Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37TEN*005:15+1:1526h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1421 km54 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50-TEN106:00-19h 10m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+39TEN108:20+1:0220h 25m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-TEN*318:30-23h 10m19
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-TEN*400:30-24h 45m20
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1211 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Renigunta   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +45/Dep +194h 20m-26TEN102:15+049h 35m34
  T   S
1113 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+22EDArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0TEN201:25+1171h 5m5
    T  
1284 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+22CBEArr +30/Dep 2h 30m+0TEN??05:15+626h 55m-20
    T  
1384 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+19MASArr +8/Dep 4h 35m+0MEJ??05:19+5821h 57m4
 M     
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+3:46MSArr +3:08/Dep +43h 5m-3:04TEN??04:15+1320h 45m1
  T    
1086 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +43h 5m-3:02TEN104:15+1320h 45m-8
   W F 
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep 5h 5m+0MEJ105:19+5821h 49m-3
   W F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +25h 25m-3:04TEN107:50+924h 20m-3
   W F 
1082 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA007:35+1:17EDArr +1:26/Dep 1h 40m+0MEJ004:10-44h 35m-28
  T    
1705 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA007:35+1:17EDArr +1:26/Dep 1h 40m+0TEN105:15+645h 40m-27
  T    
1734 kmRAJMOHAN-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep 3h 55m+0MEJ105:19+5821h 9m0
   W   
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep +24h 15m-10TEN107:50+923h 40m0
   W   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+31VMArr -8/Dep +101h 30m+18TEN??07:20+123h 10m1
     FS
1154 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+31VMArr -8/Dep +161h 10m+24TEN??07:50+923h 40m5
     FS
1154 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +41h 25m-21TEN??04:15+1319h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1081 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep 3h 25m+0MEJ??05:19+5820h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1052 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22TEN??07:20+122h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1081 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep +23h 25m+0TEN??07:50+922h 15m-4
   W   
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+8MSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MEJ??05:19+5819h 44m-4
   W   
1057 kmCheetah*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +51h 20m-25TEN??09:35-1223h 15m2
     F 
1280 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +22h 50m-28TEN??07:50+921h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep 2h 30m+0MEJ??05:19+5818h 59m3
SMTWTFS
1053 kmKSG*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27TEN??07:20+121h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmKishor*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0TEN107:50-45h 0m11
   W F 
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MEJ105:19-42h 29m11
   W F 
1550 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...BZA510:50-MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MEJ009:57-47h 7m21
   W F 
1057 kmKSG*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:05TPJArr +39/Dep +03h 45m-39TEN??13:00-425h 5m-6
 M   F 
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:07MSArr +1:09/Dep +35m-1:06TEN??07:20+119h 25m-33
   W   
1086 kmRAJMOHAN-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA715:00-SAArr /Dep +2450m+0TEN511:45-68h 45m21
 MT  F 
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:00VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08TEN??19:30+2624h 25m10
 M     
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TEN??19:30+2624h 10m1
  T   S
1081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:01MASArr +1:29/Dep +14h 35m-1:28TEN??19:30+2623h 5m-10
     FS
1081 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:09NCJArr +49/Dep +430m-45TEN??23:35+227h 10m-15
    T  
1425 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27TEN??19:30+2622h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1082 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+27MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0TEN??19:30+2622h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:46/Dep +13h 45m-1:45TEN??19:30+2621h 35m-13
 MTW   
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:46MASArr +1:36/Dep +13h 45m-1:35TEN??19:30+2621h 35m-11
      S
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2TEN??19:30+2621h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1087 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:16MASArr +2:13/Dep +11h 55m-2:12TEN??19:30+2620h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1081 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site