Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
26 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 806.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+11TUP116:43+2514h 23m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35TUP116:23+4413h 53m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:59TUP117:33+4:4714h 33m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12TUP116:23+1813h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+14TUP117:33+5713h 33m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+58TUP121:23+1:0213h 48m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+41TUP100:08+3713h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+23TUP100:08+3313h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:02TUP000:08+3:2613h 28m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:23TUP100:08+1:5213h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL807 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+26TUP104:03+4713h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-TUP105:18-14h 8m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8TUP106:53+2014h 48m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:10TUP110:03+4416h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TUP110:03-16h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11TUP107:48+1513h 38m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:07TUP108:58+4813h 38m11
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL807 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:15TUP112:03+6:4615h 58m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL894 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:33TUP111:03+1:3514h 38m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:09TUP111:03+2714h 38m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59TUP112:03+2:5514h 8m6
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54TUP112:03+3:2214h 8m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+19TUP114:03+2414h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7TUP??18:23+1:3617h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
875 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14TUP??18:23+1:3617h 13m3
SMTWTFS
875 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+21MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7TUP??18:23+1:3617h 3m2
  T    
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+21TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44TUP??00:33+1:1223h 13m1
      S
1028 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+21MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55TUP??18:23+1:3617h 3m4
      S
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7TUP??18:23+1:3616h 3m-18
S T    
876 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+46MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1TUP??18:23+1:3615h 38m-18
  T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:04JTJArr +27/Dep +1:141h 40m+47TUP118:23+1:3639h 23m-2
S      
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38TUP??23:13+2418h 28m4
SM WT S
1108 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:19JTJArr +1:58/Dep +202h 32m-1:38TUP??21:03+3016h 18m-15
     F 
875 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TUP??21:58+3415h 58m6
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6TUP??21:03+3015h 3m8
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TUP??21:58+3414h 33m-21
    T  
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2TUP??23:28+4015h 53m-9
 M     
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:00MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32TUP??23:28+4015h 48m-15
S      
876 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5TUP??02:38+4218h 28m-10
  T    
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10TUP??03:33+4319h 23m-13
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10TUP??02:38+4218h 28m-10
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08TUP??02:53+4718h 43m-12
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23TUP??01:08+3016h 48m-36
  T  F 
816 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7TUP??02:38+4217h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5TUP??23:28+4014h 28m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8TUP??04:43+3919h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36TUP??02:38+4216h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34TUP??02:53+4716h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
875 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +14h 15m-36TUP??03:33+4317h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
875 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37TUP??04:43+3917h 53m-6
S T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20TUP??04:43+3917h 53m-1
   W F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39TUP??04:43+3916h 48m-8
 M   F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48TUP??04:43+3916h 48m-6
  T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8TUP??02:38+4214h 43m-6
      S
817 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37TUP??09:23+4121h 28m7
 M   F 
964 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +322h 27m+4TUP??03:33+4315h 38m-9
      S
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+54KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3TUP??02:53+4714h 58m-8
      S
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:03MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34TUP??09:23+4120h 28m4
 M     
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11TUP103:33+4313h 3m-5
    T S
876 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37TUP??03:33+4313h 3m-2
S  W   
876 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+28MASArr /Dep +11h 0m+0TUP??03:33+4313h 3m-3
  T    
876 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38TUP??04:43+3914h 13m-2
S  W   
876 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9TUP102:53+4712h 23m-4
    T S
876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+28MASArr /Dep +330m+0TUP??02:53+4712h 23m-2
  T    
876 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:59KPDArr +1:14/Dep +204h 12m-54TUP??12:38+2617h 33m0
 M     
807 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:27JTJArr +46/Dep +122h 20m-34TUP??12:38+2616h 13m-2
S      
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38TUP??12:38+2615h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
875 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39TUP??18:23+1:3621h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
875 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39TUP??13:08+1516h 28m-24
S TWTFS
875 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37TUP??21:58+3425h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
875 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +11h 45m-2:13TUP??12:38+2614h 43m-24
 MTW   
875 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +02h 45m-2:14TUP??13:08+1515h 13m-29
  TW   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+29KPDArr +11/Dep +207m+9TUP??12:38+2613h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
807 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+14MASArr -1/Dep +01h 20m+1TUP??13:08+1513h 56m-6
S TWTFS
844 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site