Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
28 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 974.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+17TCR119:45+1:1417h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:06TCR121:27+5:0918h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+46TCR119:42+1:1416h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+7TCR121:28+1:5417h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:18TCR101:07+5917h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40-TCR103:57-17h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:14TCR103:57+2:1717h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:04TCR103:57+5:4217h 17m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:17SRR503:25+2:4516h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:17TCR104:43+2:0315h 58m8
S      
SL3A
 998 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:06TCR107:37+3:3516h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+10TCR109:02+3817h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+46TCR†??09:13+1117h 28m9
  T    
3A2A
 998 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+5TCR110:52+3618h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+19TCR110:52+1:0418h 47m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:26TCR110:52+4:1518h 47m15
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:58TCR110:52+7:1018h 47m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+33TCR115:42+4122h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TCR115:42-22h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11TCR111:52+2717h 42m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+2:50TCR112:37+2:5717h 17m15
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-TCR116:17-20h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1062 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:31TCR114:22+2:0617h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:12TCR113:47+5017h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+45TCR114:22+4217h 57m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-TCR116:07-18h 12m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:15TCR116:07+2:4718h 12m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+1:04SRR217:05+1:1517h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05SRR??21:45+1:5821h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1025 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17SRR??21:45+1:5820h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17TCR??00:37+4223h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2SRR??21:45+1:5820h 10m7
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0SRR??04:30+1126h 55m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44SRR??21:45+1:5820h 10m9
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6SRR??21:45+1:5819h 25m-15
S T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:01MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30SRR??21:45+1:5819h 0m-11
  T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 40m-1:17SRR??21:45+1:5818h 45m3
S      
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35TCR??02:57+2022h 12m7
SM WT S
1295 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5TCR??01:43+2919h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+27MASArr -8/Dep +152h 5m+23SRR??02:35+5119h 13m-6
 M     
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +31h 5m-1:26TCR??01:43+2918h 18m-19
    T  
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07TCR??01:30+4118h 0m-5
  T    
1062 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +92h 5m-2:42TCR??01:30+4118h 0m-15
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:26MASArr +50/Dep +151h 50m-35SRR??02:35+5118h 55m-11
S      
1014 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10-KPDArr +1:06/Dep 5h 0m+0SRR005:50-45h 40m-6
  T    
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0SRR005:50-21h 40m-6
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41TCR??06:37+5822h 27m-5
   W   
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:24KPDArr +1:06/Dep +454h 15m-21TCR??05:17+3521h 7m-12
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr +16/Dep +454h 15m+29TCR??05:17+3521h 7m-7
     FS
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2TCR??05:17+3521h 7m-7
S      
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr +16/Dep +581h 0m+42TCR??01:30+4117h 20m-7
     F 
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr /Dep +91h 52m+0SRR??04:30+1020h 10m-33
  T  F 
966 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0SRR005:50-20h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +1555m-9SRR??02:35+5117h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0SRR005:50-19h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1014 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25TCR??06:37+5820h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0TCR??05:17+3518h 27m-5
S T    
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:28MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22TCR??05:17+3518h 27m0
   W F 
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0SRR005:50-41h 55m-2
      S
1321 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +41/Dep 2h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1426h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:04KPDArr /Dep +391h 57m+0TCR??06:37+5818h 42m-1
      S
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0SRR??14:05+1425h 10m13
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34TCR??06:37+5816h 7m4
    T S
1057 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:54MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49TCR??06:37+5816h 7m5
  T    
1057 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+30MAOArr +1:08/Dep +4:095h 45m+3:01TCR??07:47+5:0536h 52m26
S TW F 
1521 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0TCR204:45-57h 40m36
 M     
1607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:3033h 25m26
  T   S
1506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15TCR??04:45+1:3032h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16SRR??21:45+1:5825h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13TCR??01:43+2929h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5TCR??04:45+1:3031h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:3030h 50m12
 MTW   
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+17MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TCR??04:45+1:3029h 33m35
SMTWTFS
1475 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr +3:09/Dep +11h 55m-3:08TCR??04:45+1:3029h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1506 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site