Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
28 Trains / 46 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 975.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+39TCR119:42+5317h 12m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+3:55TCR121:27+3:1718h 27m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12TCR119:42+2716h 42m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+6TCR121:28+3617h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+52TCR101:07+4917h 32m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:11TCR103:57+4217h 17m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+52TCR103:57+4717h 17m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:55TCR103:57+3:3317h 17m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20SRR503:25+1:2116h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL957 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+20TCR103:57+5815h 17m8
S      
Unreserved
 998 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+49TCR107:37+1:0616h 37m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+12TCR109:02+2617h 52m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL998 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+50TCR†??09:13+1417h 28m9
  T    
3A2A
 998 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+6TCR110:52+3718h 47m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TCR110:52+1:0018h 47m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:28TCR110:52+3:2418h 47m15
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:06TCR110:52+5:4118h 47m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:14TCR115:42+5822h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TCR115:42-22h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1059 km47 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+9TCR111:52+2717h 42m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:23TCR112:37+1:1417h 17m15
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:54TCR116:17+5:1820h 12m14
     F 
IISL
RLWL1063 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:59TCR114:22+1:3517h 57m8
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+57TCR113:47+2717h 22m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40TCR114:22+3917h 57m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:30TCR116:07+3:0618h 12m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:01TCR116:07+1:5818h 12m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km58 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+28SRR217:05+1617h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10SRR??21:45+1:0321h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1025 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10SRR??21:45+1:0320h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1025 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+18MASArr +11/Dep +27h 0m-9TCR??00:37+1823h 27m-1
S      
1044 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+8MASArr -5/Dep +12h 35m+6SRR621:45+1:0320h 25m7
  T    
1026 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+25TPJArr +1:08/Dep +214h 45m-47SRR??04:30+2827h 10m4
      S
1179 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+25MSArr +1:03/Dep +13h 0m-1:02SRR??21:45+1:0320h 25m9
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -2/Dep +11h 45m+3SRR??21:45+1:0319h 25m-13
S T    
1026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+47MASArr +4/Dep +11h 20m-3SRR??21:45+1:0319h 0m-13
  T    
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:17JTJArr +29/Dep +431h 40m+14SRR??21:45+1:0318h 45m3
S      
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+42YPRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27TCR??02:57+1322h 12m7
SM WT S
1295 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+2MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7TCR??01:43+1419h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+45MASArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46TCR101:43+1442h 18m-18
    T  
1554 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+59MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33TCR??01:30+1318h 0m-5
  T    
1062 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07TCR001:30+1318h 0m-15
     F 
1058 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+26MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4SRR??02:35+2019h 0m-6
 M     
1013 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +28/Dep +11h 50m-27SRR??02:35+2018h 55m-12
S      
1014 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7SRR??05:50+1921h 40m-6
  T    
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06SRR??05:50+1921h 40m-6
   W   
1014 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +15h 10m-1:06TCR??06:37+4422h 27m-5
   W   
1058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-12
  T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +19/Dep +274h 15m+8TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-7
     FS
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +13/Dep +24h 10m-11TCR??05:17+2221h 7m-7
S      
1057 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +19/Dep +171h 0m-2TCR??01:30+1317h 20m-7
     F 
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29SRR??04:30+1220h 10m-33
  T  F 
966 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2SRR??05:50+1920h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2SRR??02:35+2017h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1013 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30SRR??05:50+1919h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1014 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+48MASArr +31/Dep +13h 45m-30TCR??06:37+4420h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:16MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48TCR??05:17+2218h 27m-5
S T    
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:19MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42TCR??05:17+2218h 27m0
   W F 
1062 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10SRR??05:50+1917h 55m-2
      S
954 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44SRR??14:05+1626h 10m14
 M   F 
1114 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+59KPDArr +44/Dep +281h 57m-16TCR??06:37+4418h 42m-1
      S
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:13MSArr +51/Dep +11h 30m-50SRR??14:05+1625h 10m11
 M     
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16TCR??06:37+4416h 7m4
    T S
1058 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27TCR??06:37+4416h 7m5
  T    
1058 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+44MAOArr +1:43/Dep +2:185h 45m+35TCR??07:47+2:3636h 52m27
S TW F 
1521 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+49VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23TCR??04:45+4833h 40m36
 M     
1570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+4833h 25m26
  T   S
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37TCR??04:45+4832h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1507 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37SRR??21:45+1:0325h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
1026 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:01MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37TCR??01:43+1429h 3m-18
SMTWTFS
1058 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6TCR??04:45+4831h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1535 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:47MASArr +1:47/Dep +13h 45m-1:46TCR??04:45+4830h 50m12
 MTW   
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +0/Dep +12h 20m+1TCR??04:45+4829h 33m35
SMTWTFS
1475 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+48MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33TCR??04:45+4829h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1506 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site