Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
8 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 772.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:35+28TPJ616:05+4614h 30m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL837 km58 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00-TPJ618:00-15h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+2:28TPJ400:10+2:2713h 20m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-TPJ400:10-13h 20m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km58 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+54TPJ*403:30+2015h 35m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL772 km50 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55-TPJ4,602:05-14h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL772 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TPJ111:40-16h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TPJ116:40-16h 55m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL897 km53 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +110h 35m-3:04TPJ??22:50+3122h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
768 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:19MASArr +3:05/Dep +56h 20m-3:00TPJ518:30+2518h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr +45/Dep 4h 20m+0TPJ118:50-42h 10m25
  T   S
800 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+1:35MASArr +1:17/Dep +17h 25m-1:16TPJ??22:50+3121h 50m-61
 MT  F 
792 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+53MASArr +25/Dep +53h 10m-20TPJ518:30+2517h 30m-28
   W  S
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +55h 15m-12TPJ518:30+2517h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+28TPTYArr +15/Dep +194h 30m+4TPJ??00:55+1923h 10m6
     F 
895 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+18TPTYArr +3/Dep +193h 15m+16TPJ??00:55+1923h 0m-1
no arr/dep
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+11MASArr -6/Dep +53h 45m+11TPJ518:30+2516h 10m-25
S T    
768 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+39EDArr +1:06/Dep 2h 0m+0TPJ??21:50+319h 30m11
    T  
966 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:14KPDArr +2:15/Dep +134h 24m-2:02TPJ??00:55+1921h 55m1
S      
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:58KPDArr +4:16/Dep +132h 2m-4:03TPJ??00:55+1920h 10m-10
     F 
964 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+27MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0TPJ??22:50+3115h 28m-5
 M     
768 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+27MASArr /Dep +14h 35m+0TPJ??00:25+3517h 3m-5
 M     
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +51h 25m-1:24TPJ??21:00+1613h 35m-19
    T  
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:23MASArr +1:29/Dep +13h 25m-1:28TPJ??22:50+3115h 25m-20
    T  
769 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +13h 20m-2:50TPJ??22:50+3115h 20m-12
   W F 
769 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +13h 20m-4:15TPJ??22:50+3115h 20m-2
  T    
773 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+4:24MSArr +4:16/Dep +03h 5m-4:16TPJ??22:30+2315h 0m-4
  T    
773 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +03h 5m-2:51TPJ??22:30+2315h 0m-14
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +15h 5m-2:50TPJ??00:25+3516h 55m-12
   W F 
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+3:02MASArr +2:51/Dep +35h 25m-2:48TPJ??01:10+2617h 40m-13
   W F 
769 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46TPJ??00:25+3516h 15m-9
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:30MASArr +47/Dep +34h 15m-44TPJ??01:10+2617h 0m-10
   W   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+23KPDArr /Dep +363h 0m+0TPJ??03:25+3019h 15m6
      S
907 kmSudarshan*^~-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+23VMArr /Dep +131h 30m+0TPJ??01:35+2517h 25m-6
     FS
841 kmSrini-
20007
--
Σ Renganath - 3 ...BZA??08:10+23VMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TPJ??02:05+1517h 55m-7
      S
841 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+23VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0TPJ??01:10+2617h 0m-5
     FS
841 kmSrini-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9TPJ??22:50+3114h 40m-4
S      
768 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24TPJ??22:30+2313h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
768 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24TPJ??02:20+2817h 20m-26
SMTWTFS
768 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +13h 25m-23TPJ??00:25+3515h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
768 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +14h 5m-23TPJ??01:35+2516h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
768 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+22MASArr +24/Dep +33h 10m-21TPJ??03:05+918h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
832 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7TPJ??01:10+2615h 35m-14
   W   
773 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +13h 5m-9TPJ??00:25+3514h 50m-13
   W   
773 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +04h 30m-10TPJ??02:20+2816h 45m-17
   W   
773 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+5MSArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7TPJ??03:05+917h 30m-11
   W   
837 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0TPJ??02:45+2416h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31TPJ??02:20+2816h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2TPJ??03:25+017h 5m-6
     F 
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28TPJ??01:10+2614h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30TPJ??00:25+3514h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
769 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30TPJ??01:35+2515h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
769 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +32h 15m-28TPJ??03:05+916h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
833 kmrajib022-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+2:14KPDArr +1:52/Dep +3642m-1:16TPJ??03:25+3016h 45m3
      S
896 kmSudarshan*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep +15m-34TPJ??01:35+2513h 40m-40
   W   
773 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:13MSArr +35/Dep 1h 15m+0TPJ??02:45+2414h 50m-42
   W   
773 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:52MSArr +2:18/Dep 1h 30m+0TPJ??04:35-1115h 40m-4
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep 1h 10m+0TPJ202:45+2412h 15m-2
S  W   
768 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+4:05MASArr +3:46/Dep +323h 5m-3:43TPJ403:05+936h 35m4
S  W   
832 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+3:26EDArr +2:59/Dep +162h 40m-2:43TPJ??10:55+718h 50m-29
     FS
966 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+5EDArr +24/Dep +162h 40m-8TPJ??10:55+718h 50m-19
  T    
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep +183h 10m+0TPJ613:15-42h 10m1
 M     
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA019:05-VMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TPJ616:15-45h 10m9
 M     
933 kmBMTIR*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+2:53MASArr +2:32/Dep +115h 30m-2:31TPJ??22:50+3127h 30m-12
  T   S
768 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TPJ??13:15+4717h 55m-9
  T   S
768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56TPJ??13:15+4716h 50m-21
     FS
768 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+40MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15TPJ??13:15+4716h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
769 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5TPJ??13:15+4716h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA420:55+19MSArr +6/Dep 2h 0m+0TPJ616:15-319h 20m3
SMTWTFS
916 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:50MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+4715h 20m-23
 MTW   
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:29MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+4715h 20m-21
      S
769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+17MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TPJ??13:15+4714h 3m0
SMTWTFS
737 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL323:12+17MASArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0TPJ616:15-317h 3m8
SMTWTFS
801 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA523:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TPJ616:15-316h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
832 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+3:02MASArr /Dep +11h 55m+0TPJ??13:15+4713h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
768 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site