Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
29 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 974.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+18TCR119:42+4017h 12m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29TCR121:27+4:2718h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11TCR119:42+4116h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+1TCR121:28+5518h 13m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03TCR101:07+4717h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:05TCR103:57+1:4117h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29TCR103:57+1:2217h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59TCR103:57+4:5817h 17m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38SRR503:25+2:2616h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+14TCR003:57+3715h 17m8
S      
Unreserved
 998 km65 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45-TCR104:43-15h 58m8
S      
SL3A
 998 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37TCR107:37+2:0216h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7TCR109:02+3417h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:15TCR†??09:13+2417h 28m9
  T    
3A2A
 998 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10TCR110:52+4018h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TCR110:52+1:0318h 47m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59TCR110:52+3:1818h 47m15
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:02TCR110:52+5:0918h 47m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+59TCR115:42+5422h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TCR115:42-22h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11TCR111:52+3318h 32m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42TCR112:37+1:5617h 17m15
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19TCR116:17+4:2520h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1062 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:10TCR114:22+1:5717h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:16TCR113:47+4217h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53TCR114:22+5017h 57m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58TCR116:07+3:3718h 12m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12TCR116:07+2:2018h 12m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21SRR217:05+1817h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54SRR??21:45+1:2521h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1025 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11SRR??21:45+1:2520h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TCR??00:37+2723h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38SRR??04:30+1827h 10m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49SRR??21:45+1:2520h 25m9
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8SRR??21:45+1:2520h 10m7
  T    
1025 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5SRR??21:45+1:2519h 25m-13
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23SRR??21:45+1:2519h 0m-13
  T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41SRR??21:45+1:2518h 45m3
S      
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36TCR??02:57+1822h 12m7
SM WT S
1295 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TCR??01:43+2019h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TCR??01:43+2018h 18m-18
    T  
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55TCR??01:30+3518h 0m-5
  T    
1062 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +12h 5m+0TCR001:30-18h 0m-16
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7SRR??02:35+2619h 0m-6
 M     
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SRR??02:35+2618h 55m-12
S      
1014 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29SRR??05:50+2721h 40m-6
  T    
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38SRR??05:50+2721h 40m-6
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35TCR??06:37+5822h 27m-5
   W   
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37TCR??05:17+2821h 7m-12
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2821h 7m-7
     FS
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TCR??05:17+2821h 7m-7
S      
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6TCR??01:30+3517h 20m-7
     F 
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36SRR??04:30+1520h 10m-33
  T  F 
966 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13SRR??05:50+2720h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10SRR??02:35+2617h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SRR??05:50+2719h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1014 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30TCR??06:37+5820h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33TCR??05:17+2818h 27m-5
S T    
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TCR??05:17+2818h 27m0
   W F 
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26SRR??05:50+2717h 55m-2
      S
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29SRR??14:05+1426h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29TCR??06:37+5818h 42m-1
      S
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46SRR??14:05+1425h 10m11
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35TCR??06:37+5816h 7m4
    T S
1058 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38TCR??06:37+5816h 7m5
  T    
1058 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+45MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09TCR??07:47+3:2236h 52m27
S TW F 
1521 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TCR??04:45+1:0333h 40m36
 M     
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0333h 25m26
  T   S
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TCR??04:45+1:0332h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22SRR??21:45+1:2525h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TCR??01:43+2029h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12TCR??04:45+1:0331h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30TCR??04:45+1:0330h 50m12
 MTW   
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TCR??04:45+1:0330h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1512 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24TCR??04:45+1:0329h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1506 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site