Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 1075.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00-TEN*005:15-26h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-TEN106:00-19h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55-TEN108:20-20h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TEN102:15-49h 35m34
  T   S
1113 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+41EDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TEN??01:25+4323h 5m6
    T  
1183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+41CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0TEN??05:15+1926h 55m-20
    T  
1385 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep 4h 35m+0MEJ??05:19+5221h 57m4
 M     
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TEN??04:15+1220h 45m2
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TEN??04:15+1220h 45m-8
   W F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MEJ??05:19+5221h 49m-3
   W F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0TEN??07:50+1124h 20m-3
   W F 
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ??04:10+020h 35m-28
  T    
1095 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:27EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TEN??05:15+1921h 40m-27
  T    
1124 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MEJ??05:19+5221h 9m0
   W   
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TEN??07:50+1123h 40m0
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TEN??07:20+423h 10m1
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0TEN??07:50+1123h 40m5
     FS
1155 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TEN??04:15+1219h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MEJ??05:19+5220h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TEN??07:20+422h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+5MSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TEN??07:50+1122h 15m-4
   W   
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+5MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MEJ??05:19+5219h 44m-4
   W   
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0TEN??09:35+1623h 15m2
     F 
1281 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TEN??07:50+1121h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MEJ??05:19+5218h 59m3
SMTWTFS
1053 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TEN??07:20+421h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TEN??07:50+1121h 0m12
   W F 
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MEJ??05:19+5218h 29m12
   W F 
1057 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA??10:50+2:41MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MEJ??09:57+4223h 7m22
   W F 
1057 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+54TPJArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??13:00-325h 5m-6
 M   F 
1087 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr /Dep 5m+0TEN??07:20+419h 25m-33
   W   
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+3:04SAArr /Dep 50m+0TEN??11:45+820h 45m24
S  WT  
1114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+26VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TEN119:30+2448h 25m11
 M     
1182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TEN??19:30+2424h 10m1
  T   S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:42MASArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TEN??19:30+2423h 5m-11
     FS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:19NCJArr /Dep 30m+0TEN??23:35+627h 10m-15
    T  
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0TEN??19:30+2422h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TEN??19:30+2422h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:40MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+2421h 35m-13
 MTW   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:27MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TEN??19:30+2421h 35m-11
      S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+11MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TEN??19:30+2421h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1087 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TEN??19:30+2420h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site