Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TJ/Thanjavur Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TJ   

Shortest Route: 787.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+23TJ314:43+1:3813h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+44TJ316:38+1:1213h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+21TPTYArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13NMJ??21:33+1520h 53m7
  T   S
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+30TPTYArr +11/Dep +64h 30m-5TJ??23:28+4321h 43m5
     F 
845 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+38TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 15m-16TJ??23:28+4321h 33m-2
no arr/dep
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+1:01KPDArr +41/Dep +34h 24m-38TJ223:28+4344h 28m0
no arr/dep
1092 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:29KPDArr +2:30/Dep +32h 17m-2:27TJ??23:28+4318h 43m-11
     F 
914 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4TJ??01:00+1:2116h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
782 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36TJ??01:00+1:2115h 25m-12
   W   
787 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +15h 0m-39TJ??04:35+918h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +02h 15m-40TJ??01:00+1:2114h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41TJ??04:35+916h 40m-3
 M   F 
787 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:11/Dep +13h 25m-1:10TJ??06:45+918h 50m-30
   W   
787 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +11h 15m-50TJ??04:35+915h 40m-6
 M     
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +023h 5m-38TJ??01:00+1:2134h 30m3
S  W   
783 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:27EDArr +2:32/Dep +172h 40m-2:15TJ??11:43+3519h 38m-28
     FS
1017 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+8EDArr +21/Dep +172h 40m-4TJ??11:43+3519h 38m-18
  T    
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +203h 25m-57TJ??14:28+1:0119h 23m7
 M     
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +32h 0m-3TJ??14:28+1:0117h 33m1
SMTWTFS
811 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +32h 35m+5TJ??14:28+1:0116h 3m7
SMTWTFS
777 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+14TPTYArr +13/Dep +44h 35m-9NMJ??21:33+1522h 23m6
 M W F 
831 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +32h 10m-22TJ??14:28+1:0115h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site