Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TJ/Thanjavur Junction
9 Trains / 79 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+26TJ314:43+1:2213h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+39MQ*217:30+1114h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL793 km54 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+40TJ316:38+5313h 38m12
  T    
IISL
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+49TPJ400:10+1713h 20m6
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:04TPJ400:10+4113h 20m6
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+59TPJ*403:30+1215h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+1:00TPJ4,602:05+5114h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km53 km/hr


79 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+24TPTYArr +16/Dep +54h 35m-11NMJ??21:33+1721h 31m5
  T T S
805 kmDrPraveen-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +110h 35m-17TPJ??22:50+2822h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
768 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +36h 20m-15TPJ??18:30+1418h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+21TPTYArr +20/Dep +53h 40m-15NMJ??21:33+1720h 53m7
  T   S
837 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7TPJ??18:50+4218h 10m26
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +17h 25m+6TPJ??22:50+2821h 50m-61
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+25MASArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10TPJ??18:30+1417h 30m-28
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +35h 15m-10TPJ??18:30+1417h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +392h 55m+26TVR??16:55+4315h 45m20
S      
750 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+35TPTYArr +12/Dep +64h 30m-6TJ??23:28+4321h 43m5
     F 
845 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+32TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15TJ??23:28+4321h 33m-2
no arr/dep
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +33h 45m+12TPJ??18:30+1416h 10m-23
S T    
769 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +222h 0m+5TPJ??21:50+419h 30m13
    T  
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:51KPDArr +1:26/Dep +14h 24m-1:25TJ??23:28+4320h 28m0
S      
855 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:03KPDArr +2:10/Dep +12h 17m-2:09TJ??23:28+4318h 43m-11
     F 
914 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16GOC??20:26+3413h 1m-19
    T  
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +13h 25m-17TPJ??22:50+2815h 25m-19
    T  
768 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +13h 20m-56TPJ??22:50+2815h 20m-12
   W F 
769 kmGopal*^-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +13h 20m-35TPJ??22:50+2815h 20m-2
  T    
773 kmGopal*^-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36TPJ??22:30+2115h 0m-4
  T    
773 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57TPJ??22:30+2115h 0m-14
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 5m-57TPJ??00:25+3616h 55m-12
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57TPJ??01:10+2117h 40m-13
   W F 
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +12h 50m+1TPJ??22:50+2815h 15m-5
 M     
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0TPJ??00:25+3616h 50m-5
 M     
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +03h 55m-1:21TPJ??00:25+3616h 15m-9
   W   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21TPJ??01:10+2117h 0m-10
   W   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +294h 45m+30TVR??05:45+721h 35m-1
     FS
814 kmScience is better th...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +113h 0m-6TPJ??03:25+2019h 15m6
      S
898 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +131h 30m+14TPJ??01:35+2417h 25m-6
     FS
831 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +181h 40m+19TPJ??02:05+1217h 55m-7
      S
831 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +161h 10m+17TPJ??01:10+2117h 0m-5
     FS
831 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9TPJ??22:50+2814h 40m-4
S      
768 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25TPJ??22:30+2113h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
769 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 50m-25TPJ??02:20+1617h 20m-26
SMTWTFS
769 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25TPJ??00:25+3615h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
769 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 5m-25TPJ??01:35+2416h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
769 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +13h 10m-24TJ??01:00+1:2116h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
783 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53TPJ??01:10+2115h 35m-14
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53TPJ??00:25+3614h 50m-13
   W   
773 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +04h 30m-53TPJ??02:20+1616h 45m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +12h 50m-52TJ??01:00+1:2115h 25m-12
   W   
787 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +05h 0m-1:05TJ??04:35+418h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +04h 20m-1:05TPJ??02:45+1416h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +26h 15m-1:03TVR??05:45+719h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
751 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 55m-1:05TPJ??02:20+1616h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04TPJ??03:25-517h 5m-5
     F 
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 50m-1:05TPJ??01:10+2114h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 30m-1:05TPJ??00:25+3614h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
769 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 10m-1:05TPJ??01:35+2415h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04TJ??01:00+1:2114h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
783 kmrajib022-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+13KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15TPJ??03:25+2016h 45m3
      S
897 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 10m-1:08TVR??05:45+717h 50m-35
   W   
755 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +05m-1:10TPJ??01:35+2413h 40m-40
   W   
773 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 15m-1:10TPJ??02:45+1414h 50m-42
   W   
773 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08TJ??06:45+1518h 50m-30
   W   
787 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +22h 30m-12TVR??05:45+716h 50m-6
 M     
755 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13TPJ??04:35-315h 40m-8
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14TJ??04:35+415h 40m-8
 M     
787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +23h 0m-18TVR??05:45+715h 15m2
    T S
750 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38TPJ??02:45+1412h 15m-2
S  W   
768 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +123h 5m-37TJ??01:00+1:2134h 30m3
S  W   
782 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:48MASArr +1:27/Dep +230m-1:25TVR??05:45+714h 0m-9
    T  
751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:24EDArr +2:02/Dep +162h 40m-1:46TJ??11:43+3519h 38m-28
     FS
1017 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+15EDArr +39/Dep +162h 40m-23TJ??11:43+3519h 38m-18
  T    
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep +113h 10m-43TPJ??13:15+4718h 10m1
 M     
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep +203h 25m-34TJ??14:28+1:0419h 23m7
 M     
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+34MASArr +11/Dep +115h 30m-10TPJ??22:50+2827h 30m-12
  T   S
768 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0TPJ??13:15+4717h 55m-9
  T   S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:26MASArr +2:20/Dep +74h 35m-2:13TPJ??13:15+4716h 50m-21
     FS
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +74h 25m-31TPJ??13:15+4716h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1TPJ??13:15+4716h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5TJ??14:28+1:0417h 33m1
SMTWTFS
811 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +73h 45m-2:01TPJ??13:15+4715h 20m-23
 MTW   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep +73h 45m-1:47TPJ??13:15+4715h 20m-21
      S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep +72h 20m+5TPJ??13:15+4714h 3m0
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep +32h 35m+1TJ??14:28+1:0415h 16m6
SMTWTFS
751 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27TJ??14:28+1:0415h 3m-19
SMTWTFS
782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +71h 55m-23TPJ??13:15+4713h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.