Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
15 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 1218.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37TVC001:20+1:5322h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1278 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28TVC107:10+1:1723h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15TVC*111:00+1:2024h 20m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38KCVL*211:00+5:5824h 20m19
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km53 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:01TVC*314:35+3:2823h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21TVC*217:15+1:1725h 10m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20TVC*117:15+5925h 10m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09TVC*117:15+5:4525h 10m28
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1339 km53 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10TVC*418:20+3325h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20TVC018:55+3:5623h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50KCVL*222:30+2:3026h 25m22
     F 
IISL
RLWL1347 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11TVC020:10+1:0723h 45m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km54 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06TVC*220:45+3923h 59m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42TVC*322:35+2:2224h 40m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31TVC*322:35+2:4824h 40m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7TVC206:35+4429h 25m5
S      
1336 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +31h 0m-31KCVL??09:00+1128h 15m16
SM WT S
1562 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1TVC??07:35+3025h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19TVC107:35+3048h 10m-9
    T  
1846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+5:22MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48TVC??06:45+4023h 15m-2
  T    
1342 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49TVC006:45+4023h 15m-11
     F 
1338 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +25h 25m-2:57TVC411:55+628h 25m7
   W F 
1227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11TVC411:55+627h 45m10
   W   
1227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12TVC??11:45+4827h 35m2
  T    
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50TVC??11:45+4827h 35m7
     FS
1290 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22TVC??11:45+4827h 35m7
S      
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23TVC??11:55+627h 45m15
     FS
1299 kmSrini-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45TVC??06:45+4022h 35m-3
     F 
1278 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35TVC??11:55+626h 20m6
   W   
1231 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26TVC??11:55+625h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1227 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +21h 45m-3:21TVC411:55+649h 5m17
S T    
1970 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59TVC111:45+4848h 55m9
S T    
2093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +241h 40m-2:27TVC111:45+4848h 55m13
   W F 
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +21h 45m-2:49TVC411:55+649h 5m21
   W F 
1724 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +501h 35m-54TVC??11:45+4824h 45m3
     F 
1279 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20TVC??12:40+5325h 40m22
     F 
1279 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...BZA??17:20+14SRRArr +13/Dep +230m+10TVC??20:55+1827h 35m-47
SMTWTFS
1338 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06TVC??23:15+4428h 10m18
 M     
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+4427h 55m9
  T   S
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39TVC??23:15+4426h 50m-2
     FS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26TVC??23:15+4426h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22TVC??07:35+3034h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1349 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10TVC??23:15+4426h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1255 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr +2:00/Dep +13h 45m-1:59TVC??23:15+4425h 20m-5
 MTW   
1227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1TVC??23:15+4424h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1232 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59TVC??23:15+4423h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1226 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site