Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
28 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 975.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35TCR119:42+3817h 12m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28TCR121:27+5:0418h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9TCR119:42+1816h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+13TCR121:28+5218h 13m17
S      
IISL
GNWL982 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53TCR101:07+2917h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26TCR103:57+317h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13TCR103:57+1417h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:24TCR103:57+3:1417h 17m11
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49SRR503:25+2:1516h 25m12
     F 
II
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07TCR103:57+1:5215h 17m8
S      
Unreserved
 998 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28TCR107:37+4316h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL988 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28TCR109:02+3017h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01TCR†??09:13+4017h 28m9
  T    
3A
2A
 998 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15TCR110:52+5118h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27TCR110:52+5918h 47m16
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24TCR110:52+2:4718h 47m15
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17TCR110:52+4:3918h 47m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-TCR115:42-22h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TCR115:42-22h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12TCR111:52+2618h 32m21
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL984 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56TCR112:37+4017h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27TCR116:17+1:1520h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1062 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26TCR114:22+1:5317h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24TCR113:47+5417h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34TCR114:22+1:0717h 57m8
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00TCR116:07+1:4818h 12m9
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15TCR116:07+3:2618h 12m9
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20SRR217:05+2217h 20m14
      S
II
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SRR??21:45+1:3121h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1026 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13SRR??21:45+1:3120h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1026 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13TCR??00:37+2523h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8SRR??21:45+1:3120h 25m7
  T    
1026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29SRR??04:30+1327h 10m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38SRR??21:45+1:3120h 25m9
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9SRR??21:45+1:3119h 25m-13
S T    
1027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1SRR??21:45+1:3119h 0m-13
  T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5SRR??21:45+1:3118h 45m3
S      
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50TCR??02:57+1022h 12m7
SM WT S
1289 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TCR??01:43+1419h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16TCR??01:43+1418h 18m-18
    T  
1057 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33TCR??01:30+2418h 0m-5
  T    
1062 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54TCR??01:30+2418h 0m-15
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3SRR??02:35+2919h 0m-6
 M     
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SRR??02:35+2918h 55m-12
S      
1013 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3SRR??05:50+2221h 40m-6
  T    
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20SRR??05:50+2221h 40m-6
   W   
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19TCR??06:37+4222h 27m-5
   W   
1057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-12
  T    
997 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-7
     FS
988 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-7
S      
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8TCR??01:30+2417h 20m-7
     F 
988 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27SRR??04:30+720h 10m-33
  T  F 
967 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+2220h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1014 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SRR??02:35+2917h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1014 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04SRR??05:50+2219h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1014 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03TCR??06:37+4220h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2218h 27m-5
S T    
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19TCR??05:17+2218h 27m0
   W F 
1061 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1SRR??05:50+2217h 55m-2
      S
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21SRR??14:05+1726h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6TCR??06:37+4218h 42m-1
      S
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13SRR??14:05+1725h 10m9
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18TCR??06:37+4216h 7m3
    T S
1057 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4216h 7m5
  T    
1057 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3TCR??09:40+1:5538h 45m26
S TW F 
1521 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0TCR??04:45+1:2233h 40m36
 M     
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2233h 25m26
  T   S
1506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0TCR??04:45+1:2232h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38SRR??21:45+1:3125h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1027 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36TCR??01:43+1429h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:2231h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:2230h 50m12
 MTW   
1506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??04:45+1:2230h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1501 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:2229h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1506 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.