Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TLY/Thalassery
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TLY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:17TLY006:04+3:3719h 4m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+1:04TLY019:43+4019h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TLY/Thalassery

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05TLY??00:39+2:2724h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1180 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17TLY??00:39+2:2723h 29m14
SMTWTFS
1180 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2TLY??00:39+2:2723h 4m13
  T    
1180 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0TLY??07:24+3929h 49m8
      S
1333 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44TLY??00:39+2:2723h 4m15
      S
1185 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6TLY??00:39+2:2722h 19m-9
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:01MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30TLY??00:39+2:2721h 54m-5
  T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 40m-1:17TLY??00:39+2:2721h 39m9
S      
1122 kmBMTIR*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35TLY??01:13+5422h 13m-1
   W   
1186 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+27MASArr /Dep +152h 5m+0TLY??05:29+1:0622h 7m-2
 M     
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...BZA??07:35+1:18KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13TLY??05:29+1:0621h 54m-26
  T    
1108 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:26MASArr +50/Dep +151h 50m-35TLY??05:29+1:0621h 49m-7
S      
1168 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10-KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0TLY108:58-48h 48m5
  T    
1269 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0TLY108:58-24h 48m5
   W   
1168 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr /Dep +91h 52m+0TLY??07:23+4523h 3m-29
  T  F 
1121 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0TLY108:58-23h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9TLY??05:29+1:0620h 29m-19
SMTWTFS
1167 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0TLY108:58-22h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0TLY108:58-45h 3m9
      S
1476 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +41/Dep 2h 20m+0TLY??17:59+3430h 4m26
 M   F 
1269 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0TLY??17:59+3429h 4m25
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...BZA??15:00+3:06PGTArr +3:15/Dep +101h 20m-3:05TLY??10:53+4319h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1111 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...BZA??15:45+46PGTArr +13/Dep +1023h 55m-3TLY??10:53+4343h 8m-9
  T    
1122 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...BZA??16:05+3:26SRRArr +3:47/Dep +464h 0m-3:01TLY??17:03+1:0224h 58m7
 M   FS
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...BZA??16:05+5SRRArr +18/Dep +464h 0m+28TLY??17:03+1:0224h 58m17
  T    
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??16:05+19SRRArr +41/Dep +361h 40m-5TLY??14:18+4322h 13m-11
S      
1181 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA017:20-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TLY219:58-50h 38m-39
SMTWTFS
1345 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...BZA017:20-CBEArr /Dep +13h 10m+0TLY020:43-51h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
1444 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0CAN019:55-50h 35m-49
     F 
1365 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55-MAOArr +1:08/Dep 5h 45m+0TLY003:28-80h 33m17
S TW F 
1358 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16TLY??00:39+2:2727h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
1181 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...BZA??21:55+2:29CBEArr /Dep +1:206h 10m+0TLY??00:39+2:2726h 44m-9
      S
1180 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site