Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
25 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 806.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+29TUP116:43+4814h 23m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+33TUP116:23+5013h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:39TUP117:33+5:2014h 33m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+41TUP116:23+5613h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35-TUP121:23-13h 48m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:35TUP100:08+1:1113h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:02TUP100:08+1:1113h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:04TUP000:08+5:1913h 28m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22TUP100:08+2:1213h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+2:38TUP104:03+3:0613h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+8TUP105:18+2914h 8m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+24TUP106:53+5714h 48m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20TUP106:53+4514h 48m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+4:46TUP106:53+4:1114h 48m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-TUP106:53-14h 48m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20+12TUP110:03+5916h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TUP110:03-16h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+10TUP107:48+2414h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+2:54TUP108:58+2:5113h 38m11
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL806 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:55TUP112:03+4:3615h 58m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL893 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:03TUP111:03+1:5114h 38m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06TUP111:03+3914h 17m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-TUP112:03-14h 8m6
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-TUP112:03-14h 8m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-TUP114:03-14h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12TUP118:23+1:1217h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
875 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11TUP??18:23+1:1217h 13m3
SMTWTFS
875 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+12MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3TUP??18:23+1:1216h 48m2
  T    
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24TUP??00:33+4522h 58m1
      S
1028 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24TUP??18:23+1:1216h 48m4
      S
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15TUP??18:23+1:1216h 3m-20
S T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:15MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58TUP??18:23+1:1215h 38m-16
  T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:15JTJArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08TUP??18:23+1:1215h 23m-2
S      
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32TUP??23:13+2718h 28m4
SM WT S
1107 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+3:20JTJArr +2:25/Dep +152h 10m-2:10TUP??21:03+2316h 18m-15
     F 
875 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4TUP??21:58+2915h 58m6
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3TUP??21:03+2315h 3m8
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TUP??23:28+4816h 6m-9
 M     
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:12MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14TUP121:58+2938h 33m-22
    T  
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:30MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49TUP123:28+4815h 48m-15
S      
875 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39TUP??02:38+4318h 28m-10
  T    
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7TUP103:33+5419h 23m-13
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13TUP102:38+4318h 28m-10
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5TUP102:53+5718h 43m-12
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+37RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24TUP101:08+3440h 48m-36
 M  T  
826 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4317h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18TUP??23:28+4814h 28m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20TUP??04:43+2919h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28TUP??02:38+4316h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
876 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20TUP??02:53+5716h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
876 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22TUP??03:33+5417h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
876 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+3:10MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49TUP104:43+2941h 53m-6
S T    
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr +2:38/Dep +54h 5m-2:33TUP104:43+2941h 53m-2
   W F 
1373 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 15m-1:11TUP??04:43+2916h 48m-8
 M   F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+35MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30TUP??04:43+2916h 48m-6
  T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18TUP??02:38+4314h 43m-6
      S
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 20m-1:13TUP??09:23+3621h 28m7
 M   F 
964 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13TUP??03:33+5415h 38m-9
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11TUP??02:53+5714h 58m-8
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0TUP??09:23+3620h 28m6
 M     
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +71h 0m-1:18TUP103:33+5413h 3m-5
    T S
875 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +71h 5m-1:57TUP??03:33+5413h 3m-1
S  W   
875 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+2:00MASArr +2:21/Dep +71h 0m-2:14TUP??03:33+5413h 3m-3
  T    
875 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +52h 0m-1:59TUP??04:43+2914h 13m-1
S  W   
875 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +930m-1:16TUP102:53+5712h 23m-4
    T S
875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:00MASArr +2:21/Dep +930m-2:12TUP??02:53+5712h 23m-2
  T    
875 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+59KPDArr +38/Dep +294h 12m-9TUP??12:38+3217h 33m-1
 M     
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+36JTJArr +0/Dep +162h 20m+16TUP??12:38+3216h 13m-2
S      
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28TUP??12:38+3215h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
876 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27TUP??18:23+1:1221h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
876 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27TUP??13:08+1916h 28m-24
S TWTFS
876 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26TUP??21:58+2925h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
876 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +01h 45m-1:57TUP??12:38+3214h 43m-24
 MTW   
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +12h 45m-1:56TUP??13:08+1915h 13m-29
  TW   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1TUP??13:08+1914h 43m-5
S TWTFS
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+23KPDArr +18/Dep +297m+11TUP??12:38+3213h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
806 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site