Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TNA/Thane
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1064.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20-TNA602:57-21h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6LTT*304:40+3421h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0KYN604:37+4420h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+1922h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+9JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ADH??06:05+2853h 45m33
 M W   
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12ADH??06:05+2853h 45m26
      S
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +37/Dep +103h 15m-27TNA??12:39+935h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1479 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5TNA??06:13+229h 8m15
SMTWTFS
1125 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2127h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+3727h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +27h 30m-18KYN??03:40+1:0526h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1086 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr +0/Dep +212h 25m+21TNA??04:38+526h 48m26
S  WT  
1194 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +212h 25m+22TNA??04:38+526h 48m17
 MT   S
1194 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56KYN??04:07+2949h 12m14
 M W FS
2921 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +462h 47m-16LTT??07:30+1:3552h 35m-3
     FS
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12BIRD??22:23+2643h 23m19
   W   
2203 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+24SCArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14TNA??06:13+226h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +242h 20m+13LTT??05:50+2125h 30m15
 MT TF 
1477 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3TNA??06:02+1325h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1460 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8TNA??06:13+224h 28m27
SMTWTFS
1125 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39CSTM??07:55+2425h 35m-24
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +10/Dep +130m-9TNA??06:13+223h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1194 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8KYN??03:40+1:0521h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1086 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+16BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30LTT??07:30+1:3848h 50m19
  T    
2616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+34SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9KYN??04:37+2121h 17m-23
 MT   S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+34HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6KYN??03:40+1:0520h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1027 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+13NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34CSTM??07:55+2421h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +10/Dep +1:0455m+54TNA??13:18+1726h 48m16
 M W  S
1267 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14TNA??11:47+725h 17m6
  T    
1268 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+46PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48KYN??08:42+1721h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+37HYBArr +28/Dep +32h 45m-25KYN??11:47+3624h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10LTT??11:05+2922h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +31h 55m-7KYN??11:47+3623h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1074 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+6SCArr +4/Dep +01h 51m-4KYN??11:47+3623h 32m10
    T  
1080 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+9SCArr +30/Dep +02h 25m-30LTT??11:05+2921h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +10/Dep +330m-7KYN??11:47+3621h 42m16
 MTWT S
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+10MMRArr /Dep +1:262h 30m+0TNA??17:28+3226h 8m62
    T  
1195 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KYN??20:02+3452h 37m21
SMTWTFS
3150 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:10TNA??12:47+3:5845h 22m16
S  W   
2568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19TNA??12:47+1:4845h 22m14
 M     
2568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37LTT??11:05+2919h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +5020m+43TNA??15:13+1922h 28m11
S TW F 
1308 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +7/Dep +2:2845m+2:21LTT??16:20+1:3223h 35m15
      S
1322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19TNA??15:59+4846h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
2195 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3PNVL??13:40+1744h 20m-41
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+6KGPArr -2/Dep +93h 0m+11KYN??20:02+3448h 57m12
     F 
2902 kmKSG*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:014h 15m+25TNA??02:43+931h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1230 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52TNA??04:08+054h 28m74
SMTWTFS
2933 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:51/Dep 2h 20m+0KYN??04:59+5331h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40KYN??04:52+2:0654h 7m10
      S
3300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7TNA??06:13+230h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1193 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site