Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
16 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1218.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11TVC001:20+5122h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5KCVL*003:20+4223h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km53 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03TVC107:10+5923h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29TVC*111:00+5124h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59KCVL*211:00+4:4924h 20m19
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37TVC*314:35+1:5923h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10TVC*217:15+3025h 10m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TVC*117:15+1:1725h 10m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59TVC*117:15+3:0725h 10m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13TVC*418:20+4424h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42TVC018:55+2:0423h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19KCVL*222:30+3:0926h 25m22
     F 
IISL
RLWL1347 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16TVC020:10+5823h 45m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53TVC*220:45+3924h 20m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58TVC*322:35+3:1924h 40m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12TVC*322:35+2:4324h 40m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TVC??06:35+1529h 25m5
S      
1336 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36KCVL??09:00+928h 15m16
SM WT S
1568 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TVC??07:35+2625h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TVC??07:35+2624h 10m-8
    T  
1350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55TVC??06:45+2823h 15m-1
  T    
1342 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +12h 5m-1:39TVC??06:45+2823h 15m-11
     F 
1338 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 25m-1:39TVC??11:55+228h 25m7
   W F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37TVC??11:55+227h 45m10
   W   
1227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37TVC??11:45+1727h 35m2
  T    
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TVC??11:45+1727h 35m7
     FS
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TVC??11:45+1727h 35m7
S      
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17TVC??11:55+227h 45m15
     FS
1300 kmSrini-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6TVC??06:45+2822h 35m-3
     F 
1278 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49TVC??11:55+226h 20m6
   W   
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32TVC??11:55+225h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1227 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +11h 45m-1:35TVC??11:55+225h 5m17
S T    
1231 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33TVC??11:45+1724h 55m9
S T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TVC??11:45+1724h 55m14
   W F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 45m-1:08TVC??11:55+225h 5m22
   W F 
1231 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02TVC??11:45+1724h 45m2
     F 
1279 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54TVC??12:40+1:1125h 40m21
     F 
1279 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +200m+10TVC??20:55+2427h 35m-47
SMTWTFS
1339 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TVC??23:15+2428h 10m19
 M     
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+2427h 55m9
  T   S
1227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38TVC??23:15+2426h 50m-3
     FS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TVC??23:15+2426h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TVC??07:35+2634h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1350 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12TVC??23:15+2426h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1255 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30TVC??23:15+2425h 20m-5
 MTW   
1227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TVC??23:15+2424h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1195 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24TVC??23:15+2423h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1226 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site