Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
8 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 772.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+27TPJ616:05+5614h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+29TPJ618:00+1015h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:40TPJ400:10+1:1013h 20m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:12TPJ400:10+1:3713h 20m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+50TPJ*403:30+2115h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:01TPJ4,602:05+3114h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km53 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep +010h 35m-1:14TPJ??22:50+3022h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
768 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep 6h 20m+0TPJ??18:30+1218h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4TPJ??18:50+5118h 10m26
   W   
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+26MASArr +25/Dep +07h 25m-25TPJ??22:50+3021h 50m-59
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+22MASArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0TPJ??18:30+1217h 30m-28
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep 5h 15m+0TPJ??18:30+1217h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +14/Dep +194h 30m+5TPJ??00:55+2123h 10m6
     F 
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13TPJ??00:55+2123h 0m-1
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+10MASArr -4/Dep 3h 45m+0TPJ??18:30+1216h 10m-23
S T    
769 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +222h 0m-35TPJ??21:50+519h 30m13
    T  
967 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:45KPDArr +1:30/Dep +134h 24m-1:17TPJ??00:55+2121h 55m1
S      
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:28KPDArr +2:42/Dep +132h 17m-2:29TPJ??00:55+2120h 10m-10
     F 
964 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 25m-1:00TPJ??21:00+813h 35m-18
    T  
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +03h 25m-1:02TPJ??22:50+3015h 25m-19
    T  
769 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 20m-1:37TPJ??22:50+3015h 20m-12
   W F 
769 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 20m-2:50TPJ??22:50+3015h 20m-2
  T    
773 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 5m-2:50TPJ??22:30+2315h 0m-4
  T    
773 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37TPJ??22:30+2315h 0m-14
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +15h 5m-1:36TPJ??00:25+3416h 55m-12
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +35h 25m-1:34TPJ??01:10+2717h 40m-13
   W F 
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3TPJ??22:50+3015h 15m-5
 M     
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +14h 35m+4TPJ??00:25+3416h 50m-5
 M     
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +13h 55m-41TPJ??00:25+3416h 15m-9
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39TPJ??01:10+2717h 0m-10
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +373h 0m+0TPJ??03:25+2519h 15m6
      S
907 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +131h 30m+0TPJ??01:35+2917h 25m-6
     FS
841 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +181h 40m+0TPJ??02:05+2317h 55m-7
      S
841 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0TPJ??01:10+2717h 0m-5
     FS
841 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2TPJ??22:50+3014h 40m-4
S      
768 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18TPJ??22:30+2313h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18TPJ??02:20+3217h 20m-26
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +13h 25m-17TPJ??00:25+3415h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
768 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 5m-18TPJ??01:35+2916h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
768 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +33h 10m-15TPJ??03:05+618h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
832 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +33h 25m-55TPJ??01:10+2715h 35m-14
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +13h 5m-57TPJ??00:25+3414h 50m-13
   W   
773 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +04h 30m-58TPJ??02:20+3216h 45m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +32h 50m-55TPJ??03:05+617h 30m-11
   W   
837 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33TPJ??02:45+2716h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33TPJ??02:20+3216h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26TPJ??03:25-117h 5m-6
     F 
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30TPJ??01:10+2714h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32TPJ??00:25+3414h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
769 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33TPJ??01:35+2915h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
769 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30TPJ??03:05+616h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
833 kmrajib022-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:41KPDArr +1:39/Dep +3742m-1:02TPJ??03:25+2516h 45m3
      S
897 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +05m-21TPJ??01:35+2913h 40m-40
   W   
772 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21TPJ??02:45+2714h 50m-42
   W   
772 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +11h 30m-55TPJ??04:35-815h 40m-6
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +01h 10m-2:28TPJ??02:45+2712h 15m-2
S  W   
769 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +323h 5m-2:25TPJ??03:05+636h 35m4
S  W   
833 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:58EDArr +2:10/Dep +172h 40m-1:53TPJ??10:55+618h 50m-29
     FS
966 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+9EDArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5TPJ??10:55+618h 50m-19
  T    
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0TPJ??13:15+3718h 10m1
 M     
831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep +243h 25m+47TPJ??16:15-121h 10m9
 M     
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:48MASArr +1:38/Dep +015h 30m-1:38TPJ??22:50+3027h 30m-12
  T   S
768 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TPJ??13:15+3717h 55m-9
  T   S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0TPJ??13:15+3716h 50m-21
     FS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0TPJ??13:15+3716h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+3716h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9TPJ??16:15-119h 20m3
SMTWTFS
861 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+3715h 20m-23
 MTW   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:47MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+3715h 20m-21
      S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0TPJ??13:15+3714h 3m0
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3TPJ??16:15-117h 3m8
SMTWTFS
801 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep +22h 10m-1:42TPJ??16:15-116h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
832 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TPJ??13:15+3713h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site