Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TNA/Thane
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33TNA602:57+4221h 37m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1099 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+10LTT*304:40+2021h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1130 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02KYN604:37+3020h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12LTT*011:05+1922h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1118 km51 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14ADH??06:05+2153h 45m33
 M W   
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ADH??06:05+2153h 45m26
      S
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+4RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35TNA??12:39+1835h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1478 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7TNA??06:13+329h 8m15
SMTWTFS
1124 kmxxx-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2927h 17m2
 MT   S
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2727h 17m0
   W   
1084 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0KYN??03:40+4626h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1085 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2TNA??04:38+225h 48m26
S  WT  
1192 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7TNA??04:38+225h 48m17
 MT   S
1192 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41KYN??04:07+2849h 12m15
 M W FS
2915 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39LTT??07:30+1:0152h 35m-2
     FS
3087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BIRD??22:23+943h 23m19
   W   
2203 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42TNA??06:13+326h 48m8
SMTWTFS
1156 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14LTT??05:50+3825h 30m17
 MT TF 
1500 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3TNA??06:02+425h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1459 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13TNA??06:13+324h 28m27
SMTWTFS
1124 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1525h 35m-24
 M WT  
1579 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15TNA??06:13+323h 48m27
SMTWTFS
1193 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0KYN??03:40+4621h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21LTT??07:30+2:4348h 50m20
  T    
2621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KYN??04:37+2921h 17m-23
 MT   S
1015 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT??07:20+38HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??03:40+4620h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
1025 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+7NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1521h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1579 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +5955m+42TNA??13:18+1826h 48m15
 M W  S
1265 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +28/Dep +31h 5m-25TNA??11:47+825h 17m6
  T    
1267 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+48PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25KYN??08:42+2021h 42m1
   W   
1048 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50KYN??11:47+4124h 32m-26
SMTWTFS
1094 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+53SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1923h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15LTT??11:05+1922h 55m-5
  T  F 
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9KYN??11:47+4123h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1073 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22KYN??11:47+4123h 32m10
    T  
1079 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38LTT??11:05+1921h 35m-16
  T  F 
1141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11KYN??11:47+4121h 42m16
 MTWT S
1084 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:40TNA??17:28+1:2926h 8m62
    T  
1192 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22KYN??20:02+3852h 37m22
SMTWTFS
3145 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01TNA??12:47+1:3345h 22m17
S  W   
2559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3TNA012:47-69h 22m15
S      
3148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+8SCArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37LTT??11:05+1919h 5m4
  T  F 
1141 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +4620m+38TNA??15:13+2322h 28m11
S TW F 
1305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +2:0845m+2:00LTT??16:20+2:0823h 35m15
      S
1332 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0TNA??17:01+4947h 41m-15
SMTWTFS
2195 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3245h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44KYN??20:02+3848h 57m13
     F 
2899 kmGopal*^-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37TNA??02:43+1231h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1231 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07TNA??04:08+2054h 28m74
SMTWTFS
2935 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07KYN??04:59+4531h 4m-9
 MTW   
1663 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KYN??04:52+2:1154h 7m10
      S
3303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7TNA??06:13+330h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.