Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
26 Trains / 51 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 806.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21TUP116:43+5314h 23m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km61 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+18TUP116:23+2713h 53m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29TUP117:33+4:2714h 33m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11TUP116:23+2113h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km61 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+1TUP117:33+1114h 18m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03TUP121:23+4613h 48m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km59 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:05TUP100:08+1:5213h 28m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29TUP100:08+1:3413h 28m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59TUP000:08+5:0213h 28m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL816 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:38TUP100:08+2:2013h 8m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37TUP104:03+1:5213h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km62 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7TUP105:18+3914h 8m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL816 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+10TUP106:53+2014h 48m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22TUP106:53+3314h 48m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59TUP106:53+2:1214h 48m9
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:02TUP106:53+4:4514h 48m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+59TUP110:03+3816h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-TUP110:03-16h 43m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km52 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+11TUP107:48+1714h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:42TUP108:58+1:5213h 38m11
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL806 km59 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19TUP112:03+4:5915h 58m11
     F 
IISL
RLWL893 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:10TUP111:03+1:3814h 38m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53TUP111:03+2414h 38m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58TUP112:03+3:5614h 8m6
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12TUP112:03+2:4314h 8m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL875 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+21TUP114:03+2214h 18m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km56 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54TUP??18:23+1:1517h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
875 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11TUP??18:23+1:1517h 13m3
SMTWTFS
875 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38TUP??00:33+4823h 13m1
      S
1028 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49TUP??18:23+1:1517h 3m4
      S
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8TUP??18:23+1:1516h 48m2
  T    
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5TUP??18:23+1:1516h 3m-18
S T    
876 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23TUP??18:23+1:1515h 38m-18
  T    
875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:46JTJArr +1:34/Dep +531h 40m-41TUP??18:23+1:1515h 23m-2
S      
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36TUP??23:13+1818h 28m4
SM WT S
1113 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:31JTJArr +2:16/Dep +142h 32m-2:02TUP??21:03+2216h 18m-15
     F 
875 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TUP??21:58+2515h 58m6
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5TUP??21:03+2215h 3m8
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TUP??21:58+2514h 33m-21
    T  
876 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7TUP??23:28+3815h 53m-9
 M     
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5TUP??23:28+3815h 48m-15
S      
876 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29TUP??02:38+4018h 28m-10
  T    
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37TUP??03:33+4319h 23m-13
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38TUP??02:38+4018h 28m-10
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35TUP??02:53+4618h 43m-12
   W   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+45RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36TUP??01:08+2916h 48m-36
  T  F 
816 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13TUP??02:38+4017h 38m-23
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10TUP??23:28+3814h 28m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13TUP??04:43+3419h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
875 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33TUP??02:38+4016h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
876 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30TUP??02:53+4616h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
876 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32TUP??03:33+4317h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
876 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36TUP??04:43+3417h 53m-6
S T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09TUP??04:43+3417h 53m-1
   W F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29TUP??04:43+3416h 48m-8
 M   F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29TUP??04:43+3416h 48m-6
  T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26TUP??02:38+4014h 43m-6
      S
816 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29TUP??09:23+3221h 28m7
 M   F 
964 kmWRIK*^-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +352h 27m-29TUP??03:33+4315h 38m-9
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:08KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29TUP??02:53+4614h 58m-8
      S
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46TUP??09:23+3220h 28m4
 M     
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37TUP??03:33+4313h 3m-4
    T S
876 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57TUP??03:33+4313h 3m-2
S  W   
876 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40TUP??03:33+4313h 3m-3
  T    
876 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58TUP??04:43+3414h 13m-2
S  W   
876 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35TUP??02:53+4612h 23m-3
    T S
876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38TUP??02:53+4612h 23m-2
  T    
876 kmDK-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+27KPDArr +2/Dep +264h 12m+24TUP??12:38+2917h 33m0
 M     
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+41JTJArr +5/Dep +142h 20m+9TUP??12:38+2916h 13m-2
S      
806 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23TUP??12:38+2915h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
876 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22TUP??18:23+1:1521h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
876 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22TUP??13:08+1716h 28m-24
S TWTFS
876 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TUP??21:58+2525h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
876 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +11h 45m-1:30TUP??12:38+2914h 43m-24
 MTW   
876 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +22h 45m-1:29TUP??13:08+1715h 13m-29
  TW   
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3TUP??13:08+1714h 43m-5
S TWTFS
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+24KPDArr +17/Dep +267m+9TUP??12:38+2913h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
806 kmsree18sam-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site