Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TJ/Thanjavur Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TJ   

Shortest Route: 787.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Chengalpattu => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:35+24TJ314:43+1:0413h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:24TJ316:38+2:0113h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+21TPTYArr +12/Dep +74h 35m-5NMJ??21:33+1421h 31m5
  T T S
806 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+18TPTYArr +27/Dep +73h 40m-20NMJ??21:33+1420h 53m7
  T   S
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+18TPTYArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0TJ??23:28+4121h 43m5
     F 
845 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +2/Dep 3h 15m+0TJ??23:28+4121h 33m-2
no arr/dep
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:15KPDArr +2:25/Dep 4h 24m+0TJ??23:28+4120h 28m0
S      
855 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+3:20KPDArr +3:25/Dep 2h 2m+0TJ??23:28+4118h 43m-11
     F 
914 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +45h 35m-21TJ??03:38+4118h 38m-21
SMTWTFS
782 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +45h 15m-33TJ??03:38+4118h 3m-12
   W   
787 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +55h 0m-24TJ304:35+1518h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +44h 40m-25TJ??03:38+4117h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
783 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA611:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 5m-1:11TJ304:35+1540h 40m-2
 M   F 
1124 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +33h 25m-1:13TJ??06:45+1118h 50m-30
   W   
787 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +51h 15m+0TJ304:35+1515h 40m-3
 M     
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr /Dep +41h 30m+0TJ??03:38+4113h 8m4
S  W   
782 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+4:46EDArr +4:05/Dep 2h 40m+0TJ??11:43+2819h 38m-28
     FS
1016 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+24EDArr +56/Dep 2h 40m+0TJ??11:43+2819h 38m-18
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +362h 35m-52TJ??14:03+5618h 58m6
 M     
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10TJ??14:03+5617h 8m1
SMTWTFS
811 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+22MASArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2TJ??14:03+5614h 51m6
SMTWTFS
751 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +01h 20m-2:29TJ??14:03+5614h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site