Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 1075.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9TEN*005:15-426h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:04TEN106:00+4719h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+1:00TEN108:20+1:1320h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+22RUArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7TEN??02:15+4925h 35m34
   W   
1103 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +411h 5m+24TEN??01:25+2423h 5m8
    T  
1184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20-CBEArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0TEN103:15-24h 55m-18
    T  
1386 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36TEN??04:15+820h 45m2
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57TEN??04:15+820h 45m-8
   W F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 5m-57MEJ??05:19+5721h 49m-3
   W F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57TEN??07:50+1424h 20m-3
   W F 
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35-EDArr +35/Dep 25m+0MEJ002:40-43h 5m-28
  T    
1706 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35-EDArr +35/Dep 25m+0TEN103:15-43h 40m-27
  T    
1735 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0MEJ??05:19+5721h 44m4
 M     
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +03h 55m-1:21MEJ??05:19+5721h 9m0
   W   
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21TEN??07:50+1423h 40m0
   W   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +131h 30m+14TEN??07:20+1023h 10m1
     FS
1145 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +161h 10m+17TEN??07:50+1423h 40m5
     FS
1145 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25TEN??04:15+819h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1082 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25MEJ??05:19+5720h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1053 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +04h 5m-25TEN??07:20+1022h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1082 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53TEN??07:50+1422h 15m-4
   W   
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 5m-53MEJ??05:19+5719h 44m-4
   W   
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04TEN??09:35+223h 15m3
     F 
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 50m-1:05TEN??07:50+1421h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 30m-1:05MEJ??05:19+5718h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1053 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +03h 10m-1:05TEN??07:20+1021h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21TEN??07:50+1421h 0m12
   W F 
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +01h 25m-21MEJ??05:19+5718h 29m12
   W F 
1056 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+49MDUArr +12/Dep +434h 0m+31MEJ??09:57+5023h 7m22
   W F 
1057 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+59TPJArr +12/Dep +03h 45m-12TEN??13:00+025h 5m-5
 M   F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +05m-1:10TEN??07:20+1019h 25m-33
   W   
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+28SAArr +31/Dep +3250m+1TEN??11:45+1320h 45m25
S  WT  
1114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0TEN??19:30+4024h 25m11
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TEN??19:30+4024h 10m1
  T   S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:26MASArr +2:20/Dep 4h 35m+0TEN??19:30+4023h 5m-11
     FS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:24NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14TEN??23:35+1327h 10m-15
    T  
1424 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0TEN??19:30+4022h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0TEN??19:30+4022h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+4021h 35m-13
 MTW   
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+4021h 35m-11
      S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0TEN??19:30+4021h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TEN??19:30+4020h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.