 0m-8TLY??08:58+5924h 48m5
  T    
1109 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29TLY??08:58+5924h 48m5
   W   
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+37RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24TLY??07:23+5223h 3m-29
  T  F 
1121 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4TLY??08:58+5923h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4TLY??05:29+2720h 29m-19
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28TLY??08:58+5922h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9TLY??08:58+5921h 3m9
      S
1109 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46TLY??17:59+5330h 4m26
 M   F 
1269 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57TLY??17:59+5329h 4m23
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+58PGTArr +58/Dep +81h 20m-50TLY??10:53+3019h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1111 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+59PGTArr +10/Dep +823h 55m-2TLY??10:53+3043h 8m-9
  T    
1122 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:33SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06TLY??17:03+1:1424h 58m7
 M   FS
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+7SRRArr +18/Dep +414h 0m+23TLY??17:03+1:1424h 58m17
  T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +28/Dep +391h 40m+11TLY??14:18+3722h 13m-11
S      
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26TLY219:58+4450h 38m-38
SMTWTFS
1346 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:07CBEArr +37/Dep +33h 10m-34TLY??20:43+2427h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1180 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:07SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7CAN??19:55+2326h 35m-49
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+35MAOArr +1:17/Dep +2:205h 45m+1:03TLY??03:28+2:3032h 33m17
S TW F 
1333 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30TLY??00:39+1:2827h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+3:19CBEArr +3:15/Dep +546h 10m-2:21TLY??00:39+1:2826h 44m-9
      S
1180 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site