Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TLY/Thalassery
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22TLY006:04+2:1119h 4m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20TLY019:43+4719h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8TLY??00:38+1:5024h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1180 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14TLY??00:38+1:5023h 28m14
SMTWTFS
1180 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7TLY??00:38+1:5023h 18m13
  T    
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+23TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43TLY??07:24+5030h 4m8
      S
1333 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+23MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53TLY??00:38+1:5023h 18m15
      S
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6TLY??00:38+1:5022h 18m-7
S T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2TLY??00:38+1:5021h 53m-7
  T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:01JTJArr +23/Dep +1:091h 40m+46TLY000:38+1:5045h 38m9
S      
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+13TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27TLY??01:13+1:0022h 13m-1
   W   
1186 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+59KPDArr +57/Dep +252h 27m-32TLY??05:29+2921h 54m-26
  T    
1108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6TLY??05:29+2921h 54m-2
 M     
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30TLY??05:29+2921h 49m-8
S      
1169 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0TLY??08:58+5724h 48m5
  T    
1109 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08TLY??08:58+5724h 48m5
   W   
1169 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25TLY??07:23+4823h 3m-29
  T  F 
1121 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3TLY??08:58+5723h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1TLY??05:29+2920h 29m-19
SMTWTFS
1168 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TLY??08:58+5722h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0TLY??08:58+5721h 3m9
      S
1109 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40TLY??17:59+5330h 4m26
 M   F 
1269 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49TLY??17:59+5329h 4m23
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+30PGTArr +35/Dep +111h 20m-24TLY??10:53+3119h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1111 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+35PGTArr +15/Dep +1123h 55m-4TLY??10:53+3143h 8m-9
  T    
1122 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:27SRRArr +2:52/Dep +334h 0m-2:19TLY??17:03+1:0824h 58m7
 M   FS
1182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+8SRRArr +11/Dep +334h 0m+22TLY??17:03+1:0824h 58m17
  T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+24SRRArr +33/Dep +311h 40m-2TLY??14:18+3622h 13m-11
S      
1181 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TLY??19:58+4726h 38m-38
SMTWTFS
1181 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA??17:20+1:13CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42TLY??20:43+2927h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1CAN??19:55+3526h 35m-49
      S
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+46MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12TLY??03:28+1:5232h 33m17
S TW F 
1334 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39TLY??00:38+1:5027h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:51CBEArr +2:26/Dep +1:186h 10m-1:08TLY??00:38+1:5026h 43m-9
      S
1180 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site