Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TJ/Thanjavur Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+27TJ314:43+1:2313h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+29TJ316:38+3613h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+17TPTYArr +10/Dep +104h 35m+0NMJ??21:33+1721h 31m5
  T T S
805 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+18TPTYArr +9/Dep +103h 40m+1NMJ??21:33+1720h 53m7
  T   S
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +14/Dep +194h 30m+5TJ??23:28+5521h 43m5
     F 
845 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13TJ??23:28+5521h 33m-2
no arr/dep
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:45KPDArr +1:30/Dep +134h 24m-1:17TJ??23:28+5520h 28m0
S      
855 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:28KPDArr +2:42/Dep +132h 17m-2:29TJ??23:28+5518h 43m-11
     F 
914 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +33h 10m-15TJ??01:00+1:0116h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
782 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +32h 50m-55TJ??01:00+1:0115h 25m-12
   W   
787 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33TJ??04:35+1018h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30TJ??01:00+1:0114h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
783 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25TJ??04:35+1016h 40m-3
 M   F 
787 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19TJ??06:45+818h 50m-30
   W   
786 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +01h 15m-56TJ??04:35+1015h 40m-6
 M     
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +323h 5m-2:25TJ??01:00+1:0134h 30m3
S  W   
783 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:58EDArr +2:10/Dep +172h 40m-1:53TJ??11:43+3319h 38m-28
     FS
1016 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+9EDArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5TJ??11:43+3319h 38m-18
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep +243h 25m+47TJ??14:28+5619h 23m7
 M     
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9TJ??14:28+5617h 33m1
SMTWTFS
811 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3TJ??14:28+5615h 16m6
SMTWTFS
751 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep +22h 10m-1:42TJ??14:28+5615h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site