Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9TEN*005:15+1626h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:12TEN106:00+1:3919h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:01TEN108:20+1820h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4TEN??02:15+2725h 35m34
   W   
1103 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +461h 5m-11TEN??01:25+4123h 5m8
    T  
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+23CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33TEN??05:15+1126h 55m-18
    T  
1385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 5m-2:50TEN??04:15+1120h 45m2
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37TEN??04:15+1120h 45m-8
   W F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +15h 5m-1:36MEJ??05:19+4721h 49m-3
   W F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +35h 25m-1:34TEN??07:50+724h 20m-3
   W F 
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+57EDArr +40/Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ??04:10+020h 35m-28
  T    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+57EDArr +40/Dep +231h 40m-17TEN??05:15+1121h 40m-27
  T    
1124 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+33MASArr -3/Dep +14h 35m+4MEJ??05:19+4721h 44m4
 M     
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +13h 55m-41MEJ??05:19+4721h 9m0
   W   
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39TEN??07:50+723h 40m0
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +131h 30m+0TEN??07:20+323h 10m1
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0TEN??07:50+723h 40m5
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18TEN??04:15+1119h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +13h 25m-17MEJ??05:19+4720h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +04h 5m-18TEN??07:20+322h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +33h 25m-55TEN??07:50+722h 15m-4
   W   
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +13h 5m-57MEJ??05:19+4719h 44m-4
   W   
1057 km★Prayas★*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26TEN??09:35+1923h 15m2
     F 
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30TEN??07:50+721h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32MEJ??05:19+4718h 59m3
SMTWTFS
1053 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33TEN??07:20+321h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05TEN??07:50+721h 0m12
   W F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +11h 25m-1:07MEJ??05:19+4718h 29m12
   W F 
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+1:40MDUArr +40/Dep +364h 0m-4MEJ??09:57+3923h 7m22
   W F 
1057 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+50TPJArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21TEN??13:00-425h 5m-5
 M   F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +05m-21TEN??07:20+319h 25m-33
   W   
1085 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:51SAArr /Dep +4150m+0TEN??11:45+320h 45m25
S  WT  
1114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0TEN??19:30+1324h 25m11
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TEN??19:30+1324h 10m1
  T   S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0TEN??19:30+1323h 5m-11
     FS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:21NCJArr +55/Dep +2130m-34TEN??23:35+2027h 10m-15
    T  
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0TEN??19:30+1322h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0TEN??19:30+1322h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+1321h 35m-13
 MTW   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:47MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+1321h 35m-11
      S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0TEN??19:30+1321h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1087 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TEN??19:30+1320h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site