Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
8 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+23TPJ616:05+1:0814h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+44TPJ618:00+5615h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:00TPJ400:10+3013h 20m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59TPJ400:10+5113h 20m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:11TPJ*403:30+3415h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:06TPJ4,602:05+1:1414h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL898 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL898 km53 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +010h 35m-8TPJ??22:50+3622h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
768 kmIri rules are differ...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +26h 20m-6TPJ??18:30+1718h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +37/Dep +524h 20m+15TPJ??18:50+3418h 10m26
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +07h 25m+5TPJ??22:50+3621h 50m-59
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+35MASArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10TPJ??18:30+1717h 30m-28
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +25h 15m-12TPJ??18:30+1717h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+30TPTYArr +11/Dep +64h 30m-5TPJ??00:55+1423h 10m6
     F 
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+38TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 15m-16TPJ??00:55+1423h 0m-1
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +23h 45m+8TPJ??18:30+1716h 10m-23
S T    
769 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+12EDArr +19/Dep +212h 0m+2TPJ??21:50+519h 30m13
    T  
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+1:01KPDArr +41/Dep +34h 24m-38TPJ700:55+1445h 55m1
no arr/dep
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:29KPDArr +2:30/Dep +32h 17m-2:27TPJ??00:55+1420h 10m-10
     F 
964 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 25m-40TPJ??21:00+1313h 35m-18
    T  
768 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42TPJ??22:50+3615h 25m-19
    T  
768 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 20m-1:01TPJ??22:50+3615h 20m-12
   W F 
769 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +03h 20m-46TPJ??22:50+3615h 20m-2
  T    
772 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46TPJ??22:30+2615h 0m-4
  T    
772 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 5m-1:01TPJ??22:30+2615h 0m-14
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +15h 5m-1:00TPJ??00:25+4016h 55m-12
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +05h 25m-1:01TPJ??01:10+2617h 40m-13
   W F 
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TPJ??22:50+3615h 15m-5
 M     
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +14h 35m-8TPJ??00:25+4016h 50m-5
 M     
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +13h 55m-1:08TPJ??00:25+4016h 15m-9
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09TPJ??01:10+2617h 0m-10
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +153h 0m-4TPJ??03:25+2319h 15m6
      S
908 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +131h 30m+17TPJ??01:35+3417h 25m-6
     FS
840 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +191h 40m+23TPJ??02:05+2617h 55m-7
      S
840 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +161h 10m+20TPJ??01:10+2617h 0m-5
     FS
840 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep +02h 10m-18TPJ??22:50+3614h 40m-4
S      
768 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4TPJ??22:30+2613h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +04h 50m-4TPJ??02:20+3217h 20m-26
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3TPJ??00:25+4015h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
768 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +04h 5m-4TPJ??01:35+3416h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
768 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4TPJ??03:05+1518h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
832 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36TPJ??01:10+2615h 35m-14
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +13h 5m-35TPJ??00:25+4014h 50m-13
   W   
773 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +04h 30m-36TPJ??02:20+3216h 45m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36TPJ??03:05+1517h 30m-11
   W   
837 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +14h 20m-39TPJ??02:45+3016h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40TPJ??02:20+3216h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38TPJ??03:25-1617h 5m-6
     F 
966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40TPJ??01:10+2614h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39TPJ??00:25+4014h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40TPJ??01:35+3415h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +02h 15m-40TPJ??03:05+1516h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
832 kmrajib022-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+22KPDArr +4/Dep +1542m+11TPJ??03:25+2316h 45m3
      S
898 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:11/Dep +05m-1:11TPJ??01:35+3413h 40m-40
   W   
773 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:11/Dep +11h 15m-1:10TPJ??02:45+3014h 50m-42
   W   
773 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49TPJ??04:35-715h 40m-6
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37TPJ??02:45+3012h 15m-2
S  W   
769 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+40MASArr +38/Dep +023h 5m-38TPJ??03:05+1536h 35m4
S  W   
833 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:27EDArr /Dep +172h 40m+0TPJ??10:55+918h 50m-29
     FS
967 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+8EDArr +21/Dep +172h 40m-4TPJ??10:55+918h 50m-19
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05TPJ??13:15+5118h 10m1
 M     
830 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +203h 25m-57TPJ??16:15+1021h 10m9
 M     
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+32MASArr +4/Dep +015h 30m-4TPJ??22:50+3627h 30m-12
  T   S
768 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0TPJ??13:15+5117h 55m-9
  T   S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:00MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10TPJ??13:15+5116h 50m-21
     FS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35TPJ??13:15+5116h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2TPJ??13:15+5116h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +32h 0m-3TPJ??16:15+1019h 20m3
SMTWTFS
861 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05TPJ??13:15+5115h 20m-23
 MTW   
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:51MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48TPJ??13:15+5115h 20m-21
      S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6TPJ??13:15+5114h 50m1
SMTWTFS
763 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +32h 35m+5TPJ??16:15+1017h 50m9
SMTWTFS
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +32h 10m-22TPJ??16:15+1016h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
832 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21TPJ??13:15+5113h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site