Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
8 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 772.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+22TPJ616:05+1:0314h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+29TPJ618:00+2315h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:27TPJ400:10+5513h 20m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:22TPJ400:10+5613h 20m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:02TPJ*403:30+3815h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42TPJ4,602:05+5414h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km53 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +010h 35m-12TPJ??22:50+3622h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
768 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +26h 20m-10TPJ??18:30+1718h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6TPJ??18:50+5518h 10m26
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+15MASArr -2/Dep +07h 25m+2TPJ??22:50+3621h 50m-59
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+25MASArr -3/Dep +23h 10m+5TPJ??18:30+1717h 30m-28
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +25h 15m-8TPJ??18:30+1717h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +11/Dep +24h 30m-9TPJ??00:55+1523h 10m6
     F 
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7TPJ??00:55+1523h 0m-1
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +23h 45m+4TPJ??18:30+1716h 10m-23
S T    
769 kmKSG*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +26/Dep +192h 0m-7TPJ??21:50+519h 30m13
    T  
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:26KPDArr +57/Dep +44h 24m-53TPJ??00:55+1521h 55m1
S      
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:20KPDArr +2:29/Dep +42h 17m-2:25TPJ??00:55+1520h 10m-10
     F 
964 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +21h 25m-48TPJ021:00+1437h 35m-18
    T  
1265 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +03h 25m-50TPJ022:50+3639h 25m-19
    T  
1265 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 20m-1:09TPJ022:50+3615h 20m-12
   W F 
769 kmKSG*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 20m-1:30TPJ??22:50+3615h 20m-2
  T    
773 kmKSG*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30TPJ??22:30+2715h 0m-4
  T    
773 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09TPJ422:30+2715h 0m-14
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +05h 5m-1:09TPJ500:25+3816h 55m-12
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08TPJ401:10+2817h 40m-13
   W F 
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6TPJ??22:50+3615h 15m-5
 M     
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6TPJ??00:25+3816h 50m-5
 M     
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30TPJ??00:25+3816h 15m-9
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29TPJ??01:10+2817h 0m-10
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +183h 0m-2TPJ??03:25+1119h 15m6
      S
907 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13TPJ??01:35+3117h 25m-6
     FS
841 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +181h 40m+18TPJ??02:05+2417h 55m-7
      S
841 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17TPJ??01:10+2817h 0m-5
     FS
841 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5TPJ??22:50+3614h 40m-4
S      
768 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5TPJ??22:30+2713h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 50m-5TPJ??02:20+3317h 20m-26
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5TPJ??00:25+3815h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
768 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5TPJ??01:35+3116h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
768 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4TPJ??03:05+718h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
832 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38TPJ??01:10+2815h 35m-14
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39TPJ??00:25+3814h 50m-13
   W   
773 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39TPJ??02:20+3316h 45m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +12h 50m-38TPJ??03:05+717h 30m-11
   W   
837 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +14h 20m-28TPJ??02:45+3016h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 55m-29TPJ??02:20+3316h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23TPJ??03:25-917h 5m-6
     F 
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28TPJ??01:10+2814h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29TPJ??00:25+3814h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
769 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29TPJ??01:35+3115h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
769 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 15m-28TPJ??03:05+716h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
833 kmrajib022-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:00KPDArr +55/Dep +1842m-37TPJ??03:25+1116h 45m3
      S
897 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27TPJ??01:35+3113h 40m-40
   W   
773 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +11h 15m-26TPJ??02:45+3014h 50m-42
   W   
773 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57TPJ??04:35-415h 40m-6
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +11h 10m-49TPJ??02:45+3012h 15m-2
S  W   
769 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+56MASArr +50/Dep +123h 5m-49TPJ??03:05+736h 35m4
S  W   
833 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:33EDArr +2:28/Dep +162h 40m-2:12TPJ??10:55+818h 50m-29
     FS
966 kmKSG*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA016:05-EDArr /Dep +162h 40m+0TPJ110:55-42h 50m-19
  T    
1480 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22TPJ??13:15+4218h 10m1
 M     
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +203h 25m+33TPJ??16:15+521h 10m9
 M     
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:02MASArr +50/Dep +015h 30m-50TPJ??22:50+3627h 30m-12
  T   S
768 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TPJ??13:15+4217h 55m-9
  T   S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25TPJ??13:15+4216h 50m-21
     FS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31TPJ??13:15+4216h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6TPJ??13:15+4216h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4TPJ??16:15+519h 20m3
SMTWTFS
861 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36TPJ??13:15+4215h 20m-23
 MTW   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32TPJ??13:15+4215h 20m-21
      S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2TPJ??13:15+4214h 50m1
SMTWTFS
763 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+8MASArr -1/Dep +32h 35m+4TPJ??16:15+517h 50m9
SMTWTFS
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +32h 10m-33TPJ??16:15+516h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
832 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35TPJ??13:15+4213h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site