Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 1075.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Karur => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+10TEN*005:15-526h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:22TEN106:00+1:1019h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+42TEN108:20+4720h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+19RUArr +37/Dep +434h 20m+6TEN??02:15+3925h 35m34
   W   
1103 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6TEN??01:25+1423h 5m8
    T  
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5TEN??05:15+526h 55m-18
    T  
1385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30TEN??04:15+1320h 45m2
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +03h 5m-1:09TEN104:15+1320h 45m-8
   W F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +05h 5m-1:09MEJ105:19+5221h 49m-3
   W F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +15h 25m-1:08TEN107:50+724h 20m-3
   W F 
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ??04:10-20h 35m-28
  T    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:02EDArr +54/Dep +221h 40m-32TEN??05:15+521h 40m-27
  T    
1124 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6MEJ??05:19+5221h 44m4
 M     
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30MEJ??05:19+5221h 9m0
   W   
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 15m-29TEN??07:50+723h 40m0
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13TEN??07:20+623h 10m1
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+37VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17TEN??07:50+723h 40m5
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5TEN??04:15+1319h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +03h 25m-5MEJ??05:19+5220h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5TEN??07:20+622h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +13h 25m-38TEN??07:50+722h 15m-4
   W   
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+24MSArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39MEJ??05:19+5219h 44m-4
   W   
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +61h 20m-23TEN??09:35-323h 15m2
     F 
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28TEN??07:50+721h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29MEJ??05:19+5218h 59m3
SMTWTFS
1053 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +03h 10m-29TEN??07:20+621h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +11h 45m-51TEN??07:50+721h 0m12
   W F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +01h 25m-52MEJ??05:19+5218h 29m12
   W F 
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:27MDUArr +37/Dep +324h 0m-5MEJ??09:57+3623h 7m22
   W F 
1057 kmKSG*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:02TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38TEN??13:00-425h 5m-5
 M   F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +27/Dep +05m-27TEN??07:20+619h 25m-33
   W   
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+58SAArr +57/Dep +2850m-29TEN??11:45-220h 45m25
S  WT  
1114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+46VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22TEN??19:30+1824h 25m11
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TEN??19:30+1824h 10m1
  T   S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:57MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25TEN??19:30+1823h 5m-11
     FS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+56NCJArr +38/Dep +2130m-17TEN??23:35+1927h 10m-15
    T  
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31TEN??19:30+1822h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6TEN??19:30+1822h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36TEN??19:30+1821h 35m-13
 MTW   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+3:19MASArr +3:33/Dep +13h 45m-3:32TEN??19:30+1821h 35m-11
      S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2TEN??19:30+1820h 18m10
SMTWTFS
1050 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+47MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35TEN??19:30+1820h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site